Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , July 28, 2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these Current Affairs MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali
Topic Current Affairs MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স

Q1. সম্প্রতি প্রাপ্তবয়স্কদের ভাইরাস থেকে রক্ষা করার জন্য ইউরোপিয়ান মেডিসিন এজেন্সি (EMA) দ্বারা মাঙ্কিপক্স ভ্যাকসিন অনুমোদিত হয়েছে। এই টিকার নাম কি?

(a) MMVANEX

(b) MPVANEX

(c) PMVANEX

(d) IMVANEX

(e) MVANEX

Q2. কোন ব্যাঙ্ক তার পিতামাতার সাথে একীভূত হওয়ার পরে বিশ্বের শীর্ষ 10টি মূল্যবান ব্যাঙ্কগুলির মধ্যে থাকবে?

(a) Indusind Bank

(b) Axis Bank

(c) Yes Bank

(d) Bandhan Bank

(e) HDFC Bank

Q3. কে 2022 সালের জন্য মর্যাদাপূর্ণ গ্লোবাল এনার্জি পুরস্কার জিতেছে?

(a) রাজেশ তলওয়ার

(b) কৌশিক রাজশেখরা

(c) রমেশ কান্দুলা

(d) ব্রিজেশ কুমার উপাধ্যায়

(e) ব্রিজেশ গুপ্ত

Q4. Gstaad, সুইজারল্যান্ডে অনুষ্ঠিত সুইস ওপেন 2022 কে জিতেছে?

(a) নোভাক জোকোভিচ

(b) জেমস ডোয়াইট

(c) ক্যাসপার রুড

(d) রজার ফেদেরার

(e) ম্যাটিও বেরেত্তিনি

Read More: Excretion in Plants: excretory products and their economic uses

Q5. 2022 সালের জুলাই মাসে নিম্নলিখিত কোম্পানিগুলির মধ্যে কোনটি দেশীয়ভাবে তৈরি কুইক রিঅ্যাকশন ফাইটিং ভেহিকেল ভারতীয় সেনাবাহিনীকে প্রদান করেছে?

(a) আলফা ডিজাইন টেকনোলজিস প্রাইভেট লিমিটেড

(b) টাটা অ্যাডভান্সড সিস্টেম লিমিটেড

(c) রিলায়েন্স অ্যাডভান্সড সিস্টেম লিমিটেড

(d) মাহিন্দ্রা অ্যাডভান্সড সিস্টেম লিমিটেড

(e) L অ্যান্ড T অ্যাডভান্সড সিস্টেমস লিমিটেড

Q6. TRAI 2022 সালের জুলাই মাসে ভারতের বিভিন্ন স্থানে 5G প্রস্তুতির পাইলট শুরু করেছে, TRAI মানে?

(a) ভারতের টেলিকম রেগুলেটরি অ্যাডমিনিস্ট্রেশন

(b) টেলিকম রেসপন্সিভ এবং রেগুলেটরি অথরিটি অফ ইন্ডিয়া

(c) টেলিকম রেপিড রেগুলেটরি অথরিটি অফ ইন্ডিয়া

(d) টেলিকম রেগুলেটরি অথরিটি অফ ইন্ডিয়া

(e) ভারতের টেলিকম অথরিটি অফ ইন্ডিয়া

Q7. নিম্নলিখিতগুলির মধ্যে কে আসন্ন আন্তর্জাতিক দাবা অলিম্পিয়াড, 2022-এর জন্য ‘ভানাক্কাম চেন্নাই’ (স্বাগত সঙ্গীত) রচনা করেছেন?

(a) এ আর রহমান

(b) আনু মালিক

(c) এম এম কিরাবাণী

(d) ইলায়রাজা

(e) বিশাল ভরদ্বাজ

Q8. Mastercard ভারতে সমস্ত BCCI ম্যাচের জন্য টাইটেল স্পন্সর হিসাবে Paytm কে প্রতিস্থাপন করবে, BCCI এর সভাপতি কে?

(a) রাজীব শুক্লা

(b) সৌরভ গাঙ্গুলী

(c) রাহুল দ্রাবিড়

(d) জয় শাহ

(e) ভি ভি এস লক্ষ্মণ

Q9. NSIC জুলাই 2022 সালে এলজি ইলেকট্রনিক্স ইন্ডিয়া প্রাইভেট লিমিটেড এবং ইলেকট্রনিক্স সেক্টর স্কিলস কাউন্সিল অফ ইন্ডিয়ার সাথে এমওইউ স্বাক্ষর করেছে, ন্যাশনাল স্মল ইন্ডাস্ট্রিজ কর্পোরেশন লিমিটেড কোন মন্ত্রকের অধীনে?

(a) শ্রম মন্ত্রণালয়

(b) বাণিজ্য ও শিল্প মন্ত্রণালয়

(c) অর্থ মন্ত্রণালয়

(d) ইলেকট্রনিক ও তথ্য প্রযুক্তি মন্ত্রণালয়

(e) MSME মন্ত্রক

Q10. ভারত সরকার 5টি নতুন রামসার সাইট মনোনীত করেছে, মোট সংখ্যা _____ এ নিয়ে গেছে।

(a) 51

(b) 52

(c) 53

(d) 54

(e) 55

Read Also: Supreme court of India: Qualification, Term and Salary, Judges, Seat, and Others

Q11. কোন ভারতীয় বিমানবন্দর গ্লোবাল এয়ার ট্র্যাফিক র‍্যাঙ্কিং 2021-এ শীর্ষে রয়েছে?

(a) ছত্রপতি শিবাজী মহারাজ আন্তর্জাতিক বিমানবন্দর

(b) ইন্দিরা গান্ধী আন্তর্জাতিক (IGI) বিমানবন্দর

(c) চেন্নাই আন্তর্জাতিক বিমানবন্দর

(d) কেম্পেগৌড়া আন্তর্জাতিক বিমানবন্দর

(e) রাজীব গান্ধী আন্তর্জাতিক বিমানবন্দর

Q12. ম্যানগ্রোভ ইকোসিস্টেম সংরক্ষণের জন্য আন্তর্জাতিক দিবস প্রতি বছর _____ তারিখে পালন করা হয়।

(a) 22 জুলাই

(b) 23 জুলাই

(c) 24 জুলাই

(d) 25 জুলাই

(e) 26 জুলাই

Q13. কোন আইটি জায়ান্ট ফিনল্যান্ডের নকিয়ার সাথে ডিজিটাল রূপান্তরের জন্য একটি নতুন, পাঁচ বছরের চুক্তি স্বাক্ষর করার ঘোষণা দিয়েছে?

(a) Wipro

(b) HCL

(c) TCS

(d) Infosys

(e) Microsoft

Q14. আন্তর্জাতিক মুদ্রা তহবিল (IMF) 2022-23 (FY23) এর জন্য ভারতের প্রবৃদ্ধির পূর্বাভাস 80 বেসিস পয়েন্ট কমিয়ে 8.2% থেকে _____ করেছে।

(a) 7.1 শতাংশ

(b) 7.2 শতাংশ

(c) 7.3 শতাংশ

(d) 7.4 শতাংশ

(e) 7.5 শতাংশ

Q15. আন্তর্জাতিক ক্রিকেট কাউন্সিল (ICC) নিশ্চিত করেছে যে ভারত ICC মহিলা ওয়ানডে বিশ্বকাপের আয়োজক হবে ______।

(a) 2023

(b) 2024

(c) 2025

(d) 2026

(e) 2027

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_50.1

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ সমাধান

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. European Commission has given permission for the Imvanex vaccine to be marketed as protection against monkeypox, as recommended last week by the European Medicines Agency (EMA).

 

S2. Ans.(e)

Sol. HDFC Bank will be among the world’s top 10 most valuable banks after its merger with parent HDFC.

 

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol. Kaushik Rajashekara, an Indian-origin professor at the University of Houston, has won the prestigious Global Energy Prize for the year 2022.

 

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol. Norway’s Casper Ruud has won the Swiss Open 2022 held in Gstaad, Switzerland.

 

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol. Tata Advanced Systems Limited (TASL) said that the induction of the Quick Reaction Fighting Vehicle-Medium (QRFV) will enhance the operational capabilities of the Indian Army in future conflicts.

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. Telecom Regulatory Authority of India (TRAI) initiated pilots of 5G readiness across various locations in India. TRAI used 5G small cells in street furniture in Bhopal Smart City, GMR International Airport New Delhi, Deendayal Port Kandla & Namma Metro Bengaluru.

 

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol. Grammy and Oscar-winning music composer AR Rahman has come up with the ‘Vanakkam Chennai’ (Welcome Anthem) for the upcoming International Chess Olympiad, 2022.

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. Sourav Ganguly is the president of BCCI. Board of Control for Cricket in India (BCCI)’s long-standing title sponsor for international cricket at home – Paytm is backing out from the deal and will be replaced by Mastercard.

 

S9. Ans.(e)

Sol. NSIC signs MoU with LG Electronics to set up Centre of Excellence for MSME Sector In this endeavor, the LG Electronics and Electronics Sector Skills Council of India (ESSCI) will set up a “Centre of Excellence” at NSIC – Technical Services Centre.

 

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol. With this, the total Ramsar sites in the country have been increased from 49 to 54 Ramsar sites.

 

S11. Ans.(b)

Sol. From India, the Indira Gandhi International (IGI) Airport in New Delhi has been ranked among the top 20, as the 13th busiest airport. IGIA witnessed 3.7 crore passengers footfall in 2021, which is 30.3% more than 2.8 crore in 2020, when IGI was ranked 16th.

 

S12. Ans.(e)

Sol. International Day for the Conservation of the Mangrove Ecosystem is observed every year on July 26. The day is observed to raise awareness of the importance of mangrove ecosystems as “a unique, special and vulnerable ecosystem” and to promote solutions for their sustainable management, conservation and uses.

 

S13. Ans.(a)

Sol. Wipro Ltd., a company with its headquarters in Bengaluru, announced the signing of a new, five-year contract for digital transformation with Nokia of Finland.

 

S14. Ans.(d)

Sol. The International Monetary Fund (IMF) has slashed India’s growth forecast for 2022-23 (FY23) by 80 basis points to 7.4 per cent from 8.2%

 

S15. Ans.(c)

Sol. International Cricket Council (ICC) has confirmed that India will host the ICC Women’s ODI World Cup 2025.

 

 

Also Check : 

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_60.1

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_70.1

 

 

 

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_90.1

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_100.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.