Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , July 27, 2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these Current Affairs MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali
Topic Current Affairs MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স

Q1. কোন IIT NIRMAN এক্সিলারেটর প্রোগ্রাম চালু করেছে?

(a) আইআইটি হায়দ্রাবাদ

(b) আইআইটি দিল্লি

(c) আইআইটি মাদ্রাজ

(d) আইআইটি কানপুর

(e) আইআইটি রুরকি

Q2. জম্মু ফিল্ম ফেস্টিভ্যালের কোন সংস্করণ 3 সেপ্টেম্বর, 2022 থেকে অনুষ্ঠিত হবে?

(a) প্রথম

(b) দ্বিতীয়

(c) তৃতীয়

(d) চতুর্থ

(e) পঞ্চম

Q3. একটি মেরিটাইম পার্টনারশিপ এক্সারসাইজ (MPX) আন্দামান সাগরে 2022 সালের জুলাই মাসে ________ মেরিটাইম সেলফ ডিফেন্স ফোর্স এবং ভারতীয় নৌবাহিনীর মধ্যে পরিচালিত হয়েছিল।

(a) মালদ্বীপ

(b) রাশিয়া

(c) জাপান

(d) মার্কিন যুক্তরাষ্ট্র

(e) চীন

Q4. প্রতি বছর কোন দিনটিকে কার্গিল বিজয় দিবস হিসেবে পালন করা হয়?

(a) 23 জুলাই

(b) 24 জুলাই

(c) 25 জুলাই

(d) 26 জুলাই

(e) 27 জুলাই

Check More: WBPSC Clerkship Final Result 2022 

Q5. ভারতীয় চলচ্চিত্রের কিংবদন্তি অভিনেতা, ইউসুফ খানের উপর একটি নতুন বই, যিনি দিলীপ কুমার নামে বেশি পরিচিত, লেখক ________ দ্বারা প্রকাশিত হয়েছে।

(a) রোহিত সিং

(b) ফয়সাল ফারুকী

(c) বিজয় কুমার

(d) শিখর মিত্তল

(e) বিপিন গুপ্ত

Q6. দেশের প্রথম ‘হর ঘর জল’ সনদপ্রাপ্ত জেলা হয়েছে কোন জেলা?

(a) ইন্দোর

(b) উদয়পুর

(c) গোয়ালিয়র

(d) লক্ষ্ণৌ

(e) বুরহানপুর

Q7. কানারা ব্যাঙ্ক তার মোবাইল ব্যাঙ্কিং অ্যাপ “________” চালু করেছে।

(a) কানারা ai1

(b) কানারা bi1

(c) কানারা ci1

(d) কানারা di1

(e) কানারা ei1

Q8. Paytm Payments Services Ltd (PPSL)-এর নতুন সিইও হিসেবে কাকে নিযুক্ত করা হয়েছে?

(a) প্রখর অগ্রবাল

(b) প্রবাল বনসাল

(c) শুভম অরোরা

(d) নকুল জৈন

(e) আকাশ গিল

Q9. SAI _______-এ অংশগ্রহণকারী ভারতীয় দলকে উৎসাহিত করতে “Create for India” প্রচারাভিযান চালু করেছে।

(a) গ্রীষ্মকালীন অলিম্পিক 2024

(b) বার্মিংহাম 2022 কমনওয়েলথ গেমস

(c) ফিফা বিশ্বকাপ 2028

(d) ক্রিকেট বিশ্বকাপ 2023

(e) এশিয়ান গেমস 2022

Q10. সম্প্রতি মারাঠি লেখক ______ দীর্ঘ অসুস্থতার কারণে মারা গেছেন।

(a) গোপাল গণেশ আগরকর

(b) আন্না ভাউ সাথে

(c) অনন্ত যশবন্ত খারে

(d) মালেকা অমর শেখ

(e) অনন্ত সদাশিব আলতেকার

Read Also: The Governor of India: Appointed, Terms and salary, power, Function, and Position

Q11. বিশ্বব্যাংকের উন্নয়ন অর্থনীতির জন্য নতুন প্রধান অর্থনীতিবিদ এবং সিনিয়র ভাইস-প্রেসিডেন্ট হিসেবে কাকে নিযুক্ত করা হয়েছে?

(a) নিশান্ত গোয়াল

(b) হেম তিওয়ারি

(c) সৌরভ জোশী

(d) দিনকর পন্ত

(e) ইনডারমিট গিল

Q12. কে প্রথম বাংলাদেশী যিনি বিশ্বের দ্বিতীয় সর্বোচ্চ শৃঙ্গ K2 চূর্ণ করেন?

(a) মেহজাবিন চৌধুরী

(b) বিদ্যা সিনহা সাহা মিম

(c) খালেদা জিয়া

(d) ওয়াসিফা নাজরীন

(e) রোমেনা আফাজ

Q13. ভারতের কোন শহরে চন্দ্রশেখর আজাদের বিশাল মূর্তি স্থাপন করা হবে?

(a) দেরাদুন

(b) সুরাট

(c) মুম্বাই

(d) ভোপাল

(e) পুনে

Q14. _________ আলবেনিয়ার নতুন রাষ্ট্রপতি হিসেবে শপথ নিচ্ছেন।

(a) বামির টপি

(b) বুজার নিশানি

(c) ইলির মেটা

(d) আলফ্রেড মইসিউ

(e) বজরাম বেগজ

Q15. ভারত ফিলিস্তিনি শরণার্থীদের জন্য ফিলিস্তিন শরণার্থীদের জন্য জাতিসংঘের ত্রাণ ও কর্ম সংস্থায় _______ মিলিয়ন অনুদান দিয়েছে।

(a) USD 1.5

(b) USD 2.5

(c) USD 3.5

(d) USD 4.5

(e) USD 5.5

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_50.1

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ সমাধান

 

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Startup Incubation and Innovation Centre (SIIC) at IIT Kanpur has launched the NIRMAN Accelerator Program.

 

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol. The second edition of Jammu film festival will be held here from September 3 with films from 54 countries slated to be screened over two days of the event.

 

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol. A Maritime Partnership Exercise (MPX) was conducted between Japan’s Maritime Self-Defense Force and the Indian Navy in the Andaman Sea.

 

S4. Ans.(d)

Sol. Kargil Vijay Diwas is the celebration of India’s historic win over Pakistan on July 26, 1999. The Indian Army successfully removed Pakistani forces who were illegally occupying a hilltop at the Indian side of the Line of Control (LoC) at Kargil, Ladakh.

 

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol. A new book on the legendary actor of Indian cinema, Yusuf Khan, better known as Dilip Kumar, has been released by author Faisal Farooqui.

 

S6. Ans.(e)

Sol. Burhanpur also known as the ‘Darwaza of Dakhin’ in Madhya Pradesh has becomes the first ‘Har Ghar Jal’ certified district in the India.

 

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol. Canara Bank has launched “Canara ai1”, its mobile banking app. The banking app would be a one-stop solution with more than 250 features to cater to the banking needs of its customers.

 

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol. Paytm’s parent One97 Communications has appointed Nakul Jain as the CEO of Paytm Payments Services Ltd (PPSL).

 

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol. SAI has launched the campaign “Create for India” to cheer Indian contingents participating in the Birmingham 2022 Commonwealth Games.

 

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol. Marathi writer Anant Yashwant Khare, better known as Nanda Khare, has passed away due to prolonged illness.

 

S11. Ans.(e)

Sol. The international financial institution, World Bank has appointed Indermit Gill, as its chief economist and senior vice-president for development economics at the multilateral development bank.

 

S12. Ans.(d)

Sol. Wasifa Nazreen becomes first Bangladeshi to scale world’s second highest peak K2.

 

S13. Ans.(d)

Sol. A grand statue of Amar Shaheed Chandrashekhar Azad will be installed in Bhopal.

 

S14. Ans.(e)

Sol. The newly-elected President of the Republic of Albania, Bajram Begaj, took oath.

 

S15. Ans.(b)

Sol. The United Nations Relief and Works Agency for Palestine Refugees in the Near East (UNRWA) has expressed “deep appreciation” for India’s contribution of USD 2.5 million that will go directly to serve the schools, health centres and other basic services run by the organisation to support Palestinian refugees.

 

Also Check : 

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_60.1

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_70.1

 

 

 

 

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_90.1

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_100.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.