Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , July 26, 2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these Current Affairs MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali
Topic Current Affairs MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স

Q1. 15 জুলাই 2022 পর্যন্ত ভারতের বৈদেশিক মুদ্রার রিজার্ভ ______ USD বিলিয়নে নেমে এসেছে, যা 20 মাসের মধ্যে সর্বনিম্ন।

(a) 517.2

(b) 572.5

(c) 582.5

(d) 577.7

(e) 572.7

Q2. কোন অভিনেতাকে সংযুক্ত আরব আমিরাত (UAE) সরকার “গোল্ডেন ভিসা” প্রদান করেছে?

(a) সালমান খান

(b) অমিতাভ বচ্চন

(c) ধর্মেন্দ্র

(d) কমল হাসান

(e) রজনীকান্ত

Q3. কোন দিনটি 2022 সালে ওয়ার্ল্ড ড্রওনিং প্রিভেনশন দিবস হিসাবে পালিত হয়?

(a) 22 জুলাই

(b) 18 জুলাই

(c) 19 জুলাই

(d) 25 জুলাই

(e) 21 জুলাই

Q4. অলিম্পিক চ্যাম্পিয়ন নীরজ চোপড়া বিশ্ব অ্যাথলেটিক্স চ্যাম্পিয়নশিপে পুরুষদের জ্যাভলিন থ্রো ফাইনালে _________ থ্রো দিয়ে রৌপ্য পদক জিতেছেন।

(a) 88.11 মি

(b) 88.12 মি

(c) 88.13 মি

(d) 88.14 মি

(e) 88.15 মি

Check More: KMC Sub Assistant Recruitment 2022

Q5. ___________ ফর্মুলা ওয়ান (F1) 2022 ফ্রেঞ্চ গ্র্যান্ড প্রিক্স জিতেছে।

(a) লুইস হ্যামিল্টন

(b) ম্যাক্স ভার্স্টাপেন

(c) জর্জ রাসেল

(d) এস. পেরেজ

(e) সি. সেঞ্জ জুনিয়র

Q6. নিচের কোন দেশ তিনটি মহাকাশ স্টেশন মডিউলের মধ্যে দ্বিতীয়টি ‘ওয়েনটিয়ান’ চালু করেছে?

(a) ভারত

(b) মার্কিন যুক্তরাষ্ট্র

(c) জাপান

(d) চীন

(e) রাশিয়া

Q7.  1ম খেলো ইন্ডিয়া ফেন্সিং উইমেনস লিগ ________ 2022 থেকে শুরু হবে।

(a) 21 জুলাই

(b) 22 জুলাই

(c) 23 জুলাই

(d) 24 জুলাই

(e) 25 জুলাই

Q8. ভোডাফোন আইডিয়ার নতুন CEO হিসেবে কাকে নিযুক্ত করা হয়েছে?

(a) বিবেক সিং

(b) রবিন্দর তক্কর

(c) অক্ষয় মুন্দ্রা

(d) সোনম তিওয়ারি

(e) বিজয় শর্মা

Q9. CSIR-NIIST _______ রসায়ন এবং নরম পদার্থের প্রয়োগের উপর আন্তর্জাতিক সম্মেলনের আয়োজন করছে।

(a) কোটা

(b) তিরুবনন্তপুরম

(c) দিল্লি

(d) কোচিন

(e) চেন্নাই

Q10. কেন্দ্র ভারতের ফ্ল্যাগ কোড ______ সংশোধন করেছে যাতে লোকেরা 24X7 তেরঙা প্রদর্শন করতে পারে

(a) 2001

(b) 2002

(c) 2003

(d) 2004

(e) 2005

Read Also: The Prime Minister and Council of Ministers

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_50.1

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ সমাধান

S1. Ans.(e)

Sol. India’s foreign exchange reserves has dropped $7.5 billion to $572.7 billion during the week ended July 15, the latest data released by the Reserve Bank of India (RBI) showed.

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. The United Arab Emirates (UAE) has granted Kamal Haasan, one of the Tamil film industry’s top stars, its prestigious ‘Golden Visa.’

 

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol. World Drowning Prevention Day is celebrated annually on 25 July. The United Nations recognised this day for the global advocacy of drowning prevention with a resolution to move towards a more sustainably-developed world.

 

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol. Olympic Champion Neeraj Chopra clinched Silver Medal in men’s javelin throw final at World Athletics Championships with a throw of 88.13m.

 

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol. Max Verstappen (Red Bull – Netherlands) has won the Formula One (F1) 2022 French Grand Prix.

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Chinese space agency successfully launched the second of three modules needed to complete its new Tiangong space station, under its ambitious space programme.

 

S7. Ans.(e)

Sol. 1st edition of Khelo India Fencing Women’s league will start on 25 July 2022 at the Talkatora Indoor Stadium, New Delhi.

 

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol. Akshaya Moondra to replace Ravinder Takkar as CEO of Vodafone Idea.

 

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol. CSIR-NIIST Thiruvananthapuram organising International Conference on Chemistry and Applications of Soft Materials.

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. With the Centre launching the “Har Ghar Tiranga” (hoisting of the flag at every home in the country) campaign, it has also made changes in the Flag Code of India 2002 allowing the tricolour to be flown by the public both day and night.

 

Also Check : 

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_60.1

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_70.1

 

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_90.1

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_100.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.