Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , July 25, 2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these Current Affairs MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali
Topic Current Affairs MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স\

Q1. কোন রাজ্য ERSS-এর সাথে VLTD সজ্জিত সমস্ত নিবন্ধিত বাণিজ্যিক যানবাহনকে সংযুক্ত করার জন্য ভারতের প্রথম রাজ্যে পরিণত হয়েছে?

(a) উত্তর প্রদেশ

(b) গুজরাট

(c) রাজস্থান

(d) মহারাষ্ট্র

(e) হিমাচল প্রদেশ

Q2. কেরালার সর্বোচ্চ চলচ্চিত্র পুরস্কার, JC ড্যানিয়েল পুরস্কার 2022-এ সম্মানিত হয়েছেন?

(a) রাজেশ তলওয়ার

(b) অলোক চক্রওয়াল

(c) রমেশ কান্দুলা

(d) কেপি কুমারন

(e) ব্রিজেশ গুপ্ত

Q3. কোন দিনটিকে জাতীয় সম্প্রচার দিবস 2022 হিসাবে মনোনীত করা হয়েছে?

(a) 21 জুলাই

(b) 22 জুলাই

(c) 23 জুলাই

(d) 24 জুলাই

(e) 25 জুলাই

Q4. নিচের কোন চলচ্চিত্রটি 68তম জাতীয় চলচ্চিত্র পুরস্কারে “সেরা ফিচার ফিল্ম” জিতেছে?

(a) সোরারাই পোত্রু

(b) তানহাজি

(c) আনার সাক্ষ্য

(d) মনঃ আরু মানুহ

(e) কচিচিনিথু

Check More: West Bengal Audit and Accounts Service Result 2022

Q5. 2022 সালের জুলাই মাসে নিম্নোক্তদের মধ্যে কাকে আন্তর্জাতিক বন্দর ও হারবার অ্যাসোসিয়েশন হিসেবে নিযুক্ত করা হয়েছে?

(a) ইয়াসমিন হক

(b) এন্নারাসু করুনেসান

(c) জে.এস. দীপক

(d) ব্রজেন্দ্র নবনীত

(e) অঞ্জলি প্রসাদ

Q6. 2022 সালের জুলাই মাসে নিম্নলিখিতগুলির মধ্যে কাকে শ্রীলঙ্কার নতুন প্রধানমন্ত্রী হিসেবে নিযুক্ত করা হয়েছিল?

(a) মাহিন্দা রাজাপাকসে

(b) রনিল বিক্রমাসিংহে

(c) দীনেশ গুণবর্ধন

(d) সজিথ প্রেমাদাসা

(e) সাগর কারিয়াওয়াসাম

Q7. দেশীয় পাইলটবিহীন ‘বরুণ’ ড্রোনটি নিম্নলিখিত কোন কোম্পানি তৈরি করেছিল?

(a) Infoedge India

(b) Sagar Defence Engineering

(c) Paras Defence & Space Technologies

(d) RattanIndia Enterprises

(e) Zen Technologies

Q8. সেন্ট্রাল বোর্ড অফ ডাইরেক্ট ট্যাক্সেস (CBDT) _____ তারিখে 162 তম আয়কর দিবস (আয়কর দিবস নামেও পরিচিত) পালন করেছে।

(a) 21 জুলাই

(b) 22 জুলাই

(c) 23 জুলাই

(d) 24 জুলাই

(e) 25 জুলাই

Q9. প্রখ্যাত বিজ্ঞানী এবং পদমশ্রী পুরস্কারপ্রাপ্ত, ___________ 2022 সালের জুলাই মাসে মারা গেছেন।

(a) ডি. শিবানন্দ পাই

(b) উপিন্দর এস ভাল্লা

(c) অবধাশ কৌশল

(d) পার্থ প্রতিম মজুমদার

(e) ডাঃ অজয় পারিদা

Q10. নিচের কোন ফিল্মটি 68তম জাতীয় চলচ্চিত্র পুরস্কারে “সেরা জনপ্রিয় ফিল্ম প্রোভাইডিং হোলসাম এন্টারটেইনমেন্ট” জিতেছে?

(a) KGF-2

(b) RRR

(c) Soorarai Pottru

(d) Tanhaji

(e) Vikram

Check Also: IBPS RRB PO অ্যাডমিট কার্ড 2022

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_50.1

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ সমাধান

S1. Ans.(e)

Sol. Himachal Pradesh has become the first state in the country to connect all registered commercial vehicles equipped with Vehicle Location Tracking Device (VLTD) with Emergency Response Support System (ERSS). These vehicles can be tracked anywhere in India through VLTD.

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. Malayalam filmmaker KP Kumaran has been honoured with Kerala’s highest film award, the JC Daniel Award.

 

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol. National Broadcasting Day is observed on July 23 in India. The day aims to remind Indian citizens about the impact of radio on our lives. Akashvani or All India Radio (AIR) is India’s homegrown national radio broadcasting service which reaches millions of homes across the nation.

 

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol. Soorarai Pottru film has won the “Best Feature Film” at the 68th National Film Awards.

 

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Tokyo-based International Association of Ports and Harbors (IAPH), the global ports’ forum for industry collaboration and excellence, has appointed Ennarasu Karunesan as its official representative in India. IAPH Managing Director, Patrick Verhoeven.

 

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol. Dinesh Gunawardena was appointed as the new prime minister of Sri Lanka in July 2022. Gunawardena has served as a cabinet minister in previous governments.

 

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol. The makers of this indigenous pilot-less ‘Varuna’ drone startup Sagar Defence Engineering demonstrated this in his presence.

 

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Central Board of Direct Taxes (CBDT) observed the 162nd Income Tax Day (also known as Aaykar Diwas) on 24 July 2022.

 

S9. Ans.(e)

Sol. Noted scientist and director of the Institute of Life Sciences (ILS), Bhubaneswar Dr Ajay Kumar Parida has passed away at 58.

 

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol. Tanhaji film has won the “Best Popular Film Providing Wholesome Entertainment” at the 68th National Film Awards.

Also Check : 

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_60.1

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_70.1

 

 

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_90.1

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_100.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.