Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , July 23, 2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these Current Affairs MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali
Topic Current Affairs MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স

Q1. কোন রাজ্য সরকার আদিবাসী তাঁতিদের ক্ষমতায়নের জন্য ‘স্বনির্ভর নারি’ নামে একটি প্রকল্প চালু করেছে?

(a) ত্রিপুরা

(b) পশ্চিমবঙ্গ

(c) আসাম

(d) বিহার

(e) ছত্তিশগড়

Q2. কোন কোম্পানি Viva Engage অ্যাপ চালু করেছে?

(a) মাইক্রোসফট

(b) আপেল

(c) এডোবে

(d) গুগল

(e) মেটা

Q3. Ookla-এর স্পিডটেস্ট গ্লোবাল ইনডেক্স অনুসারে, মোবাইল স্পিড সূচক 2022-এ ভারতের স্থান কত?

(a) 88 তম

(b) 98 তম

(c) 108তম

(d) 118 তম

(e) 128 তম

Q4.  __________ নির্দেশনা মেনে না চলার জন্য তিনটি সমবায় ব্যাঙ্কের উপর কঠোর নিষেধাজ্ঞা ঘোষণা করেছে৷

(a) NABARD

(b) RBI

(c) Bureau of Indian Standards

(d) SEBI

(e) SIDBI

Check More: Presidency University Recruitment 2022

Q5. ONGC বিদেশে লিমিটেডের ব্যবস্থাপনা পরিচালক হিসেবে কে নিযুক্ত হয়েছেন?

(a) আর কে গুপ্ত

(b) রাজীব কুমার

(c) রাজ শুক্লা

(d) রাজর্ষি গুপ্ত

(e) পরিতোষ ত্রিপাঠী

Q6. কোন দিনটি 2022 সালে বিশ্ব মস্তিষ্ক দিবস হিসেবে পালিত হয়?

(a) 18 জুলাই

(b) 19 জুলাই

(c) 20 জুলাই

(d) 21 জুলাই

(e) 22 জুলাই

Q7. ইতালির প্রধানমন্ত্রী, ________ তার পদ থেকে পদত্যাগ করেছেন।

(a) পাওলো জেন্টিলোনি

(b) জিউসেপ্পে কন্টে

(c) সার্জিও ম্যাটারেলা

(d) মারিও ড্রাঘি

(e) মাত্তেও রেনজি

Q8. শেখ মোহাম্মদ সাবাহ আল সালেমকে 2022 সালের জুলাই মাসে কুয়েতের প্রধানমন্ত্রী হিসেবে নিযুক্ত করা হয়েছে, কুয়েতের সরকারী মুদ্রা কি?

(a) কুয়েত ডলার

(b) কুয়েত পাউন্ড

(c) কুয়েত দিনার

(d) কুয়েত রুপি

(e) কুয়েত দিরহাম

Q9. নরিন্দর বাত্রার পদত্যাগের পর মিশরের সেফ আহমেদকে আন্তর্জাতিক হকি ফেডারেশনের ভারপ্রাপ্ত সভাপতি হিসেবে নিযুক্ত করা হয়েছে, আন্তর্জাতিক হকি ফেডারেশনের সদর দপ্তর _______ এ অবস্থিত।

(a) লুসান

(b) জেনেভা

(c) নিউ ইয়র্ক

(d) ওয়াশিংটন ডিসি

(e) প্যারিস

Q10. একটি জিরো কুপন জিরো প্রিন্সিপাল ইন্সট্রুমেন্ট নিচের কোন সংস্থা দ্বারা জারি করা হয়?

(a) শুধুমাত্র কেন্দ্রীয় সরকার

(b) রাজ্য সরকারগুলি

(c) লাভ সংস্থার জন্য নয়

(d) পাবলিক সেক্টরের উদ্যোগ

(e) কর্পোরেট কোম্পানি

Check Also: IBPS RRB PO অ্যাডমিট কার্ড 2022

Q11. 2022 সালের জুলাই মাসে সাপ্লাই-চেইন অপারেশনস ট্যালেন্ট পুল তৈরি করার জন্য নিম্নলিখিত কোম্পানিগুলির মধ্যে কোনটি বিহার রাজ্য দক্ষতা উন্নয়ন মিশনের সাথে একটি এমওইউ স্বাক্ষর করেছে?

(a) আমাজন

(b) ফ্লিপকার্ট

(c) গুগল

(d) ওলা

(e) ইনফোসিস

Q12. নিম্নলিখিত কোম্পানিগুলির মধ্যে কোনটি সম্প্রদায় এবং সংযোগ তৈরি করতে এটি নতুন অ্যাপ “Viva Engage” চালু করেছে?

(a) গুগল

(b) মেটা

(c) আপেল

(d) মাইক্রোসফট

(e) টেসলা

Q13. প্রধানমন্ত্রী ভাইয়া বন্দনা যোজনা 21শে জুলাই 2022-এ পাঁচ বছর পূর্ণ করেছে। এটি নিম্নলিখিত কোন সংস্থার মাধ্যমে বাস্তবায়িত হয়?

(a) নিউ ইন্ডিয়া ইন্স্যুরেন্স কোম্পানি

(b) সাধারণ বীমা কোম্পানি

(c) লাইফ ইন্স্যুরেন্স কর্পোরেশন অফ ইন্ডিয়া

(d) জাতীয় বীমা কোম্পানি

(e) ইউনাইটেড ইন্ডিয়া ইন্স্যুরেন্স কোম্পানি

Q14. বিশ্ব মস্তিষ্ক দিবস (WBD) 2022 থিমের প্রতি উৎসর্গ করা হয়েছে _______।

(a) Brain Health for all

(b) Stop Multiple Sclerosis

(c) Our brain, our future

(d) Move Together to End Parkinson’s Disease

(e) Clean air for brain

Q15. এশিয়ান ডেভেলপমেন্ট ব্যাঙ্ক (ADB), FY23-এর জন্য ভারতের জিডিপি বৃদ্ধির পূর্বাভাস ______-এ কমিয়ে দিয়েছে।

(a) 7.1 শতাংশ

(b) 7.2 শতাংশ

(c) 7.3 শতাংশ

(d) 7.4 শতাংশ

(e) 7.5 শতাংশ

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_50.1

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ সমাধান

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. Assam Chief Minister Himanta Biswa Sarma has launched ‘Swanirbhar Naari’, a scheme to empower indigenous weavers in Assam’s Guwahati.

 

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol. Microsoft has introduced Viva Engage, a new app in Teams that helps build community and connection, along with providing tools for personal expression.

 

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol. India’s rankings fell by three spots in the median mobile speeds, according to Ookla’s Speedtest Global Index. India has at the number 115th spot in May this year, but it dropped down to 118th in June.

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Reserve Bank has announced severe restrictions on three cooperative banks. These include two banks from Maharashtra, the Nashik Zilla Girna Sahakari Bank Limited and the Raigad Sahakari Bank besides Karnatka-based Sri Mallikarjuna Pattana Sahakari Bank.

 

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. Rajarshi Gupta has taken over as Managing Director of ONGC Videsh Ltd (OVL), the overseas investment arm of state-owned Oil and Natural Gas Corporation (ONGC).

 

S6. Ans.(e)

Sol. The World Federation of Neurology (WFN) celebrates World Brain Day on every July 22, focusing on a different theme each year.

 

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol. Prime Minister of Italy, Mario Draghi has stepped down from his post after key coalition parties withdrew their support for his government on measures tackling the high cost of living. Draghi submitted his resignation to President Sergio Mattarella.

 

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol. Official Currency of Kuwait is Kuwait Dinar. Kuwait’s Emir Sheikh Nawaf Al-Ahmad Al-Jaber Al-Sabah issued a decree to appoint Sheikh Mohammed Sabah Al Salem as a new Prime Minister.

 

S9. Ans.(a)

Sol. Fédération Internationale de Hockey (FIH)- Headquarters: Lausanne, Switzerland.

 

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol. Zero coupon zero principal instrument means an instrument issued by a Not for Profit Organisation (NPO) which will be registered with the social stock exchange segment of a recognised stock exchange.

 

S11. Ans.(b)

Sol. Flipkart, the Indian e-commerce marketplace, has entered into an agreement with the Bihar State Skill Development Mission to help create a pool of skilled supply-chain operations talent via the Supply Chain Operations Academy (SCOA) in the state.

 

S12. Ans.(d)

Sol. Tech giant Microsoft has announced that it is introducing Viva Engage, a new app in Teams that helps build community and connection, along with providing tools for personal expression.

 

S13. Ans.(c)

Sol. Pradhan Mantri Vaya Vandana Yojana has completed five years on 21st July 2022. The scheme was formally launched on this day in 2017. It is being implemented through Life Insurance Corporation (LIC) of India.

 

S14. Ans.(a)

Sol. The theme for this World Brain Day is “Stop Multiple Sclerosis”. World Brain Day advocates early diagnosis of this condition that can help improve the quality of life of the patient.

 

S15. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Asian Development Bank (ADB), has slashed India’s GDP growth forecast to 7.2 per cent for FY23. Earlier this was estimated at 7.5 per cent.

Also Check : 

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_60.1

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_70.1

 

 

 

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_90.1

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_100.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.