Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , July 22,2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these Current Affairs MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali
Topic Current Affairs MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স

Q1. কোন বন্দরটি ভারতের প্রথম 100 শতাংশ জমিদার প্রধান বন্দর হয়ে উঠেছে, যেখানে সমস্ত বার্থ পিপিপি মডেলে পরিচালিত হচ্ছে?

(a) কান্দলা বন্দর

(b) ভাইজাগ বন্দর

(c) এন্নোর বন্দর

(d) বিশাখাপত্তনম বন্দর

(e) জওহরলাল নেহেরু বন্দর

Q2. 13তম পিটার্সবার্গ জলবায়ু সংলাপ কোন শহরে অনুষ্ঠিত হয়েছে?

(a) নয়াদিল্লি

(b) বার্লিন

(c) প্যারিস

(d) টোকিও

(e) লন্ডন

Q3. ফোর্বস বিলিয়নেয়ার তালিকা 2022-এ কে শীর্ষে রয়েছেন?

(a) জেফ বেজোস

(b) বার্নার্ড আর্নল্ট

(c) বিল গেটস

(d) এলন মাস্ক

(e) গৌতম আদানি

Q4. কোন সাধারণ বীমা কোম্পানীগুলি মোটর বীমার নিজস্ব ক্ষতি পলিসির জন্য ‘পে অ্যাজ ইউ ড্রাইভ’ একটি অ্যাড-অন বৈশিষ্ট্য চালু করেছে?

(a) Bajaj Allianz General Insurance

(b) Go Digit General Insurance

(c) Cholamandalam MS General Insurance

(d) Bharti AXA General Insurance

(e) Edelweiss General Insurance

Check More: Krishi Prayukti Sahayak Recruitment 2022

Q5. কোন ব্যাঙ্ক ব্যবসায়িক বৃদ্ধির জন্য 20,000 কোটি টাকা ঋণ বাড়ানোর প্রস্তাব অনুমোদন করেছে?

(a) Federal Bank

(b) Axis Bank

(c) IndusInd Bank

(d) HDFC Bank

(e) Bandhan Bank

Q6. মর্গ্যান স্ট্যানলি 2023-এর জন্য ভারতের মোট দেশজ উৎপাদন (জিডিপি) বৃদ্ধির পূর্বাভাসকে তীব্রভাবে _____ এ নামিয়ে এনেছে।

(a) 7.1%

(b) 7.2%

(c) 7.3%

(d) 7.4%

(e) 7.5%

Q7. RattanIndia Power এর ব্যবস্থাপনা পরিচালক হিসেবে কে নিযুক্ত হয়েছেন?

(a) রাজেশ তলওয়ার

(b) অলোক চক্রওয়াল

(c) সৃষ্টি ভার্মা

(d) ব্রিজেশ কুমার উপাধ্যায়

(e) ব্রিজেশ গুপ্ত

Q8. সরকারের ফ্ল্যাগশিপ স্মার্ট সিটি মিশনের অধীনে তহবিল ব্যবহারের ক্ষেত্রে নিম্নলিখিত রাজ্যগুলির মধ্যে কোনটি প্রথম স্থানে রয়েছে?

(a) তামিলনাড়ু

(b) কর্ণাটক

(c) উত্তর প্রদেশ

(d) মহারাষ্ট্র

(e) অন্ধ্র প্রদেশ

Q9. পাঁচ বছরের জন্য ভারতীয় Insolvency and Bankruptcy Board of India (IBBI) পুরো সময়ের সদস্য হিসাবে কে নিযুক্ত হয়েছেন?

(a) রোশি দীক্ষিত

(b) জয়ন্তী প্রসাদ

(c) প্রিয়াঙ্কা অগ্রবাল

(d) আঁচল গুপ্তা

(e) প্রীতি তিওয়ারি

Q10. শ্রীলঙ্কার পার্লামেন্টে কে দ্বীপরাষ্ট্রের নবম রাষ্ট্রপতি নির্বাচিত হয়েছেন?

(a) রনিল বিক্রমাসিংহে

(b) মাইথ্রিপালা সিরিসেনা

(c) মাহিন্দা রাজাপাকসে

(d) চন্দ্রিকা কুমারতুঙ্গা

(e) ডিঙ্গিরি বান্দা উইজেতুঙ্গা

Check Also: KMC Sub Assistant Recruitment 2022

Q11. হেনলি পাসপোর্ট ইনডেক্স 2022-এ ভারতের স্থান কত?

(a) 85 তম

(b) 86 তম

(c) 87 তম

(d) 88 তম

(e) 89তম

Q12. বিশ্বব্যাংক PM আয়ুষ্মান ভারত স্বাস্থ্য পরিকাঠামো মিশনের জন্য USD ____ ঋণ সাফ করেছে৷

(a) $1 বিলিয়ন

(b) $2 বিলিয়ন

(c) $3 বিলিয়ন

(d) $4 বিলিয়ন

(e) $5 বিলিয়ন

Q13. ফোর্বসের রিয়েল-টাইম বিলিয়নেয়ারদের তালিকায় বিশ্বের চতুর্থ ধনী ব্যক্তি কে হন?

(a) জেফ বেজোস

(b) মুকেশ আম্বানি

(c) বার্নার্ড আর্নল্ট

(d) গৌতম আদানি

(e) মেলিন্ডা গেটস

Q14. নিম্নলিখিতগুলির মধ্যে কে ভারতের 15 তম রাষ্ট্রপতি নির্বাচিত হয়েছেন?

(a) দ্রৌপদী মুর্মু

(b) যশবন্ত সিনহা

(c) জগদীপ ধনকর

(d) মার্গারেট আলভা

(e) মুখতার আব্বাস নকভি

Q15. নিচের কোন দেশ হেনলি পাসপোর্ট ইনডেক্স 2022-এর তালিকায় শীর্ষে আছে?

(a) যুক্তরাজ্য

(b) রাশিয়া

(c) চীন

(d) মার্কিন যুক্তরাষ্ট্র

(e) জাপান

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_50.1

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ সমাধান

S1. Ans.(e)

Sol. Jawaharlal Nehru Port has become the first 100 percent Landlord Major Port of India having all berths being operated on PPP model.

 

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol. The 13th Petersburg Climate Dialogue has concluded in Berlin Germany. The two-day informal ministerial meet has chaired by Germany and Egypt, hosts of this year’s annual climate meet (COP-27).

 

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol. Elon Musk is the richest person with $230 billion net worth, followed Bernard Arnault of Louis Vuitton at the second spot and Amazon’s Jeff Bezos at third on the list.

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. Go Digit General Insurance is the first insurer to offer a ‘pay as you drive’ (PAYD) add-on feature for motor insurance own damage (OD) policies.

 

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol. Private lender IndusInd Bank board has approved a proposal to raise Rs 20,000 crore in debt to fund business growth.

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol. American brokerage Morgan Stanley cut its FY23 real GDP expansion estimate for India by 0.40 percent to 7.2 per cent.

 

S7. Ans.(e)

Sol. RattanIndia Power has appointed Brijesh Gupta as managing director. He has over three decades of experience in the industrial sector, and has worked across the renewable, steel, mining and commodities sector in India and abroad.

 

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol. Tamil Nadu tops the list of states so far as utilisation of funds under the government’s flagship Smart City Mission is concerned.

 

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Central Government has appointed, Jayanti Prasad as a Whole-time Member of the Insolvency and Bankruptcy Board of India (IBBI) for five years.

 

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol. Veteran Sri Lankan politician and six-time Prime Minister, Ranil Wickremesinghe has been elected as the 9th President of the Island nation by the Parliament.

 

S11. Ans.(c)

Sol. India is ranked 87th on the list of the world’s most powerful passports in 2022, according to the latest Henley Passport Index from Henley & Partners, an immigration consultancy.

 

S12. Ans.(a)

Sol. World Bank clears US$1 billion loan for PM Ayushman Bharat Health Infrastructure Mission.

 

S13. Ans.(d)

Sol. Gautam Adani has now also become the fourth richest person in the world, leaving behind Microsoft founder Bill Gates.

 

S14. Ans.(a)

Sol. NDA’s Presidential candidate, Draupadi Murmu has been elected the 15th president of India.

 

S15. Ans.(e)

Sol. Three Asian nations Japan, Singapore and South Korea bagged the top three positions on the list, reversing pre-pandemic rankings that were dominated by European nations.

Also Check : 

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_60.1

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_70.1

 

 

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_90.1

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_100.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.