Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , July 21,2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these Current Affairs MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali
Topic Current Affairs MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স

Q1. নিচের কোন ব্যাঙ্ককে দ্বিতীয়বার ইউরোমানি 2022 সালের ‘বিশ্বের সেরা SME ব্যাংক’হিসেবে ঘোষণা করেছে?

(a) DBS Bank

(b) Bank of America

(c) CSB Bank

(d) Citibank

(e) HSBC Bank India

Q2. অচ্যুথান কুদাল্লুর, যিনি মারা গেছেন, তিনি ছিলেন একজন প্রখ্যাত __________।

(a) সাংবাদিক

(b) স্থপতি

(c) পরিবেশবিদ

(d) শিল্পী

(e) রাজনীতিবিদ

Q3. কোন মন্ত্রক ‘ফুয়েলিং ইন্ডিয়া 2022’-এ ‘রেপোস পে’, একটি ‘মোবাইল ইলেকট্রিক চার্জিং’ প্ল্যাটফর্ম এবং ‘ফি-জিটাল’, একটি ফিনটেক প্ল্যাটফর্ম চালু করেছে?

(a) যোগাযোগ মন্ত্রণালয়

(b) ইলেকট্রনিক্স এবং তথ্য প্রযুক্তি মন্ত্রণালয়

(c) নতুন ও নবায়নযোগ্য শক্তি মন্ত্রনালয়

(d) বিদ্যুৎ মন্ত্রণালয়

(e) MSME মন্ত্রক

Q4. নিচের কোনটি তার ডিকার্বনাইজেশন এবং টেকসই এজেন্ডার জন্য বোস্টন কনসাল্টিং গ্রুপ (BCG) এর সাথে অংশীদারিত্ব করেছে?

(a) গোদাবরী পাওয়ার এবং ইস্পাত

(b) TATA স্টিল

(c) জিন্দাল স্টেইনলেস

(d) JSW স্টিল

(e) হিন্দালকো ইন্ডাস্ট্রিজ

Read More: Citizenship in Indian Constitution

Q5. নয়াদিল্লিতে নেভাল ইনোভেশন অ্যান্ড ইনডিজেনাইজেশন অর্গানাইজেশন (NIIO) সেমিনার ‘স্বাবলম্বন’-এর সময় কে ‘SPRINT চ্যালেঞ্জ’ উন্মোচন করেছেন?

(a) নরেন্দ্র মোদী

(b) রাজনাথ সিং

(c) অমিত শাহ

(d) পীযূষ গোয়াল

(e) অনুরাগ ঠাকুর

Q6. আন্তর্জাতিক চাঁদ দিবস, জাতিসংঘ কর্তৃক মনোনীত একটি আন্তর্জাতিক দিবস যা প্রতি বছর ______ তারিখে পালন করা হয়।

(a) 16 জুলাই

(b) 17 জুলাই

(c) 18 জুলাই

(d) 19 জুলাই

(e) 20 জুলাই

Q7. বিশ্ব দাবা দিবস প্রতি বছর বিশ্বব্যাপী ______ তারিখে পালিত হয়। দিনটি 1924 সালে প্যারিসে আন্তর্জাতিক দাবা ফেডারেশন (FIDE) প্রতিষ্ঠার তারিখ চিহ্নিত করে।

(a) 18 জুলাই

(b) 19 জুলাই

(c) 20 জুলাই

(d) 21 জুলাই

(e) 22 জুলাই

Q8. 2028 গ্রীষ্মকালীন অলিম্পিক এবং প্যারালিম্পিক গেমস _______ এ আয়োজিত হবে।

(a) মস্কো, রাশিয়া

(b) বেইজিং, চীন

(c) নিউ ইয়র্ক, মার্কিন যুক্তরাষ্ট্র

(d) নয়াদিল্লি, ভারত

(e) লস অ্যাঞ্জেলেস, মার্কিন যুক্তরাষ্ট্র

Q9. কে ভারতীয় ক্রিকেট কন্ট্রোল বোর্ডের (BCCI) নীতিশাস্ত্র কর্মকর্তা এবং ন্যায়পালের দায়িত্ব গ্রহণ করেছেন?

(a) শচীন কাপুর

(b) রাজেশ জোশী

(c) সোনম তিওয়ারি

(d) বিনীত শরণ

(e) প্রবাল বনসাল

Q10. মার্ক জুকারবার্গ সম্প্রতি ঘোষণা করেছেন যে কোম্পানি _______-এ একটি নতুন “চ্যাটে অর্থপ্রদান” বৈশিষ্ট্য চালু করছে।

(a) Tiktok

(b) Whatsapp

(c) Instagram

(d) Telegram

(e) Wechat

Read Also: West Bengal Districts Map 2022

Q11. তামিম ইকবাল, যিনি T20I ক্রিকেট থেকে অবসরের ঘোষণা দিয়েছেন, কোন দেশের হয়ে খেলেন?

(a) পাকিস্তান

(b) আফগানিস্তান

(c) ইংল্যান্ড

(d) দক্ষিণ আফ্রিকা

(e) বাংলাদেশ

Q12. প্রাক্তন সেনা প্রশিক্ষণ কমান্ড প্রধান লেফটেন্যান্ট জেনারেল রাজ শুক্লা (RETD) জুলাই 2022 সালে ইউনিয়ন পাবলিক সার্ভিস কমিশন (UPSC) এর সদস্য হিসাবে নিযুক্ত হয়েছেন। UPSC-এর চেয়ারম্যান কে?

(a) মনোজ সোনি

(b) অরুণ কুমার মিশ্র

(c) যশবর্ধন কুমার সিনহা

(d) গিরিশ চন্দ্র মুর্মু

(e) রাজীব কুমার

Q13. প্যারেন্ট গ্রুপের জন্য বিশ্বব্যাপী সমাধান স্থাপনের জন্য নিচের কোন কোম্পানিটি সরাসরি ক্যাপটিভ 5G স্পেকট্রাম পেয়েছে?

(a) Mahindra & Mahindra

(b) Infosys

(c) TCS

(d) L& T Tech

(e) Wipro

Q14. উত্তরাখণ্ডের টেম্পল টেলস “BEYOND THE MISTY VEIL” বইটির লেখকের নাম বলুন।

(a) কল্পনা বিষ্ট

(b) আরাধনা জোহরি

(c) বিবেক জোশী

(d) সঞ্জয় রাওয়াত

(e) সোনিয়া শর্মা

Q15. অন্ধ্রপ্রদেশ রাজ্যের বন্যপ্রাণী বিভাগ গোদাবরীর দ্বীপগুলির একটি প্রসারিত বরাবর কোন প্রাণীর প্রথম জরিপ শুরু করেছে?

(a) হাতি

(b) চিতাবাঘ

(c) ভারতীয় বাইসন

(d) কালো হরিণ

(e) বন্য শূকর

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_50.1

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ সমাধান

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. DBS Bank has recognized as the ‘World’s Best SME Bank’ by Euromoney for the second time (the first time in 2018).

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. Noted artist Achuthan Kudallur has passed away recently at the age of 77.

 

S3. Ans.(e)

Sol. Union Minister of Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MSME) Narayan Rane has launched ‘Repos Pay – a ‘Mobile Electric Charging’ platform and ‘Phy-gital’ – a Fintech Platform at ‘Fuelling India 2022’ event in Mumbai.

 

S4. Ans.(d)

Sol. JSW Steel has partnered with Boston Consulting Group (BCG) for its decarbonisation and sustainability agenda.

 

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol. PM Narendra Modi has addressed the NIIO (Naval Innovation and Indigenisation Organisation) Seminar ‘Swavlamban at Dr. Ambedkar International Centre in New Delhi.

 

S6. Ans.(e)

Sol. The General Assembly declared International Moon Day, a United Nations-designated international day to be observed annually on 20 July.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. World Chess Day is celebrated annually on July 20 globally. The day marks the date of the establishment of the International Chess Federation (FIDE) in Paris in 1924.

 

S8. Ans.(e)

Sol. The 2028 Summer Olympic and Paralympic Games will be hosted in Los Angeles, United States. The opening ceremony for the 2028 Los Angeles Olympics will take place on July 14, 2028, and continue till July 30.

 

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol. Former Supreme Court judge, Vineet Saran has taken over as the Board of Control for Cricket in India (BCCI) ethics officer and ombudsman.

 

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol. Meta CEO Mark Zuckerberg announced that the company is launching a new “payments in chat” feature on Instagram.

 

S11. Ans.(e)

Sol. Bangladesh ODI captain Tamim Iqbal has announced his retirement from T20Is and his decision came shortly after his side defeated West Indies 3-0 in the three-match ODI series.

 

S12. Ans.(a)

Sol. Former Army Training Command chief Lt Gen Raj Shukla (Retd) has been appointed as a member of the Union Public Service Commission (UPSC) ,Department of Personnel and Training informed. Gen. Shukla, a recipient of the Param Vishisht Seva Medal in 2021. Chairperson of UPSC- Dr. Manoj Soni.

 

S13. Ans.(d)

Sol. L&T Tech first to obtain captive 5G spectrum directly, deploy solutions globally for parent group. To build use cases on the technology, it will obtain spectrum to set up a 5G non-public network.

 

S14. Ans.(b)

Sol. Chief Minister Pushkar Singh Dhami released the book “BEYOND THE MISTY VEIL”, Temple Tales of Uttarakhand written by Ms Aradhana Johri (Senior IAS) on the temples of Uttarakhand.

 

S15. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Andhra Pradesh State Wildlife Department has kick-started the first-ever survey of blackbucks along a stretch of islands in the Godavari.

 

 

Also Check : 

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_60.1

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_70.1

 

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_90.1

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_100.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.