Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , July 20,2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these Current Affairs MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali
Topic Current Affairs MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স

Q1. কোন রাজ্য সরকার জলবায়ু সহনশীল কৃষি (DiCRA) তথ্যের জন্য জাতিসংঘের উন্নয়ন কর্মসূচির (UNDP) সাথে অংশীদারিত্ব করেছে?

(a) তেলেঙ্গানা

(b) পশ্চিমবঙ্গ

(c) আসাম

(d) অন্ধ্র প্রদেশ

(e) ছত্তিশগড়

Q2. নিচের কোন টেক জায়ান্ট জুলাই 2022 সালে তার প্রথম বার্ষিক মানবাধিকার রিপোর্ট প্রকাশ করেছে?

(a) Adobe

(b) Microsoft

(c) IBM

(d) Google

(e) Meta

Q3. ভারতীয় নৌবাহিনীর কিলো-শ্রেণির সাবমেরিন, ___________ 35 বছর চাকরি করার পরে পরিষেবা থেকে বাতিল করা হয়েছে।

(a) INS সিন্ধুঘোষ

(b) INS সিন্ধুরাষ্ট্র

(c) INS শঙ্কুল

(d) INS সিন্ধুধ্বজ

(e) INS সিন্ধুবিজয়

Q4. যাত্রীদের তাদের অধিকার জানতে সাহায্য করার জন্য কোন দেশ একটি ‘এভিয়েশন প্যাসেঞ্জার চার্টার’ চালু করেছে?

(a) ফিনল্যান্ড

(b) যুক্তরাজ্য

(c) ভারত

(d) মার্কিন যুক্তরাষ্ট্র

(e) জাপান

Check More: Blood Groups and Their Characteristics | রক্তের গ্রুপ এবং তাদের বৈশিষ্ট্য

Q5. ন্যাশনাল স্টক এক্সচেঞ্জ (NSE) এর নতুন MD এবং CEO হিসেবে কাকে নিযুক্ত করা হয়েছে?

(a) এল ভি প্রভাকর

(b) ভিপি নন্দকুমার

(c) আশীষ কুমার চৌহান

(d) মুরলী এম. নটরাজন

(e) বি রমেশ বাবু

Q6. বিশ্ব অ্যাথলেটিক্স চ্যাম্পিয়নশিপ 2025-এর আয়োজক শহর হিসেবে কোন শহরকে নির্বাচিত করা হয়েছে?

(a) টোকিও

(b) প্যারিস

(c) বেইজিং

(d) নয়াদিল্লি

(e) বার্লিন

Q7. সম্প্রতি, _______ খাদি ও গ্রামশিল্প কমিশনের চেয়ারম্যান হিসেবে দায়িত্ব গ্রহণ করেছেন।

(a) দীনেশ শর্মা

(b) বিনাই কুমার সাক্সেনা

(c) মনোজ কুমার

(d) কার্তিক সোনি

(e) ভিপিন লাটওয়াল

Q8. লেইটন হিউইটকে 2022 সালের জুলাই মাসে আন্তর্জাতিক টেনিস হল অফ ফেমে অন্তর্ভুক্ত করা হয়েছিল, হেওয়াইট কোন দেশের অন্তর্গত?

(a) অস্ট্রেলিয়া

(b) যুক্তরাজ্য

(c) রাশিয়া

(d) সার্বিয়া

(e) স্পেন

Q9. 2022 সালের আগস্টে উপরাষ্ট্রপতি নির্বাচনে বিরোধী দলের প্রার্থী নিচের মধ্যে কে?

(a) ডি রাজা

(b) শরদ পাওয়ার

(c) শশী থারুর

(d) মার্গারেট আলভা

(e) তেজস্বী যাদব

Q10. জুলাই 2022-এ, ভারত 200 কোটি COVID-19 টিকাদানের প্রধান ল্যান্ডমার্ক অর্জন করেছে, ভারতের দেশব্যাপী COVID-19 টিকাদান কর্মসূচি _____ এ চালু করা হয়েছিল।

(a) 1 জানুয়ারী 2021

(b) 16 জানুয়ারী 2021

(c) 26 জানুয়ারী 2021

(d) 1 এপ্রিল 2021

(e) 15 আগস্ট 2021

Check Also: WBPSC Clerkship Previous Year Question Paper PDF Download

Q11. ভারতীয় অলিম্পিক অ্যাসোসিয়েশন (IOA) এর সভাপতি পদ থেকে কে পদত্যাগ করেছেন?

(a) সোনম দীক্ষিত

(b) বিপিন চন্দ্র

(c) নরিন্দর বাত্রা

(d) রাম যাদব

(e) বিজয় কাপুর

Q12. প্রাক্তন ওয়েস্ট ইন্ডিজ অধিনায়ক _____ অবিলম্বে কার্যকরভাবে আন্তর্জাতিক ক্রিকেট থেকে অবসরের ঘোষণা দিয়েছেন।

(a) ক্রিস গেইল

(b) দিনেশ রামদিন

(c) জেসন হোল্ডার

(d) কার্লোস ব্র্যাথওয়েট

(e) শিমরন হেটমায়ার

Q13. 2022-এর জন্য প্রবাসী অভ্যন্তরীণ র‌্যাঙ্কিং-এ ভারতের স্থান কত?

(a) 33 তম

(b) 34 তম

(c) 35 তম

(d) 36 তম

(e) 37 তম

Q14. ইন্দো-তিব্বত বর্ডার পুলিশ (ITBP) জুলাই 2022 সালে কোন রাজ্য/UT-এ তার পর্বত-যুদ্ধ প্রশিক্ষণ কেন্দ্র তৈরি করেছে?

(a) জম্মু ও কাশ্মীর

(b) লাদাখ

(c) সিকিম

(d) পশ্চিমবঙ্গ

(e) হিমাচল প্রদেশ

Q15. ইংল্যান্ডের অলরাউন্ডার _____ ODI ক্রিকেট থেকে অবসরের বিস্ময়কর ঘোষণা দিয়েছেন।

(a) জস বাটলার

(b) মঈন আলী

(c) জনি বেয়ারস্টো

(d) জো রুট

(e) বেন স্টোকস

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_50.1

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ সমাধান

 

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. Telangana government partnered with UNDP for Data in Climate Resilient Agriculture (DiCRA).

 

S2. Ans.(e)

Sol. Facebook owner Meta has released its first annual human rights report following years of accusations that it turned a blind eye to online abuses that fueled real-world violence in places like India and Myanmar.

 

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol. INS Sindhudhvaj has decommissioned after 35 years of glorious service to the nation.

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. British government launched ‘Aviation Passenger Charter’ to help passengers know their rights.

 

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol. The National Stock Exchange (NSE) has announced the appointment of Ashish Kumar Chauhan as its new managing director and CEO.

 

S6. Ans.(a)

Sol. The World Athletics Council has selected Tokyo (Japan) to host the 2025 World Athletics Championships.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. Manoj Kumar has assumed the charge as Chairman of Khadi and Village Industries Commission. His predecessor Vinai Kumar Saxena was appointed the Lt Governor of Delhi.

 

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol. Lleyton Hewitt, a two-time Grand Slam champion and former world number one, was inducted into the International Tennis Hall of Fame.

 

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol. Margaret Alva will be the opposition’s candidate for Vice President. NCP Chief Sharad Pawar said, 17 parties are on board for this unanimous decision.

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. India’s nation-wide COVID19 vaccination program was launched by PM on 16th January 2021.

 

S11. Ans.(c)

Sol. Veteran sports administrator, Narinder Batra has resigned as President of the Indian Olympic Association (IOA), President of the International Hockey Federation (FIH), as well as a member of the International Olympic Committee (IOC), citing “personal reasons”.

 

S12. Ans.(b)

Sol. Former West Indies skipper Denesh Ramdin announced his retirement from international cricket with immediate effect. He played his last match for West Indies in a T20I in December 2019.

 

S13. Ans.(d)

Sol. Mexico has topped the Expat Insider Rankings for 2022, which was released by the InterNations recently, while India has been ranked on 36th position out of the 52 countries on the list, with a high affordability score.

 

S14. Ans.(c)

Sol. The new centre has been established in remote Dombang, abutting the LAC strong, and is located at a height of 10,040 ft in Sikkim that shares a 220 km front of the India-China LAC.

 

S15. Ans.(e)

Sol. England all-rounder Ben Stokes has made a surprise announcement to retire from ODI cricket.

Also Check : 

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_60.1

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_70.1

 

 

 

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_90.1

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_100.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.