Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , July 2,2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these Current Affairs MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali
Topic Current Affairs MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স

Q1. কোন রাজ্য সরকার ‘কাশী যাত্রা’ প্রকল্প চালু করেছে?

(a) গুজরাট

(b) মধ্যপ্রদেশ

(c) ওড়িশা

(d) জম্মু ও কাশ্মীর

(e) কর্ণাটক

Q2. নিম্নলিখিত দেশগুলির মধ্যে কোনটি উদীয়মান দেশগুলির গ্রুপ, BRICS-এর সদস্য হওয়ার জন্য আবেদন করেছে?

(a) ইরাক

(b) পাকিস্তান

(c) ইরান

(d) কাতার

(e) দক্ষিণ কোরিয়া

Q3. কোন বীমা কোম্পানি গ্লোবাল হেলথ কেয়ার প্ল্যান চালু করেছে?

(a) ভারতী AXA সাধারণ বীমা

(b) বাজাজ আলিয়াঞ্জ জেনারেল ইন্স্যুরেন্স

(c) চোলামণ্ডলম এমএস জেনারেল ইন্স্যুরেন্স

(d) কোটাক মাহিন্দ্রা জেনারেল ইন্স্যুরেন্স

(e) এডেলউইস জেনারেল ইন্স্যুরেন্স

Q4. এয়ারটেল পেমেন্টস ব্যাঙ্ক টিয়ার III শহর এবং আধা-শহুরে অঞ্চলে নগদ সংগ্রহ ব্যবস্থাকে ডিজিটালাইজ করার জন্য কোন ব্যাঙ্কের সাথে অংশীদারিত্ব করেছে?

(a) স্টেট ব্যাঙ্ক অফ ইন্ডিয়া

(b) HDFC ব্যাঙ্ক

(c) পাঞ্জাব ন্যাশনাল ব্যাঙ্ক

(d) অ্যাক্সিস ব্যাঙ্ক

(e) ICICI ব্যাঙ্ক

Check More: WBPSC Audit and Accounts Service Admit Card 2022

Q5. বাজার নিয়ন্ত্রক সিকিউরিটিজ অ্যান্ড এক্সচেঞ্জ বোর্ড অফ ইন্ডিয়া (SEBI) কোন স্টক এক্সচেঞ্জে ‘ডার্ক ফাইবার’ মামলায় 7 কোটি টাকা জরিমানা আরোপ করেছে?

(a) ক্যালকাটা স্টক এক্সচেঞ্জ লিমিটেড

(b) মেট্রোপলিটন স্টক এক্সচেঞ্জ অফ ইন্ডিয়া লিমিটেড

(c) ন্যাশনাল স্টক এক্সচেঞ্জ অফ ইন্ডিয়া লিমিটেড

(d) বোম্বে স্টক এক্সচেঞ্জ

(e) মাল্টি কমোডিটি এক্সচেঞ্জ অফ ইন্ডিয়া লিমিটেড

Q6. লোকসভার স্পিকার ওম বিড়লা এবং সড়ক পরিবহন ও মহাসড়ক মন্ত্রী নিতিন গড়করি জাতীয় মহাসড়ক শ্রেষ্ঠত্ব পুরস্কার-২০২১ প্রদান করেছেন। এই পুরস্কার বিতরণী অনুষ্ঠান কোন শহরে অনুষ্ঠিত হয়?

(a) নয়াদিল্লি

(b) জম্মু ও কাশ্মীর

(c) চণ্ডীগড়

(d) লাদাখ

(e) মুম্বাই

Q7. অম্বিকা রাও, যিনি মারা গেছেন, তিনি কোন পেশার সাথে যুক্ত ছিলেন?

(a) সাংবাদিকতা

(b) লেখা

(c) অভিনয়

(d) কমিক আর্ট

(e) প্রত্নতত্ত্ব

Q8. কে কে ভেনুগোপালকে তিন মাসের জন্য _______ হিসাবে পুনঃনিযুক্ত করা হয়েছিল।

(a) ভারতের নিয়ন্ত্রক ও নিরীক্ষক জেনারেল

(b) ভারতের সলিসিটর জেনারেল

(c) রাজ্যের অ্যাডভোকেট জেনারেল

(d) ভারতের জন্য অ্যাটর্নি জেনারেল

(e) ভারতের অতিরিক্ত সলিসিটর জেনারেল

Q9. NITI Aayog এবং TIFAC দ্বারা ‘ভারতে ইলেকট্রিক টু-হুইলারের অনুপ্রবেশের পূর্বাভাস’ রিপোর্ট, ____ দ্বারা ভারতীয় বাজারে বৈদ্যুতিক দু-চাকার গাড়ির 100 শতাংশ অনুপ্রবেশের পূর্বাভাস দেওয়া হয়েছে।

(a) FY2024-25

(b) FY2027-28

(c) FY2025-26

(d) FY2029-30

(e) FY2026-27

Q10. সন্দীপ কুমার গুপ্তকে প্রধান করা হয়েছে?

(a) HPCL

(b) IOCL

(c) NTPC

(d) GAIL

(e) CIL

Read Also: Daily Current Affairs in Bengali

Q11. অস্ট্রেলিয়ান সেনাবাহিনী এবং ভারতীয় সেনাবাহিনীর মধ্যে 9ম আর্মি টু আর্মি স্টাফ আলোচনা (AAST) ______ এ অবস্থিত ইন্ডিয়ান মিলিটারি একাডেমিতে পরিচালিত হয়েছিল।

(a) নয়াদিল্লি

(b) পুনে

(c) দেরাদুন

(d) আজমির

(e) ওয়েলিংটন

Q12. নিচের মধ্যে কে ফিলিপাইনের প্রেসিডেন্ট নির্বাচনে জয়ী হয়েছেন?

(a) রদ্রিগো দুতার্তে

(b) ফার্দিনান্দ মার্কোস জুনিয়র

(c) Benigno Aquino III

(d) Gloria Macapagal Arroyo

(e) জোসেফ ইজারসিটো এস্ট্রাদা

Q13. কোন ক্রীড়া সংস্থা ভারতীয় অলিম্পিক অ্যাসোসিয়েশন (IOA) এর সাথে একটি দীর্ঘমেয়াদী প্রধান স্পনসরশিপ চুক্তি করেছে?

(a) Adani Sportsline

(b) IMG-Reliance

(c) Rhiti Sports

(d) JSW Sports

(e) SportzLive

Q14. চার্টার্ড অ্যাকাউন্ট্যান্টস ডে বা CA দিবস কখন পালন করা হয়?

(a) 5 জুলাই

(b) 4 জুলাই

(c) 3 জুলাই

(d) 2 জুলাই

(e) 1 জুলাই

Q15. আরবিআই-এর তথ্য অনুযায়ী, এপ্রিল মাসে 1.05 লক্ষ কোটি টাকার তুলনায় ক্রেডিট কার্ডের খরচ মে মাসে _____ ছাড়িয়ে গেছে।

(a) 1.02 লক্ষ কোটি টাকা

(b) 1.05 লক্ষ কোটি টাকা

(c) 1.10 লক্ষ কোটি টাকা

(d) 1.13 লক্ষ কোটি টাকা

(e) 1.18 লক্ষ কোটি টাকা

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_50.1

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ সমাধান

S1. Ans.(e)

Sol. Karnatka government has launched the ‘Kashi Yatra’ scheme. The Kashi Yatra project, which offers a cash assistance of Rs 5,000 to each of the 30,000 pilgrims willing to conduct a pilgrimage to the Kashi Vishwanath Temple in Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh.

 

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. Iran, which holds the world’s second-largest gas reserves, wants to join the BRICS group of Brazil, Russia, India, China and South Africa.

 

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol. Bajaj Allianz General Insurance announced the launch of a new health insurance product ‘Global Health Care’. A comprehensive health indemnity insurance product that provides cover to a policyholder for planned as well as an emergency treatment both in India and abroad.

 

S4. Ans.(d)

Sol. Airtel Payments Bank has partnered with Axis Bank, India’s third largest private sector bank, to digitize the cash collection system in Tier III cities and semi-urban regions.

 

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol. Markets regulator Securities and Exchange Board of India (SEBI) has imposed a penalty of Rs 7 crore on the National Stock Exchange (NSE).

 

S6. Ans.(a)

Sol. Lok Sabha Speaker Om Birla along with Minister for Road Transport and Highways Nitin Gadkari gave away National Highways Excellence Awards-2021.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. Malayalam actor and assistant director Ambika Rao passed away. She was 58.

 

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol. Kottayan Katankot Venugopal, was re-appointed the Attorney General for India for three months.

 

S9. Ans.(e)

Sol. NITI Aayog and Technology Information, Forecasting and Assessment Council (TIFAC) in a report have optimistically forecast 100 per cent penetration of electric two-wheelers in the Indian market by FY2026-27.

 

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol. Sandeep Kumar Gupta, Director for Finance at Indian Oil Corporation, has been picked to head India’s largest gas utility GAIL (India) Ltd.

 

S11. Ans.(c)

Sol. The 9th Army to Army Staff Talks (AAST) between the Australian Army and Indian Army were conducted in Dehradun.

 

S12. Ans.(b)

Sol. Ferdinand Marcos Jr, the son of late dictator Ferdinand Marcos Sr, won the elections on 9th May with 31.6 million votes and was swore as the 17th President of the Philippines.

 

S13. Ans.(a)

Sol. Adani Sportsline, the sports arm of the Adani Group, has inked a long-term principal sponsorship deal with the Indian Olympic Association (IOA).

 

S14. Ans.(e)

Sol. The Chartered Accountants’ Day or CA Day is held on 01 July every year in India. It is also known as ICAI Foundation Day.

 

S15. Ans.(d)

Sol. Credit card spending has crossed Rs 1.13 lakh crore in May compared to Rs 1.05 lakh crore in the previous month according to official data.

 

Also Check : 

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_60.1

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_70.1

 

 

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_90.1

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_100.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.