Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , July 19,2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these Current Affairs MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali
Topic Current Affairs MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স

Q1. ‘মেরামতের অধিকার’-এর জন্য একটি কাঠামো তৈরির জন্য ভোক্তা বিষয়ক বিভাগ কর্তৃক গঠিত কমিটির প্রধান কে?

(a) নবনীত মুনোত

(b) জয় নারায়ণ প্যাটেল

(c) উষা থোরাট

(d) নিধি খাত্রী

(e) টি এস তিরুমূর্তি

Q2. কোন শহরকে সাংহাই সহযোগিতা সংস্থা (SCO) এর প্রথম ‘সাংস্কৃতিক ও পর্যটন রাজধানী’ হিসেবে ঘোষণা করা হয়েছে?

(a) অযোধ্যা

(b) বারাণসী

(c) ভুবনেশ্বর

(d) আহমেদাবাদ

(e) মুম্বাই

Q3. RBI এবং কোন ব্যাঙ্ক তাদের মধ্যে পারস্পরিক সহযোগিতার উন্নতির জন্য একটি এমওইউ স্বাক্ষর করেছে?

(a) ব্যাঙ্ক ইন্দোনেশিয়া

(b) ব্যাঙ্ক অফ জাপান

(c) ব্যাঙ্ক অফ ইংল্যান্ড

(d) সুইস ন্যাশনাল ব্যাঙ্ক

(e) সেন্ট্রাল ব্যাঙ্ক অফ আর্জেন্টিনা

Q4. কোন ব্যাঙ্ক আয়কর বিভাগের নতুন ই-ফাইলিং পোর্টালের সাথে প্রযুক্তিগত একীকরণ সম্পন্ন করেছে?

(a) ICICI ব্যাঙ্ক

(b) IDBI ব্যাঙ্ক

(c) IDFC ফার্স্ট ব্যাঙ্ক

(d) IndusInd ব্যাঙ্ক

(e) কোটাক মাহিন্দ্রা ব্যাঙ্ক

Check More: RRB NTPC স্কোর কার্ড 2022

Q5. REC লিমিটেডের পরিচালক (কারিগরি) হিসেবে কাকে নিযুক্ত করা হয়েছে?

(a) অনুপম রাই

(b) ডাঃ সুমন কে বেরি

(c) পঙ্কজ শরণ

(d) ভি কে সিং

(e) রাহুল কুলশ্রেষ্ঠ

Q6. নিম্নলিখিতদের মধ্যে কে কলকাতায় চতুর্থ P17A স্টিলথ ফ্রিগেট ‘দুনাগিরি’ চালু করেছিল?

(a) রাজনাথ সিং

(b) অ্যাডমিরাল আর. হরি কুমার

(c) অজিত ডোভাল

(d) নরেন্দ্র মোদী

(e) এয়ার চিফ মার্শাল ভি আর চৌধুরী

Q7. IOA কমনওয়েলথ গেমসের জন্য ____ সদস্য ভারতীয় দল ঘোষণা করেছে।

(a) 222

(b) 322

(c) 422

(d) 232

(e) 332

Q8. স্পেনে 41তম ভিলা ডি বেনাস্ক আন্তর্জাতিক দাবা ওপেন টুর্নামেন্ট কে জিতেছে?

(a) ভরত সুব্রহ্মণ্যন

(b) সংকল্প গুপ্ত

(c) রাহুল শ্রীবাস্তব

(d) অরবিন্দ চিতাম্বরম

(e) রৌনক সাধওয়ানি

Q9. 2022 সালের জুলাই মাসে রাজীব গান্ধী ক্যান্সার ইনস্টিটিউট এবং রিসার্চ সেন্টারে প্রথম মেড-ইন-ইন্ডিয়া সার্জিক্যাল রোবোটিক সিস্টেম ইনস্টল করা হয়েছিল, সার্জিক্যাল রোবোটিক সিস্টেমটিকে ______________ বলা হয়।

(a) SSI মন্ত্র

(b) SSI মিত্র

(c) SSI অগ্নি

(d) SSI তেজা

(e) SSI গোল্ড

Q10. নির্মল সিং কাহলন, যিনি সম্প্রতি মারা গেছেন, তিনি কোন রাজ্য/UT-এর একজন রাজনীতিবিদ ছিলেন?

(a) হরিয়ানা

(b) দিল্লি

(c) পাঞ্জাব

(d) হিমাচল প্রদেশ

(e) উত্তরাখণ্ড

Check Also: IBPS RRB ক্লার্ক অ্যাডমিট কার্ড 2022

Q11. NDA জগদীপ ধনখরকে ভারতের পরবর্তী উপরাষ্ট্রপতির প্রার্থী হিসেবে বেছে নিয়েছে, তিনি ভারতের কোন রাজ্যের বর্তমান রাজ্যপাল?

(a) তামিলনাড়ু

(b) কেরালা

(c) পশ্চিমবঙ্গ

(d) পাঞ্জাব

(e) অন্ধ্র প্রদেশ

Q12. জুলাই 2022-এ, Fintech স্টার্টআপ OneCard ভারতের __________ ইউনিকর্ন পোস্ট $100 মিলিয়ন অর্থায়নে পরিণত হয়েছে।

(a) 100

(b) 104

(c) 102

(d) 103

(e) 101

Q13. টেলিকমিউনিকেশন বিভাগ থেকে ইন্টারনেট সার্ভিস প্রোভাইডার (ISP) লাইসেন্স পাওয়ার পর নিচের কোনটি প্রথম রাজ্য/ইউটি হয়ে নিজস্ব ইন্টারনেট পরিষেবা পেয়েছে?

(a) কেরালা

(b) তামিলনাড়ু

(c) উত্তর প্রদেশ

(d) দিল্লি

(e) গোয়া

Q14. প্রতি বছর ______ তারিখে বিশ্ব নেলসন ম্যান্ডেলা আন্তর্জাতিক দিবস পালন করে।

(a) 16 জুলাই

(b) 17 জুলাই

(c) 18 জুলাই

(d) 19 জুলাই

(e) 20 জুলাই

Q15. আন্তর্জাতিক অপরাধমূলক কর্মকাণ্ডের শিকার ব্যক্তিদের ন্যায়বিচারের জন্য কাজ করে এমন সংস্থাগুলিকে স্মরণ করার জন্য _____ তারিখে আন্তর্জাতিক ন্যায়বিচারের জন্য বিশ্ব দিবস পালন করা হয়।

(a) 13 জুলাই

(b) 14 জুলাই

(c) 15 জুলাই

(d) 16 জুলাই

(e) 17 জুলাই

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_50.1

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ সমাধান

 

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Department of Consumer Affairs has set up a committee in developing a framework for the ‘Right to Repair’. The committee will be chaired by Nidhi Khatri (Additional Secretary of Department of Consumer Affairs).

 

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol. Varanasi will be declared the first Cultural and Tourism Capital of the SCO for 2022-23.

 

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol. The RBI and the Bank Indonesia has signed an MoU in Bali Indonesia to improve mutual cooperation between them.

 

S4. Ans.(e)

Sol. Kotak Mahindra Bank has completed technical integration with the new e-filing portal (eportal.incometax.gov.in) of the Income Tax department.

 

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. V.K. Singh has appointed as Director (Technical) of REC Limited.

 

S6. Ans.(a)

Sol. Union Defence Minister Rajnath Singh has launched the fourth P17A stealth frigate ‘Dunagiri’ into the Hooghly River in Kolkata.

 

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Indian Olympic Association has announced a 322-strong contingent including 215 athletes and 107 officials and support staff for the upcoming Birmingham Commonwealth Games.

 

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol. Indian Grandmaster Aravindh Chithambaram has emerged winner in the 41st Villa De Benasque International Chess Open.  Chithambaram’s coach R B Ramesh praised his ward for the title.

 

S9. Ans.(a)

Sol. Rajiv Gandhi Cancer Institute and Research Center, New Delhi (RGCI) have installed the first-ever Made-in-India Surgical Robotic System, SSI-Mantra, devised by the new-age Indian med-tech start-up SS Innovations.

 

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol. Senior Shiromani Akali Dal leader and former Punjab Vidhan Sabha Speaker Nirmal Singh Kahlon passed away Nirmal Singh Kahlon, 79, was known as the backbone of Shiromani Akali Dal and the leader of Fatehgarh Churidan.

 

S11. Ans.(c)

Sol. West Bengal Governor Jagdeep Dhankhar is the NDA’s pick to be the next Vice President of India. The electoral college for picking the next vice president, who is also the ex-officio Rajya Sabha chairperson, comprises members of the Lok Sabha and Rajya Sabha.

 

S12. Ans.(b)

Sol. Fintech startup OneCard becomes India’s 104th unicorn post $100 mn funding FPL Technologies, an Indian startup that offers credit cards to customers under the brand name OneCard, is the latest to join the unicorn club following a new round of funding.

 

S13. Ans.(a)

Sol. ​Kerala has now become the first and only state in the country to have its own internet.The announcement came in the wake of the Kerala Fiber Optic Network Ltd, an ambitious IT infrastructure project of the government to make the internet accessible to everyone in the state, receiving the Internet Service Provider (ISP) license from the Department of Telecommunications.

 

S14. Ans.(c)

Sol. Every year on July 18 the world marks Nelson Mandela International Day. The day is a remembrance of the first democratically elected President of South Africa and his long years of struggle for justice against apartheid.

 

S15. Ans.(e)

Sol. World Day for International Justice is observed on July 17 to commemorate the organisations that work to bring justice to the victims of international criminal acts.

Also Check : 

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_60.1

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_70.1

 

 

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_90.1

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_100.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.