Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , July 18,2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these Current Affairs MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali
Topic Current Affairs MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স

Q1. নিচের কোনটি ডিটেক্ট টেকনোলজিস একটি IIT মাদ্রাস-ইনকিউবেটেড স্টার্টআপের সাথে অংশীদারিত্ব করেছে?

(a) Indian Oil Corporation Limited

(b) Oil and Natural Gas Corporation

(c) Gas Authority of India

(d) Essar Oil

(e) Vedanta

Q2. ভারতে অ্যাথলেটিক্সের সামগ্রিক বৃদ্ধি সক্ষম করতে ভারতের অ্যাথলেটিক্স ফেডারেশনের সাথে কোন কোম্পানি অংশীদারিত্ব করেছে?

(a) আদানি গ্রুপ

(b) টাটা গ্রুপ

(c) রিলায়েন্স ইন্ডাস্ট্রিজ লিমিটেড

(d) ইনফোসিস টেকনোলজিস

(e) ড্রিম 11

Q3. টেলিকম অপারেটর ভারতী এয়ারটেল 7.1 কোটির বেশি ইক্যুইটি শেয়ার কোন কোম্পানিকে 734 টাকায় বরাদ্দ করেছে?

(a) মাইক্রোসফট

(b) আপেল

(c) এডোবে

(d) গুগল

(e) মেটা

Check More: IBPS RRB ক্লার্ক অ্যাডমিট কার্ড 2022

Q4.  কোন রাজ্যে, ভারতের প্রথম মাঙ্কিপক্সের ঘটনা ঘটেছে?

(a) মহারাষ্ট্র

(b) নয়াদিল্লি

(c) গুজরাট

(d) অন্ধ্র প্রদেশ

(e) কেরালা

Q5. জুন মাসে বাণিজ্য ঘাটতি রেকর্ড _______তে বেড়েছে।

(a) USD 26.1 বিলিয়ন

(b) USD 36.1 বিলিয়ন

(c) USD 46.1 বিলিয়ন

(d) USD 26.6 বিলিয়ন

(e) USD 16.6 বিলিয়ন

Q6. কোন ভারতীয় অধিনায়ককে ব্রিটিশ পার্লামেন্ট দ্বারা সংবর্ধনা দেওয়া হয়েছে?

(a) বিরাট কোহলি

(b) এমএস ধোনি

(c) কপিল দেব

(d) সৌরভ গাঙ্গুলী

(e) রবি শাস্ত্রী

Q7. বিশ্ব যুব দক্ষতা দিবস হিসেবে পালিত হয় কোন দিনটি?

(a) 13 জুলাই

(b) 14 জুলাই

(c) 15 জুলাই

(d) 10 জুলাই

(e) 11 জুলাই

Q8. মহারাষ্ট্রের গভর্নর ভগত সিং কোশিয়ারি 2021 সালের জন্য মাদার তেরেসা মেমোরিয়াল অ্যাওয়ার্ড প্রদান করেন নিম্নলিখিতগুলির মধ্যে কাকে?

(a) প্রিয়াঙ্কা চোপড়া

(b) কঙ্গনা রানাউত

(c) আনুশকা শর্মা

(d) দীপিকা পাড়ুকোন

(e) দিয়া মির্জা

Q9. কেন্দ্রীয় কৃষিমন্ত্রী নরেন্দ্র সিং তোমর _____________ এর অধীনে প্ল্যাটফর্ম অফ প্ল্যাটফর্ম (POP) চালু করেছেন।

(a) e-Krishi

(b) e-Nam

(c) e-Market

(d) e-DigiKrishi

(e) e- DigiNam

Q10. জাপান সরকার প্রাক্তন প্রধানমন্ত্রী _______কে মরণোত্তর দেশের সর্বোচ্চ অলঙ্কার “দ্য কলার অফ দ্য সুপ্রিম অর্ডার অফ দ্য ক্রাইস্যান্থেমাম” দিয়ে সম্মানিত করার সিদ্ধান্ত ঘোষণা করেছে।

(a) ইয়োশিহিদে সুগা

(b) ফুমিও কিশিদা

(c) শিনজো আবে

(d) ইয়োশিহিকো নোদা

(e) নাওতো কান

Check Also: WBPSC Clerkship Salary 2022 Promotion

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_50.1

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ সমাধান

 

S1. Ans.(e)

Sol. Metal and oil and gas producer Vedanta has teamed up with Detect Technologies, an IIT Madras-incubated startup.

 

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. Reliance Industries Limited (RIL) and the Athletics Federation of India (AFI) have entered into a long-term partnership to enable the holistic growth of athletics in India.

 

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol. Telecom operator Bharti Airtel has allotted over 7.1 crore equity shares to internet major Google for Rs 734 apiece.

 

S4. Ans.(e)

Sol. The first case of monkeypox was confirmed in India, after a person who had returned to Kerala from UAE developed symptoms of the disease.

 

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol. According to Ministry of Commerce & Industry data, India’s merchandise trade deficit rose to $26.1 billion in June 2022, in comparison to $9.6 billion in June 2021.

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. BCCI President Sourav Ganguly as the former India captain has felicitated by the British Parliament.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. In December 2014, the United Nations General Assembly adopted a resolution declaring 15th July as World Youth Skills Day.

 

S8. Ans.(e)

Sol. Maharashtra Governor Bhagat Singh Koshyari presented the Mother Teresa Memorial Award for 2021 to actor and UN Goodwill Ambassador for Environment Dia Mirza and ‘UN Champion of the Earth’ awardee Afroz Shah.

 

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol. Union Agriculture Minister Narendra Singh Tomar has launched the Platform of Platforms (POP) under the National Agriculture Market (e-NAM).

 

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Japanese government announced its decision to honour former Prime Minister Shinzo Abe with the country’s highest decoration “the Collar of the Supreme Order of the Chrysanthemum” posthumously.

 

 

Also Check : 

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_60.1

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_70.1

 

 

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_90.1

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_100.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.