Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , July 16,2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these Current Affairs MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali
Topic Current Affairs MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স

Q1. কোন দেশটি I2U2 জাতিগোষ্ঠীর অংশ নয়?

(a) ইসরাইল

(b) ইতালি

(c) মার্কিন যুক্তরাষ্ট্র

(d) সংযুক্ত আরব আমিরাত

(e) ভারত

Q2. ন্যাসকম ফাউন্ডেশন কোন কোম্পানির সাথে অংশীদারিত্ব করেছে ডিজিভানি কল সেন্টার স্থাপনের জন্য যাতে মহিলা কৃষকদের তাদের ব্যবসা বৃদ্ধিতে সহায়তা করা যায়?

(a) Google

(b) Microsoft

(c) Meta

(d) IBM

(e) HCL

Q3. ওলা ইলেকট্রিক ভারতের প্রথম দেশীয়ভাবে তৈরি লিথিয়াম-আয়ন সেল উন্মোচন করেছে। এই কোষের নাম কি?

(a) MMC 2170

(b) NNC 2170

(c) NMC 2171

(d) MNC 2170

(e) NMC 2170

Q4. কোন রাজ্যে, কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রিসভা গতি শক্তি বিশ্ববিদ্যালয় স্থাপনের অনুমোদন দিয়েছে?

(a) উত্তর প্রদেশ

(b) গুজরাট

(c) রাজস্থান

(d) মহারাষ্ট্র

(e) হরিয়ানা

Check More: WBPSC Clerkship Exam Syllabus and Exam Pattern 2022

Q5. তরঙ্গা হিল-আম্বাজি-আবু রোড নতুন রেল লাইনের অনুমোদন দিয়েছে অর্থনৈতিক বিষয়ক মন্ত্রিসভা কমিটি (সিসিইএ)। এই রেললাইনটি কোন দুটি রাজ্যের মধ্যে অবস্থিত?

(a) রাজস্থান ও হরিয়ানা

(b) মহারাষ্ট্র ও গুজরাট

(c) গুজরাট ও হরিয়ানা

(d) রাজস্থান ও গুজরাট

(e) হরিয়ানা ও মহারাষ্ট্র

Q6..ইউনিক আইডেন্টিফিকেশন অথরিটি অফ ইন্ডিয়া (UIDAI) মুখের প্রমাণীকরণ সঞ্চালনের জন্য _____________ নামে একটি নতুন মোবাইল অ্যাপ চালু করেছে।

(a) FaceIdentifier

(b) FaceRecognition

(c) AadhaarFaceRd

(d) AadhaarFaceRecognition

(e) AadhaarFaceIdentifier

Q7.  ভারতীয় রিজার্ভ ব্যাঙ্ক (আরবিআই) প্রিপেইড পেমেন্ট ইনস্ট্রুমেন্টস (পিপিআই) সম্পর্কিত কিছু বিধান মেনে না চলার জন্য _______________ এর উপর 1.67 কোটি টাকা জরিমানা আরোপ করেছে৷

(a) Adcon Capital Services Ltd

(b) Amrapali Capital and Finance Services Ltd

(c) Bajaj Finance Limited

(d) Capital India Finance Ltd

(e) Ola Financial Services

Q8. ভারতে বাংলাদেশের পরবর্তী হাইকমিশনার হিসেবে কাকে নিযুক্ত করা হয়েছে?

(a) মুস্তাফিজুর রহমান

(b) মুস্তাফিজুর ইমরান

(c) আব্দুল বাসিত

(d) নবীন সরকার

(e) মুহাম্মদ ইমরান

Q9. কোন শহরে, স্পেস টেক স্টার্টআপ অগ্নিকুল কসমস ভারতের প্রথম রকেট ইঞ্জিন কারখানা খুলেছে?

(a) বেঙ্গালুরু

(b) কোচি

(c) হায়দ্রাবাদ

(d) মুম্বাই

(e) চেন্নাই

Q10. স্কিল ইন্ডিয়া মিশনের 7 তম বার্ষিকী ________ তারিখে পালন করা হচ্ছে।

(a) 11 জুলাই

(b) 12 জুলাই

(c) 13 জুলাই

(d) 14 জুলাই

(e) 15 জুলাই

Check Also: WBPSC Clerkship New Recruitment 2022

Q11. সুষমা স্বরাজ ভবনে ভারতের কোমল শক্তি শক্তির বিভিন্ন দিক নিয়ে প্রবন্ধের একটি সংকলন  ‘Connecting through Culture’কে চালু করেছেন?

(a) অমিত শাহ

(b) এস জয়শঙ্কর

(c) নরেন্দ্র মোদী

(d) রাজনাথ সিং

(e) জেপি নাড্ডা

Q12. সর্বভারতীয় পাইকারি মূল্য সূচক (WPI) এর উপর ভিত্তি করে বার্ষিক মূল্যস্ফীতির হার জুন মাসের জন্য ________।

(a) 15.18%

(b) 15.88%

(c) 15.08%

(d) 14.55%

(e) 13.11%

Q13. AIIMS _______ তারিখে 12তম জাতীয় প্লাস্টিক সার্জারি দিবস পালনের জন্য APSI সুশ্রুত চলচ্চিত্র উৎসবের আয়োজন করবে।

(a) 15 জুলাই

(b) 14 জুলাই

(c) 13 জুলাই

(d) 12 জুলাই

(e) 11 জুলাই

Q14. ডোপিং লঙ্ঘনের জন্য নিষিদ্ধ বাংলাদেশি পেসারের নাম বলুন।

(a) তাইজুল ইসলাম

(b) শহিদুল ইসলাম

(c) মুস্তাফিজুর রহমান

(d) মাশরাফি মুর্তজা

(e) মাহমুদউল্লাহ

Q15. কোন প্রযুক্তি কোম্পানি একটি নতুন গ্রাফিক্স ডাইনামিক রান্ডম -অ্যাক্সেস মেমরি (DRAM) চিপ তৈরি করেছে যার দ্রুত গতি এবং উন্নত শক্তি দক্ষতা রয়েছে?

(a) MediaTek

(b) Qualcomm Snapdragon

(c) Samsung

(d) iOS

(e) Huawei

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_50.1

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ সমাধান

 

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol. Prime Minister Narendra Modi participated in the first virtual I2U2 Summit on July 14, 2022. The I2U2 is a four-nation grouping, where “I” stands for India and Israel, and “U” for the US and the UAE.

 

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol. Nasscom Foundation and Google have announced setting up a call centre in collaboration with a not-for-profit body Indian Society of Agribusiness Professionals (ISAP) to help women farmers scale up their business.

 

S3. Ans.(e)

Sol. Ola Electric has unveiled India’s first indigenously developed lithium-ion cell NMC 2170. The company will begin mass production of the cell (NMC 2170) from its Chennai-based Gigafactory by 2023.

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. Union Cabinet has approved the up-gradation of the National Rail and Transportation Institute (NRTI) to Gati Shakti University in Gujarat.

 

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Cabinet Committee on Economic Affairs (CCEA) has approved Taranga Hill-Ambaji-Abu Road new rail line in Gujarat and Rajasthan to provide connectivity and improve mobility.

 

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol. Unique Identification Authority of India (UIDAI) has launched a new mobile app named ‘AadhaarFaceRd’ to perform face authentication.

 

S7. Ans.(e)

Sol. Reserve Bank of India (RBI) has imposed a fine of Rs 1.67 crore on Ola Financial Services Private Limited for non-compliance with certain provisions related to Prepaid Payment Instruments (PPI) and Know Your Customer (KYC) norms.

 

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol. Govt of Bangladesh has appointed Mustafizur Rahman as the next High Commissioner of Bangladesh to India.

 

S9. Ans.(e)

Sol. Space tech startup Agnikul Cosmos has inaugurated India’s first-ever factory to manufacture 3D-printed rocket engines in Chennai.

 

S10. Ans.(e)

Sol. The 7th anniversary of the Skill India Mission is being observed on 15th July. National Skill Development Mission also known as Skill India Mission was launched on this day in 2015.

 

S11. Ans.(b)

Sol. External Affairs Minister S. Jaishankar launched ‘Connecting through Culture’, an anthology of essays on various aspects of India’s soft power strengths, at Sushma Swaraj Bhavan in New Delhi, India.

 

S12. Ans.(a)

Sol. The annual rate of inflation based on the all-India Wholesale Price Index (WPI) is 15.18 per cent for the month of June, in a marginal drop from May when the figure stood at 15.88 per cent.

 

S13. Ans.(a)

Sol. AIIMS to organize APSI Sushruta Film Festival to observe 12th National Plastic Surgery Day on 15th July.

 

S14. Ans.(b)

Sol. Bangladesh pacer Shohidul Islam has been suspended for 10 months after pleading guilty to breaching Article 2.1 of the ICC Anti-Doping Code.

 

S15. Ans.(c)

Sol. Samsung has developed a new graphics dynamic random-access memory (DRAM) chip with a faster speed and improved power efficiency.

 

 

 

Also Check : 

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_60.1

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_70.1

 

 

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_90.1

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_100.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.