Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , July 15,2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these Current Affairs MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali
Topic Current Affairs MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স

Q1. WEF জেন্ডার গ্যাপ ইনডেক্স 2022-এ ভারতের স্থান কত?

(a) 135

(b) 140

(c) 145

(d) 130

(e) 150

Q2. অবধেশ কৌশল, যিনি সম্প্রতি মারা গেছেন, পেশায় একজন বিখ্যাত ______ ছিলেন।

(a) লেখক

(b) রাজনীতিবিদ

(c) ক্রিকেট খেলোয়াড়

(d) সমাজকর্মী

(e) গায়ক

Q3. টাইম ম্যাগাজিনের 2022 সালের বিশ্বের 50টি সেরা স্থানের তালিকায় ভারতীয় শহর এবং রাজ্যের নাম লিখুন।

(a) জয়পুর এবং কেরালা

(b) দেরাদুন এবং হিমাচল প্রদেশ

(c) কলকাতা ও গুজরাট

(d) সুরাট এবং কেরালা

(e) আহমেদাবাদ এবং কেরালা

Q4. “দ্য ম্যাকমোহন লাইন: এ সেঞ্চুরি অফ ডিসকর্ড” বইটির লেখক কে?

(a) জেনারেল নির্মল চন্দর ভিজ

(b) জেনারেল জে জে সিং

(c) জেনারেল বিজয় কুমার সিং

(d) জেনারেল মনোজ মুকুন্দ নারাভানে

(e) জেনারেল দীপক রাওয়াত

Read More: Fundamental Rights -Article 12-35(Part-III)

Q5. নোমুরা অনুসারে, 2023 সালে ভারতীয় অর্থনীতির জিডিপি বৃদ্ধির হার কত হবে?

(a) 4.9%

(b) 6.7%

(c) 5.1%

(d) 4.7%

(e) 4.9%

Q6. জ্যোতি সুরেখা ভেন্নাম বার্মিংহামে দ্য ওয়ার্ল্ড গেমস 2022-এ কোন খেলায় ভারতের হয়ে স্বর্ণপদক জিতেছেন?

(a) তীরন্দাজ

(b) স্প্রিন্টিং

(c) শুটিং

(d) কুস্তি

(e) বক্সিং

Q7. WEF দ্বারা প্রকাশিত জেন্ডার গ্যাপ ইনডেক্স 2022-এ কোন দেশ শীর্ষে রয়েছে?

(a) নরওয়ে

(b) আইসল্যান্ড

(c) সিঙ্গাপুর

(d) গ্রীস

(e) সিঙ্গাপুর

Q8. কোন রাজ্য সরকার স্কুল ড্রপ আউট ছাত্রদের ফিরিয়ে আনতে বিদ্যালয় চলো অভিযানের অংশ হিসাবে “Earn with Learn” চালু করেছে?

(a) ত্রিপুরা

(b) ঝাড়খণ্ড

(c) আসাম

(d) বিহার

(e) মেঘালয়

Q9. কেন্দ্রের নতুন শিক্ষানীতি বাস্তবায়নের প্রক্রিয়া শুরু করার জন্য কোন রাজ্য দেশের প্রথম রাজ্যে পরিণত হয়েছে?

(a) উত্তর প্রদেশ

(b) গুজরাট

(c) রাজস্থান

(d) মহারাষ্ট্র

(e) উত্তরাখণ্ড

Q10. দিল্লি সরকার দিল্লি স্কিল অ্যান্ড এন্টারপ্রেনারশিপ ইউনিভার্সিটির (DSEU) শিক্ষার্থীদের জন্য কর্মসংস্থানের সুযোগ তৈরি করতে কোন সংস্থার সাথে হাত মিলিয়েছে?

(a) United Nations

(b) UNICEF

(c) ISO

(d) ILO

(e) ICAO

Check Also: Krishi Prayukti Sahayak Recruitment 2022

Q11. কোন দেশ সৌর চৌম্বক ক্ষেত্র, সৌর শিখা এবং করোনাল ভর নির্গমনের মধ্যে সম্পর্ক অধ্যয়ন করার জন্য একটি নতুন মহাকাশ-ভিত্তিক সৌর মানমন্দির চালু করার পরিকল্পনা করেছে?

(a) ভারত

(b) রাশিয়া

(c) জাপান

(d) মার্কিন যুক্তরাষ্ট্র

(e) চীন

Q12. মানামা, বাহরাইনে এশিয়ান অনূর্ধ্ব-20 রেসলিং চ্যাম্পিয়নশিপে ভারত চারটি স্বর্ণ সহ _______ পদক জিতেছে।

(a) 20

(b) 21

(c) 22

(d) 24

(e) 19

Q13. কোন ভারতীয় ক্রিকেটার একদিনের আন্তর্জাতিকে (ODI) দ্রুততম ভারতীয় হিসেবে 150 উইকেট লাভ করেছেন?

(a) জাসপ্রিত বুমরাহ

(b) রবীন্দ্র জাদেজা

(c) রবিচন্দ্রন অশ্বিন

(d) উমেশ যাদব

(e) মহম্মদ শামি

Q14. নিম্নলিখিতদের মধ্যে কে সম্প্রতি ক্রিকেট ইতিহাসে প্রথম অধিনায়ক যিনি টানা 13 টি T20 জিতেছেন?

(a) বিরাট কোহলি

(b) কেন উইলিয়ামসন

(c) জো রুট

(d) রোহিত শর্মা

(e) নিকোলাস পুরান

Q15. (DCGI) সার্ভিকাল ক্যান্সারের বিরুদ্ধে দেশের প্রথম দেশীয়ভাবে তৈরি হিউম্যান প্যাপিলোমাভাইরাস ভ্যাকসিন (HPV) অনুমোদন করেছে। এই ভ্যাকসিনটি ______ দ্বারা তৈরি করা হয়েছে?

(a) সান ফার্মাসিউটিক্যাল ইন্ডাস্ট্রিজ

(b) ডিভিস ল্যাবরেটরিজ

(c) ভারত বায়োটেক

(d) ডঃ রেড্ডিস ল্যাবরেটরিজ

(e) সিরাম ইনস্টিটিউট অফ ইন্ডিয়া

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_50.1

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ সমাধান

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. India has been ranked at 135th place in terms of gender parity, as per the annual Gender Gap Report 2022 of the World Economic Forum (WEF). In 2021, India’s rank was 140 among 156 nations.

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. Padma Shri winning noted social worker Avdhash Kaushal passed away recently following a prolonged illness. He was 87.

 

S3. Ans.(e)

Sol. Two locations from India, namely the Indian city of Ahmedabad and the Southern state of Kerala, have been featured in TIME magazine’s list of world’s greatest places of 2022.

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Governor of Himachal Pradesh, Rajendra Vishwanath Arlekar, recently released a book titled “The McMahon line: A century of discord”. The book has been authored by General JJ Singh (Retd), the former Governor of Arunachal Pradesh and former Chief of Army Staff (CoAS).

 

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. Nomura has cut its 2023 forecast for economic growth in India, as measured by the gross domestic product (GDP), to 4.7 per cent.

 

S6. Ans.(a)

Sol. The duo of Indian archer Jyothi Surekha Vennam and Abhishek Verma won bronze medal in Mixed team compound event, to win the first medal for the country at The World Games 2022 in Birmingham, USA.

 

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol. Iceland has retained its position as the world’s most gender-equal country, among 146 nations on the index.

 

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Tripura government has launched a new scheme named ‘Earn with Learn’ to bring back those who had dropped out of schools following the outbreak of Covid-19.

 

S9. Ans.(e)

Sol. Uttarakhand became the 1st state in the country to initiate the process of implementing the Centre’s New Education Policy (NEP).

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Delhi government has joined hands with the UNICEF to create employment opportunities for students of the Delhi Skill and Entrepreneurship University (DSEU).

 

S11. Ans.(e)

Sol. China has planned to launch a new space-based solar observatory to study the relationship between the solar magnetic field, solar flares and coronal mass ejections (CMEs).

 

S12. Ans.(c)

Sol. India has bagged 22 medals including four gold in the Asian U-20 Wrestling Championships in Manama, Bahrain.

 

S13. Ans.(e)

Sol. Pacer Mohammed Shami has become the fastest Indian to scalp 150 wickets in ODIs.

 

S14. Ans.(d)

Sol. India skipper Rohit Sharma became the first captain in cricketing history to win 13 consecutive T20Is. Rohit achieved this feat during the first T20I match of the three-match series against England.

 

S15. Ans.(e)

Sol. Drugs Controller General of India (DCGI) has approved the country’s first indigenously developed Human Papillomavirus Vaccine (HPV) against cervical cancer. This vaccine has been developed by the Serum Institute of India.

 

 

 

Also Check : 

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_60.1

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_70.1

 

 

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_90.1

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_100.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.