Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , July 14,2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these Current Affairs MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali
Topic Current Affairs MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স

Q1. যিনি 2022 সালের জুন মাসের জন্য ICC পুরুষদের সেরা খেলোয়াড় হিসাবে ভোট পেয়েছেন

(a) জনি বেয়ারস্টো

(b) জো রুট

(c) ড্যারিল মিচেল

(d) রোহিত শর্মা

(e) জস বাটলার

Q2. প্লাস্টিকের ব্যাগের পরিবর্তে কাগজের ব্যাগ ব্যবহারের গুরুত্ব সম্পর্কে সচেতনতা বাড়াতে প্রতি বছর _______ তারিখে বিশ্ব কাগজের ব্যাগ দিবস পালন করা হয়।

(a) 11 জুলাই

(b) 12 জুলাই

(c) 13 জুলাই

(d) 14 জুলাই

(e) 15 জুলাই

Q3. 2022 সালের বিশ্ব কাগজের ব্যাগ দিবসের থিম কী?

(a) Only One Earth

(b) It’s never too late to switch from plastic to paper

(c) If You’re ‘fantastic’, Do Something ‘dramatic’ To Cut The ‘Plastic’, Use ‘Paper Bags’

(d) Living Sustainably in Harmony with Nature

(e) Ecosystem Restoration

Q4. ভারতের প্রথম এলিভেটেড আরবান এক্সপ্রেসওয়ে _____________ নামে পরিচিত।

(a) দ্বারকা এক্সপ্রেসওয়ে

(b) মথুরা এক্সপ্রেসওয়ে

(c) বদ্রীনাথ এক্সপ্রেসওয়ে

(d) সোমনাথ এক্সপ্রেসওয়ে

(e) পুরী এক্সপ্রেসওয়ে

Check More: WBPSC Miscellaneous Result 2022 out

Q5. প্রথম জেমস ওয়েব টেলিস্কোপের ছবি নিচের কোনটি প্রকাশ করে?

(a) পৃথিবীর চিত্র

(b) গ্রহাণু

(c) প্রাচীনতম ছায়াপথ

(d) চাঁদের ছবি

(e) সূর্যের ছবি

Q6. জুলাই 2022-এ RailTel Corporation of India Ltd-এর চেয়ারম্যান ও ম্যানেজিং ডিরেক্টর পদের জন্য নিম্নলিখিতগুলির মধ্যে কাকে নির্বাচিত করা হয়েছে?

(a) গুরদীপ সিং

(b) দেবাশীষ নন্দ

(c) রাজেন্দ্র প্রসাদ

(d) সঞ্জই কুমার

(e) সুভাষ কুমার

Q7. নিচের কোনটি ভারতের প্রথম কার্বন-নিরপেক্ষ বিমানবন্দর হিসেবে নির্মিত হচ্ছে?

(a) জম্মু বিমানবন্দর

(b) লেহ বিমানবন্দর

(c) কার্গিল বিমানবন্দর

(d) ওয়েনাড বিমানবন্দর

(e) মাদুরাই বিমানবন্দর

Q8. নিম্নলিখিতগুলির মধ্যে কে 2022 সালের জুলাই মাসে ইউরেকা ফোর্বসের ব্যবস্থাপনা পরিচালক এবং সিইও হিসাবে যোগদান করতে প্রস্তুত?

(a) জর্জ কুরিয়ান

(b) দীনেশ পালিওয়াল

(c) নীরজ শাহ

(d) অশোক ভেমুরি

(e) প্রতীক পোটা

Q9. মন্টি নরম্যান, যিনি সম্প্রতি মারা গেছেন একজন বিখ্যাত _______________।

(a) অভিনেতা

(b) সঙ্গীত রচয়িতা

(c) ফুটবল খেলোয়াড়

(d) লেখক

(e) রাজনীতিবিদ

Q10. সম্পত্তি কর সম্মতির জন্য RWAs (রেসিডেন্ট ওয়েলফেয়ার অ্যাসোসিয়েশন) কে পুরস্কৃত করার জন্য SAH-BHAGITA স্কিম কোন রাজ্য/UT-এ চালু হয়েছিল?

(a) মহারাষ্ট্র

(b) আসাম

(c) পুদুচেরি

(d) দিল্লি

(e) জম্মু ও কাশ্মীর

Check Also: IBPS RRB PO এবং ক্লার্ক পরীক্ষার তারিখ 2022 প্রকাশিত হয়েছে

Q11. জুলাই 2022-এ ত্রিপক্ষীয় উন্নয়ন সহযোগিতা তহবিলের জন্য পররাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রকের সাথে নিম্নলিখিত কোন ব্যাঙ্কগুলির একটি সহায়ক সংস্থা একটি এমওইউ স্বাক্ষর করেছে?

(a) Indian Bank

(b) Bank of Baroda

(c) SBI

(d) Indian Overseas Bank

(e) Punjab National Bank

Q12. জাপানের ‘অর্ডার অফ দ্য রাইজিং সান, গোল্ড অ্যান্ড সিলভার স্টার’ পুরস্কার কে ভূষিত করেছেন?

(a) বিজয় শর্মা

(b) নারায়ণন কুমার

(c) শিখর কাপুর

(d) রণদীপ সিং

(e) সজ্জন গুপ্ত

Q13. নিউজিল্যান্ডের প্রাক্তন ক্রিকেট অধিনায়ক ও ব্যাটার ______ 85 বছর বয়সে মারা গেছেন।

(a) মার্টিন ক্রো

(b) জন রাইট

(c) গ্লেন টার্নার

(d) ব্যারি সিনক্লেয়ার

(e) নাথান অ্যাস্টেল

Q14. ভোক্তা মূল্য সূচকের (CPI) উপর ভিত্তি করে খুচরা মুদ্রাস্ফীতি জুন মাসে _________-এ নেমে এসেছে।

(a) 7.05 শতাংশ

(b) 7.04 শতাংশ

(c) 7.03 শতাংশ

(d) 7.02 শতাংশ

(e) 7.01 শতাংশ

Q15. 2022 সালের জুন মাসের জন্য ICC মহিলা খেলোয়াড়ের জন্য কাকে ভোট দেওয়া হয়েছে?

(a) মারিজান ক্যাপ

(b) অ্যালিসা হিলি

(c) হিদার নাইট

(d) অ্যামেলিয়া কের

(e) তুবা হাসান

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_50.1

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ সমাধান

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. England batter Jonny Bairstow has been voted as the ICC Men’s Player of the Month for June 2022.

 

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol. Every year, World Paper Bag Day is observed on July 12 to raise awareness of the importance of using paper bags instead of plastic bags.

 

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol. The theme for Paper Bag Day this year is, “If You’re ‘fantastic’, Do Something ‘dramatic’ To Cut The ‘Plastic’, Use ‘Paper Bags’.”

 

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol. Nitin Gadkari, the Union Minister for Road Transport and Highways has said that the Dwarka Expressway, which will be India’s first elevated urban expressway, will be operational by 2023.

 

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol. First Webb Telescope image reveals earliest galaxies formed after Big Bang. This first image from NASA’s James Webb Space Telescope is the deepest and sharpest infrared image of the distant universe to date.

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. Public enterprises selection board (PESB) selected Mr. Sanjai Kumar for the post of Chairman & Managing Director, RailTel Corporation of India Ltd (RCIL).

 

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol. AAI’s Leh airport is being built as a carbon-neutral airport, a first in India. A “Geothermal system” in hybridization with Solar PV Plant will be provided in the New airport Terminal Building for heating and cooling purposes.

 

S8. Ans.(e)

Sol. Pratik Pota will join as Managing Director & CEO of Eureka Forbes. Pratik will lead the management team to continue scaling the business and delivering innovative products. Pratik was the CEO at Jubilant Foodworks Ltd.

 

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol. Monty Norman, a British composer who wrote the theme tune for the James Bond films, has died. He was 94. Norman was hired by producer Albert “Cubby” Broccoli to compose a theme for the first James Bond film, “Dr. No,” released in 1962.

 

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol. Lt Governor of Delhi V K Saxena launched an incentive scheme for resident welfare associations to ensure property tax compliance and waste management in the city. Under the SAH-BHAGITA scheme, RWAs (Resident Welfare Associations) will get 15 per cent of the total collection of property tax for development works in their areas.

 

S11. Ans.(c)

Sol. SBICAP Ventures Limited (SVL), a subsidiary of the State Bank of India signed a MoU with the Ministry of External Affairs for establishing the Trilateral Development Cooperation Fund (TDC Fund) for joint projects with global partners.

 

S12. Ans.(b)

Sol. The government of Japan has conferred the ‘Order of the Rising Sun, Gold and Silver Star’ award on Sanmar Group Vice Chairman Narayanan Kumar in recognition of his contribution toward strengthening economic relations between Japan and India.

 

S13. Ans.(d)

Sol. Former New Zealand cricket captain and batter Barry Sinclair died at the age of 85. The former skipper was the third Kiwi batter after Bert Sutcliffe and John R Reid.

 

S14. Ans.(e)

Sol. Retail inflation, based on the consumer price index (CPI), eased to 7.01 per cent in June this year compared to 7.04 per cent in the preceding month.

 

S15. Ans.(a)

Sol. Marizanne Kapp of South Africa has been voted ICC women’s Player of the Month for June 2022.

 

Also Check : 

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_60.1

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_70.1

 

 

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_90.1

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_100.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.