Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , July 13,2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these Current Affairs MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali
Topic Current Affairs MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স

Q1. প্রারম্ভিক শৈশব শিক্ষা কার্যক্রমে বিনিয়োগ করার জন্য কোন রাজ্য সরকার বহিরাগত সাহায্যপ্রাপ্ত প্রকল্প থেকে 300 কোটি টাকা বরাদ্দ করেছে?

(a) ত্রিপুরা

(b) পশ্চিমবঙ্গ

(c) আসাম

(d) বিহার

(e) মেঘালয়

Q2. খনি মন্ত্রণালয় নতুন দিল্লিতে খনি ও খনিজ বিষয়ক জাতীয় সম্মেলন _____ সংস্করণের আয়োজন করেছে।

(a) তৃতীয়

(b) চতুর্থ

(c) পঞ্চম

(d) ষষ্ঠ

(e) সপ্তম

Q3. দিল্লির বিজ্ঞান ভবনে ভারতের প্রথম ‘আর্টিফিসিয়াল ইন্টেলিজেন্স ইন ডিফেন্স’ (AlDef) সিম্পোজিয়াম এবং প্রদর্শনী কে চালু করেছেন?

(a) নরেন্দ্র মোদী

(b) রাজনাথ সিং

(c) অমিত শাহ

(d) অজিত ডোভাল

(e) এস জয়শঙ্কর

Q4. কে গুজরাটি ভাষায় ‘স্বাধীনতা সংগ্রাম না সুরভিরো’ বই চালু করেছেন?

(a) নরেন্দ্র মোদী

(b) অমিত শাহ

(c) স্মৃতি ইরানি

(d) নির্মলা সীতারমন

(e) মীনাক্ষী লেখি

Check More: WBP Wireless Operator Answer Key 2022

Q5. প্রতি বছর আন্তর্জাতিক মালালা দিবস কবে পালিত হয়?

(a) 11 জুলাই

(b) 12 জুলাই

(c) 13 জুলাই

(d) 14 জুলাই

(e) 15 জুলাই

Q6. সাবেক প্রেসিডেন্ট হোসে এডুয়ার্দো ডস সান্তোস মারা গেছেন। তিনি কোন দেশের বাসিন্দা?

(a) সিরিয়া

(b) তুরস্ক

(c) অ্যাঙ্গোলা

(d) সোমালিয়া

(e) দক্ষিণ সুদান

Q7. ভারতের নতুন বিমান সংস্থার নাম কী, যেটি বিমান চলাচল নিয়ন্ত্রক DCGA থেকে এয়ার অপারেটর সার্টিফিকেট (AOC) পেয়েছে?

(a) ভিস্তারা এয়ারলাইন্স

(b) এয়ার ইন্ডিয়া এক্সপ্রেস

(c) অ্যালায়েন্স এয়ার

(d) আকাসা এয়ার

(e) মহারাজা এয়ারলাইন্স

Q8. দক্ষিণ কোরিয়ার ইয়েসু সিটিতে অনুষ্ঠিত ফাইনালে কে মিসেস ইউনিভার্স ডিভাইন খেতাব জিতেছেন?

(a) পল্লবী সিং

(b) রোশনি ভার্মা

(c) সোনিয়া তিওয়ারি

(d) ডলি সিং

(e) রুচিকা ত্রিপাঠী

Q9. সম্প্রতি, সিবিআই, যা ইন্টারপোলের বিষয়গুলির জন্য ভারতের নোডাল সংস্থা, ইন্টারপোলের আন্তর্জাতিক শিশু যৌন শোষণ (ICSE) ডাটাবেসে যোগদান করেছে ভারতকে এটির সাথে সংযোগ করার জন্য ______ দেশ করেছে৷

(a) 65তম

(b) 66 তম

(c) 67 তম

(d) 68 তম

(e) 69তম

Q10. ন্যাশনাল হাইওয়ে অথরিটি অফ ইন্ডিয়া (NHAI) এবং মহারাষ্ট্র মেট্রো নাগপুরে ______ দৈর্ঘ্যের দীর্ঘতম ডাবল-ডেকার ভায়াডাক্ট নির্মাণের জন্য বিশ্ব রেকর্ড অর্জন করেছে।

(a) 3.04 কিমি

(b) 3.14 কিমি

(c) 3.24 কিমি

(d) 3.34 কিমি

(e) 3.44 কিমি

Check Also: DHFWS Hooghly Recruitment 2022

Q11. গিজন দাবা মাস্টার্স 2022 কে জিতেছে?

(a) রাজা ঋত্বিক

(b) সংকল্প গুপ্ত

(c) ডি. গুকেশ

(d) হর্ষিত রাজা

(e) হিমাংশু শর্মা

Q12. টুইটার টেসলা এবং স্পেসএক্সের সিইও ইলন মাস্কের ________ টেকওভার চুক্তি বাতিল করার সিদ্ধান্তের বিরুদ্ধে আইনি ব্যবস্থা নেওয়ার জন্য শীর্ষ আইন সংস্থাকে নিয়োগ করেছে।

(a) $34 বিলিয়ন

(b) $44 বিলিয়ন

(c) $54 বিলিয়ন

(d) $64 বিলিয়ন

(e) $74 বিলিয়ন

Q13. ফিনল্যান্ডে 100 মিটার স্প্রিন্টে স্বর্ণপদক জিতেছে ভারতের 94 বছর বয়সী _______।

(a) হামিদা বানু

(b) চকচকে আব্রাহাম

(c) ভগবানী দেবী

(d) সরস্বতী সাহা

(e) অর্চনা সুসেন্দ্রন

Q14. জাতিসংঘের রিপোর্ট অনুযায়ী, ভারত কোন বছরে বিশ্বের সবচেয়ে জনবহুল দেশ হিসেবে চীনকে ছাড়িয়ে যাবে?

(a) 2026

(b) 2025

(c) 2024

(d) 2023

(e) 2022

Q15. প্রখ্যাত প্রত্নতাত্ত্বিকের নাম বলুন, যিনি সম্প্রতি মারা গেছেন।

(a) ব্রজ বাসি লাল

(b) পদ্মশ্রী এনামুল হক

(c) কে কে মুহাম্মদ

(d) আর. নাগস্বামী

(e) হিমাংশু প্রভা রায়

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_50.1

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ সমাধান

S1. Ans.(e)

Sol. Meghalaya Chief Minister Conrad K Sangma has announced Government that government has earmarked Rs 300 crore from the externally aided projects to make investment in early childhood education programmes.

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Ministry of Mines has organized the 6th edition of National Conclave on Mines and Minerals in New Delhi.

 

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol. Defence Minister Rajnath Singh has inaugurated the first-ever ‘Artificial Intelligence in Defence’ (AIDef) symposium and exhibition, organized by the Department of Defence Production, Ministry of Defence at Vigyan Bhawan in New Delhi.

 

S4. Ans.(e)

Sol. Union Minister of State for External Affairs and Culture Meenakshi Lekhi has launched a book in Gujarati commemorating the contributions of freedom fighters at a function.

 

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol. International Malala Day is celebrated every year on July 12 on the occasion of young activist Malala Yousafzai’s birthday.

 

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol. Former President of Angolan, Jose Eduardo dos Santos has passed away at the age of 79.

 

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol. Billionaire investor Rakesh Juhunjhunwala-owned, Akasa Air has been cleared for take-off.

 

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol. India’s Pallavi Singh has won the Mrs Universe Divine Title at the finals held at Yeosu City, South Korea.

 

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol. The CBI, which is India’s nodal agency for Interpol matters, joined the database making India the 68th country to connect to it.

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. National Highways Authority of India (NHAI) & Maharashtra Metro achieved world record for constructing the longest double-decker(3.14 km) viaduct in Nagpur.

 

S11. Ans.(c)

Sol. India’s D. Gukesh won the Gijon Chess Masters, with eight points out of nine rounds.

 

S12. Ans.(b)

Sol. Twitter has hired top law firm to charge legal action against Tesla and SpaceX CEO Elon Musk on his decision to terminate the $44 billion takeover deal.

 

S13. Ans.(c)

Sol. 94-year-old Bhagwani Devi from India wins gold medal in 100 m sprint in Finland.

 

S14. Ans.(d)

Sol. India projected to surpass China as world’s most populous country during 2023: United Nations report.

 

S15. Ans.(b)

Sol. Eminent archaeologist, historian and former Director-General of the Bangladesh National Museum Dr. Enamul Haque passed away in Dhaka.

 

 

Also Check : 

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_60.1

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_70.1

 

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_90.1

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_100.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.