Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , July 12,2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these Current Affairs MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali
Topic Current Affairs MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স

Q1. IFAD এর নতুন সভাপতি হিসেবে কাকে নিযুক্ত করা হয়েছে?

(a) বিপিন সোন্ধি

(b) নীরজ আখৌরী

(c) অবিনাশ কুলকার্নি

(d) প্রদীপ সিং খারোলা

(e) আলভারো লারিও

Q2. বিশ্ব জনসংখ্যার সমস্যা সম্পর্কে সচেতনতা বাড়াতে প্রতি বছর _________ তারিখে বিশ্ব জনসংখ্যা দিবস পালন করা হয়।

(a) 9 জুলাই

(b) 10 জুলাই

(c) 11 জুলাই

(d) 12 জুলাই

(e) 13 জুলাই

Q3. ভারতে জাতীয় মাছ চাষি দিবস কবে পালন করা হয়?

(a) 9 জুলাই

(b) 10 জুলাই

(c) 11 জুলাই

(d) 12 জুলাই

(e) 13 জুলাই

Q4. নিচের মধ্যে কে উইম্বলডন পুরুষদের 2022 শিরোপা জিতেছে?

(a) অ্যান্ডি মারে

(b) রাফায়েল নাদাল

(c) রজার ফেদেরার

(d) নোভাক জোকোভিচ

(e) এন কিরগিওস

Check More: IBPS RRB ক্লার্ক অ্যাডমিট কার্ড 2022

Q5. নিচের কোনটি 2022 সালের জুলাই মাসে দুর্গাপুর এবং বর্ধমানে ইন্টারনেট এক্সচেঞ্জ চালু করেছিল?

(a) NITI AAyog

(b) NIXI

(c) NASSCOM

(d) COAI

(e) ASSOCHAM

Q6. নিম্নলিখিতগুলির মধ্যে কে সম্প্রতি ন্যাশনাল হাই স্পিড রেল কর্পোরেশন লিমিটেড (NHSRCL) এর ব্যবস্থাপনা পরিচালক হিসাবে নিযুক্ত হয়েছেন?

(a) সতীশ অগ্নিহোত্রী

(b) ব্রজেশ কুমার উপাধ্যায়

(c) রাজেন্দ্র প্রসাদ

(d) দেবাশীষ নন্দ

(e) কেজি জগদীশা

Q7. ব্রজেশ কুমার উপাধ্যায় কোন সংস্থার চেয়ারম্যান ও ব্যবস্থাপনা পরিচালক (CMD) নিযুক্ত হয়েছেন?

(a) গোয়া শিপইয়ার্ড লিমিটেড

(b) কোল ইন্ডিয়া লিমিটেড

(c) GAIL লিমিটেড

(d) ONGC

(e) HPCL

Q8. জুলাই 2022-এ, কফি বোর্ড জলবায়ু-প্রতিরোধী কফি ফসলের জাতগুলি বিকাশের জন্য _________ এর সাথে একটি সমঝোতা স্মারক স্বাক্ষর করেছে৷

(a) ICAR

(b) DRDO

(c) TNAU

(d) NABARD

(e) ISRO

Q9. একটি সাম্প্রতিক সংবাদপত্রের প্রতিবেদন অনুসারে, নোকিয়া নেটওয়ার্কযুক্ত রোবোটিক্সে নোকিয়া সেন্টার অফ এক্সিলেন্স স্থাপনের জন্য কোন প্রতিষ্ঠানের সাথে অংশীদারিত্ব করেছে?

(a) IIT দিল্লি

(b) IIT মাদ্রাজ

(c) IIT বোম্বে

(d) IISc, বেঙ্গালুরু

(e) IIT কানপুর

Q10. কোন ব্যাঙ্ক শ্রীরাম জেনারেল ইন্স্যুরেন্সের সাথে একটি কর্পোরেট এজেন্সি চুক্তি স্বাক্ষর করেছে?

(a) কোটাক মাহিন্দ্রা ব্যাঙ্ক

(b) ইয়েস ব্যাঙ্ক

(c) ফেডারেল ব্যাঙ্ক

(d) বন্ধন ব্যাঙ্ক

(e) সিটি ইউনিয়ন ব্যাঙ্ক

Read Also: Top 10 Museums in West Bengal

Q11. ভারতীয় ইন্টারনেটের জনক হিসেবে স্বীকৃত কে, সম্প্রতি মারা গেছেন?

(a) দুর্গেশ প্যাটেল

(b) নির্পাখ তুতাজ

(c) অনন্ত পাই

(d) ব্রজেন্দ্র কে সিঙ্গাল

(e) বিশাল তেওয়ারি

Q12. নিচের মধ্যে কে অস্ট্রিয়ান গ্র্যান্ড প্রিক্স 2022 জিতেছে?

(a) ম্যাক্স ভার্স্টাপেন

(b) চার্লস লেক্লার্ক

(c) লুইস হ্যামিল্টন

(d) জি রাসেল

(e) ই. ওকন

Q13. ________ শ্রীলঙ্কার প্রধানমন্ত্রীর পদ থেকে পদত্যাগ করেছেন একটি সর্বদলীয় সরকার গ্রহণের পথ তৈরি করতে।

(a) সিরিমাভো বন্দরনায়েকে

(b) রত্নসিরি বিক্রমনায়েক

(c) ডি.এম. জয়রত্নে

(d) মাহিন্দা রাজাপাকসে

(e) রনিল বিক্রমাসিংহে

Q14. PARIMAN ভারতের নিচের কোন জায়গার জন্য জিও-পোর্টাল?

(a) হায়দ্রাবাদ

(b) জাতীয় রাজধানী অঞ্চল

(c) মুম্বাই

(d) চেন্নাই

(e) বেঙ্গালুরু

Q15. ইউনি-ভার্স নিচের কোন ব্যাঙ্কের মেটাভার্স ভার্চুয়াল লাউঞ্জ?

(a) সিটি ইউনিয়ন ব্যাংক

(b) পাঞ্জাব ন্যাশনাল ব্যাঙ্ক

(c) স্টেট ব্যাঙ্ক অফ ইন্ডিয়া

(d) ইউনাইটেড ব্যাঙ্ক অফ ইন্ডিয়া

(e) ইউনিয়ন ব্যাঙ্ক অফ ইন্ডিয়া

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_50.1

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ সমাধান

S1. Ans.(e)

Sol. The governing council of the International Fund for Agricultural Development (IFAD) has been appointed as Spain’s Alvaro Lario new President.

 

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. World Population Day is observed every year on July 11 to raise awareness about global population issues.

 

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol. National Fish Farmers Day is celebrated on 10th July every year to demonstrate solidarity with all fisher folk, fish farmers and concerned stakeholders throughout the Country.

 

S4. Ans.(d)

Sol. Serbia Novak Djokovic won a seventh Wimbledon men’s title and 21st Grand Slam crown with a four-set triumph over Nick Kyrgios.

 

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol. National Internet Exchange of India (NIXI) introduces Internet Exchanges in Durgapur and Bardhaman.

 

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol. Rajendra Prasad has been appointed as the Managing Director of National High Speed Rail Corporation Limited (NHSRCL) after the government dismissed Satish Agnihotri over corruption allegations.

 

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Appointments Committee of the Cabinet (ACC) has approved the appointment of Brajesh Kumar Upadhyay as Chairman & Managing Director (CMD) of Goa Shipyard Limited (GSL).

 

S8. Ans.(e)

Sol. State-run Coffee Board is planning to focus on developing new varieties that will be resistant to the changing climatic patterns. A Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) between the Coffee Board and ISRO was signed with regard to breeding climate-resilient varieties and assess the carbon sequestration potential in coffee among others.

 

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol. Nokia has partnered with Indian Institute of Science to set up Nokia Center of Excellence in networked robotics at IISc Bengaluru. The Center of Excellence (CoE) will promote inter-disciplinary research involving robotics and advanced communication technologies in 5G and Artificial Intelligence (AI).

 

S10. Ans.(e)

Sol. Private sector lender City Union Bank (CUB) has signed a corporate agency agreement with Shriram General Insurance to distribute the latter’s insurance products through its network of branches across the country.

 

S11. Ans.(d)

Sol. Brijendra K Syngal, former Chairman of Videsh Sanchar Nigam Ltd (VSNL), passed away after a prolonged illness. He was 82. Syngal, who has been acknowledged as the father of the Indian Internet.

 

S12. Ans.(b)

Sol. Ferrari’s Charles Leclerc held off world champion Max Verstappen to win the Austrian Grand Prix 2022.

 

S13. Ans.(e)

Sol. Ranil Wickremesinghe has resigned as Sri Lankan prime minister to make way for an all-party government to take over.

 

S14. Ans.(b)

Sol. In July 2022, PARIMAN, the Geo-Portal for National Capital Region (NCR) was made public.

 

S15. Ans.(e)

Sol. Union Bank Of India launched MetaVerse Lounge & Open Banking Sandbox Environment. Uni-verse, the Metaverse Virtual Lounge of the Bank, hosts Bank’s products information and Videos in the initial phase.

 

Also Check : 

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_60.1

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_70.1

 

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_90.1

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_100.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.