Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , July 11,2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these Current Affairs MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali
Topic Current Affairs MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স

Q1. নিম্নলিখিত রাজ্যগুলির মধ্যে কোনটি শীঘ্রই চালু হবে, ভারতে তার ধরনের প্রথম – বিধানসভায় ‘স্বাস্থ্যের অধিকার বিল’?

(a) অন্ধ্র প্রদেশ

(b) রাজস্থান

(c) হরিয়ানা

(d) ছত্তিশগড়

(e) দিল্লি

Q2. ___________ খার রোড রেলওয়ে স্টেশন থেকে কাছাকাছি বান্দ্রা টার্মিনাস পর্যন্ত দীর্ঘতম স্কাইওয়াকটি যাত্রীদের সহজে ট্রেনে চড়ার জন্য প্ল্যাটফর্মে পৌঁছানোর জন্য খুলে দেওয়া হয়েছে।

(a) উত্তর রেলওয়ে

(b) ইস্ট কোস্ট রেলওয়ে

(c) পশ্চিম রেলওয়ে

(d) উত্তর মধ্য রেলওয়ে

(e) দক্ষিণ রেলওয়ে

Q3. জাপানের সাবেক প্রধানমন্ত্রী শিনজো আবে মারা গেছেন। কোন সালে তিনি পদ্মবিভূষণ পুরস্কার পান?

(a) 2018

(b) 2019

(c) 2020

(d) 2021

(e) 2022

Q4. সোনওয়ার অঞ্চলের একটি মন্দিরে অবস্থিত শ্রীনগরে স্বামী রামানুজাচার্যের ‘শান্তির মূর্তি’ কে উন্মোচন করেন?

(a) মনোজ সিনহা

(b) নরেন্দ্র মোদী

(c) অমিত শাহ

(d) জি কিষাণ রেড্ডি

(e) রাম নাথ কোবিন্দ

Check More: WBHRB Recruitment 2022 Apply Online for 122 Posts 

Q5. নিচের কোন ব্যাঙ্ক ‘রক্ষক প্লাস’-এর ব্যাঙ্কের ফ্ল্যাগশিপ স্কিমের অধীনে প্রতিরক্ষা কর্মীদের বিশেষভাবে ডিজাইন করা পণ্য সরবরাহ করার জন্য ভারতীয় বিমান বাহিনীর সাথে একটি এমওইউ স্বাক্ষর করেছে?

(a) SBI

(b) PNB

(c) ICICI Bank

(d) Axis Bank

(e) HDFC Bank

Q6. Ratchanok Intanon 2022 মালয়েশিয়া ওপেন ব্যাডমিন্টন টুর্নামেন্টে মহিলাদের একক শিরোপা জিতেছে। সে কোথা থেকে ______.

(a) চীন

(b) ফিলিপাইন

(c) থাইল্যান্ড

(d) ইন্দোনেশিয়া

(e) জাপান

Q7. সম্প্রতি ভারতের ডেপুটি ইলেকশন কমিশনার হিসেবে কাকে নিযুক্ত করা হয়েছে?

(a) আর কে গুপ্ত

(b) টি শ্রীকান্ত

(c) বিপিন চন্দ্র

(d) কপিল মিশ্র

(e) দীপক কুমার

Q8. _______ এর পূর্ব উপকণ্ঠে খয়েরপুরে হাজার হাজার ভক্তের সমাগমের মধ্য দিয়ে শুরু হয় খারচি উৎসব।

(a) অরুণাচল প্রদেশ

(b) আসাম

(c) সিকিম

(d) নাগাল্যান্ড

(e) ত্রিপুরা

Q9. নিচের কোন রাজ্যটি দেশের প্রথম রাজ্যে 13টি এক্সপ্রেসওয়ে রয়েছে?

(a) পাঞ্জাব

(b) মহারাষ্ট্র

(c) উত্তর প্রদেশ

(d) গুজরাট

(e) রাজস্থান

Q10. নিচের কোন রাজ্যে ভারতের 36তম জাতীয় গেমসের আয়োজন করা হবে?

(a) গোয়া

(b) গুজরাট

(c) হরিয়ানা

(d) ওড়িশা

(e) উত্তরাখণ্ড

Check Also: IBPS RRB PO অ্যাডমিট কার্ড 2022

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_50.1

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ সমাধান

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Rajasthan government is soon likely to introduce in the Assembly the Right to Health Bill (the first of its kind in India) which aims to commit to quality and affordable health care services through government and private health care providers.

 

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Western Railway’s (WR) longest skywalk from the Khar Road railway station to the nearby Bandra Terminus has been opened for the passengers to reach the platforms to board trains easily.

 

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol. Shinzo Abe was conferred the Padma Vibhushan — India’s second-highest civilian award, in 2021.

 

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol. Union Home Minister Amit Shah virtually unveiled the ‘Statue of Peace’ of Swamy Ramanujacharya in Srinagar, located in a temple in the Sonwar region.

 

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol. PNB has signed an MoU with IAF to provide specially designed products to the defence personnel under the bank’s flagship scheme of ‘PNB Rakshak Plus’.

 

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol. Thailand’s Ratchanok Intanon won the women’s singles title at the 2022 Malaysia Open.

 

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol. Senior bureaucrat R K Gupta was appointed as the deputy election commissioner, an order issued by the Personnel Ministry said. He comes in place of T Sreekanth.

 

S8. Ans.(e)

Sol. A week-long traditional Kharchi festival, offering prayer to 14 gods and goddess, began with thousands of devotees converging at Khayerpur on the eastern outskirts of the Tripura.

 

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol. Uttar Pradesh will be the first in the country to have a network of 13 expressways.

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. Gujarat will host the 36th National games from September 27 to October 10.

Also Check : 

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_60.1

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_70.1

 

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_90.1

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_100.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.