Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , July 1,2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these Current Affairs MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali
Topic Current Affairs MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স

Q1. জাতীয় পরিসংখ্যান দিবস কোন দিনে পালিত হয়?

(a) 28 জুন

(b) 26 জুন

(c) 29 জুন

(d) 24 জুন

(e) 27 জুন

Q2. মহারাষ্ট্রের মুখ্যমন্ত্রী পদ থেকে কে পদত্যাগ করেছেন?

(a) ভগত সিং কোশিয়ারি

(b) দেবেন্দ্র ফড়নবিস

(c) আদিত্য ঠাকরে

(d) রাজ ঠাকরে

(e) উদ্ধব ঠাকরে

Q3. যে তারিখে ইন্টার-পার্লামেন্টারি ইউনিয়ন (আইপিইউ) প্রতিষ্ঠিত হয়েছিল সেই তারিখটিকে স্মরণ করার জন্য প্রতি বছর _______ আন্তর্জাতিক সংসদ দিবস হিসেবে পালন করা হয়।

(a) 30 জুন

(b) 29 জুন

(c) 28 জুন

(d) 27 জুন

(e) 26 জুন

Q4. 2022 সালের জাতীয় পরিসংখ্যান দিবসের থিম কী?

(a) Good Health and Well Being and Gender Equality

(b) Connecting the world with data we can trust

(c) Sustainable Development Goal

(d) Data for Sustainable Development

(e) Quality Assurance in Official Statistics

Check More: WBPSC ICDS Supervisor Result 2022

Q5. ইউনাইটেড কিংডম স্বাধীনতার 75তম বছরে ভারতীয় ছাত্রদের জন্য _____ বৃত্তি ঘোষণা করেছে।

(a) 125

(b) 100

(c) 75

(d) 50

(e) 25

Q6. কোন মহাকাশ সংস্থার গবেষকরা সফলভাবে নিউজিল্যান্ড থেকে CAPSTONE মহাকাশযান চাঁদে উৎক্ষেপণ করেছেন?

(a) NASA

(b) ISRO

(c) European Space Agency

(d) JAXA

(e) SpaceX

Q7. প্রোটিন সম্প্রতি ই-প্যান পরিষেবাগুলি অফার করতে নিম্নলিখিতগুলির মধ্যে কোনটির সাথে অংশীদারিত্ব করেছে?

(a) Razorpay

(b) Dvara KGFS

(c) Paytm

(d) PayNearby

(e) Jupiter

Q8. বরিন্দর সিং, যিনি সম্প্রতি মারা গেছেন, তিনি ____ এর সাথে যুক্ত ছিলেন।

(a) হকি

(b) টেনিস

(c) ক্রিকেট

(d) দৌড়ানো

(e) বক্সিং

Q9. সম্প্রতি চালু হওয়া ডাক বিভাগের ই-লার্নিং পোর্টালটির নাম কী?

(a) ডাক মিত্র

(b) ডাক সেবক

(c) ডাক শিক্ষা

(d) ডাক কর্মযোগী

(e) ডাক মণ্ডল

Q10. বিশ্ব গ্রহাণু দিবস হল একটি বার্ষিক জাতিসংঘ-অনুমোদিত বিশ্বব্যাপী সচেতনতামূলক প্রচারাভিযান ইভেন্ট যা _______ তারিখে পালন করা হয়।

(a) 29 জুন

(b) 30 জুন

(c) 28 জুন

(d) 27 জুন

(e) 26 জুন

Read More: Currency Symbol Of India

Q11. ভারতীয় কোস্ট গার্ডের জন্য একটি স্বয়ংক্রিয় বেতন ও ভাতা মডিউল সম্প্রতি রজনীশ কুমার উদ্বোধন করেছেন। এটা কে বলে

(a) DAPAM

(b) ICGPAD

(c) MAICG

(d) PADMA

(e) DAAPM

Q12. নোভাক জোকোভিচ ইতিহাসের প্রথম খেলোয়াড় যিনি সম্প্রতি চারটি গ্র্যান্ড স্লামেই 80টি ম্যাচ জিতেছেন। উইম্বলডনে তার 80 তম জয়ের জন্য _____ কে পরাজিত করার সময় তিনি এই কৃতিত্ব অর্জন করেছিলেন।

(a) স্টেফান কোজলভ

(b) ডেনিস নোভাক

(c) অ্যান্ডি মারে

(d) জেমস ডাকওয়ার্থ

(e) Kwon Soon-woo

Q13. নিম্নলিখিতগুলির মধ্যে কোনটি সম্প্রতি একটি শিল্প-প্রথম ‘গ্লোবাল হেলথ কেয়ার’ পরিকল্পনা চালু করেছে?

(a) HDFC ERGO

(b) ICICI Lombard

(c) বাজাজ আলিয়াঞ্জ জেনারেল ইন্স্যুরেন্স

(d) এসবিআই লাইফ ইন্স্যুরেন্স

(e) ম্যাক্স লাইফ ইন্স্যুরেন্স

Q14. SEBI সম্প্রতি REITs-এর পাবলিক ইস্যুতে বিনিয়োগ করার জন্য UPI পেমেন্টের বিকল্প দিয়েছে, আবেদন মূল্যের জন্য InvIT-এর জন্য ______ পর্যন্ত।

(a) 1 লাখ টাকা

(b) 2 লক্ষ টাকা

(c) 10 লক্ষ টাকা

(d) 5 লক্ষ টাকা

(e) 15 লক্ষ টাকা

Q15. জাতীয় পরিসংখ্যান দিবস _______ এর অবদানের স্বীকৃতিস্বরূপ প্রতি বছর পালিত হয়।

(a) প্রশান্ত চন্দ্র মহলনোবিস

(b) কল্যামপুড়ি রাধাকৃষ্ণ রাও

(c) জয়ন্ত কুমার ঘোষ

(d) রঘু রাজ বাহাদুর

(e) কে.সি. শ্রীধরন পিল্লাই

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_50.1

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ সমাধান

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. Every year, National Statistics Day is celebrated on June 29 in India.

 

S2. Ans.(e)

Sol. Uddhav Thackeray has resigned as the Chief minister of Maharashtra. This comes immediately after the Supreme Court refused to stay Maharashtra Governor’s direction to the Uddhav Thackeray-led Maha Vikas Aghadi (MVA) government to take a floor test in the Assembly.

 

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol. June 30 is observed as the International Day of Parliamentarism every year to commemorate the date on which the Inter-Parliamentary Union (IPU) was founded.

 

S4. Ans.(d)

Sol. The theme of National Statistics Day 2022 is ‘Data for Sustainable Development’.

 

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol. The United Kingdom government has announced a partnership with leading businesses in India to offer 75 fully funded scholarships for Indian students to study in the UK from September, in celebration of the 75th anniversary of India’s independence.

 

S6. Ans.(a)

Sol. The NASA researchers successfully launched CAPSTONE spacecraft to the moon from New Zealand.

 

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol. Protean eGov Technologies Ltd (formerly NSDL e-Governance Infrastructure Ltd) & PayNearby have partnered to offer PAN-related services for PayNearby’s retail partners through Aadhaar and biometric or SMS-based OTP authentication for their customers.

 

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol. Olympic and World Cup medallist Varinder Singh, who was an integral part of some of India’s memorable victories in the 1970s, died in Jalandhar.

 

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol. ‘Dak Karmayogi’, an e-learning portal of the Department of Posts was launched by Communications Minister Ashwini Vaishnav and MoS Communications Devusinh Chauhan in Delhi.

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. World Asteroid Day (also known as International Asteroid Day) is an annual UN-sanctioned global awareness campaign event observed on June 30, which is the anniversary of the Siberian Tunguska event of 1908.

 

S11. Ans.(d)

Sol. Pay Roll Automation for Disbursement of Monthly Allowances (PADMA), an automated Pay & Allowances module for the Indian Coast Guard was inaugurated by Rajnish Kumar, Controller General of Defence Accounts (CGDA), Ministry of Defence.

 

S12. Ans.(e)

Sol. Novak Djokovic became the first player in history to win 80 matches in all four Grand Slams when he defeated Kwon Soon-woo 6-3, 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 on Centre Court his 80th win in Wimbledon.

 

S13. Ans.(c)

Sol. ’Bajaj Allianz General Insurance announced the launch of a new health insurance product ‘Global Health Care’. It is a comprehensive health indemnity insurance product that provides seamless cover to the policyholder for planned as well as emergency treatment availed for domestic and international usage.

 

S14. Ans.(d)

Sol. SEBI provided an additional payment option of UPI or unified payments interface mechanism to retail investors to apply in the public issue of REITs and InvITs for application value up to Rs 5 lakh.

 

S15. Ans.(a)

Sol. The celebrated statistician, Professor Prasanta Chandra Mahalanobis, is recognised on National Statistics Day for his contributions to economic planning and statistics.

 

 

 

Also Check : 

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_60.1

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_70.1

 

 

 

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_90.1

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_100.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.