Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams ,December 28, 2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you toward fulfilling your goals. Study these Current Affairs MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali
Topic Current Affairs MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams_30.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স

Q1. সম্প্রতি নয়াদিল্লিতে রাইট টু রিপেয়ার পোর্টাল সহ একাধিক নতুন উদ্যোগ কে চালু করেছে?

(a) অনুরাগ ঠাকুর

(b) পীযূষ গোয়াল

(c) জিতেন্দ্র সিং

(d) নিতিন গড়করি

(e) অমিত শাহ

Q2. নিচের কোন মন্ত্রক নতুন দিল্লীর জাতীয় স্টেডিয়ামে ‘ড্যান্স টু ডেকারবোনাইজ’-এর এক ধরনের সঙ্গীত অনুষ্ঠানের আয়োজন করেছে?

(a) সংস্কৃতি মন্ত্রনালয়

(b) পরিবেশ ও বন মন্ত্রণালয়

(c) আবাসন ও নগর বিষয়ক মন্ত্রণালয়

(d) শিক্ষা মন্ত্রণালয়

(e) পেট্রোলিয়াম মন্ত্রক

Q3. অর্থ পাচার ও ঘুষের দায়ে দোষী সাব্যস্ত হয়ে সাবেক প্রেসিডেন্ট আবদুল্লাহ ইয়ামিনকে 11 বছরের কারাদণ্ড দেওয়া হয়েছে। আব্দুল্লাহ ইয়ামিন কোন দেশের রাষ্ট্রপতি ছিলেন?

(a) ইরান

(b) মালদ্বীপ

(c) পাকিস্তান

(d) মরিশাস

(e) বাংলাদেশ

Q4. রিজার্ভ ব্যাঙ্ক অফ ইন্ডিয়া (RBI) দেশের ব্যাঙ্কগুলিকে কোন তারিখের মধ্যে বিদ্যমান লকার গ্রাহকদের সাথে তাদের লকার চুক্তি নবায়ন করতে বাধ্য করেছে?

(a) 1 জানুয়ারী 2023

(b) 1 ফেব্রুয়ারি 2023

(c) 1 মার্চ 2023

(d) 1 এপ্রিল 2023

(e) 1 মে 2023

Q5. পুষ্প কমল দাহাল ‘প্রচন্ড’ কোন দেশের নতুন প্রধানমন্ত্রী হিসেবে নিয়োগ পেয়েছেন?

(a) মায়ানমার

(b) নেপাল

(c) ভুটান

(d) লাওস

(e) বাংলাদেশ

Q6. আন্তর্জাতিক মহামারী প্রস্তুতি 2022 দিবস প্রতি বছর কোন দিন পালন করা হয়?

(a) 24 ডিসেম্বর

(b) 25 ডিসেম্বর

(c) 26 ডিসেম্বর

(d) 27 ডিসেম্বর

(e) 28 ডিসেম্বর

Q7. Taste Atlas-এর মতে, 2022 সালের সেরা খাবারের বৈশ্বিক তালিকায় ভারত ________-এ স্থান পেয়েছে।

(a) 1ম

(b) 2য়

(c) 3য়

(d) 4র্থ

(e) 5ম

Q8. রেলওয়ে বোর্ডের প্রধান নির্বাহী কর্মকর্তা এবং চেয়ারম্যান হিসেবে কাকে নিযুক্ত করা হয়েছে?

(a) শিখর সিং

(b) সঞ্জীব কুমার

(c) অনিল কুমার লাহোতি

(d) ভিপিন শর্মা

(e) আয়ুষ কুমার

Q9. 2022 সালের জন্য মর্যাদাপূর্ণ 30 তম একলব্য পুরস্কারে কে সম্মানিত হয়েছেন?

(a) সাক্ষী শর্মা

(b) স্বস্তি সিং

(c) সোনিয়া তিওয়ারি

(d) মানসী সিং

(e) প্রতিভা কুমারী

Q10. বিখ্যাত লোসার উৎসব ভারতের কোন রাজ্যে পালিত হয়?

(a) হিমাচল প্রদেশ

(b) লাদাখ

(c) আসাম

(d) অরুণাচল প্রদেশ

(e) পাঞ্জাব

Q11. নিম্নলিখিত কোম্পানিগুলির মধ্যে কোনটি সবচেয়ে বড় শেয়ারহোল্ডার ফ্লিপকার্ট?

(a) আমাজন

(b) টেসলা

(c) মাইক্রোসফট

(d) ওয়ালমার্ট

(e) সৌদি আরামকো

Q12.নিম্নলিখিত রাজ্যগুলির মধ্যে কোনটি প্রাক্তন প্রধানমন্ত্রী অটল বিহারী বাজপেয়ীর একটি বিশাল মূর্তি স্থাপন করবে?

(a) গুজরাট

(b) মধ্যপ্রদেশ

(c) উত্তরাখণ্ড

(d) উত্তর প্রদেশ

(e) বিহার

Q13. ফুড সেফটি অ্যান্ড স্ট্যান্ডার্ড অথরিটি অফ ইন্ডিয়া (FSSAI) দ্বারা কোন কারাগারকে পাঁচ তারকা রেটিং এবং ‘ইট রাইট ক্যাম্পাস’ ট্যাগ দেওয়া হয়েছে?

(a) লখনউ কারাগার

(b) নৈনি কারাগার

(c) গাজিয়াবাদ কারাগার

(d) বুলন্দশহর কারাগার

(e) বারাণসী কারাগার

Q14.কোন দেশ তার প্রথম Naegleria Fowleri কেস রিপোর্ট করেছে, যাকে সাধারণত “মস্তিষ্ক খাওয়া অ্যামিবা” বলা হয়?

(a) উত্তর কোরিয়া

(b) দক্ষিণ কোরিয়া

(c) কানাডা

(d) ভারত

(e) চীন

Q15. কে প্রধান নির্বাহী কর্মকর্তা, ফুড সেফটি অ্যান্ড স্ট্যান্ডার্ড অথরিটি অফ ইন্ডিয়া (FSSAI) নামকরণ করা হয়েছে?

(a) সন্দীপ কুমর

(b) আমন মহেশ্বরী

(c) গিরিশ শর্মা

(d) গেঞ্জি কমলা ভি রাও

(e) রাকেশ সিং

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ সমাধান

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol. Union Food and Consumer Affairs Minister Piyush Goyal has launched a host of new initiatives including the Right to Repair portal in New Delhi.

 

S2. Ans.(e)

Sol. The Petroleum and Natural Gas Ministry has organized a one of its kind musical event ‘Dance to Decarbonise’ National Stadium in New Delhi.

 

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol. Former Maldives President Abdulla Yameen has been sentenced to 11 years in prison after being found guilty of money laundering and bribery.

 

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Reserve Bank of India (RBI) has mandated banks in the country to renew their locker agreements with existing locker customers by 1 January 2023.

 

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol. CPN-Maoist Centre chairman Pushpa Kamal Dahal ‘Prachanda’ has been appointed as the new Prime Minister of Nepal for the third time.

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. International Day of Epidemic Preparedness on December 27 serves the purpose of creating awareness about epidemics.

 

S7. Ans.(e)

Sol. India is ranked fifth on the global list of the best cuisines for 2022, according to Taste Atlas. The ranking is based on audience votes for ingredients, dishes, and beverages.

 

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol. Anil Kumar Lahoti has been appointed as the Chief Executive Officer and Chairman of the Railway Board. The former General Manager of Central Railway was appointed as Member (Infrastructure) of the board a week ago, and will be taking over the chairmanship from Vinay Kumar Tripathi on January 1.

 

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol. Indian cyclist Swasti Singh has been honoured with the prestigious 30th Ekalabya Puraskar for the year 2022. The award is instituted by IMFA’s charitable wing, IMPaCT.

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. Ladakh on December 24 celebrated Losar festival to mark the Ladakhi New Year. Ladakhi New Year is the major socio-religious festival of Ladakh celebrated in winter.

 

S11. Ans.(d)

Sol. After the Flipkart Group’s acquisition of PhonePe in 2016, the latter company announced its separation from Flipkart Group. Additionally, the company stated that the post their separation, the entities will continue to operate under the retail brand Walmart.

 

S12. Ans.(b)

Sol. According to Madhya Pradesh Chief Minister, Shivraj Singh Chouhan, a huge statue of former Prime Minister Atal Bihari Vajpayee will be installed and a research centre will be built as part his grand memorial in Gwalior.

 

S13. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Bulandshahr prison of Uttar Pradesh was awarded a five-star rating and the tag ‘Eat Right Campus’ by the Food Safety and Standard Authority of India (FSSAI).

 

S14. Ans.(b)

Sol. South Korea has reported its first case of Naegleria fowleri, commonly referred to as “brain-eating amoeba”.

 

S15. Ans.(d)

Sol. Ganji Kamala V Rao has been named Chief Executive Officer, the Food Safety and Standards Authority of India (FSSAI), Ministry of Health and Family Welfare.

Also Check : 

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams_40.1

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 You Tube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

Sharing is caring!