Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , August 9, 2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these Current Affairs MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali
Topic Current Affairs MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স

Q1. SEBI বিদেশী পোর্টফোলিও বিনিয়োগকারীদের (FPIs) 15 সদস্যের উপদেষ্টা কমিটি গঠন করেছে যাতে দেশে বিদেশী প্রবাহ বাড়ানো যায়। এই কমিটির প্রধান কে?

(a) সঞ্জীব সান্যাল

(b) অরবিন্দ সুব্রামানিয়ান

(c) টি.ভি. সোমানাথন

(d) কেভি সুব্রামানিয়ান

(e) সোনম সিং

Q2. ভারতে জাতীয় তাঁত দিবস কবে পালন করা হয়?

(a) 3 আগস্ট

(b) 4 আগস্ট

(c) 5 আগস্ট

(d) 6 আগস্ট

(e) 7 আগস্ট

Q3. 2022 সালের আগস্টে অনুষ্ঠিত নির্বাচনে ভারতের নতুন এবং 14 তম উপ-রাষ্ট্রপতি হিসেবে কে নির্বাচিত হয়েছেন?

(a) সত্য পাল মালিক

(b) শুভেন্দু অধিকারী

(c) জগদীপ ধনখর

(d) লা গণেশান

(e) মার্গারেট আলভা

Q4. কোন রাজ্য সম্প্রতি $1 ট্রিলিয়ন অর্থনীতির লক্ষ্য অর্জনের জন্য ডেলয়েট ইন্ডিয়ার সাথে একটি সমঝোতা স্মারক স্বাক্ষর করেছে?

(a) উত্তর প্রদেশ

(b) তেলেঙ্গানা

(c) মধ্যপ্রদেশ

(d) গুজরাট

(e) উত্তরাখণ্ড

Check More: WB Police Excise Constable Final Result 2022

Q5. ইউনিটি স্মল ফাইন্যান্স ব্যাংকের MD এবং CEO হিসাবে নিম্নলিখিতগুলির মধ্যে কাকে নিয়োগ করা হয়েছে?

(a) সন্দীপ ঘোষ

(b) সুভাষ কুট্টে

(c) রেণু বসু

(d) সোনম গুপ্তা

(e) ইন্দ্রজিৎ ক্যামোত্রা

Q6. ভারতে কোন দিনটিকে প্রতি বছর জ্যাভলিন থ্রো দিবস হিসেবে পালন করা হয়?

(a) 5 আগস্ট

(b) 6 আগস্ট

(c) 7 আগস্ট

(d) 8 আগস্ট

(e) 9 আগস্ট

Q7. ভারত কোন দেশকে হারিয়ে 2022 SAFF U20 চ্যাম্পিয়নশিপ শিরোপা জিতেছে?

(a) কানাডা

(b) জাপান

(c) শ্রীলঙ্কা

(d) বাংলাদেশ

(e) নেপাল

Q8. উত্তর প্রদেশ সরকার 1 ট্রিলিয়ন মার্কিন ডলারের রাজ্য অর্থনীতি অর্জনের জন্য কোন সংস্থাকে তার পরামর্শদাতা হিসাবে নিযুক্ত করেছে?

(a) Infosys

(b) Deloitte

(c) Wipro

(d) Emphasis

(e) Microsoft

Q9. ভার্জিনিয়া থেকে ভারতীয় আমেরিকান, ________ নিউ জার্সিতে 2022 সালে মিস ইন্ডিয়া ইউএসএ মুকুট জিতেছেন।

(a) আর্য ওয়ালভেকার

(b) সৌম্য শর্মা

(c) সঞ্জনা চেকুরি

(d) শিবানী কাশ্যপ

(e) খুশি প্যাটেল

Q10. লাদাখের সর্বোচ্চ বেসামরিক সম্মান ‘dPal rNgam Duston’ পুরস্কারে কে সম্মানিত হন?

(a) শচীন টেন্ডুলকার

(b) নরেন্দ্র মোদী

(c) দালাই লামা

(d) এমএস ধোনি

(e) অমিত শাহ

Read Also: 14th Vice President of India: Jagdeep Dhankhar

Q11. কে বৈজ্ঞানিক ও শিল্প গবেষণা কাউন্সিলের প্রথম মহিলা মহাপরিচালক হয়েছেন?

(a) বিজয়া শর্মা

(b) সোনম দীক্ষিত

(c) নল্লাথাম্বি কালাইসেলভি

(d) দীপিকা কুমারী

(e) রুমানা খান

Q12. আন্তর্জাতিক দাবা ফেডারেশন বা বিশ্ব দাবা ফেডারেশন (FIDE) এর ডেপুটি প্রেসিডেন্ট কে নির্বাচিত হন?

(a) আন্দ্রি বারিশপোলেটস

(b) রৌনক সিং

(c) আরকাদি ডভোরকোভিচ

(d) বিশ্বনাথন আনন্দ

(e) সুমিত ভার্মা

Q13. চেন্নাই-ভিত্তিক দাবা প্রডিজি _______ রোমানিয়ায় একটি টুর্নামেন্ট জিতে ভারতের 75তম গ্র্যান্ডমাস্টার হয়েছেন।

(a) প্রবীণ এম থিপসে

(b) ভি প্রণব

(c) ঝা শ্রীরাম

(d) দিব্যেন্দু বড়ুয়া

(e) হিমাংশু শর্মা

Q14. আগস্ট ক্রান্তি দিন বা ভারত ছাড়ো আন্দোলনের 80 তম বার্ষিকী _________ তারিখে।

(a) 5 আগস্ট

(b) 6 আগস্ট

(c) 7 আগস্ট

(d) 8 আগস্ট

(e) 9 আগস্ট

Q15. কমনওয়েলথ গেমস 2022-এ মহিলাদের 53 কেজি বিভাগের ফাইনালে কে স্বর্ণপদক জিতেছে?

(a) সুনয়না কুরুভিলা

(b) ভিনেশ ফোগাট

(c) সাক্ষী মালিক

(d) আংশু মালিক

(e) মীরাবাই চানু

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_50.1

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ সমাধান

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Securities and Exchange Board of India (SEBI) has constituted a 15-member expert group of Foreign Portfolio Investors (FPIs) to boost overseas flows into the country. The FPI Advisory Committee (FAC) will be chaired by former Chief Economic Adviser KV Subramanian.

 

S2. Ans.(e)

Sol. In India, the National Handloom Day is observed annually on 7 August to honour the handloom weavers in the country and also highlight the contribution of handloom industry to the socioeconomic development of the country and increase income of the weavers.

 

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol. Jagdeep Dhankhar has been elected as the 14th Vice-President of India after he won the presidential polls to elect the next Vice-President.

 

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Uttar Pradesh government led by Chief Minister Yogi Adityanath, has appointed Deloitte India as a consultant for achieving the target of bringing the state’s economy to USD1 trillion mark.

 

S5. Ans.(e)

Sol. The Unity Small Finance Bank (SFB) Limited (Unity Bank) has appointed its interim CEO, Inderjit Camotra as the managing director and chief executive officer (MD & CEO) of the bank.

 

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Athletics Federation of India (AFI) will be celebrating second ‘Javelin Throw Day’ on August 7, 2022. The day was first observed in 2021 in honour of Javelin thrower Neeraj Chopra, who won India’s first Olympic gold medal in athletics at Tokyo.

 

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol. India beat Bangladesh 5-2 after extra time to clinch the 2022 SAFF U20 Championship title, at Kalinga Stadium in Bhubaneswar, Odisha.

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Uttar Pradesh government has signed a Memorandum of Understanding with Deloitte India, appointing it as a consultant for achieving the target of lifting the state’s economy to USD 1 trillion.

 

S9. Ans.(a)

Sol. Indian American from Virginia, Aarya Walvekar has crowned Miss India USA in 2022 in New Jersey.

 

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol. Tibetan spiritual leader, Dalai Lama was honoured with the ‘dPal rNgam Duston’ award, the highest civilian honour of Ladakh.

 

S11. Ans.(c)

Sol. Senior electrochemical scientist, Nallathamby Kalaiselvi has become the first woman director general of the Council of Scientific and Industrial Research.

 

S12. Ans.(d)

Sol. Indian chess legend, Viswanathan Anand was elected deputy president of the International Chess Federation or World Chess Federation (FIDE).

 

S13. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Chennai-based chess prodigy V Pranav became India’s 75th Grandmaster by winning a tournament in Romania.

 

S14. Ans.(d)

Sol. The 80th anniversary of the August Kranti Din or Quit India Movement, which is considered as one of the important milestones in the history of the freedom struggle of our country, is being observed on 8 August 2022.

 

S15. Ans.(b)

Sol. Vinesh Phogat has won the gold medal in women’s 53kg. She beat Sri Lanka’s Chamodya Keshani Maduravlage Don in her final round-robin bout in the nordic system.

 

Also Check : 

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_60.1

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_70.1

 

 

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_90.1

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_100.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.