Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , August 8, 2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these Current Affairs MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali
Topic Current Affairs MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স

Q1. 5 অগাস্ট, 2022-এ RBI-এর MPC কমিটির বৈঠকের পর বর্তমান রেপো রেট কত?

(a) 4.90%

(b) 5.40%

(c) 4.40%

(d) 5.90%

(e) 6.90%

Q2. 2022-2023 অর্থবছরের জন্য RBI অনুসারে ভারতের জন্য প্রত্যাশিত বাস্তব GDP হার কত?

(a) 7.1%

(b) 7.5%

(c) 7.4%

(d) 7.2%

(e) 7.6%

Q3. কোন রাজ্য সরকার EWS ছাত্রদের জন্য ‘মুখ্যমন্ত্রী সমান শিক্ষা ত্রাণ, সহায়তা এবং অনুদান’ (চিরাগ) প্রকল্প চালু করেছে?

(a) উত্তর প্রদেশ

(b) গুজরাট

(c) রাজস্থান

(d) মহারাষ্ট্র

(e) হরিয়ানা

Q4. 2022 সালের আগস্টে, মার্কিন সেনেট ফিনল্যান্ড এবং সুইডেনের ______-এ যোগদানের অনুমোদন দিয়েছে।

(a) G20

(b) NATO

(c) G7

(d) কমনওয়েলথ নেশনস

(e) QUAD

Check More: WBSSC SLST Syllabus 2022

Q5. পৃথিবীর সপ্তম দেশ কোন দেশ চাঁদে অভিযান চালায়?

(a) ফ্রান্স

(b) পাকিস্তান

(c) অস্ট্রেলিয়া

(d) জার্মানি

(e) দক্ষিণ কোরিয়া

Q6. বজরং পুনিয়া, যিনি কমনওয়েলথ গেমস 2022-এ ভারতের হয়ে স্বর্ণপদক জিতেছিলেন, তিনি নিচের কোন খেলার সাথে যুক্ত?

(a) জ্যাভলিন নিক্ষেপ

(b) হাই জাম্প

(c) কুস্তিগীর

(d) পোল ভল্ট

(e) ট্রিপল জাম্প

Q7. ___________ মহিলাদের রেসলিং ফ্রিস্টাইল 62Kg এ স্বর্ণপদক জিতেছে।

(a) গীতা ফোগাট

(b) ববিতা ফোগাট

(c) অলকা তোমর

(d) সাক্ষী মালিক

(e) স্বপ্না সিং

Q8. কোন রাজ্য রাজ্যের 13টি জেলার প্রতিটিতে একটি করে সংস্কৃতভাষী গ্রাম গড়ে তোলার সিদ্ধান্ত নিয়েছে?

(a) কর্ণাটক

(b) উত্তরাখণ্ড

(c) বিহার

(d) উত্তর প্রদেশ

(e) হিমাচল প্রদেশ

Q9. জাপানের হিরোশিমায় পারমাণবিক বোমা হামলার স্মরণে 6 আগস্ট হিরোশিমা দিবস পালন করা হয় কত সালে?

(a) 1942

(b) 1943

(c) 1950

(d) 1945

(e) 1947

Q10. মার্চ 2022-এর জন্য, RBI দ্বারা ঘোষিত ডিজিটাল পেমেন্ট ইনডেক্স (DPI) কী?

(a) 312.12

(b) 379.40

(c) 304.09

(d) 349.30

(e) 369.30

Check Also: IBPS RRB ক্লার্ক পরীক্ষার অ্যানালাইসিস 2022 শিফট 1

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_50.1

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ সমাধান

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Reserve Bank of India (RBI) in its Monetary Policy Committee (MPC) meeting held on August 05, 2022 has decided to increase the policy repo rate under the liquidity adjustment facility (LAF) by 50 basis points to 5.40 percent with immediate effect.

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. The real GDP growth projection by RBI has been retained at 7.2 percent for FY2022-23.

 

S3. Ans.(e)

Sol. Haryana government has launched the ‘Chief Minister Equal Education Relief, Assistance and Grant’ (Cheerag) scheme.

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. The US Senate has approved Finland and Sweden’s accession to NATO.

 

S5. Ans.(e)

Sol. South Korea has successfully launched its first lunar mission, Korea Pathfinder Lunar Orbiter, also known as Danuri, from Cape Canaveral in Florida.

 

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol. Bajrang Punia has won his 3rd Commonwealth Games medal and his second successive Gold medal in the men’s 65kg category.

 

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol. Star Indian wrestler, Sakshi Malik has won the gold medal in the Women’s Wrestling Freestyle 62Kg at the 2022 Birmingham Commonwealth Games.

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. Uttarakhand government has decided to develop one Sanskrit-speaking village in each of the 13 districts in the state.

 

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol. Hiroshima Day is observed on August 6 to commemorate the atomic bombing of Hiroshima, Japan, in 1945, at the end of World War II.

 

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Reserve Bank of India has announced Digital Payments Index (DPI) for March 2022 at 349.30 as against 304.06 for September 2021.

 

Also Check : 

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_60.1

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_70.1

 

 

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_90.1

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_100.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.