Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , August 6, 2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these Current Affairs MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali
Topic Current Affairs MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স

Q1. অন্যান্য ভারতীয় কর্পোরেটদের মধ্যে 2022 ফরচুন গ্লোবাল 500 তালিকায় কোন ভারতীয় ফার্ম শীর্ষস্থানীয় কোম্পানি?

(a) LIC

(b) রিলায়েন্স

(c) টাটা স্টিল

(d) ONGC

(e) JIO

Q2. 18 তম ভারত-মার্কিন যৌথ সামরিক মহড়া “যুধ অভিযান” ভারতের কোন রাজ্যে 2022 সালের অক্টোবরে অনুষ্ঠিত হবে?

(a) রাজস্থান

(b) হরিয়ানা

(c) উত্তরাখণ্ড

(d) তেলেঙ্গানা

(e) উত্তরপ্রদেশ

Q3. বিশ্বের বৃহত্তম ভাসমান সৌরবিদ্যুৎ কেন্দ্র ভারতের কোন রাজ্যে শীঘ্রই নির্মিত হতে চলেছে?

(a) তামিলনাড়ু

(b) হরিয়ানা

(c) মধ্যপ্রদেশ

(d) গুজরাট

(e) রাজস্থান

Q4. ফিনটেক স্টার্টআপ BharatPe-এর নতুন CFO হিসেবে কাকে নিযুক্ত করা হয়েছে?

(a) সুহেল সমীর

(b) শাশ্বত নাকরানি

(c) বিজয় কুমার আগরওয়াল

(d) নলিন নেগি

(e) রোহিত শর্মা

Check More: KMC Sub Assistant Recruitment 2022

Q5. কোন দেশ ইন্টারন্যাশনাল ডেইরি ফেডারেশন ওয়ার্ল্ড ডেইরি সামিট (IDF WDS 2022) আয়োজন করবে?

(a) ভারত

(b) জাপান

(c) দক্ষিণ কোরিয়া

(d) মালয়েশিয়া

(e) চীন

Q6. জনি ফেমেচন যিনি সম্প্রতি মারা গেছেন তিনি কোন দেশের প্রাক্তন বক্সিং চ্যাম্পিয়ন ছিলেন?

(a) নিউজিল্যান্ড

(b) স্পেন

(c) পোল্যান্ড

(d) জার্মানি

(e) অস্ট্রেলিয়া

Q7. নিচের কোন তেল কোম্পানি পেট্রোলিয়াম পণ্যের জরুরি সরবরাহের জন্য বাংলাদেশের সাথে একটি এমওইউ স্বাক্ষর করেছে?

(a) হিন্দুস্তান পেট্রোলিয়াম

(b) ইন্ডিয়ান অয়েল কর্পোরেশন

(c) রিলায়েন্স পেট্রোলিয়াম

(d) তেল ও প্রাকৃতিক গ্যাস কর্পোরেশন

(e) ভারত পেট্রোলিয়াম

Q8. NIESBUD এবং কোন কোম্পানি যুবকদের মধ্যে উদ্যোক্তা দক্ষতা বিকাশের জন্য একটি এমওইউ স্বাক্ষর করেছে?

(a) রিলায়েন্স ইন্ডাস্ট্রিজ লিমিটেড

(b) ইনফোসিস টেকনোলজিস

(c) হিন্দুস্তান ইউনিলিভার লিমিটেড

(d) টাটা অ্যাডভান্সড সিস্টেমস

(e) জাতীয় মহাকাশ গবেষণাগার

Q9. কোন কোম্পানি ভারতীয় রেলওয়ের সাথে দেশে তার ডেলিভারি পরিষেবাগুলিকে উন্নত করার জন্য একটি চুক্তি স্বাক্ষর করেছে?

(a) ফ্লিপকার্ট

(b) মিশো

(c) মাস্টার ডেলিভারি

(d) এক্সপ্রেস পার্টনার্স

(e) আমাজন ভারত

Q10. ব্লকচেইন নেটওয়ার্ক 5ire একটি স্মার্ট পুলিশিং সমাধান বাস্তবায়নের জন্য কোন রাজ্য পুলিশের সাথে একটি এমওইউ স্বাক্ষর করেছে?

(a) মহারাষ্ট্র পুলিশ

(b) দিল্লি পুলিশ

(c) গুজরাট পুলিশ

(d) গোয়া পুলিশ

(e) কেরালা পুলিশ

Check Also: SSC CHSL টায়ার 1 ফলাফল 2022

Q11. টেলিকম অপারেটর Vodafone Idea Limited (Vi) এর MD এবং CEO হিসাবে কাকে নিযুক্ত করা হয়েছে?

(a) রাজ কল্পনা সিং

(b) অনুপ কুমার

(c) রবীন্দ্র তক্কর

(d) প্রবীণ সিনহা

(e) অরবিন্দ কুমার

Q12. ল্যাঙ্গত সিং কলেজ ইউনেস্কোর বিশ্বের গুরুত্বপূর্ণ ঐতিহ্য পর্যবেক্ষণ কেন্দ্রের তালিকায় যুক্ত হয়েছে, কলেজটি কোন রাজ্যে অবস্থিত?

(a) বিহার

(b) আসাম

(c) পশ্চিমবঙ্গ

(d) উত্তর প্রদেশ

(e) ঝাড়খণ্ড

Q13. ভারতীয় নৌবাহিনী বিমান চালনা গবেষণা ও উন্নয়নে সহযোগিতা করার জন্য এবং নৌবাহিনীর জন্য স্বনির্ভরতার প্রচেষ্টা বাড়াতে নিচের কোনটির সাথে একটি এমওইউ স্বাক্ষর করেছে?

(a) IIT মাদ্রাজ

(b) IISc বেঙ্গালুরু

(c) IIT দিল্লি

(d) JNU দিল্লি

(e) IIT কানপুর

Q14. Mars Reconnaissance Orbiter নিচের কোন স্পেস এজেন্সি দ্বারা চালু হয়?

(a) ISRO

(b) NASA

(c) JAXA

(d) রাসকসমস

(e) ইউরোপীয় মহাকাশ এজেন্সী

Q15. ___________ অয়েল ইন্ডিয়া লিমিটেডের চেয়ারম্যান ও ব্যবস্থাপনা পরিচালক হিসেবে দায়িত্ব গ্রহণ করেছেন।

(a) রৌনক সিং

(b) বিবেক দাশগুপ্ত

(c) রঞ্জিত রথ

(d) সিমর্ন কৌর

(e) শিখর গুপ্ত

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_50.1

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ সমাধান

 

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. From India, the recently-listed Life Insurance Corporation (LIC) has made to the list for the first time and LIC is also the top ranked firm among Indian corporates.

 

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Armies of India and the US will conduct the 18th edition of fortnight-long mega military exercise “Yudh Abhyas” from October 14 to 31, 2022, at Auli in Uttarakhand.

 

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol. The world’s largest floating solar power plant is going to be built at Khandwa in Madhya Pradesh. The project will generate 600 Megawatt power by 2022-23.

 

S4. Ans.(d)

Sol. Nalin Negi has been appointed as the new chief financial officer (CFO) of Fintech startup BharatPe.

 

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol. The International Dairy Federation World Dairy Summit (IDF WDS 2022), is scheduled to be held in New Delhi from September 12 to 15, 2022. The theme of the four-day summit will be ‘Dairy for nutrition and livelihood’.

 

S6. Ans.(e)

Sol. Former Australian featherweight boxing world champion Johnny Famechon has passed away in after a prolonged illness. He was 77.

 

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Indian Oil Corporation Limited (IOCL) has signed an MoU with the Bangladesh Roads and Highways department in Dhaka for the emergency supply of petroleum goods via Bangladesh territory to India.

 

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol. National Institute for Entrepreneurship and Small Business Development (NIESBUD) and Hindustan Unilever Limited (HUL) have signed an MoU. It has been signed for developing entrepreneurial skills among the youth and identifying other aspects for mutual collaboration.

 

S9. Ans.(e)

Sol. Amazon India has signed an agreement with Indian Railways to boost its delivery services in the country.

 

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol. Goa Police has signed an MoU with blockchain network 5ire to take its processes digital.

 

S11. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Board of Directors of Vodafone Idea Limited has appointed Ravindra Takkar as Chairman Vodafone Idea Limited effective from August 19.

 

S12. Ans.(a)

Sol. The astronomical observatory at the Langat Singh College, commonly known as L. S. College, Muzaffarpur, Bihar is now included in the UNESCO list of Important Endangered Heritage observatories of the world.

 

S13. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Indian Institute of Science (IISc) and the Indian Navy have signed an MoU to collaborate on aviation research and development, and to ramp up self-reliance efforts for the Navy in line with the goals of ‘Atmanirbhar Bharat’.

 

S14. Ans.(b)

Sol. Scientists released the first pieces of the multispectral maps made by the Compact Reconnaissance Imaging Spectrometer for Mars (CRISM), according to the National Aeronautics and Space Administration (NASA).

 

S15. Ans.(c)

Sol. Ranjit Rath has taken over as the Chairman and Managing Director (CMD) of state-run Oil India Ltd (OIL).

 

 

Also Check : 

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_60.1

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_70.1

 

 

 

 

 

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_90.1

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_100.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.