Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , August 5, 2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these Current Affairs MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali
Topic Current Affairs MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স

Q1. বাণিজ্য ও শিল্প মন্ত্রক, শিল্প ও অভ্যন্তরীণ বাণিজ্যের উন্নয়ন বিভাগ (DPIIT) দ্বারা স্বীকৃত ভারতে স্টার্টআপের সংখ্যা ________ এর একটি যুগান্তকারী মাইলফলক অতিক্রম করেছে।

(a) 75,000

(b) 65,000

(c) 80,000

(d) 92,000

(e) 100,000

Q2. 2022 সালের মার্চ মাসে RBI-এর আর্থিক অন্তর্ভুক্তি সূচক (FI-Index) _______ এ রেকর্ড করা হয়েছিল।

(a) 59.3

(b) 56.4

(c) 53.6

(d) 52.1

(e) 51.5

Q3. ভারতের নতুন সেন্ট্রাল ভিজিল্যান্স কমিশনার (CVC) কে?

(a) দীপক কুমার চৌধুরী

(b) প্রত্যুষ সিনহা

(c) সুরেশ এন. প্যাটেল

(d) পি জে টমাস

(e) রবিন শর্মা

Q4. ওড়িশা আসন্ন ‘মেক ইন ওডিশা’ কনক্লেভ 2022-এর জন্য কোন সংস্থার সাথে একটি এমওইউ স্বাক্ষর করেছে?

(a) NASSCOM

(b) FICCI

(c) NITI AAYOG

(d) CCI

(e) NGT

Read More: Monthly Current Affairs PDF in Bengali

Q5. কোন কোম্পানি 2022 সালের সেপ্টেম্বর থেকে বন্দে ভারত এক্সপ্রেস ট্রেনের জন্য ‘ফার্স্ট ইন ইন্ডিয়া’ সিটিং সিস্টেম চালু করার ঘোষণা করেছে?

(a) TATA স্টিল

(b) বেদান্ত

(c) JSW স্টিল

(d) জিন্দাল স্টিল অ্যান্ড পাওয়ার

(e) গোদাওয়ারী পাওয়ার অ্যান্ড ইস্পাত

Q6. কোন রাজ্য/কেন্দ্রশাসিত অঞ্চলগুলি রাজ্যের সমস্ত অঙ্গনওয়াড়িতে শিশুদের দুধ এবং ডিম দেওয়ার জন্য মহিলা ও শিশু উন্নয়ন বিভাগের একটি প্রকল্পের উদ্বোধন করেছে?

(a) মহারাষ্ট্র

(b) নয়াদিল্লি

(c) গুজরাট

(d) অন্ধ্র প্রদেশ

(e) কেরালা

Q7. নীতিন গড়করি কোন রাজ্যে 2300 কোটি টাকার 119 কিলোমিটারের 6টি জাতীয় মহাসড়ক প্রকল্পের উদ্বোধন ও ভিত্তিপ্রস্তর স্থাপন করেছেন?

(a) উত্তর প্রদেশ

(b) গুজরাট

(c) রাজস্থান

(d) মধ্যপ্রদেশ

(e) হরিয়ানা

Q8. সুপ্রিম কোর্টের জ্যেষ্ঠতম বিচারক বিচারপতি _________, যিনি ভারতের পরবর্তী প্রধান বিচারপতি (CJI) হতে চলেছেন।

(a) সঞ্জয় কিষাণ কৌল

(b) ধনঞ্জয় ওয়াই চন্দ্রচূদ

(c) U U ললিত

(d) এস আব্দুল নাজির

(e) ইন্দিরা ব্যানার্জি

Q9. প্রধানমন্ত্রীর কার্যালয়ের (PMO) পরিচালক পদে কাকে নিযুক্ত করা হয়েছে?

(a) শ্বেতা সিং

(b) নীহারিকা জৈন

(c) সঞ্জয় কুমার জৈন

(d) রাজর্ষি গুপ্ত

(e) আর কে গুপ্ত

Q10. 44 তম দাবা অলিম্পিয়াডে মহিলা বিভাগের চতুর্থ রাউন্ডের ম্যাচে হাঙ্গেরির বিরুদ্ধে ভারতের হয়ে 2.5-1.5 জয়ের নথিভুক্ত করেছেন কে?

(a) কোনেরু হাম্পি

(b) সৌম্য স্বামীনাথন

(c) ঈশা কারাবাদে

(d) সুব্বারমন বিজয়লক্ষ্মী

(e) তানিয়া সচদেব

Check Also: WBCS Prelims Answer Key 2022 PDF

Q11. নিচের কোনটি আগস্ট 2022-এ ভারতীয় রুপিতে আন্তর্জাতিক বাণিজ্যের জন্য চালান এবং অর্থপ্রদানের অনুমতি দিয়েছে?

(a) SEBI

(b) RBI

(c) অর্থ মন্ত্রণালয়

(d) IRDAI

(e) পররাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রণালয়

Q12. 2021-2022 অর্থবছরে কৃষি অবকাঠামো তহবিলের ব্যবহারে নিম্নলিখিত রাজ্যগুলির মধ্যে কোনটি শীর্ষস্থানীয়?

(a) তামিলনাড়ু

(b) পাঞ্জাব

(c) পশ্চিমবঙ্গ

(d) অন্ধ্র প্রদেশ

(e) কেরালা

Q13. তুলিকা মান, যিনি কমনওয়েলথ গেমস 2022-এ রৌপ্য পদক জিতেছেন, তিনি নিচের কোন খেলার সাথে যুক্ত?

(a) ব্যাডমিন্টন

(b) টেবিল টেনিস

(c) ভারোত্তোলন

(d) স্কোয়াশ

(e) শুটিং

Q14. তেজস্বিন শঙ্কর কমনওয়েলথ গেমস 2022-এ অ্যাথলেটিক্সে ভারতের প্রথম পদক জিতেছেন, নিচের কোন খেলায় ঐতিহাসিক ব্রোঞ্জ জিতেছেন?

(a) পুরুষদের হাই জাম্প ফাইনাল

(b) পুরুষদের লং জাম্প ফাইনাল

(c) জুডো

(d) স্কোয়াশ

(e) ব্যাডমিন্টন

Q15. ভারতের _______ স্কোয়াশ পুরুষদের একক বিভাগে ব্রোঞ্জ পদক জিতেছে।

(a) হরিন্দর পাল সান্ধু

(b) মহেশ মানগাঁওকর

(c) রমিত ট্যান্ডন

(d) সৌরভ ঘোষাল

(e) অভয় সিং

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_50.1

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ সমাধান

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. India has achieved a landmark milestone, as the Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade (DPIIT), under the Ministry of Commerce & Industry, has recognized more than 75,000 startups in the country.

 

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Reserve Bank of India’s (RBI) Financial Inclusion Index (FI-Index) in March 2022 stood at 56.4. The FI-index in March 2021 was 53.9.

 

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol. President Droupadi Murmu has appointed Suresh N. Patel as the Central Vigilance Commissioner (CVC) of India with effect.

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. Industrial Promotion and Investment Corporation of Odisha and the industry body Federation of Indian Chambers of Commerce and Industry (FICCI) have signed an MoU making the latter a national industry partner for the Make in Odisha Conclave 2022.

 

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol. Tata Group is planning to spend Rs 3,000 crore on Research and Development by FY26 and is set to roll out the ‘First in India’ seating system for Vande Bharat Express trains from September 2022.

 

S6. Ans.(e)

Sol. Kerala Chief Minister Pinarayi Vijayan has inaugurated a project of the Women and Child Development department to provide milk and eggs to children at all anganwadis in the state.

 

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol. Union Minister for Road Transport and Highways Nitin Gadkari has inaugurated and laid the foundation stone of 6 National Highway projects of 119 km worth Rs 2300 crore in Indore, Madhya Pradesh.

 

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol. Senior-most judge of the Supreme Court Justice U U Lalit, who is in line to become the next Chief Justice of India (CJI)

 

S9. Ans.(a)

Sol. Indian Foreign Service (IFS) officer Shweta Singh has been appointed as a director in the Prime Minister’s Office (PMO).

 

S10. Ans.(e)

Sol. Tania Sachdev registered a 2.5-1.5 win for India against Hungary in the fourth-round match of women section at the 44th Chess Olympiad in Mamallapuram, Chennai.

 

S11. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Reserve Bank of India (RBI) has allowed invoicing and payments for international trade in Indian Rupee vide A.P (DIR Series). The approval process is that for opening of Special INR Vostro accounts, banks of partner countries may approach Authorised Dealer (AD) banks in India which may seek approval from RBI with details of the arrangement.

 

S12. Ans.(d)

Sol. Union Agriculture and Family Welfare Minister Narendra Singh Tomar presented the award for the best state in the country in utilisation of Agri Funds in the financial year 2021-22. Andhra Pradesh ranks first in utilisation of agricultural infrastructure funds (Agri Infra Fund).

 

S13. Ans.(b)

Sol. Indian judoka, Tulika Maan settle for a silver medal in the women’s 78kg category in the Commonwealth Games 2022.

 

S14. Ans.(a)

Sol. India’s Tejaswin Shankar won India’s first medal in athletics at the Commonwealth games 2022, by clinching a historic bronze in the men’s high jump final.

 

S15. Ans.(d)

Sol. India’s Saurav Ghosal has clinched the bronze medal in squash men’s singles by beating James Willstrop of England 11-6, 11-1, 11-4 to take India’s Commonwealth Games 2022.

Also Check : 

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_60.1

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_70.1

 

 

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_90.1

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_100.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.