Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , August 4, 2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these Current Affairs MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali
Topic Current Affairs MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স

Q1. ভারতের জাতীয় পতাকার ডিজাইনার পিঙ্গালি ভেঙ্কাইয়া-এর কোন জন্মবার্ষিকী উদযাপনের জন্য সংস্কৃতি মন্ত্রক তিরঙ্গা উৎসবের আয়োজন করেছে?

(a) 141 তম

(b) 142 তম

(c) 146 তম

(d) 149 তম

(e) 147 তম

Q2. কোন দেশ 2022 সালের অগাস্টে বহুজাতিক বিমান যুদ্ধ অনুশীলন “পিচ ব্ল্যাক 2022” পরিচালনা করবে যেখানে ভারত অন্যান্য 16টি দেশের সাথে অংশগ্রহণ করবে?

(a) সিঙ্গাপুর

(b) মার্কিন যুক্তরাষ্ট্র

(c) যুক্তরাজ্য

(d) সংযুক্ত আরব আমিরাত

(e) অস্ট্রেলিয়া

Q3. “Dangerous Earth : What we wish we knew about volcanoes, hurricanes, climate change, earthquakes and more” বইটির লেখকের নাম বলুন।

(a) এলেন প্রাগার

(b) হেলেন স্কেলস

(c) মাইকেল বাউচার

(d) সিলভিয়া আর্লে

(e) লুইস ওয়ালেস

Q4. “Lion of the Skies: Hardit Singh Malik, the Royal Air Force and the First World War” বইটির লেখক কে?

(a) নিল গাইমান

(b) স্টিফেন বার্কার

(c) রবিন শর্মা

(d) ক্যারোলিন ইংল্যান্ড

(e) ইএম ফস্টার

Check More: IBPS RRB ক্লার্ক অ্যাডমিট কার্ড 2022

Q5. জুলাই 2022 এর জন্য সরকার কত পরিমাণ GST সংগ্রহ করেছে?

(a) 1,40,986 কোটি

(b) 1,40,885 কোটি

(c) 1,42,095 কোটি

(d) 1,67,540 কোটি

(e) 1,48,995 কোটি

Q6. ভারতীয় বিমান বাহিনী তার অবশিষ্ট চারটি স্কোয়াড্রনের একটি মিগ-২১ ফাইটার জেটকে 2022 সালের সেপ্টেম্বরের মধ্যে অবসর নেবে এবং অন্য তিনটি ______ এর মধ্যে পর্যায়ক্রমে বাতিল করা হবে।

(a) 2021

(b) 2022

(c) 2023

(d) 2024

(e) 2025

Q7. নিচের কোন যুদ্ধজাহাজটি 2022 সালের জুলাই মাসে উত্তর আটলান্টিক মহাসাগরে ফরাসি যুদ্ধজাহাজের সাথে একটি মেরিটাইম পার্টনারশিপ এক্সারসাইজ (MPX) করেছে?

(a) INS Shivalik

(b) INS Khanderi

(c) INS Tarkash

(d) INS Teg

(e) INS Brahmaputra

Q8. 2022 সালের আগস্ট মাসে টেলিকমিউনিকেশন বিভাগ দ্বারা পরিচালিত নিলামে নিম্নলিখিত কোন টেলিকম প্রদানকারী 700MHz, 800MHz, 1800MHz, 3300MHz এবং 26GHz ব্যান্ডে স্পেকট্রাম অধিগ্রহণ করেছে?

(a) BSNL

(b) এয়ারটেল

(c) Vi

(d) Jio

(e) এয়ারসেল

Q9. SVC কো-অপারেটিভ ব্যাঙ্ক (SVC ব্যাঙ্ক) 2022 সালের আগস্ট মাসে MSME-তে ঋণের প্রবাহ উন্নত করার জন্য নিচের কোনটির সাথে একটি চুক্তি করেছে?

(a) RBI

(b) SEBI

(c) NABARD

(d) SIDBI

(e) IRDAI

Q10. কেন্দ্রীয় সংস্কৃতি মন্ত্রক জি কিষাণ রেড্ডি ______ থেকে তিরঙ্গা বাইক র‌্যালির আয়োজন করে।

(a) তাজমহল

(b) লাল কেল্লা

(c) ইন্ডিয়া গেট

(d) গেটওয়ে অফ ইন্ডিয়া

(e) কুতুব মিনার

Check Also: WBCS Mains Result 2022

Q11. কমনওয়েলথ গেমস 2022-এ ______ জিতে ভারতের লন বোলিং মহিলাদের চারের দল ইতিহাস তৈরি করেছে।

(a) স্বর্ণপদক

(b) রৌপ্য পদক

(c) ব্রোঞ্জ পদক

(d) উভয় a এবং b

(e) উপরের কোনটি নয়

Q12. সুশীলা দেবী লিকমাবাম, 2022 সালের কমনওয়েলথ গেমসে নিচের কোন খেলায় রৌপ্য পদক জিতেছিলেন?

(a) ভারোত্তোলন

(b) স্কোয়াশ

(c) টেনিস

(d) জুডো

(e) ব্যাডমিন্টন

Q13. বিজয় কুমার যাদব বার্মিংহামে 2022 CWG-এ কোন খেলায় ভারতের হয়ে ব্রোঞ্জ পদক জিতেছেন?

(a) তীরন্দাজ

(b) শুটিং

(c) ভারোত্তোলন

(d) জুডো

(e) বক্সিং

Q14. সঞ্জয় অরোরার জায়গায় ইন্দো-তিব্বত বর্ডার পুলিশের (ITBP) নতুন মহাপরিচালক হিসেবে কাকে নিযুক্ত করা হয়েছে?

(a) হোমকার আমোল বিনুকান্ত

(b) সুজয় লাল থাওসেন

(c) সত্য নারায়ণ প্রধান

(d) মানবিন্দর সিং ভাটিয়া

(e) সঞ্জীব কুমার

Q15. চতুর্থ ওএনজিসি প্যারা গেমস 2022 কে উদ্বোধন করা হয়েছে?

(a) অমিত শাহ

(b) নরেন্দ্র মোদী

(c) হরদীপ সিং পুরী

(d) রাজনাথ সিং

(e) যোগী আদিত্য নাথ

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_50.1

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ সমাধান

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. The government of India released a special commemorative postage stamp to mark the 146th birth anniversary of Pingali Venkayya, the designer of India’s national flag.

 

S2. Ans.(e)

Sol. India will be part of the mega air combat exercise “Pitch Black 2022” among 17-nations, to be held in the Northern Territory of Australia.

 

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol. Marine biologist Ellen Prager has come out with a book titled “Dangerous Earth: What we wish we knew about volcanoes, hurricanes, climate change, earthquakes and more”.

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. A new book titled“Lion of the Skies: Hardit Singh Malik, the Royal Air Force and the First World War” is all about an “India’s first fighter pilot” who participated in the World War, long before the Indian Air Force was born.The book has been written by author Stephen Barker.

 

S5. Ans.(e)

Sol. GST collection has risen 28 percent to touch the second-highest level of Rs 1.49 lakh crore in July on the back of economic recovery and steps taken to curb tax evasion.

 

S6. Ans.(e)

Sol. The Indian Air Force will retire one of its four remaining squadrons, MiG-21 fighter jets by 2022 September and other three scheduled to be phased out by 2025.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. Indian stealth frigate INS Tarkash conducted a maritime partnership exercise (MPX) with French warships in the North Atlantic Ocean last week.

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. Jio, India’s largest digital services provider, today acquired spectrum in the 700MHz, 800MHz, 1800MHz, 3300MHz and 26GHz bands in the auctions conducted by the Department of Telecommunications, Government of India.

 

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol. The SVC Co-operative Bank (SVC Bank) has entered into an agreement with the Small Industries Development Bank in India (SIDBI) to improve the flow of credit to the MSMEs.

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. Vice President M Venkaiah Naidu flagged off a Har Ghar Tiranga Bike Rally by Members of Parliament from the historic Red Fort in Delhi.

 

S11. Ans.(a)

Sol. India’s lawn bowls women’s fours team made history by winning the gold medal at the Commonwealth Games 2022.

 

S12. Ans.(d)

Sol. India grabbed two medals in Judo. Sushila Devi Likmabam won the silver medal in the Women’s 48 kg category, while In the men’s 60kg repechage, Vijay Kumar Yadav bagged the bronze medal.

 

S13. Ans.(d)

Sol. Indian judoka Vijay Kumar Yadav won bronze medal in men’s 60kg judo after he beat Petros Christodoulides of Cyprus.

 

S14. Ans.(b)

Sol. Sujoy Lal Thaosen, the Director General (DG) of the Sashastra Seema Bal (SSB), has been given the additional charge as DG Indo-Tibetan Border Police (ITBP).

 

S15. Ans.(c)

Sol. Minister of Petroleum and Natural Gas Shri Hardeep Singh Puri inaugurates 4th ONGC Para Games 2022.

Also Check : 

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_60.1

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_70.1

 

 

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_90.1

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_100.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.