Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , August 31, 2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these Current Affairs MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali
Topic Current Affairs MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স

Q1. কোন রাজ্য / কেন্দ্রশাসিত অঞ্চলে অটল ইনোভেশন মিশন (AIM) এবং NITI Aayog 500 টিরও বেশি অটল টিঙ্কারিং ল্যাব (ATLs) প্রতিষ্ঠার ঘোষণা করেছে?

(a) মহারাষ্ট্র

(b) দিল্লি

(c) গুজরাটি

(d) জম্মু ও কাশ্মীর

(e) কেরালা

Q2. কে মিস ডিভা ইউনিভার্স 2022 এর মর্যাদাপূর্ণ খেতাব জিতেছেন?

(a) আর্য ওয়ালভেকার

(b) দিভিতা রাই

(c) দিয়া মির্জা

(d) পল্লবী সিং

(e) ফাহমিদা আজিম

Q3. ভারত-মার্কিন যৌথ অনুশীলন বজ্রপ্রহরের কোন সংস্করণ হিমাচল প্রদেশের বাকলোতে শেষ হয়েছিল?

(a) 11 তম

(b) 12 তম

(c) 13 তম

(d) 14 তম

(e) 15 তম

Q4. জেমস অ্যান্ডারসন আন্তর্জাতিক ক্রিকেটে 950 উইকেট পূর্ণ করা প্রথম ফাস্ট বোলার হয়েছেন। তিনি কোন দেশের?

(a) ইংল্যান্ড

(b) অস্ট্রেলিয়া

(c) নিউজিল্যান্ড

(d) দক্ষিণ আফ্রিকা

(e) নেদারল্যান্ডস

Check More: SBI SO নিয়োগ 2022 বিজ্ঞপ্তি প্রকাশিত হয়েছে

Q5. কে বেলজিয়ান ফর্মুলা 1 গ্র্যান্ড প্রিক্স 2022 জিতেছে?

(a) সেবাস্টিয়ান ভেটেল

(b) লুইস হ্যামিল্টন

(c) সার্জিও পেরেজ

(d) চার্লস লেক্লার্ক

(e) ম্যাক্স ভার্স্টাপেন

Q6. ডেনমার্কের ভিক্টর অ্যাক্সেলসেন তার দ্বিতীয় BWF বিশ্ব চ্যাম্পিয়নশিপে পুরুষদের একক শিরোপা জিতেছেন। এই চ্যাম্পিয়নশিপ কোন শহরে অনুষ্ঠিত হয়?

(a) সোফিয়া

(b) বার্লিন

(c) প্যারিস

(d) টোকিও

(e) লন্ডন

Q7. জাতিসংঘ কর্তৃক প্রতি বছর _________ তারিখে বিশ্বব্যাপী পালিত হয় নিখোঁজের শিকারদের আন্তর্জাতিক দিবস।

(a) 30 আগস্ট

(b) 29 আগস্ট

(c) 28 আগস্ট

(d) 27 আগস্ট

(e) 26 আগস্ট

Q8. ভারতে, ক্ষুদ্র শিল্পকে সমর্থন ও প্রচারের জন্য প্রতি বছর ________ তারিখে জাতীয় ক্ষুদ্র শিল্প দিবস পালিত হয়।

(a) 31 আগস্ট

(b) 30 আগস্ট

(c) 29 আগস্ট

(d) 28 আগস্ট

(e) 27 আগস্ট

Q9. কোন দেশ প্রথমবারের মতো “তাইওয়ান প্রণালীর সামরিকীকরণ” বলে উল্লেখ করেছে, এটি একটি বিরল উদাহরণ চিহ্নিত করেছে?

(a) ভারতীয়

(b) রাশিয়া

(c) পাকিস্তানি

(d) বাংলাদেশী

(e) শ্রীলঙ্কা

Q10. কে মিস ডিভা সুপারন্যাশনাল 2022 এর মর্যাদাপূর্ণ খেতাব জিতেছেন?

(a) আর্য ওয়ালভেকার

(b) দিভিতা রাই

(c) প্রজ্ঞা আয়গরী

(d) পল্লবী সিং

(e) ফাহমিদা আজিম

Check Also: FCI নিয়োগ 2022, 4710টি গ্রেড II, III এবং IV পদের জন্য আবেদন করুন

Q11. বিশ্বের বৃহত্তম ধর্মীয় স্মৃতিস্তম্ভ, ভারতের কোন রাজ্যে বৈদিক প্ল্যানেটোরিয়ামের মন্দির?

(a) উত্তর প্রদেশ

(b) কেরালা

(c) মহারাষ্ট্র

(d) উত্তরাখণ্ড

(e) পশ্চিমবঙ্গ

Q12. নিচের মধ্যে কে মহিলা ব্যাডমিন্টন ওয়ার্ল্ড ফেডারেশন (BWF) বিশ্ব চ্যাম্পিয়নশিপ 2022 জিতেছে?

(a) ইয়ামাগুচি আকানে

(b) তাই তজু ইয়িন

(c) আন সে ইয়ং

(d) চেন ইউ ফেই

(e) ক্যারোলিনা মারিন

Q13. জাতীয় ক্রীড়া দিবসে সম্প্রতি কোন রাজ্য ‘সিএম উদয়মান খিলাড়ি উন্নয়ন যোজনা’ চালু করেছে?

(a) বিহার

(b) রাজস্থান

(c) উত্তর প্রদেশ

(d) উত্তরাখণ্ড

(e) ঝাড়খণ্ড

Q14. RuPay ক্রেডিট কার্ড চালু করতে নিচের কোন ব্যাঙ্ক NPCI-এর সাথে অংশীদারিত্ব করেছে?

(a) ICICI ব্যাঙ্ক

(b) HDFC ব্যাঙ্ক

(c) ইয়েস ব্যাঙ্ক

(d) কোটাক মাহিন্দ্রা ব্যাঙ্ক

(e) অ্যাক্সিস ব্যাঙ্ক

Q15. মার্সিডিজ-বেঞ্জ ইন্ডিয়া জানুয়ারী 2023 থেকে ____________ কে MD এবং CEO নিযুক্ত করে।

(a) রাজু ত্রিপাঠী

(b) বিবেক সিং

(c) সন্তোষ আইয়ার

(d) সন্দীপ বক্সী

(e) দর্শন সিং

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_50.1

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ সমাধান

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. Atal Innovation Mission (AIM) & NITI Aayog will establish more than 500 Atal Tinkering Labs (ATLs) in Jammu and Kashmir to nurture an innovative mindset among high school students.

 

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol. 23-year-old Divita Rai from Karnataka has won the prestigious title of Miss Diva Universe 2022.

 

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol. The 13th edition of the 21-day India- USA Joint Exercise Vajra Prahar culminated at Bakloh in Himachal Pradesh.

 

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol. England’s James Anderson has become the first-ever fast bowler to complete 950 wickets in international cricket.

 

S5. Ans.(e)

Sol. Red Bull’s driver Max Verstappen has won the Belgian Formula 1 Grand Prix 2022.

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. Denmark’s Viktor Axelsen has clinched his second BWF World Championships men’s singles title after beating Kunlavut Vitidsarn from Thailand in Tokyo.

 

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol. International Day of the Victims of Enforced Disappearances is observed globally on the 30th of August every year by United Nations.

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. In India, the National Small Industry Day is celebrated on 30 August every year, to support and promote small Industries.

 

S9. Ans.(a)

Sol. India has for the first time referred to what it called “the militarization of the Taiwan Strait”, marking a rare instance of New Delhi appearing to comment on China’s actions towards Taiwan.

 

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol. Pragnya Ayyagari of Telangana was declared Miss Diva Supranational 2022.

 

S11. Ans.(e)

Sol. The largest religious monument in the world, the Temple of Vedic Planetarium in West Bengal, which will serve as the headquarters of the International Society of Krishna Consciousness (ISKCON), will also have the world’s biggest dome.

 

S12. Ans.(a)

Sol. The women’s singles title has been retained by Japan’s reigning champion Akane Yamaguchi. In the men’s singles final, reigning Axelsen prevailed over Denmark’s Vitidsarn.

 

S13. Ans.(d)

Sol. Chief Minister Pushkar Singh Dhami on Monday launched the “CM Udyman Khiladi Unnayan Yojana” at a program commemorating National Sports Day.

 

S14. Ans.(a)

Sol. ICICI Bank has announced its partnership with National Payments Corporation of India (NPCI) to launch a range of credit cards on RuPay, the indigenous payments network.

 

S15. Ans.(c)

Sol. German luxury carmaker Mercedes-Benz has named Santosh Iyer as the Managing Director & CEO of the Indian operations with effect from January 1, 2023.

Also Check : 

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries 

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_60.1

 

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_70.1

 

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_90.1

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_100.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.