Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , August 30, 2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these Current Affairs MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali
Topic Current Affairs MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স

Q1. উত্তরপ্রদেশ সরকার কোন জেলাকে সুগন্ধি পর্যটন গন্তব্য হিসেবে গড়ে তোলার সিদ্ধান্ত নিয়েছে?

(a) অযোধ্যা

(b) কনৌজ

(c) কানপুর

(d) লক্ষ্ণৌ

(e) নয়ডা

Q2. কোন জেলাকে ভারতের সেরা উচ্চাকাঙ্ক্ষী জেলা হিসাবে ঘোষণা করা হয়েছে?

(a) অযোধ্যা

(b) বারাণসী

(c) হরিদ্বার

(d) পুরী

(e) মথুরা

Q3. কে তার দেশের হয়ে সব ফর্মে 100 ম্যাচ খেলে একমাত্র খেলোয়াড় হয়েছেন?

(a) রোহিত শর্মা

(b) শিখর ধাওয়ান

(c) হার্দিক পান্ডিয়া

(d) রবীন্দ্র জাদেজা

(e) বিরাট কোহলি

Q4. জাতীয় ক্রীড়া দিবস বা রাষ্ট্রীয় ক্রীড়া দিবস প্রতি বছর কোন দিনে পালিত হয়?

(a) 27 আগস্ট

(b) 28 আগস্ট

(c) 29 আগস্ট

(d) 30 আগস্ট

(e) 31 আগস্ট

Check Also: WB SET Exam Notification 2022 Out: Application Date, Eligibility, and Exam Date 

Q5. পারমাণবিক অস্ত্র পরীক্ষার বিধ্বংসী প্রভাব সম্পর্কে সচেতনতা বাড়াতে _______ তারিখে পারমাণবিক পরীক্ষার বিরুদ্ধে আন্তর্জাতিক দিবস পালন করা হয়।

(a) 28 আগস্ট

(b) 30 আগস্ট

(c) 27 আগস্ট

(d) 29 আগস্ট

(e) 26 আগস্ট

Q6. সম্প্রতি, অনন্ত নারায়ণ গোপালকৃষ্ণনকে ________-এর চতুর্থ সার্বক্ষণিক সদস্য হিসেবে নিযুক্ত করা হয়েছে।

(a) RBI

(b) NABARD

(c) SEBI

(d) NSE

(e) BSE

Q7. সম্প্রতি, প্রধানমন্ত্রী মোদী ______ এ স্মৃতিভান উদ্বোধন করেন।

(a) উত্তর প্রদেশ

(b) গুজরাটি

(c) হরিয়ানা

(d) উত্তরাখণ্ড

(e) পশ্চিমবঙ্গ

Q8. “ফ্রি ফল: মাই এক্সপেরিমেন্টস উইথ লিভিং” ________ এর একটি আসন্ন স্ব-সহায়ক স্মৃতিকথা।

(a) নাম্বি নারায়ণন

(b) সুভাষিণী আলী

(c) সোনাল মানসিংহ

(d) মল্লিকা সারাভাই

(e) পদ্মা সুব্রহ্মণ্যম

Q9. বৃষ সৈনিক আরামগ্রাহ _________ এর সহযোগিতায় ভারতীয় সেনাবাহিনী দ্বারা নির্মিত হয়েছিল।

(a) AIIMS, দিল্লি

(b) দিল্লি মেট্রো রেল কর্পোরেশন

(c) NHAI

(d) MoRTH

(e) নীতি আয়োগ

Q10. কে নয়া দিল্লিতে 8 তম ইন্ডিয়া ইন্টারন্যাশনাল MSME স্টার্ট-আপ এক্সপো এবং সামিট উদ্বোধন করেছেন?

(a) নরেন্দ্র মোদী

(b) অমিত শাহ

(c) ভানু প্রতাপ সিং ভার্মা

(d) মনোজ সিনহা

(e) নারায়ণ রানে

Check Also: WB Police Constable Syllabus & Exam Pattern 2022

Q11. সম্প্রতি কে ভারতীয় অলিম্পিক অ্যাসোসিয়েশনের অন্তর্বর্তী সভাপতির দায়িত্ব নিয়েছেন?

(a) আসলাম শের খান

(b) আদিল সুমারিওয়ালা

(c) অনিল খান্না

(d) নরিন্দর বাত্রা

(e) সুধাংশু মিত্তল

Q12. ভারতীয় অধিনায়ক, ________ নিউজিল্যান্ডের মার্টিন গাপটিলকে টপকে পুরুষদের T20 আন্তর্জাতিকে সর্বোচ্চ রান সংগ্রাহক হয়েছেন।

(a) দীনেশ কার্তিক

(b) ঋষভ পান্ত

(c) হার্দিক পান্ডিয়া

(d) বিরাট কোহলি

(e) রোহিত শর্মা

Q13. ‘India’s Economy From Nehru To Modi: A Brief History’ বইটির লেখকের নাম বলুন।

(a) শিব সুন্দরম

(b) সঞ্জয় ভগত

(c) বিজয় কৃষ্ণান

(d) বিক্রম দেব

(e) পুলাপ্রে বালাকৃষ্ণান

Q14. জাতীয় ক্রীড়া দিবস বা জাতীয় ক্রীড়া দিবস ভারতে পালিত হয় হকি কিংবদন্তির প্রতি শ্রদ্ধা স্বরূপ ________।

(a) অর্জুন হালপ্পা

(b) গগন অজিত সিং

(c) মেজর ধ্যানচাঁদ

(d) বীরেন রাসকুইনহা

(e) প্রভজ্যোত সিং

Q15. নেতৃস্থানীয় যানবাহন প্রস্তুতকারক, _______ ভারতে 40 বছর পূর্ণ করেছে।

(a) হুন্ডাই মোটরস

(b) টাটা মোটরস

(c) মারুতি সুজুকি

(d) স্কোডা অটো

(e) মাহিন্দ্রা & মাহিন্দ্রা

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_50.1

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ সমাধান

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Uttar Pradesh government has decided to develop Kannauj as a perfume tourism destination.

 

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. The NITI Aayog has declared the holy city of Haridwar in Uttarakhand as the best aspirational district.

 

S3. Ans.(e)

Sol. Virat Kohli has play for his country in his 100th T201 match and become the only Indian player in history to play 100 matches for his country in all forms.

 

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol. The National Sports Day or Rashtriya Khel Divas is celebrated on 29th August in India. It was 2012 when the day was first designated and celebrated as India’s National Sports Day.

 

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. International Day against Nuclear Tests is observed on 29th August to raise awareness about the devastating effects of testing nuclear weapons.

 

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol. Ananth Narayan Gopalakrishnan, an associate professor at SP Jain Institute of Management and Research (SPJIMR), was on August 27, appointed a whole-time member of the Securities and Exchange Board of India (SEBI).

 

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol. PM Modi will inaugurate Smritivan at Bhuj in Kutch region of Gujarat on August 28th. Smritivan celebrates the spirit of resilience shown by the people of Gujarat following the 2001 earthquake.

 

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol. Acclaimed classical dancer and activist Mallika Sarabhai bares it all in her upcoming self-help memoir, “Free Fall: My Experiments with Living”. The book will hit the stands on August 30 and it is published by Speaking Tiger.

 

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol. Lt Gen Nav K Khanduri inaugurated the Taurus Sainik Aramgrah at Delhi Cantt. The facility is constructed by Indian Army in collaboration with Delhi Metro Rail Corporation as an Equal Value Infrastructure Project.

 

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol. Jammu and Kashmir Lieutenant Governor Manoj Sinha inaugurated the 8th India International MSME Start-up Expo & Summit at New Delhi.

 

S11. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Indian Olympic Association has co-opted Adille Sumariwalla as the President of the association till fresh elections are held.

 

S12. Ans.(e)

Sol. Indian Skipper, Rohit Sharma overtook New Zealand’s Martin Guptill to become the leading run-scorer in men’s T20 Internationals.

 

S13. Ans.(e)

Sol. A book titled “India’s Economy From Nehru To Modi: A Brief History” authored by Pulapre Balakrishnan.

 

S14. Ans.(c)

Sol. The National Sports Day or Rashtriya Khel Divas is celebrated in India as a tribute to hockey legend Major Dhyan Chand who was born on this date in 1905.

 

S15. Ans.(c)

Sol. Leading vehicle manufacturer, Maruti Suzuki has completed 40 years in India.

Also Check : 

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries 

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_60.1

 

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_70.1

 

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_90.1

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_100.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.