Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , August 3, 2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these Current Affairs MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali
Topic Current Affairs MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স

Q1. পশ্চিমবঙ্গে, রাজ্য সরকার 7টি নতুন জেলা তৈরি করছে। এখন রাজ্যের মোট জেলার সংখ্যা কত হবে?

(a) 30

(b) 26

(c) 37

(d) 21

(e) 22

Q2. ভারত সরকার প্রতি বছর দেশে কোন দিনটিকে “মুসলিম নারী অধিকার দিবস” হিসেবে পালন করবে?

(a) 31 জুলাই

(b) 4 আগস্ট

(c) 2 আগস্ট

(d) 3 আগস্ট

(e) 1 আগস্ট

Q3. ভারত সরকার দেশে মাঙ্কিপক্সের পরিস্থিতি খতিয়ে দেখতে একটি টাস্ক ফোর্স গঠন করেছে। এই টাস্কফোর্সের প্রধান কে?

(a) অপর্ণা দত্ত শর্মা

(b) রণদীপ গুলেরিয়া

(c) বিনোদ কুমার পাল

(d) ভারতী প্রবীণ পাওয়ার

(e) বিজয় কুমার শর্মা

Q4. 1লা আগস্ট সারা বিশ্বে প্রতি বছর কোন দিনটিকে স্মরণ করার জন্য উৎসর্গ করা হয়?

(a) বিশ্ব অঙ্গ দান দিবস

(b) বিশ্ব আত্মহত্যা প্রতিরোধ দিবস

(c) বিশ্ব ডায়াবেটিস দিবস

(d) বিশ্ব ফুসফুসের ক্যান্সার দিবস

(e) বিশ্ব আলঝেইমার দিবস

Check More: WBCS Mains Result 2022

Q5. ফিদেল ভালদেজ রামোস, যিনি সম্প্রতি মারা গেছেন, তিনি কোন দেশের প্রাক্তন রাষ্ট্রপতি ছিলেন?

(a) ফিলিপাইন

(b) ভিয়েতনাম

(c) মালয়েশিয়া

(d) কম্বোডিয়া

(e) সিরিয়া

Q6. কোন ইন্ডিয়ান ইনস্টিটিউট অফ টেকনোলজি (IIT) ভারতীয় ভাষা প্রযুক্তির প্রচারের জন্য ‘Al4Bharat এ নিলেকানি সেন্টার’ চালু করেছে?

(a) আইআইটি হায়দ্রাবাদ

(b) আইআইটি দিল্লি

(c) আইআইটি মাদ্রাজ

(d) আইআইটি কানপুর

(e) আইআইটি রুরকি

Q7. RBI কার্ড টোকেনাইজেশনের সময়সীমা ________ এ নির্ধারণ করেছে।

(a) 1 সেপ্টেম্বর 2022

(b) 1 অক্টোবর 2022

(c) 1 নভেম্বর 2022

(d) 1 ডিসেম্বর 2022

(e) 1 জানুয়ারী 2023

Q8. কে ইন্ডিয়ান কাউন্সিল ফর কালচারাল রিলেশনস (ICCR) ডিস্টিংগুইশড ইন্ডোলজিস্ট পুরস্কার 2021-এর জন্য পেয়েছেন?

(a) এলিস বোনার

(b) প্রসন্ন কুমার

(c) মরিস ব্লুমফিল্ড

(d) জেফরি আর্মস্ট্রং

(e) হেনরিখ ফ্রেইহর ভন স্টিটেনক্রন

Q9. সম্প্রতি প্রয়াত হয়েছেন নির্মলা মিশ্র। তিনি কি পেশা হিসেবে ছিলেন?

(a) লেখক

(b) রাজনীতিবিদ

(c) গায়ক

(d) সাংবাদিক

(e) সুরকার

Q10. সত্যেন্দ্র প্রকাশকে প্রেস ইনফরমেশন ব্যুরোর প্রধান মহাপরিচালক নিযুক্ত করা হয়েছে। প্রেস ইনফরমেশন ব্যুরো কত সালে প্রতিষ্ঠিত হয়?

(a) 1895

(b) 1992

(c) 2000

(d) 1919

(e) 1856

Check Also: WB Police Constable Result 2022

Q11. নিম্নলিখিত স্মার্ট সিটিগুলির মধ্যে কোনটি ভারতে প্রথম Google-এর পরিবেশগত অন্তর্দৃষ্টি ডেটা পেয়েছে?

(a) পুনে স্মার্ট সিটি

(b) শ্রীনগর স্মার্ট সিটি

(c) কোচি স্মার্ট সিটি

(d) জবলপুর স্মার্ট সিটি

(e) ঔরঙ্গাবাদ স্মার্ট সিটি

Q12. ভারতের জন্য বিশ্বব্যাংকের কান্ট্রি ডিরেক্টর হিসেবে কাকে নিযুক্ত করা হয়েছে?

(a) অ্যাক্সেল ভ্যান ট্রটসেনবার্গ

(b) অগাস্টে টানোকুয়ামে

(c) অনশুলা কান্ত

(d) শাওলিন ইয়াং

(e) জুনায়েদ কামাল আহমদ

Q13. ওড়িশার মুখ্যমন্ত্রী নবীন পট্টনায়েক কর্তৃক প্রকাশিত লকডাউন লিরিক্স’ বইটির লেখকের নাম বলুন।

(a) সোনম দীক্ষিত

(b) সঞ্জুক্ত দাশ

(c) দীক্ষা রাওয়াত

(d) সুজাতা শর্মা

(e) অনিতা কুমারী

Q14. শুশীলা দেবী লিকমাবাম কোন বিভাগে জুডোতে কমনওয়েলথ গেমস 2022-এ ভারতের হয়ে রৌপ্য পদক জিতেছিলেন?

(a) 55 কেজি

(b) 67 কেজি

(c) 73 কেজি

(d) 48 কেজি

(e) 55 কেজি

Q15. প্যাসিফিক ড্রাগন ব্যালিস্টিক ক্ষেপণাস্ত্র প্রতিরক্ষা মহড়া তিনটি প্রধান দেশের মধ্যে অনুষ্ঠিত একটি দ্বিবার্ষিক মহড়া। কোন দেশ এই অনুশীলনের অংশ নয়?

(a) মার্কিন যুক্তরাষ্ট্র

(b) জাপান

(c) দক্ষিণ কোরিয়া

(d) ফিলিপাইন

(e) উভয় a এবং b

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_50.1

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ সমাধান

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. The West Bengal Government, led-by Chief Minister Mamata Banerjee, has announced 7 new districts for the state. With the launch of the 7 new districts, the total number of districts in West Bengal has increased to 30. Earlier there were 23 districts in the state.

 

S2. Ans.(e)

Sol. In India, the “Muslim Women’s Rights Day” is celebrated across the nation on August 01 to celebrate the enactment of the law against Triple Talaq. The first Muslim Women’s Rights Day was observed in 2020.

 

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Ministry of Health and Family Welfare has constituted a special task force (STF) to monitor monkeypox cases in India. NITI Aayog member (health) VK Paul will be the head the task force.

 

S4. Ans.(d)

Sol. Every year, the World Lung Cancer Day is observed on August 01 to raise awareness about the causes and treatment of lung cancer and highlight the issues of lack of sufficient research funding for the ailment.

 

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol. Former Philippine President Fidel Valdez Ramos, has passed away due to the complications of COVID-19.. He was 94. Ramos served as the 12th president of the Philippines from 1992 to 1998.

 

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) Madras has launched the ‘Nilekani Centre at Al4Bharat’ to promote the Indian language technology.

 

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Reserve Bank of India (RBI) has released guidelines to ease the transition to new norms on card-on-file (CoF) tokenization and licensing of payment aggregators (PAs) in two separate notifications. RBI sets deadline for card tokenization to October 1.

 

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol. Canadian scholar, Jeffrey Armstrong has been awarded the Indian Council for Cultural Relations (ICCR) Distinguished Indologist for 2021.

 

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol. Renowned Bengali singer Nirmala Mishra has passed away. She was 81. She sang various songs in Bengali, Odia, and Assamese films.

 

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol. It was in June, 1919 that a small cell was created in the Home Department. It was rechristened the Central Bureau of Information under a full-fledged Director.

 

S11. Ans.(e)

Sol. The Aurangabad Smart City Development Corporation Limited (ASCDCL) Aurangabad has become the first in the country to witness the official release of the Environmental Insights Explorer (EIE) data from Google.

 

S12. Ans.(b)

Sol. Auguste Tano Kouamé is the World Bank’s Country Director for India.He replaces Junaid Kamal Ahmad who recently completed a five-year term.

 

S13. Ans.(b)

Sol. Odisha Chief Minister Naveen Patnaik has released a book titled Lockdown Lyrics’, a collection of poems written by Sanjukta Dash.

 

S14. Ans.(d)

Sol. Shushila Devi Likmabam got a silver in the women’s judo 48kg final, giving India its seventh medal of the Commonwealth Games 2022.

 

S15. Ans.(d)

Sol. The biennial Pacific Dragon ballistic missile defense exercise between the military of South Korea, the United States and Japan is being held, off the coast of Hawaii.

Also Check : 

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_60.1

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_70.1

 

 

 

 

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_90.1

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_100.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.