Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , August 29, 2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these Current Affairs MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali
Topic Current Affairs MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স

Q1. কোন কোম্পানি ভারতে সাইবার নিরাপত্তা গবেষক এবং বিকাশকারীদের উন্নত করার জন্য একটি প্রচারণা ঘোষণা করেছে?

(a) মাইক্রোসফট

(b) আপেল

(c) অ্যাডোব

(d) গুগল

(e) মেটা

Q2. নিচের কোন দেশটি আবার বিশ্বের সর্বনিম্ন প্রজনন হারের নিজস্ব রেকর্ড ভেঙে দিয়েছে?

(a) জাপান

(b) মোনাকো

(c) মালদ্বীপ

(d) বেলজিয়াম

(e) দক্ষিণ কোরিয়া

Q3. দুটি নতুন ক্রেডিট কার্ড চালু করতে কোন ব্যাঙ্ক Tata Neu-এর সাথে অংশীদারিত্ব করেছে?

(a) স্টেট ব্যাঙ্ক অফ ইন্ডিয়া

(b) এক্সিস ব্যাঙ্ক

(c) পাঞ্জাব ন্যাশনাল ব্যাঙ্ক

(d) HDFC ব্যাঙ্ক

(e) কানারা ব্যাঙ্ক

Q4. ড্রিমসেটগো এর প্রথম ব্র্যান্ড অ্যাম্বাসেডর হিসেবে কাকে নিযুক্ত করা হয়েছে?

(a) মহেন্দ্র সিং ধোনি

(b) বিরাট কোহলি

(c) সৌরভ গাঙ্গুলী

(d) নীরজ চোপড়া

(e) পিভি সিন্ধু

Check More: WBPSC Food SI Recruitment 2022

Q5. লুসান ডায়মন্ড লিগ জয়ী প্রথম ভারতীয় হিসেবে কে ইতিহাস রচনা করেছেন?

(a) মীরাবাই চানু

(b) বজরং পুনিয়া

(c) জেরেমি লালরিনুঙ্গা

(d) নীরজ চোপড়া

(e) সাক্ষী মালিক

Q6. UEFA বর্ষসেরা পুরুষ খেলোয়াড়ের পুরস্কার জিতে নিচের মধ্যে কে অসামান্য মৌসুমের জন্য পুরস্কৃত হয়েছে?

(a) করিম বেনজেমা

(b) থিবাউট কোর্তোয়া

(c) কেভিন ডিব্রুয়েন

(d) লিওনেল মেসি

(e) ক্রিশ্চিয়ানো রোনালদো

Q7. চালু হওয়ার পর 119 বছরেরও বেশি সময় পর কে এর দ্বিতীয় রেলওয়ে স্টেশন পেয়েছে?

(a) ত্রিপুরা

(b) নাগাল্যান্ড

(c) সিকিম

(d) মণিপুর

(e) আসাম

Q8. UEFA বর্ষসেরা মহিলা খেলোয়াড়ের পুরস্কার জিতে নিচের মধ্যে কে অসামান্য মৌসুমের জন্য পুরস্কৃত হয়েছে?

(a) পার্নিল হার্ডার

(b) লেনা ওবারডর্ফ

(c) বেথ মিড

(d) অ্যালেক্সিয়া পুটেলাস

(e) ভিভিয়ান মিডেমা

Q9. নারীর ক্ষমতায়ন ও সমতা উদযাপনের জন্য নারীর সমতা দিবস 2022 সারা বিশ্বে ___________ পালিত হয়।

(a) 22শে আগস্ট

(b) 23শে আগস্ট

(c) 24শে আগস্ট

(d) 25 আগস্ট

(e) 26ই আগস্ট

Q10. নারী সমতা দিবস 2022 এর থিম কি?

(a) Gender Equality and Human Rights in Climate Action and Renewable Energy

(b) Planet 50-50 by 2030: Step It Up for Gender Equality

(c) Gender Equality Today for a Sustainable Tomorrow

(d) Time is Now: Rural and urban activists transforming women’s lives

(e) Women in the Changing World of Work: Planet 50:50 by 2030

Check Also: DRDO CEPTAM 10 নিয়োগ 2022 বিজ্ঞপ্তি

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_50.1

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ সমাধান

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. Google has announced a campaign to upskill cyber security researchers and developers in India.

 

S2. Ans.(e)

Sol. South Korea has once again shattered its own record for the world’s lowest fertility rate.

 

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol. HDFC Bank has partnered with Tata Neu to launch two new credit cards. The card will be launched in two variants – Tata Neu Plus HDFC Bank Credit Card and Tata Neu Infinity HDFC Bank Credit Card.

 

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol. DreamSetGo, a sports experiences and travel platform, has announced Sourav Ganguly as its first brand ambassador.

 

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. Olympic champion and javelin thrower, Neeraj Chopra scripted history as he became the first Indian to clinch a Lausanne Diamond League.

 

S6. Ans.(a)

Sol. Karim Benzema rewarded for outstanding seasons by winning the UEFA men’s player of the year prizes at a ceremony in Istanbul, Turkey.

 

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol. North-east state, Nagaland got its second railway station after a gap of more than 119 years with the commissioning of a new facility at Shokhuvi.

 

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol. Alexia Putellas rewarded for outstanding seasons by winning the UEFA women’s player of the year prizes at a ceremony in Istanbul, Turkey.

 

S9. Ans.(e)

Sol. Women’s Equality Day 2022 is celebrated all over the world to celebrate women’s empowerment and equality. This year, Women’s Equality Day will be celebrated on 26th August 2022.

 

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol. Women’s Equality Day 2022 theme is “Gender Equality Today for a Sustainable Tomorrow”.

Also Check : 

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries 

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_60.1

 

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_70.1

 

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_90.1

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_100.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.