Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , August 27, 2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these Current Affairs MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali
Topic Current Affairs MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স

Q1. ‘কাবেরী কলিং’ এবং বিভিন্ন সরকার-ভিত্তিক কৃষি বনায়ন প্রচার প্রকল্পগুলির মধ্যে একত্রে কাজ করতে এবং সমন্বয় অর্জনের জন্য কোন রাজ্য ইশা আউটরিচের সাথে একটি এমওইউ স্বাক্ষর করেছে?

(a) কর্ণাটক

(b) গুজরাটি

(c) রাজস্থানী

(d) মহারাষ্ট্র

(e) উত্তরাখণ্ড

Q2. ভারতের ‘ইনট্যাঞ্জিবল কালচারাল হেরিটেজ’-এর প্রচার ও সুরক্ষার জন্য কোন সংস্থাটি UNESCO (জাতিসংঘের শিক্ষাগত, বৈজ্ঞানিক ও সাংস্কৃতিক সংস্থা) এর সাথে অংশীদারিত্ব করেছে?

(a) অশোক লেল্যান্ড

(b) রয়্যাল এনফিল্ড

(c) মাহিন্দ্রা & মাহিন্দ্রা

(d) টাটা মোটরস

(e) লারসেন অ্যান্ড টুব্রো

Q3. সরকার আঞ্চলিক বীর, মুক্তিযোদ্ধা, ঐতিহাসিক ঘটনাবলীর উপর ভিত্তি করে সকল ________কে সুনির্দিষ্ট নাম দেওয়ার প্রস্তাব অনুমোদন করেছে।

(a) NIT

(b) Airport

(c) IIM

(d) AIIMS

(e) IIT

Q4. ভারতীয় পুরুষ ভলিবল দল কোন শহরে অনুষ্ঠিত 14তম এশিয়ান অনূর্ধ্ব-18 চ্যাম্পিয়নশিপে কোরিয়াকে 3-2 গোলে পরাজিত করে ব্রোঞ্জ পদক জিতেছে?

(a) তেহরান

(b) বার্লিন

(c) প্যারিস

(d) টোকিও

(e) লন্ডন

Check More: WBSSC SLST Recruitment 2022 Notification, Eligibility

Q5. কোন ব্যাঙ্কের নন-এক্সিকিউটিভ ডিরেক্টর হিসাবে গোপাল জৈন এবং ডাঃ শিবকুমার গোপালনকে নিযুক্ত করা হয়েছে?

(a) ফেডারেল ব্যাংক

(b) এক্সিস ব্যাঙ্ক

(c) ইয়েস ব্যাঙ্ক

(d) ইন্ডাস্ল্যান্ড ব্যাঙ্ক

(e) আরবিএল ব্যাঙ্ক

Q6. প্রতিরক্ষা গবেষণা ও উন্নয়ন সংস্থা (DRDO)-এর নতুন চেয়ারম্যান হিসেবে কাকে নিযুক্ত করা হয়েছে?

(a) রাজেশ ভার্মা

(b) সমীর ভি কামত

(c) রাজীব কুমার

(d) মীনেশ সি শাহ

(e) রাজ শুক্লা

Q7. 2শে সেপ্টেম্বর কে দেশের প্রথম দেশীয় তৈরি বিমানবাহী রণতরী (IAC) বিক্রান্তকে কমিশন দেবে?

(a) নরেন্দ্র মোদী

(b) রাজনাথ সিং

(c) অমিত শাহ

(d) অ্যাডমিরাল আর. হরি কুমার

(e) এস জয়শঙ্কর

Q8. নিচের মধ্যে কে ‘শরণার্থীদের স্বাগত জানানোর প্রচেষ্টা’র জন্য 2022 সালের ইউনেস্কো শান্তি পুরস্কার জিতেছে?

(a) নরেন্দ্র মোদী

(b) ইমানুয়েল ম্যাক্রন

(c) অ্যাঞ্জেলা মার্কেল

(d) ওলাফ স্কোলজ

(e) জো বিডেন

Q9. সম্প্রতি, দক্ষিণ দিল্লির আনাং তাল হ্রদকে জাতীয় গুরুত্বের একটি স্মৃতিস্তম্ভ হিসাবে ঘোষণা করা হয়েছে, ঐতিহ্য এই ট্যাঙ্কটিকে ________ রাজবংশের একজন অনং পাল দ্বিতীয় বলে উল্লেখ করে।

(a) মুঘল রাজবংশ

(b) রাজবংশ নিন

(c) লোদি রাজবংশ

(d) তুঘলক রাজবংশ

(e) গুপ্ত রাজবংশ

Q10. IDFC লিমিটেডের বোর্ড আগস্ট 2022-এ তার ব্যবস্থাপনা পরিচালক হিসেবে _______-এর নিয়োগের অনুমোদন দিয়েছে।

(a) রাকেশ শর্মা

(b) টিএন মনোহরন

(c) মনোজ সহায়

(d) মহেন্দ্র এন শাহ

(e) জে স্যামুয়েল জোসেফ

Check Also: Multipurpose River valley project in India

Q11. ইন্ডিয়া ক্লিন এয়ার সামিটের চতুর্থ সংস্করণ 2022 সালের আগস্টে কোন শহরে শুরু হয়েছিল?

(a) চেন্নাই

(b) বেঙ্গালুরু

(c) মুম্বাই

(d) দিল্লি

(e) হায়দ্রাবাদ

Q12. ভিলেজ ডিফেন্স গার্ড স্কিম-2022 অগাস্ট 2022-এ নিম্নলিখিত কোন রাজ্য/UT-এর দ্বারা চালু হয়েছিল?

(a) জম্মু ও কাশ্মীর

(b) লাদাখ

(c) অসমীয়া

(d) পশ্চিমবঙ্গ

(e) পাঞ্জাব

Q13. পোষা প্রাণীর দোকান থেকে কুকুর কেনার পরিবর্তে কুকুর দত্তক নেওয়ার প্রচারের জন্য _______এ আন্তর্জাতিক কুকুর দিবস পালন করা হয়।

(a) 22 আগস্ট

(b) 23 আগস্ট

(c) 24 আগস্ট

(d) 25 আগস্ট

(e) 26  আগস্ট

Q14. __________ আন্তর্জাতিক মুদ্রা তহবিল (IMF) এ ভারতের নির্বাহী পরিচালক হিসেবে নিযুক্ত হন।

(a) সুরজিত এস ভাল্লা

(b) কে ভি সুব্রহ্মণ্যন

(c) সোনিয়া ভার্মা

(d) জ্যোতি শর্মা

(e) দীপক রাওয়াত

Q15. ভারতের প্রথম 3D-প্রিন্টেড পোস্ট অফিস _________-এ আসবে।

(a) মুম্বাই, মহারাষ্ট্র

(b) সুরাট, গুজরাট

(c) বেঙ্গালুরু, কর্ণাটক

(d) দেরাদুন, উত্তরাখণ্ড

(e) লখনউ, উত্তরপ্রদেশ

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_50.1

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ সমাধান

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Karnataka government and ‘Isha Outreach’ have signed a MoU to work together and achieve synergy between ‘Cauvery Calling’ and various government-based agroforestry promotion schemes in the districts which form part of the Cauvery basin.

 

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol. Royal Enfield has partnered with UNESCO (the United Nations Educational, Scientific and Cultural Organization) to promote and safeguard the ‘Intangible Cultural Heritage of India.

 

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol. The government has approved a proposal to give specific names to all the AIIMS, based on regional heroes, freedom fighters, historical events or monuments of the area, or their distinct geographical identity.

 

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol. Indian men’s volleyball team has won the bronze medal by defeating Korea 3-2 in the 14th Asian U-18 Championship in Tehran.

 

S5. Ans.(e)

Sol. The private sector lender RBL Bank has appointed Gopal Jain and Dr. Sivakumar Gopalan as the non-executive directors.

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol. Distinguished scientist Samir V Kamat was appointed as Secretary of the Department of Defence Research and Development and Chairman of the Defence Research and Development Organisation (DRDO).

 

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol. Prime Minister Narendra Modi will commission the country’s first indigenously-built aircraft carrier (IAC) Vikrant on September 2.

 

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol. Former German Chancellor Angela Merkel received the 2022 Peace Prize “in recognition of her efforts to welcome refugees,” according to UNESCO.

 

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol.  As per the website of National Mission on Monuments and Antiquities, Tradition ascribes this tank to a Tomar King, Anang Pal II, the builder of Lal Kot. The Anangtal lake is situated in Mehrauli, Delhi.

 

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol. The board of IDFC Limited has approved the appointment of Mahendra N Shah as its Managing Director in August 2022.

 

S11. Ans.(b)

Sol. The fourth edition of the India Clean Air Summit began in Bengaluru with global experts set to discuss an integrated approach to resolving air pollution and climate change.

 

S12. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Jammu and Kashmir government in its communication has said that the Village Defence Groups constituted in pursuance of the government order have over the years successfully ensured the safety and security of the identified vulnerable villages and supplemented the efforts of the security forces in maintaining internal security.

 

S13. Ans.(e)

Sol. International Dog Day is celebrated annually on August 26 to promote the adoption of dogs instead of buying them from pet shops.

 

S14. Ans.(b)

Sol. Former Chief Economic Adviser, KV Subramanian was appointed as the Executive Director for India at the International Monetary Fund (IMF).

 

S15. Ans.(c)

Sol. India’s first 3D-printed post office is slated to come up in Bengaluru, Karnataka and will cost around one-fourth of the amount spent on a traditional building.

Also Check : 

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries 

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_60.1

 

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_70.1

 

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_90.1

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_100.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.