Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , August 26, 2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these Current Affairs MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali
Topic Current Affairs MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স

Q1. সরকারের বিভিন্ন মন্ত্রকের সমস্ত পুরস্কারকে এক প্ল্যাটফর্মের অধীনে আনতে কেন্দ্রীয় সরকার কোন পোর্টাল চালু করেছে?

(a) রাষ্ট্রীয় পুরুষকার পোর্টাল

(b) রাষ্ট্রীয় পুরস্কার পোর্টাল

(c) জাতীয় পুরস্কার পোর্টাল

(d) বীরত্ব পুরস্কার পোর্টাল

(e) রক্ষা পোর্টাল

Q2. কোন কোম্পানি সারা দেশে প্রতিষ্ঠিত 1,000টি সবুজ শক্তি উদ্যোগ চালু করতে SIDBI-এর সাথে অংশীদারিত্ব করেছে?

(a) JSW এনার্জি

(b) রিনিউ পাওয়ার

(c) TP পুনর্নবীকরণযোগ্য মাইক্রোগ্রিড

(d) NTPC লিমিটেড

(e) টরেন্ট পাওয়ার

Q3. প্রধানমন্ত্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদি কোন শহরে হোমি ভাভা ক্যান্সার হাসপাতাল ও গবেষণা কেন্দ্রের উদ্বোধন করেছেন?

(a) মোহালি

(b) নয়াদিল্লি

(c) ভুবনেশ্বর

(d) আহমেদাবাদ

(e) মুম্বাই

Q4. নিচের কোন কোম্পানি একটি কেন্দ্রীয় প্রকল্পের অধীনে তেল পাম চাষের উন্নয়ন ও প্রচারের জন্য আসাম, মণিপুর এবং ত্রিপুরা সরকারের সাথে সমঝোতা স্মারক স্বাক্ষর করেছে?

(a) ভিনসোল তেল কোম্পানি

(b) গোদরেজ এগ্রোভেট

(c) ডাবর লিমিটেড

(d) পতঞ্জলি আয়ুর্বেদ

(e) মহাজাইন তেল কোম্পানি

Check More: SSC JE নিয়োগ 2022, বিজ্ঞপ্তি প্রকাশিত হয়েছে

Q5. কর্নেল আবদুলায়ে মাইগা কোন দেশের অন্তর্বর্তীকালীন প্রধানমন্ত্রী নির্বাচিত হয়েছেন?

(a) জিম্বাবুয়ে

(b) মালদ্বীপ

(c) মালি

(d) মরিশাস

(e) শ্রীলঙ্কা

Q6. কোন ভারতীয় নৌবাহিনীর জাহাজে (INS), একটি প্রথম ধরণের, কম্পোজিট ইনডোর শ্যুটিং রেঞ্জ (CISR) 2022 সালের আগস্টে উদ্বোধন করা হয়েছিল?

(a) INS সাতপুরা

(b) INS সহ্যাদ্রী

(c) INS সুবর্ণ

(d) INS তালওয়ার

(e) INS কর্ণ

Q7. যুক্তরাষ্ট্রের ইনসাইডার অনলাইন ম্যাগাজিনে কর্মরত ফাহমিদা আজিম ২০২২ সালের পুলিৎজার পুরস্কারের জন্য নির্বাচিত হয়েছেন। সে কোন দেশের?

(a) ইরান

(b) মালদ্বীপ

(c) ভুটান

(d) পাকিস্তান

(e) বাংলাদেশ

Q8. ইন্টারনেট দিবস প্রতি বছর কোন দিন পালিত হয়?

(a) 20 আগস্ট

(b) 21 আগস্ট

(c) 22 আগস্ট

(d) 23 আগস্ট

(e) 24 আগস্ট

Q9. ICRA FY23 এর Q1 (এপ্রিল-জুন) এর জন্য ভারতের জিডিপি প্রবৃদ্ধি ____________________ হিসাবে অনুমান করেছে।

(a) 10%

(b) 13%

(c) 12%

(d) 11%

(e) 14%

Q10. মার্কিন সরকার কর্তৃক 2022 সালের লিবার্টি মেডেল নিচের মধ্যে কাকে দেওয়া হবে?

(a) জো বিডেন

(b) ইমানুয়েল ম্যাক্রন

(c) নরেন্দ্র মোদী

(d) ভলোদিমির জেলেনস্কি

(e) কমলা হ্যারিস

Check Also: WBPSC Clerkship New Recruitment 2022

Q11. কে “আজাদী কোয়েস্ট” চালু করেছেন, ভারতের স্বাধীনতা সংগ্রামের উপর ভিত্তি করে একটি অনলাইন শিক্ষামূলক গেমের একটি সিরিজ, যা জিঙ্গা ইন্ডিয়ার সহযোগিতায় তৈরি হয়েছে?

(a) অমিত শাহ

(b) জ্যোতিরাদিত্য সিন্ধিয়া

(c) অনুরাগ ঠাকুর

(d) রাজনাথ সিং

(e) নরেন্দ্র মোদী

Q12. মুখ্যমন্ত্রী যোগী আদিত্যনাথ রাজধানী _____ এ দেশের প্রথম নাইট সাফারি শুরু করার জন্য উত্তরপ্রদেশ পর্যটন বিভাগের প্রস্তাব অনুমোদন করেছেন।

(a) লক্ষ্ণৌ

(b) কানপুর

(c) পিলিবীথ

(d) মোরাদাবাদ

(e) আলীগড়

Q13. ভারত সরকারের মতে, হিজড়াদের সম্প্রতি কোন প্রকল্পের আওতায় আনা হবে?

(a) অটল পেনশন যোজনা

(b) প্রধানমন্ত্রী মুদ্রা যোজনা

(c) প্রধানমন্ত্রী জন ধন যোজনা

(d) আয়ুষ্মান ভারত প্রধান মন্ত্রী জন আরোগ্য যোজনা

(e) প্রধানমন্ত্রী নিরাপত্তা বিমা যোজনা

Q14. বুলগেরিয়ায় অবতরণের পর একটি ছোট বিমানে বিশ্বজুড়ে একা উড়ে যাওয়া সর্বকনিষ্ঠ ব্যক্তি কে?

(a) স্যামসন টাইফুন

(b) ম্যাক রাদারফোর্ড

(c) উইলিয়ামসন II

(d) জন ওয়াল্টার

(e) মাইক গালি

Q15. এম ভেঙ্কাইয়া নাইডু “A New India: Selected Writings 2014-19” শিরোনামের একটি বই প্রকাশ করেছেন, যা প্রাক্তন কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রী এবং পদ্মবিভূষণ _______-এর নির্বাচিত নিবন্ধগুলির সংকলন।

(a) অরুণ জেটলি

(b) সুষমা স্বরাজ

(c) মনোহর পারিকর

(d) অটল বিহারী বাজপেয়ী

(e) নরেন্দ্র মোদী

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_50.1

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ সমাধান

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. Union Government has launched the ‘Rashtriya Puruskar Portal’ to bring together all the awards of the various Ministries of the government under one platform.

 

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. TP Renewable Microgrid (TPRMG), a wholly owned subsidiary of Tata Power and Small Industries Development Bank of India (SIDBI), have partnered with to launch an innovative program that will see 1,000 green energy enterprises established throughout the nation.

 

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol. Homi Bhabha Cancer Hospital and Research Centre at Mullanpur, Mohali. The hospital has been built at a cost of over 660 crore rupees by Tata Memorial Centre, an aided institute under the Department of Atomic Energy.

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. Godrej Agrovet has signed MoUs with Assam, Manipur, and Tripura governments for the development and promotion of oil palm cultivation under a central scheme.

 

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol. In Mali, the military has appointed Colonel Abdoulaye Maiga as interim Prime Minister after the country’s civilian PM Choguel Kokalla Maiga was admitted to hospital.

 

S6. Ans.(e)

Sol. A first-of-its-kind, Composite Indoor Shooting Range (CISR) was inaugurated by Vice Admiral Biswajit Dasgupta at INS Karna.

 

S7. Ans.(e)

Sol. Bangladesh-born Fahmida Azim working for the Insider online magazine of the US has been selected for the Pulitzer Prize 2022.

 

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol. ‘Internaut Day’ is celebrated on 23 August every year to mark the invention of the World Wide Web.

 

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol. India’s GDP growth is projected to spike to a four-quarter high 13 per cent in Q1 (April-June) FY23 due to low base of Covid 2.0 and robust recovery in contact-intensive services, according to ICRA.

 

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol. The 2022 Liberty Medal will be awarded this fall to Ukrainian President Volodymyr Zelenskyy. The National Constitution Center announced that Zelenskyy will be honored in a ceremony in October for what it called “his heroic defense of liberty in the face of Russian tyranny.”

 

S11. Ans.(c)

Sol. Union Minister Anurag Thakur has launched “Azadi Quest”, a series of online educational games based on India’s freedom struggle, developed in collaboration with Zynga India.

 

S12. Ans.(a)

Sol. The cabinet meeting chaired by Chief Minister Yogi Adityanath approved the proposal of the Uttar Pradesh Tourism Department to start the country’s first night safari in the capital Lucknow.

 

S13. Ans.(d)

Sol. According to the government of India, transgenders will be brought under the ambit of Ayushman Bharat Pradhan Mantri Jan Arogya Yojana (AB PM-JAY).

 

S14. Ans.(b)

Sol. A 17-year-old pilot, Mack Rutherford became the youngest person to fly solo around the world in a small aircraft after he landed in Bulgaria, where his journey kicked off five months ago.

 

S15. Ans.(a)

Sol. Former Vice President, M Venkaiah Naidu has released a book titled “A New India: Selected Writings 2014-19”, a compilation of selected articles of former Union Minister and Padma Vibhushan Arun Jaitley on his death anniversary.

Also Check : 

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries 

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_60.1

 

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_70.1

 

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_90.1

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_100.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.