Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , August 25, 2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these Current Affairs MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali
Topic Current Affairs MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স

Q1. গ্লোবাল এসক্রো ব্যাঙ্কিং সলিউশন প্রোভাইডার ক্যাসলার ব্যাঙ্কের গ্রাহকদের জন্য ডিজিটাল এসক্রো পরিষেবা দেওয়ার জন্য কোন ব্যাঙ্কের সাথে অংশীদারিত্ব করেছে?

(a) স্টেট ব্যাঙ্ক অফ ইন্ডিয়া

(b) এক্সিস ব্যাঙ্ক

(c) ইয়েস ব্যাঙ্ক

(d) HDFC ব্যাঙ্ক

(e) কানারা ব্যাঙ্ক

Q2. নিচের কোন কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রী ভোপালে কেন্দ্রীয় আঞ্চলিক পরিষদের 23তম সভায় সভাপতিত্ব করেছেন?

(a) নরেন্দ্র মোদী

(b) রাজনাথ সিং

(c) পীযূষ গোয়াল

(d) অমিত শাহ

(e) অনুরাগ ঠাকুর

Q3. গ্রামীণ অর্থনীতিকে চাঙ্গা ও শক্তিশালী করতে কোন রাজ্য সরকার রাজ্যে 300টি গ্রামীণ শিল্প পার্ক স্থাপন করবে?

(a) ত্রিপুরা

(b) পশ্চিমবঙ্গ

(c) অসমীয়া

(d) অন্ধ্র প্রদেশ

(e) ছত্তিশগড়

Q4. নিম্নলিখিত রাজ্যগুলির মধ্যে কোনটি রাজ্যে একটি শিক্ষা জনপদ গড়ে তোলার পরিকল্পনা করছে?

(a) হরিয়ানা

(b) মহারাষ্ট্র

(c) রাজস্থানী

(d) গুজরাটি

(e) উত্তর প্রদেশ

Check More: FCI Recruitment 2022, Apply for 4710 Grade II, III and IV Posts 

Q5. ন্যাশনাল ইনস্টিটিউট অফ ইমিউনোলজি (NII) এর পরিচালক হিসাবে কাকে নিযুক্ত করা হয়েছে?

(a) রাজেশ তলওয়ার

(b) অলোক চক্রওয়াল

(c) রমেশ কান্দুলা

(d) দেবাশিস মোহান্তি

(e) ব্রিজেশ গুপ্ত

Q6. রাষ্ট্রপতি দ্রৌপদী মুর্মুর সচিব হিসাবে কাকে নিযুক্ত করা হয়েছে?

(a) রাজেশ ভার্মা

(b) রাজীব কুমার

(c) নলিন নেগি

(d) আর কে গুপ্তা

(e) রাজ শুক্লা

Q7. আব্দুল গাফফার নাদিয়াদওয়ালা সম্প্রতি মারা গেছেন তিনি একজন বিখ্যাত ________ ছিলেন।

(a) লেখক

(b) রাজনৈতিক

(c) অভিনেতা

(d) সমাজকর্মী

(e) চলচ্চিত্র নির্মাতা

Q8. ক্যাসপার রোস্টেড নিচের কোন কোম্পানির সিইও?

(a) অ্যাডিডাস

(b) রিবক

(c) কুগার

(d) নাইকি

(e) আমাজন

Q9. কে নিউ দিল্লি টেলিভিশন (এনডিটিভি) এর 55.18% নিয়ন্ত্রক অংশীদারিত্ব অর্জনের জন্য বল রোলিং সেট করেছে?

(a) অনিল আম্বানি

(b) গৌতম আদানি

(c) মুকেশ আম্বানি

(d) রতন টাটা

(e) নীতা আম্বানি

Q10. বিশ্ব গুজরাটি ভাষা দিবস 2022 প্রতি বছর ________ তারিখে পালিত হয়।

(a) 21 আগস্ট

(b) 22 আগস্ট

(c) 23 আগস্ট

(d) 24 আগস্ট

(e) 25 আগস্ট

Check Also: ইন্ডিয়া পোস্ট রিক্রুটমেন্ট 2022

Q11. BW Edutech Summit & Awards 2022-এ নিচের কোন এডু-টেক কোম্পানি “বছরের সেরা-পরীক্ষা-প্রিপ-কোম্পানি” জিতেছে?

(a) Byjus

(b) Adda247

(c) Unacademy

(d) Board Infinity

(e) Vidyakul Learning Space

Q12. যুক্তরাজ্যে ভারতের হাইকমিশনার হিসেবে কাকে নিযুক্ত করা হয়েছে?

(a) সঞ্জয় কাপুর

(b) অমিত গুপ্ত

(c) দীপক কুমার

(d) বিক্রম দোরাইস্বামী

(e) বিনীত বনসাল

Q13. নিচের কোন তেল ও গ্যাস পরিশোধনকারী কোম্পানি তার প্রথম গোবর-ভিত্তিক সংকুচিত বায়োগ্যাস প্রকল্প শুরু করে?

(a) রিলায়েন্স ইন্ডাস্ট্রিজ লিমিটেড

(b) ভারত পেট্রোলিয়াম কর্পোরেশন লিমিটেড

(c) হিন্দুস্তান পেট্রোলিয়াম কর্পোরেশন লিমিটেড

(d) ইন্ডিয়ান অয়েল কর্পোরেশন লিমিটেড

(e) নয়ারা এনার্জি লিমিটেড

Q14. কোন ইউরোপীয় দেশ ঘোষণা করেছে যে এটি 2022 সালের আগস্টে ইউরোপীয় ইউনিয়নের ‘বর্ধিত নজরদারি’ কাঠামো থেকে বেরিয়ে গেছে?

(a) বেলজিয়াম

(b) পোল্যান্ড

(c) ইতালি

(d) গ্রীস

(e) স্পেন

Q15. ডিজনি ইন্টারন্যাশনাল প্রাক্তন Google Pay ম্যানেজিং ডিরেক্টর ____________ কে ডিজনি+ হটস্টারের নির্বাহী ভাইস প্রেসিডেন্ট এবং প্রধান হিসেবে নিযুক্ত করেছে।

(a) শিখর আগরওয়াল

(b) গজেন্দ্র সিং

(c) অভিষেক জোশী

(d) দিনকর মাওয়ারী

(e) সজিথ শিবানন্দন

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_50.1

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ সমাধান

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. Global escrow banking solution provider Castler has partnered with Yes Bank to offer digital escrow services for the bank’s customers.

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. Union Home Minister Amit Shah has chaired the 23rd meeting of Central Zonal Council in Bhopal.

 

S3. Ans.(e)

Sol. Chhattisgarh Government will set up 300 rural industrial parks in the state to boost and strengthen the village economy.

 

S4. Ans.(e)

Sol. In a first, the Uttar Pradesh government is planning to build an education township in the state.

 

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. Senior scientist Debasisa Mohanty has been appointed as the Director of the National Institute of Immunology (NII).

 

S6. Ans.(a)

Sol. Odisha cadre 1987-batch IAS officer Rajesh Verma has been appointed as the Secretary to President Droupadi Murmu.

 

S7. Ans.(e)

Sol. Abdul Gaffar Nadiadwala was known for backing over 50 Hindi films including 1965 film “Mahabharat” and hit comedies in the 2000s such as “Hera Pheri” and “Welcome”.

 

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol. Adidas CEO Kasper Rorsted will step down next year, the sports apparel maker, and the company has started looking for a successor.

 

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol. Adani Group founder, Gautam Adani has set the ball rolling to acquire a controlling stake of 55.18% in New Delhi Television (NDTV).

 

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol. World Gujarati Language Day 2022 is celebrated every year on 24 August. This day is celebrated to commemorate the birth anniversary of the great writer of Gujarat ‘Veer Narmad’.

 

S11. Ans.(b)

Sol. Adda247 has won the prestigious “Best Exam Preparation Company of the Year” award from Business World and the award was received by the CEO of Adda247, Anil Nagar.

 

S12. Ans.(d)

Sol. Vikram K. Doraiswami was appointed India’s new High Commissioner to the United Kingdom, considered an important posting in view of growing strategic ties between the two countries.

 

S13. Ans.(c)

Sol. State-run Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited has commenced its Cowdung to Compressed Biogas Project at Sanchore, Rajasthan.

 

S14. Ans.(d)

Sol. Greece has announced that it has exited the European Union’s ‘enhanced surveillance framework.

 

S15. Ans.(e)

Sol. Disney International has appointed former Google Pay managing director Sajith Sivanandan as executive vice president and head of Disney+ Hotstar to oversee its overall business operations in India, and chart a product roadmap for the over-the-top (OTT) streaming service.

Also Check : 

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries 

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_60.1

 

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_70.1

 

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_90.1

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_100.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.