Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , August 24, 2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these Current Affairs MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali
Topic Current Affairs MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স

Q1. কোন দেশের জাদুঘর সাতটি চুরি যাওয়া নিদর্শন ভারতে ফেরত দেওয়ার জন্য ভারত সরকারের সাথে একটি চুক্তি স্বাক্ষর করেছে?

(a) নেদারল্যান্ডস

(b) মরিশাস

(c) মার্কিন যুক্তরাষ্ট্র

(d) ফিনল্যান্ড

(e) স্কটল্যান্ড

Q2. কোন রাজ্য সরকার সুবিধাবঞ্চিত শিশুদের প্রাথমিক শিক্ষা প্রদানের জন্য ‘বিদ্যা রথ-স্কুল অন হুইলস’ প্রকল্প চালু করেছে?

(a) ত্রিপুরা

(b) পশ্চিমবঙ্গ

(c) অসমীয়া

(d) বিহার

(e) ছত্তিশগড়

Q3. পাঞ্জাব ও হরিয়ানা সরকার মোহালিতে চণ্ডীগড় আন্তর্জাতিক বিমানবন্দরের নাম ___________ নামকরণে সম্মত হয়েছে।

(a) শহীদ ভগৎ সিং

(b) চন্দ্র শেখর আজাদ

(c) সুখদেব থাপার

(d) শিবরাম রাজগুরু

(e) বটুকেশ্বর দত্ত

Q4. ব্লকচেইন টেকের মাধ্যমে কৃষকদের বীজ বিতরণ করার জন্য কোন রাজ্য দেশের প্রথম রাজ্য হয়ে উঠেছে?

(a) ত্রিপুরা

(b) ঝাড়খণ্ড

(c) অসমীয়া

(d) বিহার

(e) মেঘালয়

Check More: LIC HFL নিয়োগ 2022, 80 টি শূন্যপদের জন্য বিজ্ঞপ্তি প্রকাশিত  হয়েছে

Q5. কোন দেশ 65তম কমনওয়েলথ পার্লামেন্টারি কনফারেন্স (CPA) আয়োজন করছে?

(a) ফ্রান্স

(b) রাশিয়া

(c) যুক্তরাজ্য

(d) মার্কিন যুক্তরাষ্ট্র

(e) কানাডা

Q6. মিয়ামিতে এফটিএক্স ক্রিপ্টো কাপে বিশ্ব চ্যাম্পিয়ন ম্যাগনাস কার্লসেন কে পরাজিত করেছেন?

(a) বিশ্বনাথন আনন্দ

(b) আর প্রজ্ঞানান্ধা

(c) বিদিত সন্তোষ

(d) গুকেশ ডি

(e) পেন্টলা হরিকৃষ্ণ

Q7. সমর ‘বদরু’ ব্যানার্জি সম্প্রতি প্রয়াত হয়েছেন। তিনি কোন খেলার সাথে যুক্ত ছিলেন?

(a) হকি

(b) ভারোত্তোলন

(c) কাবাডি

(d) ফুটবল

(e) ক্রিকেট

Q8. সৈয়দ সিবতে রাজী সম্প্রতি ইন্তেকাল করেছেন। তিনি কোন রাজ্যের প্রাক্তন গভর্নর ছিলেন?

(a) ত্রিপুরা

(b) ঝাড়খণ্ড

(c) অসমীয়া

(d) বিহার

(e) মেঘালয়

Q9. ডঃ জিতেন্দ্র সিং 2022 সালের আগস্টে পুনেতে KPIT-CSIR দ্বারা তৈরি ভারতের প্রথম সত্যিকারের দেশীয়ভাবে উন্নত ______________ জ্বালানী সেল বাস চালু করেন।

(a) অক্সিজেন

(b) সৌর

(c) হাইড্রোজেন

(d) মিথেন

(e) ইথানল

Q10. RBI-এর উদারীকৃত রেমিট্যান্স স্কিম (LRS) এর অধীনে, Q1FY23-এ ভারতীয়রা কত রেমিট করেছে?

(a) $2.44 বিলিয়ন

(b) $4.47 বিলিয়ন

(c) $10.81 বিলিয়ন

(d) $8.65 বিলিয়ন

(e) $6.04 বিলিয়ন

Check Also: WBCS Prelims Question Paper 2022- Download PDF 

Q11. “বিবি: মাই স্টোরি” বইটি নিচের কার আত্মজীবনী?

(a) বেঞ্জামিন নেতানিয়াহু

(b) ইয়ার ল্যাপিড

(c) নাফতালি বেনেট

(d) এহুদ ওলমার্ট

(e) এরিয়েল শ্যারন

Q12. ক্রীতদাস বাণিজ্য এবং এর বিলোপের স্মরণে আন্তর্জাতিক দিবসটি প্রতি বছরের _____________ তারিখে পালিত হয় একটি আন্তর্জাতিক দিবস।

(a) 21 আগস্ট

(b) 22 আগস্ট

(c) 23 আগস্ট

(d) 24 আগস্ট

(e) 25 আগস্ট

Q13. 2022 সালের স্লেভ ট্রেড এবং এর বিলোপের জন্য আন্তর্জাতিক দিবসের থিম কী?

(a) Toleration of Inhumanity

(b) Ending Slavery’s Legacy of Racism: A Global Imperative for Justice

(c) Slave Trade and Its Abolition

(d) Decolonisation

(e) Stories of Courage

Q14. বিশ্ব জল সপ্তাহ 2022 2022 সালের আগস্ট মাসে কোন সপ্তাহে পালন করা হয়?

(a) 19 আগস্ট থেকে 28 আগস্ট

(b) 20 আগস্ট থেকে 29 আগস্ট

(c) 21 আগস্ট থেকে 30 আগস্ট

(d) 22 আগস্ট থেকে 31 আগস্ট

(e) 23 আগস্ট থেকে 1 সেপ্টেম্বর

Q15. বিশ্ব জল সপ্তাহ 2022 এর থিম কি?

(a) Seeing the unseen: The value of water

(b) Building Resilience Faster

(c) Water and Climate Change: Accelerating Action

(d) Water for society – Including all

(e) Water, Ecosystems and Human Development

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_50.1

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ সমাধান

S1. Ans.(e)

Sol. Scotland Museum signed an agreement with the Indian government to return seven ancient artefacts to India.

 

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. Assam Chief Minister Himanta Biswa Sarma has launched the ‘Vidya Rath -School on Wheels’ project.

 

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Punjab and Haryana governments have agreed to name the Chandigarh International Airport in Mohali after Shaheed Bhagat Singh.

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. Jharkhand is 1st state to implement blockchain in the country which is being used to track seed distribution.

 

S5. Ans.(e)

Sol. 65th Commonwealth Parliamentary Conference to be held in Canada. An Indian Parliamentary delegation led by Lok Sabha Speaker Om Birla will be attending the 65th Commonwealth Parliamentary Conference (CPA) at Halifax in Canada.

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol. 17-year-old Indian chess master Rameshbabu Praggnanandhaa defeated world champion Magnus Carlsen in the FTX Crypto Cup in Miami, an international chess Championships.

 

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol. Former India football team captain Samar ‘Badru’ Banerjee, who led the country to a historic fourth-place finish in the 1956 Melbourne Olympics, has passed away recently.

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. Former Jharkhand Governor Syed Sibtey Razi has passed away. He served as the Governor of Jharkhand from the year 2004- 2009.

 

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol. Dr Jitendra Singh launched India’s first truly indigenously developed Hydrogen Fuel Cell Bus developed by KPIT-CSIR in Pune.

 

S10. Ans.(e)

Sol. Reserve Bank of India’s (RBI’s) liberalised remittance scheme (LRS) made a strong comeback in the first quarter of FY23 as Indians increased spending on international travel, maintenance of close relatives, and gifts.International travel contributed $2.92 billion of the $6.04 billion remitted under LRS in Q1FY23.

 

S11. Ans.(a)

Sol. Likud leader Benjamin Netanyahu will publish his new autobiography on November 22. The former prime minister’s book “Bibi: My Story”.

 

S12. Ans.(c)

Sol. International Day for the Remembrance of the Slave Trade and its Abolition is an international day celebrated on August 23 of each year.

 

S13. Ans.(d)

Sol. The theme for this year is ‘Decolonisation.’ The fundamental right to self-determination is identified by the United Nations as core to decolonization, allowing not only independence, but also other ways of decolonization.

 

S14. Ans.(e)

Sol. World Water Week 2022 takes place from 23 August to 1 September. The World Water Week is an annual event organized by Stockholm International Water Institute (SIWI).

 

S15. Ans.(a)

Sol. The theme of the 2022 World Water Week is: “Seeing the unseen: The value of water”, which helps us view water in new and fascinating ways.

Also Check : 

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries 

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_60.1

 

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_70.1

 

 

 

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_90.1

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_100.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.