Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , August 20, 2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these Current Affairs MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali
Topic Current Affairs MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স

Q1. বর্ডার রোড অর্গানাইজেশন (BRO) কোন রাজ্যে স্টিল স্ল্যাগ ব্যবহার করে একটি পাইলট রাস্তা নির্মাণ করবে?

(a) ত্রিপুরা

(b) জম্মু ও কাশ্মীর

(c) আসাম

(d) অরুণাচল প্রদেশ

(e) মেঘালয়

Q2. কেন্দ্রীয় সড়ক, পরিবহন ও মহাসড়ক মন্ত্রী নীতিন গড়করি ভারতের প্রথম বৈদ্যুতিক ডাবল-ডেকার বাস কোন শহরে চালু করেছেন?

(a) নয়ডা

(b) ভুবনেশ্বর

(c) নয়াদিল্লি

(d) আহমেদাবাদ

(e) মুম্বাই

Q3. দিল্লির মুখ্যমন্ত্রী অরবিন্দ কেজরিওয়াল ভারতকে বিশ্বের এক নম্বর দেশ হিসেবে গড়ে তুলতে ‘মেক ইন্ডিয়া নং 1’ মিশন শুরু করেছেন। এই উদ্যোগের দৃষ্টিভঙ্গি কত?

(a) 4

(b) 5

(c) 6

(d) 7

(e) 8

Q4. কোন ব্যাঙ্ক ওপেন নেটওয়ার্ক ডিজিটাল কমার্স (ONDC) গ্রহণ করার জন্য SellerApp (একটি বিক্রেতা-কেন্দ্রিক বুদ্ধিমত্তা প্ল্যাটফর্ম) এর সাথে অংশীদারিত্ব করেছে?

(a) স্টেট ব্যাঙ্ক অফ ইন্ডিয়া

(b) Axis ব্যাঙ্ক

(c) ইয়েস ব্যাঙ্ক

(d) HDFC ব্যাঙ্ক

(e) কানারা ব্যাঙ্ক

Read More: West Bengal Healthcare

Q5. Paytm স্মার্ট PoS (পয়েন্ট-অফ-সেল) ডিভাইস স্থাপন করার জন্য কোন কোম্পানির সাথে অংশীদারিত্ব করেছে?

(a) LG

(b) প্যানাসনিক

(c) ওয়ান প্লাস

(d) স্যামসাং

(e) লেনোভো

Q6. কোন ব্যাঙ্ক “আলটিমা স্যালারি প্যাকেজ” প্রদানের জন্য FCI এর সাথে একটি এমওইউ স্বাক্ষর করেছে?

(a) স্টেট ব্যাঙ্ক অফ ইন্ডিয়া

(b) Axis ব্যাঙ্ক

(c) ইয়েস ব্যাঙ্ক

(d) HDFC ব্যাঙ্ক

(e) কানারা ব্যাঙ্ক

Q7. ভারতে ডিজিটাল অর্থপ্রদানের প্রচারের জন্য কোন কোম্পানি ব্যাডমিন্টন খেলোয়াড়দের সাথে অংশীদারিত্ব করেছে?

(a) অ্যামাজন পে

(b) মাস্টারকার্ড

(c) ডিজিক্যাশ

(d) গুগল পে

(e) ফোন পে

Q8. নিম্নোক্ত কোম্পানিগুলির মধ্যে কোনটি ফাইভ স্টার ব্যাংকের সাথে অংশীদারিত্ব করেছে, একটি আর্থিক প্রতিষ্ঠান ইনকর্পোরেটেডের একটি সহযোগী, এটিকে ঋণ প্রদানের ঝুঁকি নির্ধারণে এবং অতি-ব্যক্তিগত গ্রাহকদের অভিজ্ঞতা প্রদানে সহায়তা করতে?

(a) ইনফোসিস

(b) মাহিন্দ্রা & মাহিন্দ্রা

(c) উইপ্রো

(d) TCS

(e) HCL

Q9. প্রতি বছর কোন তারিখে বিশ্ব ফটোগ্রাফি দিবস পালিত হয়?

(a) 23 আগস্ট

(b) 22 আগস্ট

(c) 21 আগস্ট

(d) 20 আগস্ট

(e) 19 আগস্ট

Q10. বিশ্ব মানবিক দিবস পালিত হয় প্রতি বছর ________ তারিখে পালিত হয় সমস্ত সাহায্য এবং স্বাস্থ্য কর্মীদের স্বীকৃতি দিতে যারা স্বেচ্ছাসেবী দুর্যোগের শিকার এবং সমস্ত প্রতিকূলতার বিরুদ্ধে সংকটের শিকারদের সাহায্য করে।

(a) 20 আগস্ট

(b) 19 আগস্ট

(c) 18 আগস্ট

(d) 17 আগস্ট

(e) 16 আগস্ট

Read Also: The Physiography of India

Q11. কোন এয়ারলাইনটি গত মাসে 10.4% পাই অফ আকাশের সাথে অভ্যন্তরীণ বাজার শেয়ারের দ্বারা দ্বিতীয় বৃহত্তম বিমান সংস্থা হিসাবে আবির্ভূত হয়েছে?

(a) এয়ার ইন্ডিয়া

(b) ইন্ডিগো

(c) বিস্তারা

(d) গোফার্স্ট

(e) স্পাইসজেট

Q12. কোন সশস্ত্র বাহিনী তার এয়ার ই-টিকিট পরিষেবার অধীনে বুকিং ডেটার নিরাপত্তা ও নিরাপত্তা নিশ্চিত করতে IRCTC-এর সাথে একটি এমওইউ স্বাক্ষর করেছে?

(a) BSF

(b) ITBP

(c) SSB

(d) CISF

(e) CRPF

Q13. নিচের কোন দেশটি সবার জন্য বিনামূল্যে পিরিয়ড পণ্য তৈরির প্রথম দেশ?

(a) আয়ারল্যান্ড

(b) স্কটল্যান্ড

(c) সুইজারল্যান্ড

(d) নেদারল্যান্ড

(e) ইংল্যান্ড

Q14. নিচের মধ্যে কে প্রবীণ নাগরিকদের জন্য নিবেদিত স্টার্ট-আপ গুডফেলো উন্মোচন করেছে?

(a) গৌতম আদানি

(b) মুকেশ আম্বানি

(c) রতন টাটা

(d) নীতা আম্বানি

(e) সৌরব গুপ্ত

Q15. নিম্নলিখিত রাজ্যগুলির মধ্যে কোনটি ভারতের প্রথম ‘হর ঘর জল’ প্রত্যয়িত রাজ্যে পরিণত হয়েছে?

(a) উত্তরাখণ্ড

(b) রাজস্থান

(c) উত্তর প্রদেশ

(d) কেরালা

(e) গোয়া

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_50.1

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ সমাধান

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Border Road Organization (BRO) will construct a pilot road using steel slag in Arunachal Pradesh, which can withstand heavy rains and adverse climatic conditions.

 

S2. Ans.(e)

Sol. Union Minister of Road, Transport & Highway Nitin Gadkari has launched India’s first electric double-decker bus in Mumbai.

 

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol. Delhi Chief Minister Arvind Kejriwal has launched the ‘Make India No. 1’ mission to make India the number one country in the world. The five-point vision of this initiative.

 

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol. Yes Bank has partnered with SellerApp (a seller-centric intelligence platform) to adopt Open Network Digital Commerce (ONDC).

 

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. Paytm has partnered with Samsung stores across India to provide smart payments as well as its loan service Paytm Postpaid through deployment of point-of-sale devices.

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol. Axis Bank has signed an MoU with Food Corporation of India (FCI) to provide “Ultima Salary Package” with exclusive benefits & features to all its employees.

 

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol. Lakshya Sen, Kidambi Srikanth, Satwiksairaj Rankireddy, and Chirag Shetty have been signed as the brand ambassadors of MasterCard to promote digital payment in India.

 

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol. Tata Consultancy Services Limited (TCS) has partnered with Five Star Bank, a subsidiary of Financial Institutions Inc, to aid it in determining lending risks and delivering hyper-personalised customer experiences.

 

S9. Ans.(e)

Sol. World Photography Day is celebrated on August 19 each year. The aim of World Photography Day is to create awareness, share ideas and encourage people to take up photography.

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. World Humanitarian Day is celebrated on August 19 every year to recognise all aid and health workers who volunteer to help victims of disasters and crises against all odds.

 

S11. Ans.(c)

Sol. Vistara emerged as the second biggest airline by domestic market share last month with a 10.4% pie of the sky, distantly second to the market leader IndiGo at 58.8%.

 

S12. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Border Security Force (BSF) has signed a Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) with the Indian Railway Catering and Tourism Corporation (IRCTC) to ensure the safety and security of booking data under its air e-ticket service for the troops of India’s border guarding force.

 

S13. Ans.(b)

Sol. Period products, including tampons and sanitary pads, are now free of cost in Scotland to anyone who needs them.

 

S14. Ans.(c)

Sol. Industry leader Ratan Tata, launched Goodfellows, a senior companionship startup that provides companionship services to senior citizens.

 

S15. Ans.(e)

Sol. Goa has become the first ‘Har Ghar Jal’ certified State and Dadra and Nagar Haveli and Daman and Diu the first Union Territory in the country.

 

Also Check : 

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries 

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_60.1

 

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_70.1

 

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_90.1

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_100.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.