Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , August 2, 2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these Current Affairs MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali
Topic Current Affairs MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স

Q1. কোন কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রী মাদক পাচার এবং জাতীয় নিরাপত্তা বিষয়ক একটি সম্মেলনের উদ্বোধন করেছেন?

(a) নরেন্দ্র মোদী

(b) স্মৃতি ইরানি

(c) অমিত শাহ

(d) পীযূষ গোয়াল

(e) অনুরাগ ঠাকুর

Q2. ক্রমবর্ধমান মুদ্রাস্ফীতি মোকাবেলায় নিচের কোন দেশ স্বর্ণমুদ্রা চালু করেছে?

(a) শ্রীলঙ্কা

(b) ঘানা

(c) সুদান

(d) জিম্বাবুয়ে

(e) ওমান

Q3. অলিম্পিক এবং প্যারালিম্পিক গেমস প্যারিস 2024 এর জন্য নতুন স্লোগানটি সনাক্ত করুন যা 2022 সালের জুলাই মাসে প্রকাশিত হয়েছিল।

(a) Held Your Hope High

(b) Games Wide Open

(c) Faster, Higher, Stronger, Together

(d) Together for a Shared Future

(e) A new world

Q4. শিশুদের নিয়মিত বুকের দুধ খাওয়ানোর উপর জোর দিতে প্রতি বছর বিশ্ব স্তন্যপান সপ্তাহ 2022 _______ পালন করা হয়।

(a) 1-7 আগস্ট

(b) 2-8 আগস্ট

(c) 3-9 আগস্ট

(d) 4-10 আগস্ট

(e) 5-11 আগস্ট

Check More: KMC Sub Assistant Recruitment 2022

Q5. বিশ্ব স্তন্যপান সপ্তাহ 2022 এর থিম কি?

(a) Empower Parents, Enable Breastfeeding

(b) Foundation of Life

(c) Support breastfeeding for a healthier planet

(d) Step Up for Breastfeeding: Educate and Support

(e) Protect Breastfeeding: A Shared Responsibility

Q6. নিচের মধ্যে কে কমনওয়েলথ গেমস 2022-এর ভারতের প্রথম স্বর্ণপদক জিতেছে?

(a) মীরাবাই চানু

(b) বিন্দ্যারাণী দেবী

(c) খুমুকচাম সঞ্জিতা চানু

(d) সন্তোষী মাতসা

(e) পুনম যাদব

Q7. যৌথ সামরিক মহড়া আল নাজাহ-IV এর চতুর্থ সংস্করণ ভারতীয় সেনাবাহিনী এবং ______________ এর মধ্যে।

(a) ইরান

(b) ইরাক

(c) জর্ডন

(d) ওমান

(e) সৌদি আরব

Q8. নিম্নলিখিতগুলির মধ্যে কাকে সম্প্রতি দিল্লি পুলিশ কমিশনার হিসাবে নিযুক্ত করা হয়েছে?

(a) রাকেশ আস্থানা

(b) সঞ্জয় অরোরা

(c) অসীম অরুণ

(d) ব্রজভূষণ মিশ্র

(e) রোহিত কুমার

Q9. ড্রাস সেক্টরে পয়েন্ট 5140 _______ সময় ভারতীয় সশস্ত্র বাহিনীর বিজয়কে বন্দুকের পাহাড় হিসাবে নামকরণ করা হয়।

(a) অপারেশন মেঘদূত

(b) অপারেশন ব্লুস্টার

(c) অপারেশন বিজয়

(d) অপারেশন শুভ ইচ্ছা

(e) অপারেশন ক্যাকটাস

Q10. নিম্নলিখিত রাজ্যগুলির মধ্যে কোনটি সম্প্রতি 2021 সালে বিধানসভা বৈঠকে শীর্ষে রয়েছে?

(a) উত্তর প্রদেশ

(b) পশ্চিমবঙ্গ

(c) রাজস্থান

(d) কেরালা

(e) মহারাষ্ট্র

Check Also: IBPS PO 2022 বিজ্ঞপ্তি, 6432 টি পদের জন্য আবেদন করুন

Q11. নিচের মধ্যে কে কমনওয়েলথ গেমস 2022-এ পুরুষদের 67 কেজি ইভেন্টে ভারতের ২য় স্বর্ণপদক জিতেছে?

(a) জেরেমি লালরিনুঙ্গা

(b) বিকাশ ঠাকুর

(c) গুরদীপ সিং

(d) হর্ষদ ওয়াদেকর

(e) দীপক লাথার

Q12. কে চীনের ইয়াং হুইয়ানকে সরিয়ে এশিয়ার সবচেয়ে ধনী নারী হয়েছেন?

(a) রোশনি নাদার মালহোত্রা

(b) সাবিত্রী জিন্দাল

(c) ফাল্গুনী নায়ার নাইকা

(d) কিরণ মজুমদার শ

(e) রাধা ভেম্বু জোহো

Q13. নিম্নলিখিতগুলির মধ্যে কে ফর্মুলা ওয়ান (F1) 2022 হাঙ্গেরিয়ান গ্র্যান্ড প্রিক্স জিতেছে?

(a) সার্জিও পেরেজ

(b) কার্লোস সেঞ্জ

(c) জর্জ রাসেল

(d) লুইস হ্যামিল্টন

(e) ম্যাক্স ভার্স্টাপেন

Q14. তৃতীয় ভারত-ভিয়েতনাম দ্বিপাক্ষিক সেনা মহড়া “Ex VINBAX 2022” চণ্ডীমন্দির _______-এ শুরু হয়েছে।

(a) হরিয়ানা

(b) রাজস্থান

(c) গুজরাট

(d) উত্তরাখণ্ড

(e) আসাম

Q15. ভারতের ভারোত্তোলক, _______ (73 কেজি প্রতিনিধি) কমনওয়েলথ গেমস 2022-এ স্বর্ণপদক জিতেছে।

(a) লাভপ্রীত সিং

(b) কোজুম তাবা

(c) রাজা মুথুপান্ডি

(d) অচিন্ত শিউলি

(e) অজয় সিং

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_50.1

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ সমাধান

 

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. Union Home Minister Amit Shah has inaugurated a conference on drug trafficking and national security at Punjab Raj Bhavan.

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. Zimbabwe’s central bank has launched gold coins to tackle the soaring inflation in the country.

 

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol. Organizers of the 2024 Paris Olympics unveiled “Games Wide Open” as their official slogan.

 

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol. World Breastfeeding Week is observed every year to emphasize regular breastfeeding for babies. This year breastfeeding week commences on August 1 while it concludes on August 7.

 

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. This year’s World Breastfeeding Week, under its theme ‘Step Up for Breastfeeding: Educate and Support.’

 

S6. Ans.(a)

Sol. Mirabai Chanu clinches India’s 1st gold medal of Commonwealth Games 2022, shatters Games record in women’s weightlifting.

 

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol. The fourth Edition of India Oman Joint Military Exercise AL NAJAH-IV between contingents of Indian Army and the Royal Army of Oman.

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. IPS Sanjay Arora has been appointed as Delhi Police Commissioner on Sunday. Incumbent police commissioner Rakesh Asthana retired recently.

 

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol. Point 5140 at Dras sector named as Gun Hill to mark victory of Indian Armed Forces during Operation Vijay.

 

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol. Kerala, which slipped to the eighth slot in holding the sittings of the State Assembly during the first wave of the COVID-19 pandemic in 2020, got back to the first place in 2021, with its House sitting for 61 days, the highest for any State.

 

S11. Ans.(a)

Sol. India’s Jeremy Lalrinnunga has won the gold medal in men’s 67 kg category weightlifting at the 2022 Commonwealth Games.

 

S12. Ans.(b)

Sol. Savitri Jindal, the Chairperson Emeritus of OP Jindal Group, has surpassed China’s Yang Huiyan to become Asia’s richest woman, as per the real-time Bloomberg Billionaires Index.

 

S13. Ans.(e)

Sol. Max Verstappen (Red Bull – Netherlands) has won the Formula One (F1) 2022 Hungarian Grand Prix 2022.

 

S14. Ans.(a)

Sol. The 3rd edition of Vietnam-India Bilateral Army Exercise “Ex VINBAX 2022” is conducted at Chandimandir, Haryana from August 1 to 20, 2022.

 

S15. Ans.(d)

Sol. India’s weightlifter, Achinta Sheuli (73 Kg representative) bagged the gold medal in The Commonwealth Games 2022.

Also Check : 

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_60.1

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_70.1

 

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_90.1

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_100.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.