Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , August 19, 2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these Current Affairs MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali
Topic Current Affairs MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স

Q1. কোন নিয়ন্ত্রক সংস্থা তার প্রথম হ্যাকাথন “বিমা মন্থন 2022” থিম নিয়ে 2022 সালের আগস্টে আয়োজন করছে?

(a) NABARD

(b) RBI

(c) IRDAI

(d) SEBI

(e) SIDBI

Q2. কোন ব্যাঙ্ক বেঙ্গালুরুর কোরামঙ্গলায় স্টার্ট-আপগুলির জন্য নিবেদিত তার প্রথম শাখা চালু করেছে?

(a) স্টেট ব্যাঙ্ক অফ ইন্ডিয়া

(b) Axis ব্যাঙ্ক

(c) ইয়েস ব্যাঙ্ক

(d) HDFC ব্যাঙ্ক

(e) কানারা ব্যাঙ্ক

Q3. NaBFID এর ব্যবস্থাপনা পরিচালক (MD) হিসেবে কাকে নিযুক্ত করা হয়েছে?

(a) কে ভি কামাথ

(b) সুমিতা দাওরা

(c) পঙ্কজ জৈন

(d) নলিন নেগি

(e) রাজকিরণ রাই জি

Q4. অমিতাভ চৌধুরী সম্প্রতি 58 বছর বয়সে মারা গেছেন। তিনি কোন ক্রিকেট অ্যাসোসিয়েশনের প্রাক্তন সভাপতি ছিলেন?

(a) ঝাড়খণ্ড স্টেট ক্রিকেট অ্যাসোসিয়েশন

(b) পশ্চিমবঙ্গ রাজ্য ক্রিকেট সংস্থা

(c) রাজস্থান স্টেট ক্রিকেট অ্যাসোসিয়েশন

(d) পাঞ্জাব স্টেট ক্রিকেট অ্যাসোসিয়েশন

(e) উত্তরপ্রদেশ স্টেট ক্রিকেট অ্যাসোসিয়েশন

Check More: WBPSC WBCS Mains Answer Key 2022

Q5. কেভিন ও’ব্রায়েন, যিনি সম্প্রতি অবসরের ঘোষণা দিয়েছেন, তিনি নিচের কোন জাতীয় ক্রিকেট দলের সাথে যুক্ত?

(a) আয়ারল্যান্ড

(b) ইংল্যান্ড

(c) দক্ষিণ আফ্রিকা

(d) নিউজিল্যান্ড

(e) অস্ট্রেলিয়া

Q6. 2022 সালের আগস্টে ইন্টারনেট শাসন সংক্রান্ত উচ্চ-স্তরের UN ইন্টারনেট প্যানেলে নিম্নলিখিতগুলির মধ্যে কাকে নিযুক্ত করা হয়েছে?

(a) বিনোদ ধাম

(b) সাবীর ভাটিয়া

(c) অমিত সিংগাল

(d) অলকেশ কুমার শর্মা

(e) রুচি সংঘভি

Q7. এশিয়ার প্রাচীনতম ফুটবল টুর্নামেন্ট- ডুরান্ড কাপের কোন সংস্করণ কলকাতায় 2022 সালের আগস্টে শুরু হয়েছিল?

(a) 100তম

(b) 110 তম

(c) 131 তম

(d) 150 তম

(e) 148 তম

Q8. সম্প্রতি চালু হওয়া “মন্থন” প্ল্যাটফর্মটি নিচের কোনটির সাথে যুক্ত?

(a) রেলওয়েতে ট্রেন ট্র্যাকিং সিস্টেম

(b) উন্নত শিল্প এবং R&D সহযোগিতা

(c) ভারতীয় সেনাবাহিনীতে দেশীয় পণ্য

(d) মহাকাশ প্রযুক্তিতে বেসরকারী খেলোয়াড়দের সহযোগিতা

(e) সরকারের বিভিন্ন বিভাগের মধ্যে সহযোগিতা

Q9. সরকার “কম্পোস্টেবল” প্লাস্টিকের বাণিজ্যিকীকরণের জন্য TGP বায়োপ্লাস্টিক প্রাইভেটকে ______________ এর একটি স্টার্টআপ ঋণ অনুমোদন করেছে।

(a) 15 কোটি টাকা

(b) 2.15 কোটি টাকা

(c) 12 কোটি টাকা

(d) 5 কোটি টাকা

(e) 1.15 কোটি টাকা

Q10. বাজাজ ইলেক্ট্রিক্যালস 2022 সালের আগস্ট মাসে নিম্নলিখিতদের মধ্যে কাকে কোম্পানির MD এবং CEO হিসেবে নিয়োগ করেছে?

(a) সুনীল নায়ার

(b) দেব গোশাল

(c) মনীশ শর্মা

(d) অনুজ পোদ্দার

(e) মনজিৎ সিং

Read Also: Energy Resources in India 

Q11. মেঘালয় নর্থ ইস্ট অলিম্পিকের আসন্ন দ্বিতীয় সংস্করণের আয়োজন করতে চলেছে, নর্থ ইস্ট অলিম্পিকের প্রথম সংস্করণ কোন সালে অনুষ্ঠিত হয়েছিল?

(a) 2017

(b) 2018

(c) 2019

(d) 2020

(e) 2021

Q12. নিচের কোন ব্যাঙ্ক ‘ভিজিল আন্টি’ নামে একটি নতুন ক্যাম্পেইন চালু করার ঘোষণা দিয়েছে?

(a) HDFC ব্যাঙ্ক

(b) ICICI ব্যাঙ্ক

(c) ইয়েস ব্যাঙ্ক

(d) IDBI ব্যাঙ্ক

(e) অ্যাক্সিস ব্যাঙ্ক

Q13. Zomato-ব্যাকড শিপ্রকেট $33.5 Mn সংগ্রহের পর ভারতের ________ ইউনিকর্নে পরিণত হয়েছে।

(a) 102 তম

(b) 103 তম

(c) 104তম

(d) 105 তম

(e) 106 তম

Q14. কে ভারতীয় সেনাবাহিনীর কাছে বহুল প্রতীক্ষিত ভবিষ্যত পদাতিক সৈনিককে একটি সিস্টেম (F-INSAS) হিসাবে হস্তান্তর করেছে?

(a) স্মৃতি ইরানি

(b) অমিত শাহ

(c) নরেন্দ্র মোদী

(d) রাজনাথ সিং

(e) নিতিন গড়করি

Q15. প্রধানমন্ত্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদি পরবর্তী _____ জন্য ‘পঞ্চ প্রাণ’ লক্ষ্য নির্ধারণ করেছেন।

(a) 5 বছর

(b) 10 বছর

(c) 15 বছর

(d) 20 বছর

(e) 25 বছর

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_50.1

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ সমাধান

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. Insurance Regulatory and Development Authority of India (IRDAI) is organizing its first hackathon “Bima Manthan 2022” with the theme ‘Innovation in Insurance’.

 

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol. The country’s largest lender State Bank of India (SBI) has launched its first branch dedicated to start-ups in Koramangala, Bengaluru.

 

S3. Ans.(e)

Sol. The Centre and the board of National Bank for Financing Infrastructure and Development (NaBFID) have appointed Rajkiran Rai G as its Managing Director (MD) for five years.

 

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol. Amitabh Chaudhary the former BCCI acting secretary and president of Jharkhand State Cricket Association (JSCA) has passed away at 58.

 

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol. Ireland all-rounder Kevin O’Brien, remembered in the world of cricket for his whirlwind century against England in the 2011 ICC World Cup, which helped the Irish pull off one of the biggest upsets in 50-over cricket, has announced his retirement from international cricket.

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. UN Secretary-General Antonio Guterres appointed India’s Electronics and Information Technology Secretary Alkesh Kumar Sharma to a panel of eminent experts on internet governance.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. Asia’s Oldest Football Tournament Durand Cup has begun. The 131st edition of the Durand Cup 2022 has been kicked off.

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. The launch of Manthan, a platform that promises to augment our efforts to build and nurture industry participation in R&D, is also a testimony of our commitment to the UN’s SDG goals.

 

S9. Ans.(e)

Sol. The government approved a startup loan of Rs 1.15 crore to a bioplastics firm for commercialising “compostable” plastic and mitigating the usage of Single Use Plastics.

 

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol. Consumer durable products maker Bajaj Electricals elevated its Executive Director Anuj Poddar to Managing Director and Chief Executive Officer (CEO).

 

S11. Ans.(b)

Sol. Meghalaya is all set to host the upcoming 2nd edition of the North East Olympics.The Games will be special as Meghalaya is celebrating the 50th year of its Statehood. The maiden Olympic games of the region were held in Manipur in October 2018.

 

S12. Ans.(a)

Sol. HDFC Bank has announced the launch of a new campaign titled ‘Vigil Aunty’. It aims to encourage people across the country to practise safe banking habits.

 

S13. Ans.(e)

Sol. Zomato-Backed Shiprocket Becomes India’s 106th Unicorn After Raising $33.5 Mn. Shiprocket is valued at $1.2 Bn in the latest funding round, joining Delhivery, Xpressbees, and BlackBuck in the list of logistics startups to turn unicorn.

 

S14. Ans.(d)

Sol. Defence Minister of India, Rajnath Singh handed over to the Indian Army the much-awaited Future Infantry Soldier as a System (F-INSAS) at the unveiling ceremony of various defence and strategic systems held in Delhi.

 

S15. Ans.(e)

Sol. PM Narendra Modi sets ‘Panch Pran’ target for next 25 yrs, says ‘big goal’ is developed India.

 

Also Check : 

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries 

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_60.1

 

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_70.1

 

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_90.1

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_100.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.