Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , August 18, 2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these Current Affairs MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali
Topic Current Affairs MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স

Q1. কেন্দ্রীয় সরকার চার বছরের মেয়াদের জন্য আরবিআই কেন্দ্রীয় বোর্ডে চারটি স্বাধীন পরিচালককে পুনর্নিযুক্ত করেছে। নিচের মধ্যে কে তালিকায় নেই?

(a) রেবতী লিয়ার

(b) শচীন চতুর্বেদী

(c) কৃষ্ণান আইয়ার

(d) সতীশ কে মারাঠে

(e) স্বামীনাথন গুরুমূর্তি

Q2. আগস্ট 2022-এ, সরকার পাঞ্জাব ও হরিয়ানা হাইকোর্টে কতজন হাইকোর্টের বিচারপতি নিয়োগের বিজ্ঞপ্তি দিয়েছে?

(a) 10

(b) 11

(c) 12

(d) 13

(e) 14

Q3. স্বাধীনতা দিবস, 2022 উপলক্ষে কতজন পুলিশ সদস্যকে পুলিশ পদক দেওয়া হয়েছে?

(a) 1062

(b) 1072

(c) 1075

(d) 1082

(e) 1092

Q4. নিচের কোনটি 2022 সালের আগস্টে অরিজিনাল এবং ওমিক্রন স্ট্রেনকে লক্ষ্য করে কোভিড বুস্টার ভ্যাকসিন অনুমোদনকারী প্রথম দেশ হয়েছে?

(a) মার্কিন যুক্তরাষ্ট্র

(b) ভারত

(c) যুক্তরাজ্য

(d) চীন

(e) রাশিয়া

Check More: WBPSC JE Syllabus & Exam Pattern 2022 

Q5. উইলিয়াম রুটো সম্প্রতি কোন দেশের পরবর্তী রাষ্ট্রপতি নির্বাচিত হয়েছেন?

(a) দক্ষিণ আফ্রিকা

(b) ব্রাজিল

(c) মিশর

(d) কেনিয়া

(e) লিবিয়া

Q6. ভারতে প্রথম 3D-প্রিন্টেড হিউম্যান কর্নিয়া নিম্নলিখিত কোন প্রতিষ্ঠান দ্বারা তৈরি করা হয়েছিল?

(a) IIT দিল্লি

(b) IIT হায়দ্রাবাদ

(c) IIT মাদ্রাজ

(d) IIT বোম্বে

(e) IIT কানপুর

Q7. নিচের কোন দেশ 2022 সালের সুলতান আজলান শাহ কাপ আয়োজন করবে?

(a) মালয়েশিয়া

(b) ইন্দোনশিয়া

(c) ভারত

(d) দক্ষিণ কোরিয়া

(e) জাপান

Q8. প্রতিরক্ষা মন্ত্রী রাজনাথ সিং রাজস্থানের যোধপুরে _____ জন্মবার্ষিকীতে “বীর দুর্গাদাস রাঠোর” এর মূর্তি উন্মোচন করেছেন।

(a) 85 তম

(b) 185 তম

(c) 285 তম

(d) 385 তম

(e) 550 তম

Q9. ভারতের প্রথম লবণাক্ত পানির লণ্ঠনের নাম কী?

(a) জগমাগ

(b) সূর্য

(c) প্রকাশ

(d) দৃষ্টি

(e) রোশিনী

Q10. কোন ব্যাঙ্ক সম্প্রতি স্বাধীনতার 75 বছর উপলক্ষ্যে আজাদি কা অমৃত মহোৎসব হিসাবে একটি নতুন মেয়াদী আমানত স্কিম “KBL অমৃত সমৃদ্ধি” চালু করেছে?

(a) কোটাক মাহিন্দ্রা ব্যাঙ্ক

(b) কর্ণাটক ব্যাঙ্ক

(c) ICICI ব্যাঙ্ক

(d) কোটা ব্যাঙ্ক

(e) ব্যাঙ্ক অফ ইন্ডিয়া

Check Also: WB Police Constable Interview Admit Card 2022 Out

Q11. ভারতের জাতীয় পতাকাটি মহাকাশে ______ এর বেশি উচ্চতায় উত্তোলন করা হয়েছিল কারণ দেশটি তার স্বাধীনতার 75 বছর চিহ্নিত করেছে।

(a) 70 কিমি

(b) 60 কিমি

(c) 50 কিমি

(d) 40 কিমি

(e) 30 কিমি

Q12. 2022 সালের জুলাই মাসে পাইকারি মূল্য সূচক (WPI) কত কমেছে?

(a) 11.93%

(b) 12.93%

(c) 13.93%

(d) 14.93%

(e) 15.93%

Q13. কোন বছর থেকে, ভারত নির্বাচিত পেট্রোল পাম্পগুলিতে 20 শতাংশ ইথানল সহ পেট্রোল সরবরাহ শুরু করবে?

(a) 2022

(b) 2023

(c) 2024

(d) 2025

(e) 2026

Q14. কোন রাজ্য সরকার তার উপকূল রক্ষার জন্য ন্যাশনাল ইনস্টিটিউট অফ ওশান টেকনোলজি (NIOT) এর সাথে একটি এমওইউ স্বাক্ষর করেছে?

(a) গুজরাট

(b) মহারাষ্ট্র

(c) অন্ধ্র প্রদেশ

(d) কেরালা

(e) ওড়িশা

Q15. মানবাধিকার সুরক্ষার জন্য স্বেচ্ছাসেবী ট্রাস্ট ফান্ডে ভারত কতটা অবদান রাখে?

(a) 1 কোটি টাকা

(b) 2 কোটি টাকা

(c) 3 কোটি টাকা

(d) 4 কোটি টাকা

(e) 5 কোটি টাকা

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_50.1

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ সমাধান

 

 

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. The central government has re-appointed Satish Kashinath Marathe, Swaminathan Gurumurthy, Revathy Iyer, and Sachin Chaturvedi as part-time non-official directors on the central board of the Reserve Bank of India for a term of four years.

 

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Government has notified the appointments of another 11 High Court Judges in the Punjab and Haryana High Court.

 

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Union ministry of home affairs (MHA) has awarded 1,082 police personnel from CAPFs and state forces with various categories of service medals, including for gallant action on the eve of Independence Day.

 

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol. UK becomes first country to approve Covid booster vaccine targeting original and Omicron strains.

 

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. Kenya’s electoral commission chairman has declared Deputy President William Ruto the winner of the close presidential election over five-time contender Raila Odinga.

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol. Researchers from L V Prasad Eye Institute (LVPEI), Indian Institute of Technology-Hyderabad (IITH), and the Centre for Cellular and Molecular Biology (CCMB), have collaborated to develop a 3D-printed cornea from the human donor corneal tissue. They have successfully 3D-printed an artificial cornea and transplanted it into a rabbit eye.

 

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol. Malaysia’s premier men’s hockey tournament, the Sultan Azlan Shah Cup 2022 will be held from November 16 to 25 in Ipoh.

 

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol. Defence Minister Rajnath Singh has unveiled the Statue of “Veer Durgadas Rathore” on his 385th birth anniversary in Rajasthan’s Jodhpur.

 

S9. Ans.(e)

Sol. Union Minister of Earth Sciences, Jitendra Singh has launched India’s first saline water lantern, ‘Roshini’, which uses seawater to power Light Emitting Diode (LED) lamps.

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. On the occasion of 75 years of Independence as Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav, Karnataka Bank has introduced a new Term Deposit Scheme, KBL Amrit Samriddhi under Abhyudaya Cash Certificate (ACC) and Fixed Deposit for a tenure of 75 weeks (525 days).

 

S11. Ans.(e)

Sol. The Indian national flag was unfurled in space at an altitude of over 30 km as the country marked its 75 years of Independence.

 

S12. Ans.(c)

Sol. For the month of July, 2022 the annual rate of inflation based on All-India Wholesale Price Index (WPI) Number is 13.93 per cent, provisionally.

 

S13. Ans.(b)

Sol. India will start supplying petrol with 20% ethanol at select petrol pumps from April 2023.

 

S14. Ans.(e)

Sol. The Odisha govt has signed an MoU with the National Institute of Ocean Technology (NIOT) for the protection of its coasts.

 

S15. Ans.(c)

Sol. India contributes over Rs 3 crore to Voluntary Trust Funds for protection of human rights.

 

 

 

Also Check : 

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries 

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_60.1

 

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_70.1

 

 

 

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_90.1

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_100.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.