Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , August 17, 2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these Current Affairs MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali
Topic Current Affairs MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স

Q1. দেশভাগের ভয়াবহতা স্মরণ দিবস কোন দিন পালন করা হয়?

(a) 9 আগস্ট

(b) 8 আগস্ট

(c) 10 আগস্ট

(d) 12 আগস্ট

(e) 14 আগস্ট

Q2. সম্প্রতি প্রয়াত হলেন উমা পেমমারাজু। তিনি একজন বিখ্যাত _______ ছিলেন।

(a) লেখক

(b) সাংবাদিক

(c) অভিনেতা

(d) সমাজকর্মী

(e) চলচ্চিত্র পরিচালক

Q3. নিম্নলিখিতগুলির মধ্যে কাকে ন্যাশনাল ইন্টেলিজেন্স গ্রিড (NATGRID) এর CEO নিযুক্ত করা হয়েছে?

(a) রাকেশ মিশ্র

(b) আনন্দ জোশী

(c) আদর্শ চৌহান

(d) অনুরাগ ঠাকুর

(e) পীযূষ গোয়াল

Q4. 14ই আগস্ট 2022 অনুযায়ী, 2022 সালে ভারত থেকে কতটি জলাভূমিকে রামসার সাইট হিসাবে ঘোষণা করা হয়েছে?

(a) 21

(b) 25

(c) 28

(d) 20

(e) 18

Check More: MSCWB Junior Assistant Admit Card 2022

Q5. রাষ্ট্রপতি দ্রৌপদী মুর্মু সম্প্রতি সশস্ত্র বাহিনী এবং CAPF কর্মীদের জন্য _____________ বীরত্ব পুরস্কার ঘোষণা করেছেন।

(a) 81

(b) 13

(c) 94

(d) 107

(e) 119

Q6. রাকেশ ঝুনঝুনওয়ালা সম্প্রতি হৃদরোগে আক্রান্ত হয়ে 62 বছর বয়সে মুম্বাইয়ে মারা যান। রাকেশ ঝুনঝুনওয়ালার সাথে যুক্ত?

(a) নির্মাণ

(b) শেয়ার বাজার

(c) চিকিৎসা বিজ্ঞান

(d) চলচ্চিত্র শিল্প

(e) নাচ

Q7. যাত্রীদের নিরাপত্তার উন্নতির জন্য, ভারতীয় রেলওয়ে রেলওয়ে প্রোটেকশন ফোর্স (RPF) এর সাথে একটি প্যান-ইন্ডিয়া অপারেশন শুরু করেছে যা নামে পরিচিত?

(a) অপারেশন সুরক্ষিত সুখদ নিরাপদ

(b) অপারেশন সুরক্ষিত নিরাপদ

(c) অপারেশন যাত্রী নিরাপত্তা

(d) অপারেশন সুখদ যাত্রা

(e) অপারেশন সুরক্ষিত অপারেশন

Q8. ইন্ডিয়ান ফিল্ম ফেস্টিভ্যাল অফ মেলবোর্ন (IFFM) 2022-এ নিচের কোন ফিল্ম “সেরা ফিল্ম অ্যাওয়ার্ড” জিতেছে?

(a) 83

(b) সরদার উধম

(c) জয় ভীম

(d) গাঙ্গুবাই কাঠিয়াওয়াড়ি

(e) চণ্ডীগড় কারে আশিকি

Q9. নিচের কোন ব্যাঙ্ক “উৎসব ডিপোজিট স্কিম” নামে একটি অনন্য মেয়াদী আমানত কর্মসূচি চালু করেছে?

(a) পাঞ্জাব ন্যাশনাল ব্যাঙ্ক

(b) ইউনিয়ন ব্যাঙ্ক অফ ইন্ডিয়া

(c) কানারা ব্যাঙ্ক

(d) ব্যাঙ্ক অফ বরোদা

(e) স্টেট ব্যাঙ্ক অফ ইন্ডিয়া

Q10. সম্প্রতি ফিফা সর্বসম্মতিক্রমে স্থগিত করার সিদ্ধান্ত নিয়েছে, কোন ফুটবল ফেডারেশন?

(a) ASEAN ফুটবল ফেডারেশন

(b) দক্ষিণ এশিয়ান ফুটবল ফেডারেশন

(c) সর্বভারতীয় ফুটবল ফেডারেশন

(d) পূর্ব এশিয়ান ফুটবল ফেডারেশন

(e) ইউরোপিয়ান ফুটবল অ্যাসোসিয়েশনের ইউনিয়ন

Check Also: WB SET Exam Notification 2022 Out: Application Date, Eligibility, and Exam Date

Q11. প্রায় দুই শতাব্দীর ব্রিটিশ ঔপনিবেশিক শাসন থেকে দেশের স্বাধীনতাকে চিহ্নিত করতে এই বছর ভারত 15ই আগস্ট 2022-এ _____ স্বাধীনতা দিবস উদযাপন করছে।

(a) 73তম

(b) 74 তম

(c) 75তম

(d) 76 তম

(e) 77তম

Q12. ইন্ডিয়ান ফিল্ম ফেস্টিভ্যাল অফ মেলবোর্ন (IFFM) 2022-এ নিম্নলিখিত সিরিজগুলির মধ্যে কোনটি “সেরা সিরিজ” জিতেছে?

(a) অসুর

(b) মির্জাপুর

(c) মুম্বাই ডায়েরি 26/11

(d) জলসা

(e) জয়ল্যান্ড

Q13. প্রধানমন্ত্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদি নয়াদিল্লির লাল কেল্লা থেকে উদযাপনের নেতৃত্ব দিচ্ছেন এবং নয়াদিল্লির লাল কেল্লা থেকে জাতির উদ্দেশে ভাষণ দিচ্ছেন৷ এটা প্রধানমন্ত্রী হিসেবে তার ______ ভাষণ।

(a) 5

(b) 6

(c) 7

(d) 8

(e) 9

Q14. ইন্ডিয়ান ফিল্ম ফেস্টিভ্যাল অফ মেলবোর্ন (IFFM) 2022-এ নিম্নলিখিতগুলির মধ্যে কে “সেরা অভিনেতার পুরস্কার” জিতেছে?

(a) শহীদ কাপুর

(b) রণবীর কাপুর

(c) রণবীর সিং

(d) হৃতিক রোশন

(e) মোহিত রায়না

Q15. ইন্ডিয়ান ফিল্ম ফেস্টিভ্যাল অফ মেলবোর্ন (IFFM) 2022-এ নিম্নলিখিতগুলির মধ্যে কে “সেরা অভিনেত্রীর পুরস্কার” জিতেছে?

(a) সাক্ষী তানওয়ার

(b) শেফালী শাহ

(c) বাণী কাপুর

(d) ক্যাটরিনা কাইফ

(e) কারিনা কাপুর

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_50.1

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ সমাধান

 

S1. Ans.(e)

Sol. Partition Horrors Remembrance Day is a national Memorial Day celebrated on 14 August in India, first declared by prime minister Narendra Modi in 2021.

 

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol. Uma Pemmaraju, an Indian American journalist has passed away at the age of 64.

 

S3. Ans.(e)

Sol. Piyush Goyal, a 1994 batch IAS officer of Nagaland cadre, has been appointed as the new NATGRID CEO by the Union government as it issued an order on Wednesday for posting 26 other officers to the rank of additional secretary.

 

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol. During this year itself, a total of 28 sites have been declared as Ramsar sites. Based on the date of designation mentioned on Ramsar Certificate, the number is 19 for 2022 and 14 for 2021. Tamil Nadu has maximum number of Ramsar sites which is 14, followed by Uttar Pradesh which has 10 numbers of Ramsar sites.

 

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. President Droupadi Murmu has approved 107 Gallantry awards to Armed Forces and Central Armed Police Forces personnel on the occasion of Independence Day 2022.

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol. Rakesh Jhunjhunwala, one of India’s richest stock market investors, died at the age of 62 in Mumbai, following a cardiac arrest.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. Indian Railway Protection Force (RPF), have launched a pan-India operation known as Operation Yatri Suraksha.

 

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol. Kabir Khan’s sports drama 83 and its star Ranveer Singh bagged “Best Film award” at the Indian Film Festival of Melbourne (IFFM) 2022.

 

S9. Ans.(e)

Sol. The largest lender in the nation, State Bank of India (SBI) has introduced a unique term deposit programme called “Utsav Deposit Scheme”.

 

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Bureau of the FIFA Council has unanimously decided to suspend the All India Football Federation (AIFF) with immediate effect due to undue influence from third parties, which constitutes a serious violation of the FIFA Statutes.

 

S11. Ans.(d)

Sol. This year India is celebrating 76th Independence Day on 15th August 2022 to mark the country’s freedom from nearly two centuries of British colonial rule.

 

S12. Ans.(c)

Sol. Mumbai Diaries 26/11 has bagged “Best Series” at the Indian Film Festival of Melbourne (IFFM) 2022.

 

S13. Ans.(e)

Sol. Prime Minister Narendra Modi is leading the celebrations from Red Fort in New Delhi and is addressing the nation from Red Fort in New Delhi. This is his ninth address as the prime minister.

 

S14. Ans.(c)

Sol. Ranveer Singh has won the “Best Actor award” for the movie “83” at the Indian Film Festival of Melbourne (IFFM) 2022.

 

S15. Ans.(b)

Sol. Shefali Shah has won the “Best Actress award” for the movie “Jalsa” at the Indian Film Festival of Melbourne (IFFM) 2022.

 

Also Check : 

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries 

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_60.1

 

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_70.1

 

 

 

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_90.1

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_100.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.