Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , August 16, 2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these Current Affairs MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali
Topic Current Affairs MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স

Q1. বছরের কোন দিনটিকে প্রতি বছর বিশ্ব অঙ্গদান দিবস হিসেবে পালিত করা হয়েছে?

(a) 11 আগস্ট

(b) 12 আগস্ট

(c) 13 আগস্ট

(d) 14 আগস্ট

(e) 15 আগস্ট

Q2. প্রথম খেলো ইন্ডিয়া উইমেনস হকি লিগ অনূর্ধ্ব-16 ________-এর মেজর ধ্যানচাঁদ স্টেডিয়ামে অনুষ্ঠিত হওয়ার কথা রয়েছে।

(a) ভুবনেশ্বর

(b) নয়াদিল্লি

(c) মুম্বাই

(d) গুরগ্রাম

(e) কলকাতা

Q3. নিচের কোন মন্ত্রণালয় SMILE-75 উদ্যোগ চালু করেছে?

(a) ক্ষুদ্র, ক্ষুদ্র ও মাঝারি উদ্যোগ মন্ত্রণালয়

(b) স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রণালয়

(c) দক্ষতা উন্নয়ন ও উদ্যোক্তা মন্ত্রণালয়

(d) সামাজিক ন্যায়বিচার ও ক্ষমতায়ন মন্ত্রণালয়

(e) শিক্ষা মন্ত্রণালয়

Q4. নিচের কোন ব্যাঙ্ক আরও দুই বছরের জন্য বাংলাদেশে ভারতীয় ভিসা অ্যাপ্লিকেশন সেন্টার (IVAC) পরিচালনা করবে?

(a) SBI

(b) HDFC

(c) কানারা ব্যাঙ্ক

(d) ব্যাঙ্ক অফ বরোদা

(e) পাঞ্জাব ন্যাশনাল ব্যাঙ্ক

Read More: Classification of Directive Principles of State Policy (DPSPs)

Q5. ভারতীয় বায়ুসেনা (IAF) দলটি চারদিনের দ্বিপাক্ষিক মহড়া ‘উদারশক্তি’-তে অংশ নিতে ________-এর উদ্দেশ্যে রওনা হয়েছে।

(a) নেপাল

(b) শ্রীলঙ্কা

(c) জাপান

(d) ফ্রান্স

(e) মালয়েশিয়া

Q6. কোন দেশের রাষ্ট্রপতি প্রস্তাব করেছিলেন যে শীর্ষ কমিশনে পোপ ফ্রান্সিস, জাতিসংঘের মহাসচিব, আন্তোনিও গুতেরেস এবং ভারতীয় প্রধানমন্ত্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীকে অন্তর্ভুক্ত করা উচিত?

(a) স্পেন

(b) মেক্সিকো

(c) মার্কিন যুক্তরাষ্ট্র

(d) জাপান

(e) রাশিয়া

Q7. উইমেন ইন্ডিয়ান প্রিমিয়ার লিগের প্রথম সংস্করণ শুরু হবে মার্চ _______ থেকে, বিসিসিআইয়ের একজন সিনিয়র কর্মকর্তা নিশ্চিত করেছেন।

(a) 2021

(b) 2022

(c) 2023

(d) 2024

(e) 2025

Q8. 2022 সালের বিশ্ব অঙ্গ দান দিবসের থিম কী?

(a) let’s pledge to donate organs and save lives

(b) Donating An Organ Is Like Gifting A Life

(c) Removing the taboo around organ donation

(d) Don’t take your organs to heaven, for heaven knows we need them here

(e) Every blood donor is a hero

Q9. লিসবন ট্রিয়েনাল লাইফটাইম অ্যাচিভমেন্ট অ্যাওয়ার্ড জিতে প্রথম দক্ষিণ এশিয়ান কে?

(a) রুভানি রণসিংহ

(b) রুখসানা আহমেদ

(c) তসলিমা নাসরিন

(d) বিবেক শ্রেয়া

(e) মেরিনা তাবাসসুম

Q10. আন্তর্জাতিক লেফট্যান্ডার্স দিবস সারা বিশ্বে ______ তারিখে পালন করা হয়।

(a) 11 আগস্ট

(b) 12 আগস্ট

(c) 13 আগস্ট

(d) 14 আগস্ট

(e) 15 আগস্ট

Check Also: WBSSC SLST Recruitment 2022 Notification, Eligibility 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_50.1

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ সমাধান

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. World Organ Donation Day is observed globally on the 13th of August. This day is observed to spread awareness about the importance of donating organs. It also plays a pivotal role in debunking various misconceptions about donating organs.

 

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol. The first Khelo India Women’s Hockey League under-16 is scheduled to be held at the Major Dhyanchand Stadium in New Delhi from August 16 to 23, 2022.

 

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment, Government of India, has identified 75 Municipal Corporations to implement comprehensive rehabilitation of persons engaged in the act of begging under “SMILE: Support for Marginalised Individuals for Livelihood and Enterprise” named as “SMILE-75 Initiative”.

 

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol. The State Bank of India (SBI) will manage the Indian Visa Application Centre (IVAC) in Bangladesh for two more years.

 

S5. Ans.(e)

Sol. Indian Air Force (IAF) contingent left for Malaysia to participate in a four-day bilateral exercise ‘Udarashakti’ with the Royal Malaysian Air Force (RMAF).

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Mexican President proposed that the top commission should include Pope Francis, the UN Secretary-General, Antonio Guterres, and Indian PM Narendra Modi.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. The 1st Edition of  Women Indian Premier League will be starting from March 2023 to be held in a one-month window and in all likelihood with five teams, a senior BCCI official confirmed.

 

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol. This year’s theme for World Organ Donation Day 2022 is “let’s pledge to donate organs and save lives”.

 

S9. Ans.(e)

Sol. Marina Tabassum becomes the first South Asian to win the Lisbon Triennale Lifetime Achievement Award

 

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol. International Lefthanders Day is observed on August 13 across the world. The day is observed to raise awareness about the lefty people’s experience with living in a right-hand dominant world.

 

Also Check : 

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_60.1

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_70.1

 

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_90.1

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_100.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.