Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , August 13, 2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these Current Affairs MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali
Topic Current Affairs MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স

Q1. বছরের কোন দিনটিকে প্রতি বছর আন্তর্জাতিক যুব দিবস হিসেবে পালিত করা হয়?

(a) 11 আগস্ট

(b) 12 আগস্ট

(c) 13 আগস্ট

(d) 14 আগস্ট

(e) 15 আগস্ট

Q2. 12 আগস্ট এই প্রাণীদের স্মরণে একটি আন্তর্জাতিক দিবস হিসাবে চিহ্নিত করা হয়?

(a) বিশ্ব সিংহ দিবস

(b) বিশ্ব কাছিম দিবস

(c) বিশ্ব হাতি দিবস

(d) বিশ্ব মাছ দিবস

(e) বিশ্ব বাঘ দিবস

Q3. কোন দল 2022 UEFA সুপার কাপ জিতেছে?

(a) Real Madrid

(b) Barcelona

(c) Milan

(d) Eintracht Frankfurt

(e) Manchester United

Q4. জেমস মারাপে কোন দেশের প্রধানমন্ত্রী হিসেবে পুনঃনির্বাচিত হয়েছেন?

(a) নিউজিল্যান্ড

(b) ফিলিপাইন

(c) পাপুয়া নিউ গিনি

(d) সাইপ্রাস

(e) সিরিয়া

Read More: Hormones: Features, functions and types

Q5. 2022 আন্তর্জাতিক যুব দিবস (IYD) এর থিম কি?

(a) Intergenerational Solidarity: Creating a World for All Ages

(b) Transforming Food Systems: Youth Innovation for Human and Planetary Health

(c) Safe Spaces for Youth

(d) Youth Engagement for Global Action

(e) Taking Youth for Future Sports

Q6. মর্গ্যান স্ট্যানলির মতে FY23-এ ভারতের আনুমানিক GDP বৃদ্ধির হার কত?

(a) 6%

(b) 7.5%

(c) 6.5%

(d) 7%

(e) 7.2%

Q7. বর্তমান CJI-এর উত্তরসূরি হিসেবে কে ভারতের 49তম প্রধান বিচারপতি (CJI) হিসেবে নিযুক্ত হয়েছেন?

(a) বিচারপতি শ্রীপতি রবীন্দ্র ভাট

(b) বিচারপতি এ এম খানউইলকর

(c) বিচারপতি বিনীত শরণ

(d) এন ভি রমনা এন ভি রমনা

(e) বিচারপতি উদয় উমেশ ললিত

Q8. কে. মায়া থেভার, যিনি সম্প্রতি মারা গেছেন তিনি কোন রাজনৈতিক দলের প্রাক্তন ও প্রথম সাংসদ ছিলেন?

(a) CPI

(b) RJD

(c) AIADMK

(d) NCP

(e) NDA

Q9. বিহারের মুখ্যমন্ত্রী হিসেবে শপথ নিয়েছেন নীতিশ কুমার। রাজ্যের মুখ্যমন্ত্রী হিসেবে এটি তার ________ মেয়াদ।

(a) 6 তম

(b) 11 তম

(c) 8 তম

(d) 10 তম

(e) 11 তম

Q10. সম্প্রতি রাশিয়া দক্ষিণ কাজাখস্তানব থেকে একটি ইরানি স্যাটেলাইট কক্ষপথে উৎক্ষেপণ করেছে। ইরানের এই স্যাটেলাইটের নাম কি?

(a) হোপ

(b) বাবর

(c) নুরী

(d) খৈয়াম

(e) তাইয়্যাম

Read Also: Number System in Bengali: Definition, Chart, and Example 

Q11. সম্প্রতি RBI Rupee Co-operative Bank Ltd-এর লাইসেন্স বাতিল করেছে। ব্যাঙ্কের সদর দপ্তর কোথায় অবস্থিত?

(a) মুম্বাই

(b) যোধপুর

(c) জয়পুর

(d) পুনে

(e) নাসিক

Q12. নিম্নলিখিতগুলির মধ্যে কাকে 2021-22 অল ইন্ডিয়া ফুটবল ফেডারেশনের বর্ষসেরা মহিলা ফুটবলার হিসাবে মনোনীত করা হয়েছে?

(a) মনীষা কল্যাণ

(b) বালা দেবী

(c) অদিতি চৌহান

(d) ডালিমা ছিব্বর

(e) সঙ্গীতা বাসফোর

Q13. নিম্নলিখিত সেটগুলির মধ্যে কাকে ফ্রান্সের সর্বোচ্চ বেসামরিক পুরস্কার শেভালিয়ার দে লা লিজিয়ন ডি’অনারে ভূষিত করা হবে?

(a) আজিম প্রেমজি

(b) সৌমিত্র চট্টোপাধ্যায়

(c) রতন টাটা

(d) শশী থারুর

(e) গৌতম আদানি

Q14. জনাব জগদীপ ধনকর ভারতের ______ উপরাষ্ট্রপতি হিসেবে শপথ নিয়েছেন।

(a) 11 তম

(b) 12 তম

(c) 13 তম

(d) 14 তম

(e) 15 তম

Q15. নিম্নলিখিতগুলির মধ্যে কাকে 2021-22 অল ইন্ডিয়া ফুটবল ফেডারেশনের বর্ষসেরা পুরুষ ফুটবলার হিসাবে মনোনীত করা হয়েছে?

(a) সন্দেশ ঝিংগান

(b) সাহল সামাদ

(c) গুরপ্রীত সিং সান্ধু

(d) লিস্টন কোলাকো

(e) সুনীল ছেত্রী

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_50.1

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ সমাধান

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol. The International Youth Day (IYD) is observed on August 12 annually to draw attention of governments and others towards youth issues worldwide.

 

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. World Elephant Day is observed every year on August 12 globally for the preservation and protection of the global elephants.

 

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol. Real Madrid beat Eintracht Frankfurt, 2-0 in finals to win the 2022 UEFA Super Cup for a record-equalling fifth time, on August 11, 2022, in Helsinki, Finland.

 

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Parliament of Papua New Guinea has elected unopposed the incumbent Prime Minister James Marape, for a second term.

 

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol. The theme for 2022’s edition of International Youth Day is “Intergenerational solidarity: creating a world for all ages.”

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. As per Morgan Stanley, the gross domestic product (GDP) growth of Indian economy is estimated at 7 percent in 2022-23 (FY23).

 

S7. Ans.(e)

Sol. Justice Uday Umesh Lalit has been appointed as the 49th Chief Justice of India (CJI).

 

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol. Former Member of Parliament (MP) and senior All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam (AIADMK) politician K. Maya Thevar has passed away due to age-related illness. He was 87.Mr. Maya Thevar was the first MP of the AIADMK.

 

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol. JD(U) leader Nitish Kumar took oath as the Chief Minister of Bihar on August 10, 2022. This is for the 8th time that Kumar took oath as Bihar CM since he was first sworn-in as the CM of the state in 2000.

 

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol. An Iranian satellite named Khayyam into orbit by the Soyuz rocket from the Russia-leased Baikonur launch facility in Kazakhstan.

 

S11. Ans.(d)

Sol. RBI has canceled the license of Rupee Co-operative Bank Ltd, Pune will be effective after six weeks.

 

S12. Ans.(a)

Sol. Manisha Kalyan has been named as the 2021-22 AIFF Women’s Footballer of the Year.

 

S13. Ans.(d)

Sol. Senior Congress leader Shashi Tharoor, set to be conferred with France’s highest civilian award Chevalier de la Legion d’Honneur.

 

S14. Ans.(d)

Sol. Mr. Jagdeep Dhankar was sworn in as the 14th Vice President of India. President Droupadi Murmu administered the oath of office to Mr. Dhankar at Rashtrapati Bhavan.

 

S15. Ans.(e)

Sol. Sunil Chhetri has been named the 2021-22 All India Football Federation (AIFF) Men’s Footballer of the Year.

 

 

 

Also Check : 

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_60.1

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_70.1

 

 

 

 

 

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_90.1

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_100.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.