Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , August 12, 2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these Current Affairs MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali
Topic Current Affairs MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স

Q1. প্রাক্তন বজ্র প্রহর 2022 কোন দেশের সাথে ভারতের একটি যৌথ বিশেষ বাহিনীর মহড়া?

(a) রাশিয়া

(b) শ্রীলঙ্কা

(c) সিঙ্গাপুর

(d) মার্কিন যুক্তরাষ্ট্র

(e) যুক্তরাজ্য

Q2. কোন খেলোয়াড়কে ICC জুলাই 2022-এর জন্য ICC পুরুষদের সেরা খেলোয়াড় হিসেবে বেছে নিয়েছে?

(a) মোহাম্মদ নওয়াজ

(b) প্রবাথ জয়সুরিয়া

(c) কাসুন রাজিথা

(d) আবদুল্লাহ শফিক

(e) বাবর আজম

Q3. আন্তর্জাতিক জৈব জ্বালানি দিবস কবে পালিত হয়?

(a) 6 আগস্ট

(b) 7 আগস্ট

(c) 8 আগস্ট

(d) 9 আগস্ট

(e) 10 আগস্ট

Q4. এশিয়া ও ওশেনিয়া অঞ্চলের জন্য 2022 ইন্টারন্যাশনাল টেলিকমিউনিকেশন ইউনিয়ন (ITU) রিজিওনাল স্ট্যান্ডার্ডাইজেশন ফোরাম (RSF) কোথায় অনুষ্ঠিত হয়েছিল?

(a) সিঙ্গাপুর

(b) জাকার্তা

(c) নয়াদিল্লি

(d) মাস্কাট

(e) দোহা

Check More: RRB গ্রুপ ডি কাট অফ 2022

Q5. বিশ্ব সিংহ দিবস হিসেবে কোন দিনটিকে উৎসর্গ করা হয়েছে?

(a) 10 আগস্ট

(b) 9 আগস্ট

(c) 8 আগস্ট

(d) 7 আগস্ট

(e) 6 আগস্ট

Q6. কোন খেলোয়াড়কে 2022 সালের জুলাই মাসের সেরা ICC মহিলা খেলোয়াড় হিসেবে মনোনীত করা হয়েছে?

(a) অ্যামি জোন্স

(b) সোফিয়া ডাঙ্কলি

(c) ক্যাথরিন ব্রান্ট

(d) এমা ল্যাম্ব

(e) শেফালি ভার্মা

Q7. CWG 2022-এর সমাপনী অনুষ্ঠানে পতাকাবাহী হিসাবে ভারতের প্রতিনিধিত্বকারী খেলোয়াড়দের নাম বলুন?

(a) লক্ষ্য সেন এবং ভিনেশ ফোগাট

(b) নিখাত জারিন এবং শরৎ কামাল

(c) অমিত পাংহাল এবং মীরাবাই চানু

(d) ভাবিনা প্যাটেল এবং চিরাগ শেঠি

(e) লক্ষ্য সেন এবং শরৎ কমল

Q8. ভারতের ড্রোন ফেডারেশন ‘হিম ড্রোন-অথন’ প্রোগ্রাম চালু করতে ________ এর সাথে অংশীদারিত্ব করেছে।

(a) ভারতীয় কোস্ট গার্ড

(b) ভারতীয় নৌবাহিনী

(c) ভারতীয় সেনাবাহিনী

(d) ভারতীয় বিমান বাহিনী

(e) ডিআরডিও

Q9. কোন প্রাক্তন আন্তর্জাতিক ক্রিকেট আম্পায়ার সম্প্রতি একটি গাড়ি দুর্ঘটনায় মারা গেছেন?

(a) স্টিভ বাকনার

(b) আলিম দার

(c) রিচার্ড কেটলবরো

(d) রুডি কোর্টজেন

(e) মারাইস ইরাসমাস

Q10. মার্কিন যুক্তরাষ্ট্রের টেনিস কিংবদন্তি, ______ তার অবসর ঘোষণা করেছেন।

(a) ফ্রাঙ্ক পার্কার

(b) বিল জনস্টন

(c) সেরেনা উইলিয়ামস

(d) জিম কুরিয়ার

(e) পিট সাম্প্রাস

Check Also: IBPS RRB পরীক্ষার প্যাটার্ন 2022

Q11. নরেন্দ্র মোদি ভিডিও কনফারেন্সের মাধ্যমে জাতির উদ্দেশে _________-এ দ্বিতীয় প্রজন্মের (2G) ইথানল প্ল্যান্ট উৎসর্গ করবেন।

(a) রাজস্থান

(b) হরিয়ানা

(c) পাঞ্জাব

(d) উত্তরাখণ্ড

(e) মহারাষ্ট্র

Q12. সোসাইটি ফর পার্সোনালিটি অ্যান্ড সোশ্যাল সাইকোলজির ইউএস হেরিটেজ ওয়াল অফ ফেমে নিম্নলিখিতগুলির মধ্যে কে প্রথম ভারতীয় সামাজিক মনোবিজ্ঞানী হন?

(a) রামদত্ত যোশী

(b) বিজয় কুমার শঙ্কর

(c) সৌরব সিং

(d) রামধর সিং

(e) বিপিন কুমার

Q13. ‘Rusty Skies and Golden Winds’ বইটির লেখকের নাম বলুন।

(a) দিব্যা শর্মা

(b) রোশনি অরোরা

(c) সন্নিধ্য শর্মা

(d) সঙ্গীতা গুপ্তা

(e) স্বাতী বিষ্ট

Q14. লক্ষ্য সেন কমনওয়েলথ গেমস 2022 এ কোন খেলায় ভারতের হয়ে স্বর্ণপদক জিতেছেন?

(a) টেনিস

(b) জুডো

(c) স্কোয়াশ

(d) ব্যাডমিন্টন

(e) হকি

Q15. 2022 সালের কমনওয়েলথ গেমসে ভারতের হয়ে শেষ স্বর্ণপদক কে জিতেছিলেন?

(a) বজরং পুনিয়া

(b) সুধীর

(c) শরৎ কামাল

(d) দীপক পুনিয়া

(e) ভিনেশ ফোগাট

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_50.1

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ সমাধান

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. The India-US Joint Special Forces exercise “Ex Vajra Prahar 2022”, is the 13th edition of the annual exercise.

 

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol. The International Cricket Council (ICC) has chosen Sri Lankan spinner Prabath Jayasuriya ICC Men’s Player of the Month for July 2022.

 

S3. Ans.(e)

Sol. The International Biofuel Day (World Biofuel Day) is observed every year on August 10 to raise awareness about the importance of non-fossil fuels as an alternative to conventional fossil fuels and highlight the various efforts made by Government in the biofuel sector.

 

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol. The International Telecommunication Union (ITU) Regional Standardization Forum (RSF) for Asia and Oceania region was hosted by the Ministry of Communication, Government of India on 08 August 2022 in New Delhi, as a part of the celebrations of Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav.

 

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol. World Lion Day is observed globally on 10th August. The day aims to spread awareness of lions and the urgent need to strive toward their conservation.

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol.  England’s emerging all-rounder Emma Lamb as been declared ICC Women’s Player of the Month for July 2022.

 

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol. Indian Boxer Nikhat Zareen and table tennis legend Achanta Sharath Kamal served as the flagbearers at the closing ceremony.

 

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Indian Army has launched the Him Drone-a-thon programme in collaboration with the Drone Federation of India.

 

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol. Rudi Koertzen, the former international cricket umpire, has passed away in a car crash. He was 73.

 

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol. Tennis legend from the United States, Serena Williams has announced her retirement.

 

S11. Ans.(b)

Sol. Prime Minister Narendra Modi will dedicate to the nation via video conferencing a second generation (2G) ethanol plant built at an estimated cost of Rs 900 crore in Haryana’s Panipat.

 

S12. Ans.(d)

Sol. Ahmedabad University Professor, Ramadhar Singh becomes the first Indian Social Psychologist on the US Heritage Wall of Fame of the Society for Personality and Social Psychology (SPSP) in the United States.

 

S13. Ans.(c)

Sol. Union Minister of State (IC) of the Ministry of Science and Technology, Dr. Jitendra Singh, launched a poetry book titled ‘Rusty Skies and Golden Winds’ written by 11 years old Sannidhya Sharma, student of class 7th, here at Jammu.

 

S14. Ans.(d)

Sol. India’s young ace shuttler Lakshya Sen has won gold medal in the final of men’s single at the Birmingham Commonwealth Games 2022.

 

S15. Ans.(c)

Sol. Paddler Sharath Kamal won India’s last gold medal in Commonwealth Games 2022 with a gold medal in the Table Tennis men’s singles competition.

 

Also Check : 

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_60.1

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_70.1

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_90.1

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_100.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.