Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , August 10, 2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these Current Affairs MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali
Topic Current Affairs MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স

Q1. গুস্তাভো পেট্রো কোন দেশের রাষ্ট্রপতির দায়িত্ব গ্রহণ করেন?

(a) কলম্বিয়া

(b) গ্রীস

(c) জাম্বিয়া

(d) তুরস্ক

(e) মিশর

Q2. সম্প্রতি ভারতীয় সেনাবাহিনী তার হাই-টেক স্যাটেলাইট যোগাযোগ ব্যবস্থার অপারেশনাল প্রস্তুতি এবং দৃঢ়তা পরীক্ষা করার জন্য প্যান-ইন্ডিয়া স্যাটেলাইট যোগাযোগ অনুশীলন করেছে। এই ব্যায়ামের নাম কি ছিল?

(a) স্যাটলাইট

(b) মুনলাইট

(c) স্কাইলাইট

(d) স্কাইলাইট

(e) সানলাইট

Q3. বিশ্বব্যাপী আদিবাসীদের আন্তর্জাতিক দিবস _______ তারিখে পালিত হয়।

(a) 5 আগস্ট

(b) 6 আগস্ট

(c) 7 আগস্ট

(d) 8 আগস্ট

(e) 9 আগস্ট

Q4. কোন দেশ প্রতি বছর 9 আগস্ট নাগাসাকি দিবস হিসেবে পালন করে?

(a) মঙ্গোলিয়া

(b) চীন

(c) জাপান

(d) দক্ষিণ কোরিয়া

(e) উত্তর কোরিয়া

Check More: MSCWB Junior Assistant Admit Card 2022, KMC Hall Ticket Download Link

Q5. কোন রাজ্য সরকার আগামী শিক্ষাবর্ষ থেকে উচ্চ শিক্ষায় 100% জাতীয় শিক্ষা নীতি (NEP) বাস্তবায়নের ঘোষণা করেছে?

(a) ত্রিপুরা

(b) পশ্চিমবঙ্গ

(c) আসাম

(d) গোয়া

(e) ছত্তিশগড়

Q6. ভারতীয় মহিলা ক্রিকেট দল 2022 কমনওয়েলথ গেমসে কোন দেশকে পরাজিত করে রৌপ্য পদক জিতেছে?

(a) পাকিস্তান

(b) শ্রীলঙ্কা

(c) নিউজিল্যান্ড

(d) দক্ষিণ আফ্রিকা

(e) অস্ট্রেলিয়া

Q7. পিভি সিন্ধু কমনওয়েলথ গেমস 2022 মহিলাদের একক ব্যাডমিন্টনের ফাইনালে _______কে হারিয়ে একটি স্বর্ণপদক জিতেছে৷

(a) ক্যারোলিনা মেরিন

(b) ওয়াং ইহান

(c) লি জুয়েরুই

(d) মিশেল লি

(e) লি চং ওয়েই

Q8. নিচের কোন কোম্পানি স্বাধীনতার 75 বছর পূর্তি উপলক্ষে ‘ভারত কি উড়ান’ প্রকল্প চালু করেছে?

(a) Amazon

(b) Mahindra & Mahindra

(c) TCS

(d) Flipkart

(e) Google

Q9. নিম্নলিখিত রাজ্য সরকারগুলির মধ্যে কোনটি কৃষকদের আয় দ্বিগুণ করার লক্ষ্যে ‘পঞ্চামৃত যোজনা’ প্রকল্প চালু করেছে?

(a) বিহার

(b) ঝাড়খণ্ড

(c) উত্তর প্রদেশ

(d) রাজস্থান

(e) গুজরাট

Q10. প্রতিরক্ষা মন্ত্রক ঘোষণা করেছে যে প্রতিরক্ষা প্রদর্শনীর 12 তম সংস্করণ _________ এ অনুষ্ঠিত হবে।

(a) গান্ধীনগর

(b) দিল্লি

(c) মুম্বাই

(d) সুরাট

(e) ইন্দোর

Read More: Commonwealth Games 2022: Indian Medal Winners List 

Q11. কর্ণাটকের মুখ্যমন্ত্রী, বাসভরাজ বোমাই ঘোষণা করেছেন যে কন্নড় চলচ্চিত্র তারকা ____, যিনি গত বছর মারা গেছেন, তাকে মরণোত্তর ‘কর্ণাটক রত্ন’ পুরস্কারে ভূষিত করা হবে।

(a) চিরঞ্জীবী সরজা

(b) বৈশালী কাসারবল্লী

(c) পুনীত রাজকুমার

(d) চিন্দোদী লীলা

(e) করিবাসভাইয়া

Q12. নিচের কোন দেশ 2026 দাবা অলিম্পিয়াড আয়োজন করবে?

(a) মার্কিন যুক্তরাষ্ট্র

(b) পাকিস্তান

(c) উজবেকিস্তান

(d) যুক্তরাজ্য

(e) চীন

Q13. রিজার্ভ ব্যাঙ্ক অফ ইন্ডিয়া (আরবিআই) জালিয়াতির শ্রেণীবিভাগ এবং রিপোর্টিং সংক্রান্ত নির্দেশ লঙ্ঘনের জন্য কোন ব্যাঙ্ককে 32 লক্ষ টাকা জরিমানা করেছে?

(a) Axis Bank

(b) State Bank of India

(c) Indian Bank

(d) HDFC Bank

(e) Canara Bank

Q14. কমনওয়েলথ গেমস 2022 টেবিলে ভারত কতটি পদক জিতেছে?

(a) 58

(b) 59

(c) 60

(d) 61

(e) 62

Q15. CWG 2022 পদক তালিকায় ভারতের স্থান কী ছিল?

(a) 1

(b) 2

(c) 3

(d) 4

(e) 5

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_50.1

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ সমাধান

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. Gustavo Petro has been sworn in as the first leftist president of Colombia. He succeeds Ivan Duque.

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Indian Army conducted a pan-India satellite communication exercise named ‘Ex Skylight’, in the last week of July.

 

S3. Ans.(e)

Sol. International Day of the World’s Indigenous Peoples is celebrated on 09th August across the world. The celebration highlights the role of indigenous people and the importance of preserving their rights, communities and knowledge they gathered and passed down over centuries.

 

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol. Japan commemorates the 9th of August every year as Nagasaki day. On August 9, 1945, the United States dropped an atomic bomb on Nagasaki, Japan.

 

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. Goa Chief Minister Pramod Sawant announced that the state government will implement 100% of the syllabus in higher education institutes along the lines of the National Education Policy.

 

S6. Ans.(e)

Sol. India won silver medal after losing to Australia in cricket. The Indian women’s cricket team has created history and secured the country’s first-ever medal in cricket in history of the Commonwealth Games (CWG).

 

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol. India’s shuttler P V Sindhu has clinched a gold medal in the final of women’s single at the Commonwealth Games 2022. The double Olympic medalist beat Michelle Li of Canada to win the Gold.

 

S8. Ans.(e)

Sol. Named ‘India ki Udaan’, the project executed by Google Arts & Culture celebrates the country’s achievements and is “themed on the unwavering and undying spirit of India over these past 75 years”.

 

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Uttar Pradesh government announced that Chief Minister Yogi Adityanath’s ‘Panchamrut Yojana’ will aid in doubling farmers’ income through the implementation of cost-effective technical measures and the promotion of co-cropping.

 

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Ministry of Defence has announced that the 12th edition of the Defence Expo, India’s flagship exhibition on Land, Naval and Homeland Security systems, will be held in Gandhinagar, Gujarat.

 

S11. Ans.(c)

Sol. Karnataka Chief Minister, Basavaraj Bommai has announced that Kannada film star Puneeth Rajkumar, who died last year, will be conferred with the ‘Karnataka Ratna’ award posthumously.

 

S12. Ans.(c)

Sol. Uzbekistan will host the Chess Olympiad 2026, the International Chess Federation (FIDE), announced.

 

S13. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Reserve Bank of India (RBI) has imposed a fine of Rs 32 lakh on Indian Bank for breach of directions on classification & reporting of frauds.

 

S14. Ans.(d)

Sol. India won 61 medals in the overall Commonwealth Games 2022 medal table.

 

S15. Ans.(d)

Sol. India finished its CWG 2022 campaign as the fourth-best country on the medals table.

 

 

 

Also Check : 

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_60.1

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_70.1

 

 

 

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_90.1

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_100.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.