Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , August 1, 2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these Current Affairs MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali
Topic Current Affairs MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স

Q1. কোকা-কোলা লিমকা স্পোর্টজ প্রচারের জন্য কাকে স্বাক্ষর করেছে?

(a) ক্যাটরিনা কাইফ

(b) রোহিত শর্মা

(c) নীরজ চোপড়া

(d) পিভি সিন্ধু

(e) বিরাট কোহলি

Q2. ‘লুলো রোজ’ নামের 300 বছরের মধ্যে সবচেয়ে বড় গোলাপি হীরাটি কোন দেশে পাওয়া গেছে?

(a) অ্যাঙ্গোলা

(b) ঘানা

(c) সুদান

(d) নামিবিয়া

(e) ওমান

Q3. আন্তর্জাতিক বন্ধুত্ব দিবস প্রতি বছর _______ তারিখে পালিত হয়।

(a) 26 জুলাই

(b) 27 জুলাই

(c) 28 জুলাই

(d) 29 জুলাই

(e) 30 জুলাই

Q4. ‘দীনেশ শাহরা লাইফটাইম অ্যাওয়ার্ড’ নিচের কোন ক্ষেত্রের সাথে যুক্ত?

(a) অভিনয়

(b) খেলাধুলা

(c) সঙ্গীত

(d) সাহিত্য

(e) জনহিতৈষী

Read More: Important Amendment Acts In The Constitution

Q5. প্রতি বছর ______ তারিখে বিশ্ব রেঞ্জার দিবস পালন করা হয়। প্রকৃতি সংরক্ষণে পার্ক রেঞ্জারদের অবদানকে সম্মান জানাতে আন্তর্জাতিক রেঞ্জার ফেডারেশন এই দিবসটি প্রতিষ্ঠা করেছে।

(a) 27 জুলাই

(b) 28 জুলাই

(c) 29 জুলাই

(d) 30 জুলাই

(e) 31 জুলাই

Q6. নিচের কোনটি দেশের প্রথম রাজ্যে ডেডিকেটেড সেমিকন্ডাক্টর পলিসি হয়েছে?

(a) তামিলনাড়ু

(b) কর্ণাটক

(c) উত্তর প্রদেশ

(d) গুজরাট

(e) মহারাষ্ট্র

Q7. প্রধানমন্ত্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদি কোন রাজ্যে ‘ইন্ডিয়া ইন্টারন্যাশনাল বুলিয়ন এক্সচেঞ্জ (IIBX)’ চালু করেছেন?

(a) গুজরাট

(b) উত্তর প্রদেশ

(c) রাজস্থান

(d) উত্তরাখণ্ড

(e) মহারাষ্ট্র

Q8. 2022 সালে ব্যক্তি পাচারের বিরুদ্ধে বিশ্ব দিবসের থিম কী?

(a) Focus on the first responders to human trafficking

(b) Victims’ Voices Lead the Way

(c) Use and abuse of technology

(d) Human Trafficking: Call Your Government To Action

(e) Let’s act now to protect and assist trafficking victims

Q9. নিচের কোন রাজ্যের ক্রীড়া বিভাগ 29শে আগস্ট থেকে ‘খেদ মেলা’ করবে?

(a) রাজস্থান

(b) হরিয়ানা

(c) পাঞ্জাব

(d) বিহার

(e) উত্তর প্রদেশ

Q10. পাচারের বিরুদ্ধে বিশ্ব দিবস পালন করা হয় প্রতি বছর ______ কে পাচার করা হচ্ছে সে সম্পর্কে মানুষকে সচেতন করতে।

(a) 26 জুলাই

(b) 27 জুলাই

(c) 28 জুলাই

(d) 29 জুলাই

(e) 30 জুলাই

Check Also: NABARD গ্রেড এ বিজ্ঞপ্তি 2022 প্রকাশিত

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_50.1

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ সমাধান

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. Coca-Cola has signed Olympic gold medalist Neeraj Chopra for Limca Sportz promotion.

 

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol. A rare pure pink diamond, believed to be the largest found in 300 years, has been unearthed in Angola, a country in Central Africa.

 

S3. Ans.(e)

Sol. International Friendship Day is celebrated annually on July 30 and it was first proposed way back in the year 1958 by World Friendship Crusade, an international civil organisation.

 

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol. The DSF Foundation has instituted a first-of-its-kind ‘Dinesh Shahra Lifetime Award’ for Excellence in Music.

 

S5. Ans.(e)

Sol. World Ranger Day is observed on 31st July every year. The International Ranger Federation established this day to honour the contribution of Park Rangers to the preservation of nature.

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Bhupendra Patel-led Gujarat government has announced a dedicated ‘Gujarat Semiconductor Policy 2022-27’ with a view to generate at least 2,00,000 new employment opportunities during a period of five years.

 

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol. Prime Minister Narendra Modi has launched the ‘India International Bullion Exchange (IIBX)’, at the Gujarat International Finance Tec-City (GIFT City) near Gandhinagar, Gujarat.

 

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol. This year’s theme “Use and abuse of technology” focuses on the role of technology as a tool that can both enable and impede human trafficking.

 

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol. In Punjab, the Sports Department is going to organise ‘Punjab Khed Mela’ in which events of 30 sports will be held in six groups under 14 to 60 years veteran with an aim to identify talent, make a conducive environment for sports and increase health awareness.

 

S10. Ans.(e)

Sol. World Day Against Trafficking is observed annually on 30 July to make people aware of who is being trafficked.

Also Check : 

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_60.1

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_70.1

 

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_90.1

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_100.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.