Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , May 02,2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these Current Affairs MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali
Topic Current Affairs MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams
Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

 

Current Affairs MCQ | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ

 

Q1. কোন রাজ্য ভারতের প্রথম রাজ্যে ওয়েবসাইট-ভিত্তিক মাইগ্রেশন ট্র্যাকিং সিস্টেম (MTS) অ্যাপ্লিকেশন তৈরি করেছে?

(a) গুজরাট

(b) উত্তর প্রদেশ

(c) হিমাচল প্রদেশ

(d) মধ্যপ্রদেশ

(e) মহারাষ্ট্র

Q2. কোন সংস্থাটি সিভিল সার্ভিসের সক্ষমতা তৈরির জন্য একটি জাতীয় কর্মসূচি মিশন কর্মযোগীর জন্য ভারত সরকারকে USD 47 মিলিয়ন আর্থিক সহায়তা অনুমোদন করেছে?

(a) ইন্টারন্যাশনাল মনিটারি ফান্ড

(b) এশিয়ান ডেভেলপমেন্ট ব্যাংক

(c) ওয়ার্ল্ড ব্যাংক

(d) এশিয়ান ইনফ্রাস্ট্রাকচার ইনভেস্টমেন্ট ব্যাংক

(e) নিউ ডেভেলপমেন্ট ব্যাংক

Q3. কোন ব্যাঙ্ক “ওয়ার্ল্ড গোল্ড” চালু করেছে, তার মোবাইল ব্যাঙ্কিং প্ল্যাটফর্মে যা সিনিয়র এবং বয়স্কদের জন্য একটি নতুন বৈশিষ্ট্য?

(a) Bank of India

(b) State Bank of India

(c) Bank of Baroda

(d) Canara Bank

(e) Indian Overseas Bank

Q4. অনলাইন ঋণদান প্ল্যাটফর্ম, ইন্ডিফি টেকনোলজিসের উপদেষ্টা হিসেবে কাকে নিযুক্ত করা হয়েছে?

(a) রজনীশ কুমার

(b) সঞ্জীব মেহতা

(c) সঞ্জয় বন্দোপাধ্যায়

(d) সম্বিত পাত্র

(e) দিলীপ সংহানি

Check More: District Project Management Unit Murshidabad Recruitment

Q5. আরদেশির বি কে দুবাশকে নিচের কোন দেশের সরকার highest diplomatic পুরস্কারে ভূষিত করেছে?

(a) চিলি

(b) ইকুয়েডর

(c) ভেনিজুয়েলা

(d) পেরু

(e) বলিভিয়া

Q6. আন্তর্জাতিক জ্যাজ দিবস প্রতি বছর সারা বিশ্বে _______ তারিখে পালিত হয়।

(a) 26 এপ্রিল

(b) 27 এপ্রিল

(c) 28 এপ্রিল

(d) 29 এপ্রিল

(e) 30 এপ্রিল

Q7. বিশ্ব পশুচিকিৎসা দিবস 2022 এর থিম কি?

(a) The Veterinarian Response to the Covid-19 Crisis

(b) Strengthening Veterinary Resilience

(c) Environment Protection for Improving Animal and Human Health

(d) Value of Vaccination

(e) Antimicrobial Resistance – from Awareness to Action

Q8. অটল টানেল সম্প্রতি ‘সেরা পরিকাঠামো প্রকল্প’ পুরস্কার পেয়েছে। অটল টানেল কোন রাজ্য/UT-এ অবস্থিত?

(a) জম্মু ও কাশ্মীর

(b) উত্তরাখণ্ড

(c) লাদাখ

(d) হিমাচল প্রদেশ

(e) সিকিম

Q9. চারুদত্ত মিশ্র নিচের কোন প্রজাতির সংরক্ষণে কাজের জন্য হুইটলি গোল্ড অ্যাওয়ার্ড জিতেছেন?

(a) স্নো লেপার্ড

(b) রেড পান্ডা

(c) কালো হরিণ

(d) অলিভ রিডলি কচ্ছপ

(e) এশিয়ান চিতা

Q10. সেলিম ঢাউস সম্প্রতি মারা গেছেন।তিনি একজন ____________ ছিলেন।

(a) সঙ্গীতজ্ঞ

(b) কবি

(c) কথক নর্তকী

(d) অভিনেতা

(e) শাস্ত্রীয় গায়ক

Check Also: JCI Accountant Result 2022, Cut Off and Merit List Download Link

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_50.1

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ সমাধান

S1. Ans.(e)

Sol. Maharashtra became the first state in India to develop a website-based Migration Tracking System (MTS) application to track the movement of migrant workers through individual unique identity numbers.

 

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. The World Bank has approved a USD 47 million financial support to the Government of India for the Mission Karmayogi, a national program to build civil service capacity.

 

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol. Bank of Baroda has launched “bob World Gold”, a new feature on its bob World mobile banking platform for seniors and the elderly.

 

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol. Online lending platform, Indifi Technologies has appointed former chairman of SBI, Rajnish Kumar as an advisor.

 

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. The former Honorary Consul of Peru in Mumbai, Ardeshir B.K. Dubash has received the Order of “Merit in the Diplomatic Service of Peru Jose Gregorio Paz Soldan” by the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Peru.

 

S6. Ans.(e)

Sol. International Jazz Day is celebrated every year around the world on 30 April. This day is observed to promote Jazz and raise awareness about its significance.

 

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol. The theme for World Veterinary Day 2022 is “Strengthening Veterinary Resilience”. This essentially means providing veterinary doctors with all kinds of help, and resources they require in their journey.

 

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Border Roads Organisation (BRO) engineering marvel, Atal Tunnel, built in Rohtang in Himachal Pradesh, received the Indian Building Congress’ (IBC) ‘Best Infrastructure Project’ award in New Delhi.

 

S9. Ans.(a)

Sol. Charudutt Mishra, a snow leopard conservationist, was awarded the Whitely Gold Award at the Royal Geographical Society in London, for his efforts to involve local communities in conserving the enigmatic big cat of Inner Asia. This is Mishra’s second WFN Prize.

 

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol. Film and TV actor Salim Ghouse passed away in Mumbai after suffering a cardiac arrest. He was 70.

Read more :

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries 

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_60.1

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_70.1

 

 

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_90.1

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_100.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.