Home   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , June 9,2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these Current Affairs MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali
Topic Current Affairs MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , June 9,2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স

Q1. কোন রাজ্য দুর্নীতিগ্রস্ত কর্মকর্তাদের প্রমাণ সহ রিপোর্ট করতে ‘14400 অ্যাপ’ চালু করেছে?

(a) উত্তর প্রদেশ

(b) মহারাষ্ট্র

(c) ঝাড়খণ্ড

(d) অন্ধ্র প্রদেশ

(e) ওড়িশা

Q2. কোন রাজ্য সরকার ‘নান মুধলভান’-এর অধীনে ছাত্রদের জন্য ‘নালায় থিরান’ স্কিলিং প্রোগ্রাম চালু করেছে?

(a) কেরালা

(b) গুজরাট

(c) রাজস্থান

(d) গোয়া

(e) তামিলনাড়ু

Q3. ইন্টারন্যাশনাল অ্যালুমিনিয়াম ইনস্টিটিউট (IAI) এর নতুন চেয়ারম্যান হিসেবে কাকে নিযুক্ত করা হয়েছে?

(a) স্বরূপ কুমার সাহা

(b) মাইলস প্রসার

(c) বেন কাহার্স

(d) সতীশ পাই

(e) একটি মণিমেখলাই

Q4. ওড়িশার এপিজে আব্দুল কালাম দ্বীপ থেকে ভারত সফলভাবে পারমাণবিক সক্ষম অগ্নি-4 ব্যালিস্টিক ক্ষেপণাস্ত্রের পরীক্ষা করেছে। এই মিসাইলের রেঞ্জ কত?

(a) 4000 কিমি

(b) 5000 কিমি

(c) 7000 কিমি

(d) 8000 কিমি

(e) 9000 কিমি

Check More: IBPS RRB ক্লার্ক সিলেবাস 2022

Q5. কোন সশস্ত্র বাহিনী সম্প্রতি মঙ্গোলিয়ায় “খান কোয়েস্ট 2022” মহড়ায় অংশগ্রহণ করেছে?

(a) ভারতীয় নৌবাহিনী

(b) ভারতীয় বিমান বাহিনী

(c) ভারতীয় সেনাবাহিনী

(d) ভারতীয় কোস্ট গার্ড

(e) a এবং c উভয়ই

Q6. বিশ্ব মহাসাগর দিবস প্রতি বছর সারা বিশ্বে _______ তারিখে পালিত হয়।

(a) 4 জুন

(b) 5 জুন

(c) 6 জুন

(d) 7 জুন

(e) 8 জুন

Q7. আরবিআই গভর্নর শক্তিকান্ত দাস রেপো রেট 50 বেসিস পয়েন্ট বাড়িয়ে _____ শতাংশে সর্বসম্মতভাবে ভোট দিয়েছেন।

(a) 4.70

(b) 4.90

(c) 4.50

(d) 4.80

(e) 4.60

Q8. সুইজারল্যান্ডের লুজানে উদ্বোধনী FIH হকি 5s চ্যাম্পিয়নশিপ জিততে ভারত কাকে হারিয়েছিল?

(a) বেলজিয়াম

(b) অস্ট্রেলিয়া

(c) কানাডা

(d) নেদারল্যান্ডস

(e) পোল্যান্ড

Q9. বিশ্বব্যাংক চলতি অর্থবছরের জন্য ভারতের জন্য তার প্রবৃদ্ধির পূর্বাভাস _____ শতাংশে কমিয়ে দিয়েছে।

(a) 7.5

(b) 6.5

(c) 5.5

(d) 8.5

(e) 9.5

Q10. নিম্নলিখিত রাজ্যগুলির মধ্যে কোনটি তথ্য প্রযুক্তি (আইটি) সেক্টর এবং পর্যটন ক্ষেত্রের মধ্যে সহযোগিতার জন্য একটি ‘বিচ ভিজিল অ্যাপ’ চালু করেছে?

(a) তামিলনাড়ু

(b) গোয়া

(c) অন্ধ্র প্রদেশ

(d) কেরালা

(e) মহারাষ্ট্র

Check Also: WBCS Prelims Cut-off 2021-22, Check Category Wise Cut-off Marks

Q11. স্টেট ব্যাঙ্ক অফ ইন্ডিয়া (SBI) এর নতুন ব্যবস্থাপনা পরিচালক (MD) হিসেবে কে দায়িত্ব নিয়েছেন?

(a) দিনকর সিং

(b) রোশনি সিং

(c) বিমল শর্মা

(d) অলোক কুমার চৌধুরী

(e) সোনম দীক্ষিত

Q12. যিনি কয়েনের একটি বিশেষ সিরিজ চালু করেছেন যা ‘দৃষ্টি প্রতিবন্ধীদের জন্য বন্ধুত্বপূর্ণ’। 1 টাকা, 2 টাকা, 5, 10 এবং 20 টাকার মুদ্রায় আজাদি কা অমৃত মহোৎসব (AKAM) ডিজাইন থাকবে?

(a) অমিত শাহ

(b) নরেন্দ্র মোদী

(c) রাজনাথ সিং

(d) নির্মলা সীতারমন

(e) জেপি নাড্ডা

Q13. বিশ্ব মহাসাগর দিবস 2022 এর থিম কি?

(a) Gender and the Ocean

(b) The Ocean: Life and Livelihoods

(c) Revitalization: collective action for the ocean

(d) Clean our Ocean!

(e) Our Oceans, Our Future with a conservation action

Q14. শীতল ষষ্ঠী হল একটি পবিত্র হিন্দু উৎসব ________ এ পালিত হচ্ছে।

(a) ওড়িশা

(b) রাজস্থান

(c) উত্তর প্রদেশ

(d) উত্তরাখণ্ড

(e) গুজরাট

Q15. মারুতি সুজুকি এশিয়ার বৃহত্তম 20 MWp কারপোর্ট টাইপ সোলার প্ল্যান্ট ________ এ ইনস্টল করেছে।

(a) পাঞ্জাব

(b) হরিয়ানা

(c) রাজস্থান

(d) মহারাষ্ট্র

(e) গুজরাট

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , June 9,2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য_50.1

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ সমাধান

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. Andhra Pradesh Chief Minister Jagan Mohan Reddy launched the ‘14400’ app. This app has been developed by Anti-Corruption Bureau (ACB).

 

S2. Ans.(e)

Sol. The Tamil Nadu government recently launched Naan Mudhalvan (I am the first). Under this programme Tamil Nadu government has now launched Nalaya Thiran (Tomorrow’s ability).

 

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol. MD of Hindalco Industries, Satish Pai has been appointed as the new chairman of International Aluminium Institute (IAI).

 

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol. India has successfully executed a nuclear- capable Agni-4 ballistic missile from APJ Abdul Kalam Island in Odisha. The missile has the range of around 4,000 kilometres.

 

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol. Indian Army participates in a multinational exercise “Ex Khaan Quest 2022” where 16 other countries also took part in Mongolia.

 

S6. Ans.(e)

Sol. The World Oceans Day is celebrated on June 8 every year across the globe. The day is commemorated to remind people of the importance of the oceans and the major role they play in everyday life.

 

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol. The six-member Monetary Policy Committee (MPC) led by RBI Governor Shaktikanta Das voted unanimously to raise repo rate by 50 basis points to 4.90 percent.

 

S8. Ans.(e)

Sol. India beat Poland 6-4 in final to clinch the inaugural FIH Hockey 5s championship in Lausanne in Switzerland. India, ended their campaign with an unbeaten record.

 

S9. Ans.(a)

Sol. The World Bank has slashed its growth forecast for India for the current financial year to 7.5 percent, a hefty 1.2 percentage points down from its previous forecast of 8.7 percent.

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. The chief minister (CM) of Goa, Pramod Sawant has launched a ‘Beach Vigil App’, a collaboration between Information Technology (IT) sector and tourism sector that aims to benefit tourists and the institutions working in the beach tourism sector in a holistic management of beaches.

 

S11. Ans.(d)

Sol. Alok Kumar Choudhary has took charge as the new Managing Director (MD) of State Bank of India (SBI).

 

S12. Ans.(b)

Sol. Prime Minister Narendra Modi has launched a special series of coins that are also ‘visually impaired friendly’. The coins of Re 1, Rs 2, 5, 10 and 20 denominations will have the Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav (AKAM) design.

 

S13. Ans.(c)

Sol. “Revitalization: collective action for the ocean” is the theme for World Oceans Day 2022, a year framed by the UN Decade of Ocean Science and the celebration of the United Nations Ocean Conference, two years after being cancelled because of the pandemic.

 

S14. Ans.(a)

Sol. Sital Sasthi is a sacred Hindu festival is being celebrated in Odisha. This week-long special festival highlights the marriage of Lord Shiva and Goddess Parvati.

 

S15. Ans.(b)

Sol. Maruti Suzuki Installs Asia’s largest 20 MWp carport type Solar Plant at Manesar, Haryana.

Also Check : 

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , June 9,2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য_60.1

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , June 9,2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য_70.1

 

 

Sharing is caring!

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.