কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা(Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali)_00.1
Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা(Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali) | WBSSC,WBP| October 08,2021

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা (Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali): আড্ডা 247এ আপনাকে স্বাগত। WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল Current Affairs MCQ।প্রতিদিন থাকছে দশটি করে Multiple Choice Question এবং এর Solution সহ Answer।

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ (Current Affairs MCQ)

Q1. রসায়নে 2021 সালের নোবেল পুরস্কার বিজয়ীদের নাম বলুন।

(a) রিচার্ড হেন্ডারসন এবং বেন ফেরিঙ্গা

(b) জেনিফার ডাউডনা এবং আকিরা ইয়োশিনো

(c) বেঞ্জামিন লিস্ট এবং ডেভিড ম্যাকমিলান

(d) উইলিয়াম ই মর্নার এবং পল এল মডরিচ

(e) জেনিফার ডাউডনা এবং বেন ফেরিঙ্গা

Q2. বিশ্ব তুলা দিবস প্রতিবছর কোন দিনে পালিত হয়?

(a) 07 অক্টোবর

(b) 06 অক্টোবর

(c) 05 অক্টোবর

(d) 04 অক্টোবর

(e) 08 অক্টোবর

Q3. 5 বছরে কতগুলি পিএম মিত্র মেগা টেক্সটাইল পার্ক সরকার অনুমোদন করেছে?

(a) 5

(b) 15

(c) 12

(d) 10

(e) 7

Q4. মুডি’স ইনভেস্টর সার্ভিস সম্প্রতি ভারতের সার্বভৌম রেটিং আউটলুক সংশোধন করে _______ করেছে।

(a) স্থিতিশীল

(b) নেতিবাচক

(c) নিরপেক্ষ

(d) প্রাইম

(e) ইতিবাচক

Read More: List of Governor General of India

Q5. অরবিন্দ ত্রিবেদীর পেশা কি ছিল যিনি সম্প্রতি মারা গেছেন?

(a) সাহিত্যিক

(b) অর্থনীতিবিদ

(c) ক্রীড়াবিদ

(d) অভিনেতা

(e) গায়ক

Q6. একটি কোম্পানির সম্পদ পুনর্গঠন কোম্পানি হিসেবে কাজ করার জন্য ন্যূনতম নেট মালিকানাধীন তহবিলের প্রয়োজনীয়তা কত?

(a) 1 কোটি টাকা

(b) 2 কোটি টাকা

(c) 3 কোটি টাকা

(d) 4 কোটি টাকা

(e) 5 কোটি টাকা

Q7. ওয়াদা কোলাম, মহারাষ্ট্রের পালঘর জেলার ওয়াদায় ব্যাপকভাবে জন্মানো _________ জাতের একটি ‘জিওগ্রাফিক্যাল ইন্ডিকেশন’ (জিআই) ট্যাগ দেওয়া হয়েছে।

(a) হলুদ

(b) আদা

(c) তুলা

(d) চাল

(e) মরিচ

Q8. নিচের কোন রাজ্য সরকার সম্প্রতি ছাত্রীদের ব্র্যান্ডেড স্যানিটারি ন্যাপকিন প্রদানের জন্য ‘স্বেচ্ছ’ প্রোগ্রাম চালু করেছে?

(a) অন্ধ্রপ্রদেশ

(b) তেলেঙ্গানা

(c) কর্ণাটক

(d) কেরালা

(e) ওড়িশা

Q9. নিচের কোনটি প্রত্যক্ষ, পরোক্ষ কর আদায়ের জন্য প্রথম নির্ধারিত বেসরকারি খাতের ব্যাংকে পরিণত হয়েছে?

(a) সিটি ব্যাংক

(b) অ্যাক্সিস ব্যাংক

(c) ফেডারেল ব্যাংক

(d) কোটক মাহিন্দ্রা ব্যাংক

(e) HDFC ব্যাংক

Q10. আইএসএসএফ জুনিয়র ওয়ার্ল্ড চ্যাম্পিয়নশিপে পুরুষদের 50 মিটার রাইফেল ইভেন্টে কে ফাইনাল জিতেছে?

(a) রুদ্রঙ্কশ পাতিল

(b) ধনুশ শ্রীকান্ত

(c) পার্থ মাখিজা

(d) নাম্যা কাপুর

(e) ঐশ্বরী প্রতাপ সিং তোমার

Q11. নিচের কোন রাজ্যটি ভারতের প্রথম ই-ফিশ মার্কেট অ্যাপ ফিশওয়ালে চালু করেছে?

(a) আসাম

(b) ত্রিপুরা

(c) মণিপুরা

(d) অরুণাচল প্রদেশ

(e) উত্তরাখণ্ড

Q12. নিচের কোন দেশটি ফুটবলের 2024 ইউরোপীয় চ্যাম্পিয়নশিপের লোগো উন্মোচন করেছে?

(a) ফ্রান্স

(b) ইতালি

(c) জার্মানি

(d) আর্জেন্টিনা

(e) স্পেন

Q13. কোন ফিনটেক কোম্পানি সম্প্রতি ‘পোস্টপে’ চালু করার সাথে সাথে ‘Buy Now Pay late’ (বিএনপিএল) ক্যাটাগরিতে প্রবেশের ঘোষণা দিয়েছে?

(a) PhonePe

(b) BharatPe

(c) Paytm

(d) MobiKiwk

(e) Google Pay

Q14. “দ্য স্টেট অব দ্য ওয়ার্ল্ডস চিলড্রেন 2021” অন মাই মাইন্ড: প্রোমোটিং, প্রোটেকটিং এন্ড কেয়ারিং ফর চিলড্রেন’স মেন্টাল হেলথ কে ইউনিসেফের গ্লোবাল ফ্ল্যাগশিপ পাব্লিকেশন প্রকাশ করেছে??

(a) নারায়ণ তাতু রানে

(b) প্রহ্লাদ যোশী

(c) মনসুখ মান্দাবিয়া

(d) মুখতার আব্বাস নকভি

(e) গিরিরাজ সিং

Q15. 2021 সাহিত্যে নোবেল পুরস্কার বিজয়ী কে?

(a) কাজুও ইশিগুরো

(b) ওলগা তোকারজুক

(c) পিটার হ্যান্ডকে

(d) লুইস গ্লুক

(e) আবদুলরাজক গুরনাহ

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Nobel Prize in Chemistry for the year 2021 has been awarded jointly to Benjamin List (Germany) and David MacMillan (the USA) “for the development of asymmetric organocatalysis”.

 

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol. The WHO-recognised World Cotton Day (WCD) is observed every year on October 07 since 2019 to celebrate the international cotton industry and its contribution to communities and the global economy.

 

S3. Ans.(e)

Sol. The Centre has approved the setting up of seven new mega textile parks, or PM MITRA parks across the country in an effort to help furthering the growth of textile sector in the economy and position India strongly on the Global textiles map. The total outlay for the project has been set at Rs 4,445 crore for five years.

 

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol. Rating agency Moody’s Investors Service has upgraded India’s sovereign rating outlook to ‘stable’ from ‘negative’, following an improvement in the financial sector and faster-than expected economic recovery across sectors.

 

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. Veteran television actor Arvind Trivedi, who is famously known for his iconic role of demon-king Raavan in Ramanand Sagar’s TV serial Ramayan, has passed away suffering from age-related issues. He was 82.

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol. Asset Reconstruction Company owned the fund of not less than Rs 2 crore or such other amount not exceeding 15% of total financial assets acquired or to be acquired by the securitisation company or reconstruction company.

 

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol. A variety of rice widely grown in Wada in the Palghar district of Maharashtra has been given a ‘Geographical Indication’ (GI) tag, which will give it a unique identity as well as wider markets.

 

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol. Andhra Pradesh Chief Minister Y.S. Jagan Mohan Reddy launched the ‘Swechha’ program to tackle the stigma attached to menstruation, prioritize female personal hygiene, and encourage a healthy dialogue of information.Under the initiative, the state government will provide quality branded sanitary napkins to female students at government educational institutions, free of cost.

 

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol. Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd (KMBL) has received approval from the government for collection of direct & indirect taxes, such as income tax, Goods and Services Tax (GST) etc, through its banking network.

 

S10. Ans.(e)

Sol. Young Indian shooter, Aishwary Pratap Singh Tomar smashed the world record in the final to win gold in the men’s 50m rifle 3 positions event at the ISSF Junior World Championships in Lima, Peru.

 

S11. Ans.(a)

Sol. Assam Minister for Fisheries, Environment and Forest and Excise, Parimal Suklabaidya launched an App Fishwaale, India’s first e-fish market.

 

S12. Ans.(c)

Sol. Germany has unveiled the logo for soccer’s 2024 European Championship during a ceremony with a light show in the stadium that will hold the final.

 

S13. Ans.(b)

Sol. Fintech company BharatPe, announced its entry into the ‘Buy Now Pay Later’ (BNPL) category with the launch of ‘postpe’. The new platform provides credit to customers to buy now, but pay later from anywhere.

 

S14. Ans.(c)

Sol. Union Health Minister Mansukh Mandaviya has released UNICEF’s global flagship publication “The State of the World’s Children 2021; On My Mind: promoting, protecting and caring for children’s mental health in New Delhi.

 

S15. Ans.(e)

Sol. The Nobel Prize in Literature 2021 was awarded to Abdulrazak Gurnah “for his uncompromising and compassionate penetration of the effects of colonialism and the fate of the refugee in the gulf between cultures and continents.”

Check Also: Largest and Smallest State of India

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা(Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali)_50.1
Mahapack For All Govt Job by adda247 Bengali

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Watch More on YouTube:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sharing is caring!

সেপ্টেম্বর 2021 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?