Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali (কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা) for WBCS | April 8,2022

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali (কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা) : আড্ডা 247এ আপনাকে স্বাগত। WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল Current Affairs MCQ।প্রতিদিন থাকছে দশটি করে Multiple Choice Question এবং এর Solution সহ Answer।

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_40.1

Current Affairs MCQ(কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ)

Q1. রুয়ান্ডায় তুতসিদের বিরুদ্ধে 1994 সালের গণহত্যার উপর আন্তর্জাতিক প্রতিফলন দিবসটি UNESCO দ্বারা ___________ তারিখে স্মরণ করা হয়।

(a) 6ই  এপ্রিল

(b) 7ই  এপ্রিল

(c) 5ই  এপ্রিল

(d) 8ই  এপ্রিল

(e) 4ঠা  এপ্রিল

Q2. ইউনিয়ন ব্যাঙ্ক অফ ইন্ডিয়া দ্বারা চালু করা সুপার-অ্যাপের নাম ।

(a) UnionXT

(b) UnionNX

(c) UnionNXT

(d) UnionX

(e) UnionNT

Q3. ডিসিবি ব্যাংকের এমডি ও সিইও হিসেবে কাকে নিয়োগ দেওয়া হয়েছে?

(a) বিপিন বিষ্ট

(b) সোনাল তিওয়ারি

(c) বিবেক শর্মা

(d) রোহন গুপ্ত

(e) মুরলি এম নটরাজন

Q4. ম্যানিলা-ভিত্তিক বহু-পার্শ্বিক তহবিল সংস্থা, এশিয়ান ডেভেলপমেন্ট ব্যাঙ্ক (ADB) FY23-এ ভারতীয় অর্থনীতির GDP বৃদ্ধির হার ______ অনুমান করেছে৷

(a) 3.5 %

(b) 4.5 %

(c) 5.5 %

(d) 6.5 %

(e) 7.5 %

Read More: Top 121 Olympics General Awareness Questions

Q5. বিশ্ব স্বাস্থ্য দিবস হল একটি বিশ্বব্যাপী স্বাস্থ্য সচেতনতা দিবস যা প্রতি বছর ________ তারিখে পালিত হয়।

(a) 8ই এপ্রিল

(b) 7ই এপ্রিল

(c) 6ই  এপ্রিল

(d) 5ই এপ্রিল

(e) 4ঠা এপ্রিল

Q6. বিশ্ব স্বাস্থ্য দিবস 2022 এর থিম কি?

(a) Building a fairer, healthier world for everyone

(b) Universal health coverage

(c) Support Nurses And Midwives

(d) Our Planet, Our Health

(e) Healthy environments for children

Q7. কোন রাজ্য সরকার ‘কাবল উথাভি’ অ্যাপ চালু করেছে যা নাগরিকদের যেকোন জরুরী পরিস্থিতিতে পুলিশ সহায়তা চাইতে সাহায্য করে?

(a) কর্ণাটক

(b) তেলেঙ্গানা

(c) ওড়িশা

(d) তামিলনাড়ু

(e) কেরালা

Q8. আলেকসান্ডার ভুসিচ নিম্নলিখিত কোন দেশের রাষ্ট্রপতি হিসেবে পুনঃনির্বাচিত হয়েছেন?

(a) সার্বিয়া

(b) হাঙ্গেরি

(c) আলবেনিয়া

(d) পোল্যান্ড

(e) গ্রীস

Q9. 1970 এবং 80-এর দশকে কীভাবে NASSCOM তৈরি করতে এবং ভারতে আইটি বিপ্লবের পথ প্রশস্ত করতে একটি ‘band of dreamers’ জোট হয়েছিল  তার অজানা গল্পের সাথে নিচের কোন বইটি সম্পর্কিত?

(a) The Glass Cage

(b) Does IT matter?

(c) Implementing World Class IT Strategy

(d) The Maverick Effect

(e) Digital Life 3. 0

Q10. NTPC পাইপড ন্যাচারাল গ্যাস (PNG) নেটওয়ার্কে সবুজ হাইড্রোজেন মিশ্রিত করার জন্য নিচের কোন গ্যাস বিতরণ কোম্পানির সাথে একটি চুক্তি স্বাক্ষর করেছে?

(a) পেট্রোনেট এলএনজি

(b) মহানগর গ্যাস

(c) গুজরাট স্টেট পেট্রোনেট

(d) ইন্দ্রপ্রস্থ গ্যাস

(e) গুজরাট গ্যাস

Read Also: List of National Waterways in India, Study Material for WBCS and Other State Exams

Q11. সরহুল হল স্থানীয় সারনা ধর্মের অংশ হিসাবে উপজাতীয় সম্প্রদায়ের দ্বারা _______ রাজ্যে উদযাপন করা নববর্ষের উৎসব।

(a) পশ্চিমবঙ্গ

(b) বিহার

(c) ছত্তিশগড়

(d) ঝাড়খণ্ড

(e) অন্ধ্র প্রদেশ

Q12. বিশ্বজুড়ে ফোর্বসের বিলিয়নেয়ার তালিকায় কে শীর্ষে আছেন?

(a) বিল গেটস

(b) জেফ বেজোস

(c) এলন মাস্ক

(d) ওয়ারেন বাফেট

(e) ল্যারি পেজ

Q13. ফোর্বসের বিলিয়নেয়ার  2022 তালিকায় মুকেশ আম্বানি _____ অবস্থানে রয়েছেন।

(ক) সপ্তম

(b) অষ্টম

(c) নবম

(d) দশম

(e) একাদশ তম

Q14. ফোর্বস উইমেন বিলিয়নেয়ার লিস্ট 2022-এ নিচের মধ্যে কে প্রথম স্থান অধিকার করেছে?

(a) জুলিয়া কোচ

(b) এলিস ওয়ালটন

(c) ম্যাকেঞ্জি স্কট

(d) ফ্রাঙ্কোইস বেটেনকোর্ট মেয়ার্স

(e) জ্যাকলিন মার্স

Q15. ফোর্বসের বিলিয়নেয়ার তালিকা 2022 অনুযায়ী, জিন্দাল গ্রুপের চেয়ারপারসন _________ ভারতের সবচেয়ে ধনী মহিলা

(a) ফাল্গুনী নায়ার

(b) সাবিত্রী জিন্দাল

(c) লীনা তেওয়ারি

(d) কিরণ মজুমদার-শ

(e) স্মিতা কৃষ্ণ-গোদরেজ

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol. The International Day of Reflection on the 1994 Genocide against the Tutsi in Rwanda is commemorated by UNESCO on April 07.

 

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. Union Bank of India has launched its super-app named UnionNXT.A banking super-app essentially combines a number of services, such as payments, online shopping, bill payments, recharges, investment, loans, and fund transfer, on a single platform.

 

S3. Ans.(e)

Sol. The Reserve Bank of India (RBI) has approved an extension in the tenure of Murli M Natarajan as the managing director and chief executive officer (MD & CEO) of DCB Bank for a period of two years.

 

S4. Ans.(e)

Sol. India growing by 7.5 per cent in the current fiscal year before picking up to eight per cent the next year.

 

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol. World Health Day is a global health awareness day celebrated on the 7th April every year.

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. The theme for World Health Day 2022 is ‘Our Planet, Our Health’. This year’s theme aims to direct global attention toward the well-being of our planet and the humans living in it.

 

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol. Tamil Nadu Chief Minister M K Stalin has launched the ‘Kaaval Uthavi’ app which helps citizens to seek police assistance during any emergency.

 

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol. Aleksandar Vučić has been re-elected as the President of Serbia. The pro-European and centrist Alliance for Victory coalition was represented by Zdravko Ponos, a retired army general.

 

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol. “The Maverick Effect”, tells the untold story of how in the 1970s and 80s a ‘band of dreamers’ joined hands to create NASSCOM and pave the way for the IT revolution in India.

 

S10. Ans.(e)

Sol. NTPC has signed an agreement with Gujarat Gas (GGL) for blending green hydrogen in Piped Natural Gas (PNG) network of the State government utility at the power producer’s Kawas facility.

 

S11. Ans.(d)

Sol. Sarhul is the festival of the New Year celebrated in the state of Jharkhand by the tribal communities as part of the local Sarna religion.

 

S12. Ans.(c)

Sol. Elon Musk is leading the Forbes billionaires list with a net worth of $219 billion, followed by Amazon chief Jeff Bezos at $171 billion.

 

S13. Ans.(d)

Sol. Ambani ranked at the 10th position on the global list, followed narrowly by fellow industrialist and Adani Group founder Gautam Adani, whose fortune climbed by almost $40 billion over the past year, to an estimated $90 billion.

 

S14. Ans.(d)

Sol. Bettencourt Meyers is the richest woman on the planet for the second year running. She’s the granddaughter of the founder of beauty giant L’Oréal.

 

S15. Ans.(b)

Sol. Savitri Jindal, the chairperson of the Jindal Group, is the richest woman in India, according to the Forbes’ Billionaires List 2022.

Read more :

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries 

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_50.1

 

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_60.1

 

 

 

Sharing is caring!

Congratulations!

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details.

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.