Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali (কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা)_00.1
Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali (কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা) for WBCS| January 07,2022

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali (কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা) : আড্ডা 247এ আপনাকে স্বাগত। WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল Current Affairs MCQ।প্রতিদিন থাকছে দশটি করে Multiple Choice Question এবং এর Solution সহ Answer।

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ (Current Affairs MCQ)

Q1. কোন টেক-জায়ান্ট ইসরায়েলি সাইবারসিকিউরিটি স্টার্টআপ সিমপ্লিফাই অধিগ্রহণ করেছে?

(a) পেটিএম

(b) আমাজন

(c) গুগল

(d) মেটা

(e) ইন্টেল

Q2. আয়ুশ মন্ত্রী সর্বানন্দ সোনোয়াল সম্প্রতি কোন জায়গায় হার্টফুলনেস ইন্টারন্যাশনাল যোগা একাডেমির ভিত্তিপ্রস্তর স্থাপন করেছেন?

(a) হায়দ্রাবাদ

(b) দেরাদুন

(c) আগ্রা

(d) ইন্দোর

(e) মথুরা

Q3. ইউ.এস.-ইন্ডিয়া বিজনেস কাউন্সিল (ইউএসআইবিসি) এর প্রেসিডেন্ট হিসেবে কাকে নিযুক্ত করা হয়েছে?

(a) মিলিন্দ পান্থ

(b) নিশা বিসওয়াল

(c) বিজয় আদবাণী

(d) রোহন তিওয়ারি

(e) অতুল কেশপ

Q4. ভারতীয় সমাজকর্মী সিন্ধুতাই সাপকাল যিনি সম্প্রতি মারা গেছেন তাকে সস্নেহে ______ হিসাবে উল্লেখ করা হয়েছিল।

(a) শান্তির নারী

(b) ভারতের আয়রন লেডি

(c) মারাঠার সিংহী

(d) এতিমদের মা

(e) গুজরাট সিংহী

Check More: SEBI Grade A Notification 2022 Out, Apply for 120 Posts

Q5. কোন রাজ্য প্রথম এলপিজি (তরলীকৃত পেট্রোলিয়াম গ্যাস) সক্ষম এবং ধূমপান মুক্ত ভারতীয় রাজ্যে পরিণত হয়েছে?

(a) গুজরাট

(b) উত্তর প্রদেশ

(c) হিমাচল প্রদেশ

(d) মধ্যপ্রদেশ

(e) মহারাষ্ট্র

Q6. রিজার্ভ ব্যাঙ্ক অফ ইন্ডিয়া (RBI) অফলাইন মোডে ছোট-মূল্যের ডিজিটাল পেমেন্টের সুবিধার জন্য একটি কাঠামো জারি করেছে। অফলাইন পেমেন্ট লেনদেনের ঊর্ধ্ব সীমা 200 টাকা স্থির করা হয়েছিল, যেকোন সময়ে মোট সীমা _____________।

(a) 1000 টাকা

(b) 2000 টাকা

(c) 2500 টাকা

(d) 3000 টাকা

(e) 5000 টাকা

Q7. NPCI ভারত বিলপে লিমিটেড (NBBL) পুনরাবৃত্ত বিল পেমেন্ট সহজ করার জন্য একটি ইউনিফাইড প্রেজেন্টমেন্ট ম্যানেজমেন্ট সিস্টেম (UPMS) চালু করেছে। NPCI ভারত বিলপে লিমিটেড (NBBL) এর বর্তমান সিইও কে?

(a) নূপুর চতুর্বেদী

(b) দিলীপ আসবে

(c) এন ভেনুধর রেড্ডি

(d) রিতেশ শুক্লা

(e) বিশ্বমোহন মহাপাত্র

Q8. জলশক্তি মন্ত্রকের অধীনে ন্যাশনাল মিশন ফর ক্লিন গঙ্গা-এর মহাপরিচালক হিসাবে কাকে নিযুক্ত করা হয়েছে?

(a) ধর্মেন্দ্র এস গ্যাংওয়ার

(b) সঞ্জয় বন্দোপাধ্যায়

(c) নীলম শাম্মী রাও

(d) জি অশোক কুমার

(e) সুদীপ কুমার নায়ক

Q9. ভারতীয় বংশোদ্ভূত ব্রিটিশ সেনা অফিসারের নাম বলুন যিনি পৃথিবীর দক্ষিণ মেরুতে একক অসমর্থিত ট্রেক করার জন্য প্রথম রঙিন মহিলা হয়েছেন।

(a) বর্তিকা শুক্লা

(b) আনহাত সিং

(c) আশ্রিতা ভি ওলেটি

(d) রেখা শর্মা

(e) হরপ্রীত চণ্ডী

Q10. তিনবারের অলিম্পিক সোনা জয়ী ট্রিপল জাম্প চ্যাম্পিয়নের নাম বলুন যিনি সম্প্রতি মারা গেছেন।

(a) রিচার্ড রজার্স

(b) ডেসমন্ড টুটু

(c) ভিক্টর সানিয়েভ

(d) অ্যান রাইস

(e) উইলবার স্মিথ

Q11. সম্প্রতি, IHU (B.1.640.2 ভেরিয়েন্ট) নামে Covid-19 এর একটি নতুন রূপ ____ এ আবির্ভূত হয়েছে।

(a) ইতালি

(b) ফ্রান্স

(c) স্পেন

(d) জার্মানি

(e) জাপান

Q12. প্রতি বছর ________ তারিখে, বিশ্ব যুদ্ধ এতিম দিবস স্বীকৃত হয়।

(a) 4 জানুয়ারী

(b) 5 জানুয়ারি

(c) 6 জানুয়ারি

(d) 7 জানুয়ারি

(e) 2 জানুয়ারি

Q13. সম্প্রতি, আর কে সিং দেশকে স্বয়ংক্রিয় জেনারেশন কন্ট্রোল উৎসর্গ করেছেন। এটি ______________ দ্বারা পরিচালিত হবে।

(a) টাটা পাওয়ার

(b) ন্যাশনাল থার্মাল পাওয়ার কর্পোরেশন লিমিটেড

(c) পাওয়ার গ্রিড কর্পোরেশন অফ ইন্ডিয়া লিমিটেড

(d) পাওয়ার সিস্টেম অপারেশন কর্পোরেশন

(e) রিলায়েন্স পাওয়ার

Q14. ভারত ______________-এ $37.29 বিলিয়ন ডলারের মাসিক রপ্তানির সর্বোচ্চ অর্জন করেছে।

(a) অক্টোবর 2021

(b) সেপ্টেম্বর 2021

(c) ডিসেম্বর 2021

(d) মার্চ 2021

(e) নভেম্বর 2021

Q15. 25তম জাতীয় যুব উৎসব আয়োজনের জন্য প্রধানমন্ত্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদি কোন জায়গা বেছে নিয়েছেন?

(a) পুদুচেরি

(b) উত্তরাখণ্ড

(c) উত্তর প্রদেশ

(d) পাঞ্জাব

(e) গোয়া

Check Also: Assam PSC Forest Ranger Officer Recruitment 50 Post Available

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. Alphabet Inc-owned Google has acquired Israeli cybersecurity startup Siemplify, in a deal worth $500 million. This acquisition will expand U.S. tech giant’s security offerings in the country amid rising cyber attacks. Siemplify will be integrated into Google Cloud’s Chronicle operation.

 

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Union Ayush Minster Shri Sarbananda Sonowal laid the foundation stone for the Heartfulness International Yoga academy on January 03, 2022 at Hyderabad.

 

S3. Ans.(e)

Sol. Indian-origin American diplomat Atul Keshap has been appointed as the President of the U.S.-India Business Council (USIBC) by the US Chambers of Commerce.

 

S4. Ans.(d)

Sol. Social worker Sindhutai Sapkal, who was called as ‘Mother of Orphans’ passed away on January 04, 2022 at the age of 73 years due to heart attack. She was also referred to just as ‘Sindhutai’ or ‘Mai’.

 

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol. Himachal Pradesh has become the first LPG (Liquefied petroleum gas) enabled and smoke free Indian state.

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol. The upper limit of an offline payment transaction was fixed at Rs 200, with a total limit of Rs 2,000 at any point in time.

 

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol. UPMS will be available to customers through the centralized infrastructure and application support provided by Bharat BillPay Central Unit (BBPCU). Noopur Chaturvedi is the present CEO of NPCI Bharat BillPay Limited (NBBL).

 

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Additional Secretary under the Ministry of Jal Shakti, G Asok Kumar was appointed as the new Director General of National Mission for Clean Ganga (NMCG) under the Ministry of Jal Shakti.

 

S9. Ans.(e)

Sol. The Indian-origin British Sikh Army officer, Captain Harpreet Chandi became the 1st woman of colour to make a solo unsupported trek to the earth’s South Pole.

 

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Olympic triple jump 3-time gold medalist and former world record holder, Viktor Danilovich Saneyev passed away in Australia at the age of 76 years.

 

S11. Ans.(b)

Sol. A new variant of Covid-19 has emerged in France recently. Named IHU, the B.1.640.2 variant was discovered by the academics at institute IHU Mediterranee Infection.

 

S12. Ans.(c)

Sol. Every year on January 6, the World Day of War Orphans is recognized. The World Day of War Orphans 2022 reminds the world that caring for children in awful conditions is a duty, particularly in the face of a pandemic.

 

S13. Ans.(d)

Sol.  Automatic Generation Control will be operated by Power System Operation Corporation (POSOCO) through National Load Despatch Centre.

 

S14. Ans.(c)

Sol. The preliminary data released by the commerce and industry ministry, India exported goods worth $37.29 billion in December.

 

S15. Ans.(a)

Sol. Puducherry has been handpicked by Prime Minister Narendra Modi to host the 25th National Youth Festival. The 25th National Youth Festival is going to be held in Puducherry from 12th to 16th January 2022.

Check Also:

West Bengal Static GK Practice Set-1

Official Language Act PDF Download

পশ্চিমবঙ্গের মুখ্যমন্ত্রীর তালিকা

WBCS পরীক্ষার তারিখ 2022

West Bengal Government Job

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali (কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা)_50.1
wbcs mahapack :Best WBCS Online Coaching

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Watch More on YouTube:

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sharing is caring!

ডিসেম্বর 2021 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?