Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali (কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা) for WBCS | April 7,2022

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali (কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা) : আড্ডা 247এ আপনাকে স্বাগত। WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল Current Affairs MCQ।প্রতিদিন থাকছে দশটি করে Multiple Choice Question এবং এর Solution সহ Answer।

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_40.1

Current Affairs MCQ(কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ)

Q1. পরিবেশ মন্ত্রক প্লাস্টিক বর্জ্য ব্যবস্থাপনা (PWM) এর জন্য একটি মাসকট এবং বিভিন্ন উদ্যোগ প্রকাশ করেছে। মাসকটের নাম কি?

(a) পরিবেশ

(b) বিকাশ

(c) প্রকৃতি

(d) কবচ

(e) নিবেশ

Q2. HDFC ব্যাঙ্কের সাথে HDFC লিমিটেডের একীভূত হওয়ার পরে, একীভূত সত্তায় পাবলিক শেয়ারহোল্ডারদের শেয়ার কত হবে?

(a) 100%

(b) 41%

(c) 55%

(d) 75%

(e) 25%

Q3. সেন্ট্রাল আর্মড পুলিশ স্যালারি প্যাকেজ (CAPSP) স্কিমের অধীনে কোন ব্যাঙ্ক বর্ডার সিকিউরিটি ফোর্সের (BSF) সাথে এমওইউ স্বাক্ষর করেছে?

(a) Punjab National Bank

(b) ICICI Bank

(c) HDFC Bank

(d) State Bank of India

(e) Yes Bank

Q4. বর্তমান হর্ষ বর্ধন শ্রিংলার উত্তরসূরি হিসেবে ভারতের নতুন পররাষ্ট্র সচিব কাকে মনোনীত করা হয়েছে?

(a) রাম করণ ভার্মা

(b) বিনয় মোহন কোয়াত্রা

(c) সঞ্জয় কুমার পান্ডা

(d) হেমন্ত এইচ কোটালওয়ার

(e) রাজীব কুমারী সিং

Read More: Top 121 Olympics General Awareness Questions

Q5. কোন দিনটিকে জাতিসংঘের আন্তর্জাতিক বিবেক দিবস হিসেবে চিহ্নিত করা হয়?

(a) 5ই  এপ্রিল

(b) 6ই  এপ্রিল

(c) 4ঠা  এপ্রিল

(d) 3রা  এপ্রিল

(e) ২রা এপ্রিল

Q6. ‘বিরসা মুন্ডা-জনজাতি নায়ক’ বইটির রচয়িতা কে?

(a) করুণা শঙ্কর মিশ্র

(b) হীরেন দোষী

(c) দেবিন্দর বনভেট

(d) রবি দাস জৈন

(e) অধ্যাপক ড. অলোক চক্রওয়াল

Q7. রানী লক্ষ্মীবাইকে নিয়ে ‘কুইন অফ ফায়ার’ নামে একটি বই কোন লেখক লিখেছেন?

(a) রুদ্রাংশ দীপ

(b) দেবিকা রঙ্গচারী

(c) নাতাশা শর্মা

(d) সৌম্য রাজেন্দ্রন

(e) কুমারী গৌরী রানা

Q8. জাতিসংঘ কোন দিনটিকে উন্নয়ন ও শান্তির জন্য আন্তর্জাতিক ক্রীড়া দিবস (IDSDP) হিসেবে পালন করার ঘোষণা দিয়েছে?

(a) এপ্রিলের প্রথম বুধবার

(b) 5ই  এপ্রিল

(c) 6ই  এপ্রিল

(d) 2রা  এপ্রিল

(e) এপ্রিলের প্রথম মঙ্গলবার

Q9. স্ট্যান্ড-আপ ইন্ডিয়া স্কিম ______ 2022-এ তার ছয় বছর পূর্ণ করেছে।

(a) 1লা এপ্রিল

(b) 2রা এপ্রিল

(c) 3রা এপ্রিল

(d) 4ঠা এপ্রিল

(e) 5ই এপ্রিল

Q10. নিচের কোন রাজ্যে গঙ্গাউর উৎসব পালিত হয়?

(a) আসাম

(b) উত্তরাখণ্ড

(c) অন্ধ্র প্রদেশ

(d) বিহার

(e) রাজস্থান

Read Also: List of National Waterways in India, Study Material for WBCS and Other State Exams

Q11. হুরুন 2022 সালের বিশ্বে সবচেয়ে ধনী স্বয়ং-নির্মিত মহিলাদের তালিকা অনুসারে, ফাল্গুনী নায়ার 7.6 বিলিয়ন মার্কিন ডলার সম্পদের সাথে _________-এ স্থান পেয়েছেন।

(a)পঞ্চম

(b) অষ্টম

(c) দশম

(d) 12 তম

(e) 15 তম

Q12. মুম্বাইয়ের সেই সাংবাদিকের নাম বলুন, যিনি একজন অসামান্য মহিলা মিডিয়াপারসন 2021-এর জন্য চামেলি দেবী জৈন পুরস্কারে ভূষিত হয়েছেন।

(a) ভার্তিকা শুক্লা

(b) রিজওয়ানা হাসান

(c) লীনা নায়ার

(d) আরেফা জোহারি

(e) কিরণ মজুমদার-শ

Q13. ‘ডিকোডিং ইন্ডিয়ান বাবুডম’ নামে নতুন বইটি কে লিখেছেন?

(a) অমিতাভ কুমার

(b) মিথিলেশ তিওয়ারি

(c) রত্নাকর শেঠি

(d) দীপম চ্যাটার্জি

(e) অশ্বিনী শ্রীবাস্তব

Q14. 2022 সালের উন্নয়ন ও শান্তির জন্য আন্তর্জাতিক ক্রীড়া দিবসের থিম কী?

(a) Inclusion Means

(b) Inclusive Quality Education for All

(c) Promoting the Culture of Peace with Love and Conscience

(d) Securing a Sustainable and Peaceful Future for All: The Contribution of Sport

(e) Fair Digital Finance

Q15. নিচের মধ্যে কে “হুরুন রিচেস্ট সেলফ-মেড উইমেন ইন দ্য ওয়ার্ল্ড 2022” শীর্ষে রয়েছেন?

(a) ফ্যান হংওয়েই

(b) উ ইয়াজুন

(c) ওয়াং লাইচুন

(d) রাধা ভেম্বু

(e) কিরণ মজুমদার-শ

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. The mascot named ‘Prakriti’, will spread awareness among people about small changes that can be sustainably adopt in our lifestyle for a better environment.

 

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol. The market-cap of the merged entity will be approx Rs 14 lakh crore (twice the size of ICICI Bank), making it India’s second-biggest entity in terms of market capitalisation, after Reliance Industries Ltd (Rs 18.01 lakh crore). Post merger, HDFC Bank will be 100 percent owned by public shareholders.

 

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol. The State Bank of India (SBI) has signed a Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) with the Border Security Force (BSF) to provide solutions for financial security to BSF personnel through the Central Armed Police Salary Package (CAPSP) Scheme.

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Government of India has appointed IFS Vinay Mohan Kwatra as the new Foreign Secretary of India.

 

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol. The United Nations General Assembly has designated 5 April to be observed as an International Day of Conscience every year.

 

S6. Ans.(e)

Sol. The book has been written by Prof. Alok Chakrawal, Vice Chancellor, Guru Ghasidas Vishwavidyalaya, Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh.

 

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol. A book titled ‘Queen of Fire’ has been authored by award-winning children’s writer and historian Devika Rangachari.

 

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol. The International Day of Sport for Development and Peace (IDSDP) is observed annually on April 6. The day is a means to celebrate the power of sport which can drive social change, community development and  foster peace and understanding.

 

S9. Ans.(e)

Sol. Stand-Up India scheme has completed its six years on 5th April 2022. Under the Stand-Up India Scheme, over 30,160 crore rupees have been sanctioned to more than 1 lakh 33 thousand 995 accounts since the launch of the Scheme.

 

S10. Ans.(e)

Sol. The Gangaur festival is celebrated in Rajasthan and some parts of Madhya Pradesh, Gujarat, and West Bengal.

 

S11. Ans.(c)

Sol. Falguni Nayar, Founder and Chief Executive Officer of Nykaa, is ranked 10th with a wealth of USD 7.6 billion. She is the only Indian among the top 10.

 

S12. Ans.(d)

Sol. A journalist from Mumbai, Aarefa Johari was awarded with the Chameli Devi Jain Award for an Outstanding Woman Mediaperson 2021. It was announced by the Media Foundation.

 

S13. Ans.(e)

Sol. A new book titled ‘’Decoding Indian Babudom’’ authored by Ashwini Shrivastava and published by Vitasta Publishing Private Limited launched.

 

S14. Ans.(d)

Sol. The global theme of IDSDP 2022 is, “Securing a Sustainable and Peaceful Future for All: The Contribution of Sport,” which creates an opportunity for the Day’s celebrations to promote the use of sport as a tool to advance human rights and sustainable development.

 

S15. Ans.(b)

Sol. Wu Yajun co-founder of Longfor has topped the “Hurun Richest Self-Made Women In The World 2022”.

Read more :

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries 

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_50.1

 

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_60.1

 

 

 

 

Sharing is caring!

Congratulations!

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details.

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?