Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali (কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা)_00.1
Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali (কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা) for WBCS| January 06,2022

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali (কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা) : আড্ডা 247এ আপনাকে স্বাগত। WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল Current Affairs MCQ।প্রতিদিন থাকছে দশটি করে Multiple Choice Question এবং এর Solution সহ Answer।

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ (Current Affairs MCQ)

Q1. বিশ্বের প্রথম কোম্পানির নাম বলুন যেটি সম্প্রতি $3 ট্রিলিয়ন মার্কেট ক্যাপ ছুঁয়েছে।

(a)অ্যাপেল

(b) স্যামসাং

(c) মাইক্রোসফট

(d) আমাজন

(e) ইন্টেল

Q2. সম্প্রতি মারা গেছেন রিচার্ড লিকি কোন দেশের একজন বিশ্বখ্যাত সংরক্ষণবাদী এবং জীবাশ্ম শিকারী ছিলেন?

(a) নাইজেরিয়া

(b) সুইডেন

(c) যুক্তরাজ্য

(d) কেনিয়া

(e) সুদান

Q3. ওএনজিসি অন্তর্বর্তী ভিত্তিতে কোম্পানির সিএমডি হিসেবে প্রথম কোনো মহিলাকে নিয়োগ করেছে। নতুন অন্তর্বর্তীকালীন সিএমডির নাম বলুন?

(a) দীপা চাড্ডা

(b) রীনা জেটলি

(c) অলকা মিত্তল

(d) মনীষা পাঠক

(e) ডলি পান্থ

Q4. আবদাল্লা হামডোক সম্প্রতি কোন দেশের প্রধানমন্ত্রীর পদ থেকে পদত্যাগ করেছেন?

(a) রুয়ান্ডা

(b) তুরস্ক

(c) সোমালিয়া

(d) ইরান

(e) সুদান

Check Also: WBCS Exam Date 2022

Q5. শিক্ষা মন্ত্রক সম্প্রতি একটি একক প্ল্যাটফর্মে শিক্ষার্থীদের সেরা-উন্নত এড-টেক সল্যুশন এবং কোর্স সরবরাহ করার জন্য একটি নতুন উদ্যোগ ঘোষণা করেছে। এই সল্যুশনের নাম কি?

(a) NIPUN 3.0

(b) PRAGATI 3.0

(c) SARTHAQ 3.0

(d) NEAT 3.0

(e) NEET 3.0

Q6. কোন রাজ্য/ইউটি তিব্বতি বৌদ্ধদের ঐতিহ্যবাহী নববর্ষ ‘লোসার উৎসব’ উদযাপন করেছে?

(a) লাদাখ

(b) মণিপুর

(c) দমন ও দিউ

(d) জম্মু ও কাশ্মীর

(e) অরুণাচল প্রদেশ

Q7. মানি ট্রান্সফার সার্ভিস স্কিম (MTSS) এর অধীনে আন্তর্জাতিক (ক্রস বর্ডার) রেমিট্যান্স ব্যবসা শুরু করার জন্য ভারতীয় রিজার্ভ ব্যাঙ্ক কোন পেমেন্টস ব্যাঙ্ককে অনুমোদন দিয়েছে?

(a) পেটিএম পেমেন্ট ব্যাঙ্ক

(b) এয়ারটেল পেমেন্টস ব্যাঙ্ক

(c) ইন্ডিয়া পোস্ট পেমেন্ট ব্যাঙ্ক

(d) ফিনো পেমেন্টস ব্যাংক

(e) জিও পেমেন্ট ব্যাঙ্ক

Q8. কোন মিউচুয়াল ফান্ড ভারতের প্রথম অটো এক্সচেঞ্জ ট্রেডেড ফান্ড (ETF) চালু করেছে?

(a) ICICI প্রুডেনশিয়াল মিউচুয়াল ফান্ড

(b) এসবিআই মিউচুয়াল ফান্ড

(c) অ্যাক্সিস মিউচুয়াল ফান্ড

(d) ডিএসপি মিউচুয়াল ফান্ড

(e) নিপ্পন ইন্ডিয়া মিউচুয়াল ফান্ড

Q9. ফটো সাংবাদিকতা বিভাগে কে রামনাথ গোয়েঙ্কা পুরস্কার জিতেছেন?

(a) আদিল জুসাওয়ালা

(b) জিশান এ লতিফ

(c) অনিতা দেশাই

(d) তমাল বন্দ্যোপাধ্যায়

(e) কবিতা আইয়ার

Q10. নিচের কোনটি ভারতের প্রথম ক্রিপ্টো ইনডেক্স যা ক্রিপ্টোওয়্যার চালু করেছে?

(a) IC15

(b) ICY14

(c) C-15

(d) CPT-15

(e) CRIND-15

Q11. এস এইচ শর্মা সম্প্রতি মারা গেছেন। নিচের কোন উপাধিটি তার সাথে যুক্ত ছিল?

(a) ফিল্ড মার্শাল

(b) ভাইস অ্যাডমিরাল

(c) লেফটেন্যান্ট কর্নেল

(d) ব্রিগেডিয়ার জেনারেল

(e) এয়ার চিফ মার্শাল

Q12. রিজার্ভ ব্যাঙ্ক অফ ইন্ডিয়া (RBI) সম্প্রতি নিম্নলিখিত পেমেন্ট ব্যাঙ্কগুলির মধ্যে কোনটিকে একটি তফসিলি ব্যাঙ্ক হিসাবে শ্রেণীবদ্ধ করেছে?

(a) জিও পেমেন্ট ব্যাঙ্ক

(b) ইন্ডিয়া পোস্ট পেমেন্ট ব্যাঙ্ক

(c) ফিনো পেমেন্টস ব্যাঙ্ক

(d) পেটিএম পেমেন্ট ব্যাঙ্ক

(e) এয়ারটেল পেমেন্ট ব্যাঙ্ক

Q13. রিজার্ভ ব্যাঙ্ক অফ ইন্ডিয়া (RBI) 03 জানুয়ারী থেকে কার্যকর _______ এবং অজয় কুমার চৌধুরীকে নতুন নির্বাহী পরিচালক (ED) হিসাবে নিয়োগ করেছে।

(a) প্রদীপ শর্মা

(b) দীপক কুমার

(c) বিক্রম সিং

(d) সোনাল কুমারী

(e) বিজয় ত্রিপাঠী

Q14. নিম্নলিখিত রাজ্যগুলির মধ্যে কোনটি নিজেকে বাল্যবিবাহ মুক্ত জেলা হিসাবে ঘোষণা করেছে, রাজ্যের মধ্যে প্রথম?

(a) মধ্যপ্রদেশ

(b) ওড়িশা

(c) গুজরাট

(d) মহারাষ্ট্র

(e) রাজস্থান

Q15. ব্যাঙ্কগুলিকে দেশীয় পদ্ধতিগতভাবে গুরুত্বপূর্ণ ব্যাঙ্ক (D-SIBs) হিসাবে শ্রেণীবদ্ধ করতে RBI দ্বারা কতগুলি বাকেট ব্যবহার করা হয়?

(a) 1

(b) 2

(c) 3

(d) 4

(e) 5

Check More: IBPS PO Prelims Result 2021 out

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. The stock market value of Apple Inc. hit $3 trillion (£2.2tn) briefly on January 03, 2022, becoming the world’s first company to do so.

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. World-renowned Kenyan politician, conservationist and fossil hunter Richard Leakey has passed away.

 

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol. Alka Mittal, Director (HR), ONGC, has been given the additional charge as the new interim chairman and managing director (CMD) of Oil and Natural Gas Corporation (ONGC), the largest oil and gas producer in India.

 

S4. Ans.(e)

Sol. The Prime Minister of Sudan Abdalla Hamdok has announced his resignation on January 02, 2022.

 

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Union Minister of Education Shri Dharmendra Pradhan launched National Educational Alliance for Technology (NEAT 3.0), and regional language textbooks prescribed by AICTE, on January 03, 2022. NEAT 3.0 aims to provide the best-developed ed-tech solutions and courses to students on a single platform. It will be beneficial especially among the economically disadvantaged students.

 

S6. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Losar Festival in Ladakh is celebrated at the onset of the New Year in the traditional schedule of Tibetan Buddhism. It is celebrated by the Buddhist Community in the Ladakh region.

 

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol. Reserve Bank of India has approved Fino Payments Bank for commencing international (Cross Border) remittance business under the Money Transfer Service Scheme (MTSS).

 

S8. Ans.(e)

Sol. Nippon Life India Asset Management Limited (NAM India), the asset manager of Nippon India Mutual Fund (NIMF) launched a New Fund Offer (NFO) for Nippon India Nifty Auto Exchange Traded Fund (ETF).

 

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol. Zishaan A Latif won Ramnath Goenka Award in the Photo Journalism category. He won the award for his photo essay, The arduous struggle for inclusion in the NRC, which was published in The Caravan in October 2019.

 

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol. CryptoWire, a global crypto super app which is a special business unit of TickerPlant, has announced the launch of India’s first index of Cryptocurrencies – IC15, which is a rule-based broad market index by market capitalisation.

 

S11. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Indian Navy’s 1971 Indo-Pak war veteran Vice Admiral S H Sarma passed away in Bhubaneswar. Sarma, who turned 99 last December, was the Flag Officer Commanding Eastern Fleet during the 1971 war.

 

S12. Ans.(e)

Sol. Airtel Payments Bank has been categorised as a scheduled bank by the Reserve Bank of India (RBI) in the second schedule of the Reserve Bank of India Act, 1934.

 

S13. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Reserve Bank of India (RBI) has appointed Deepak Kumar and Ajay Kumar Choudhary as new executive directors (ED) with effect from 03 January.

 

S14. Ans.(b)

Sol. Odisha’s Ganjam has declared itself a child marriage free district, the first in the State. The district administration has been able to stop as many as 450 child marriages and video-record 48,383 marriages in two years — 2020 and 2021.

 

S15. Ans.(e)

Sol. The D-SIBs banks are classified into 5 buckets. Bucket 1, Bucket 2, Bucket 3, Bucket 4 and Bucket 5. With Bucket 5 being the most important followed by rest in decreasing order.

Check Also:

West Bengal Static GK Practice Set-1

Official Language Act PDF Download

পশ্চিমবঙ্গের মুখ্যমন্ত্রীর তালিকা

WBCS পরীক্ষার তারিখ 2022

West Bengal Government Job

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali (কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা)_50.1
wbcs mahapack :Best WBCS Online Coaching

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Watch More on YouTube:

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

 

 

 

 

Sharing is caring!

নভেম্বর 2021 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?