Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali (কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা) for WBCS | April 06,2022

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali (কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা) : আড্ডা 247এ আপনাকে স্বাগত। WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল Current Affairs MCQ।প্রতিদিন থাকছে দশটি করে Multiple Choice Question এবং এর Solution সহ Answer।

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_40.1

Current Affairs MCQ(কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ)

Q1. অন্ধ্রপ্রদেশের মুখ্যমন্ত্রী, ওয়াইএস জগন মোহন রেড্ডি রাজ্যের ____ নতুন জেলাগুলির উদ্বোধন করেছেন৷

(a) 11

(b) 12

(c) 13

(d) 14

(e) 15

Q2. জাতিসংঘ কর্তৃক মানবাধিকার ও জলবায়ু পরিবর্তন বিষয়ক প্রথম বিশেষ প্রতিবেদক হিসেবে কাকে নিযুক্ত করা হয়েছে?

(a) ড্যাগ হ্যামারস্কজোল্ড

(b) ট্রিগভি লি

(c) কার্ট ওয়াল্ডহেম

(d) ইউ থান্ট

(e) ডঃ ইয়ান ফ্রাই

Q3. হাঙ্গেরির প্রধানমন্ত্রী _______ 2022 সালের দেশের সাধারণ নির্বাচনে ভূমিধস বিজয়ের মাধ্যমে টানা চতুর্থ মেয়াদে পদে জয়ী হয়েছেন।

(a) গর্ডন বাজনাই

(b) ভিক্টর অরবান

(c) ফেরেন্স গুরসানি

(d) পিটার মেডগিয়েসি

(e) গাইউলা হর্ন

Q4. ভারতে, _________ তারিখে জাতীয় সমুদ্র দিবস পালন করা হয়।

Check More: FCI Assistant Recruitment 2022, Apply Online for 3767 Grade 3 Posts

(a) 5ই  এপ্রিল

(b) 4ঠা  এপ্রিল

(c) 3রা  এপ্রিল

(d) 2রা  এপ্রিল

(e) 1লা  এপ্রিল

Q5. কোন রাজ্য/ইউটি সরকার পাঠ্যক্রম বহির্ভূত ক্রিয়াকলাপগুলিকে প্রচার করার জন্য সরকারী বিদ্যালয়ে ‘হবি হাব’ স্থাপনের একটি প্রকল্প চালু করেছে?

(a) চণ্ডীগড়

(b) লাদাখ

(c) জম্মু ও কাশ্মীর

(d) পুদুচেরি

(e) দিল্লি

Q6. কোন ব্যাঙ্ক দীনদয়াল অন্ত্যোদয় যোজনা – ন্যাশনাল রুরাল লিভলিহুড মিশন (DAY-NRLM) দ্বারা স্বনির্ভর গোষ্ঠী (SHG) লিঙ্কেজে সেরা পারফর্মিং ব্যাঙ্ক হিসাবে বিবেচিত হয়েছে?

(a) ICICI Bank

(b) Axis Bank

(c) HDFC Bank

(d) RBL Bank

(e) Yes Bank

Q7. 64তম গ্র্যামি অ্যাওয়ার্ড 2022-এ কোন অ্যালবাম “বছরের সেরা অ্যালবাম” পুরস্কার পেয়েছে?

(a) Leave the Door Open

(b) We Are

(c) Love for Sale

(d) Mother Nature

(e) Mohabbat

Q8. কে মিয়ামি ওপেন টেনিস 2022 এর পুরুষদের একক শিরোপা জিতেছে?

(a) ডি মিনাউর

(b) ডেভিডোভিচ ফোকিনা

(c) ক্যাসপার রুড

(d) কার্লোস আলকারাজ

(e) ভ্যান ডি জ্যান্ডসচাল্প

Q9. ঝাঁসির রানী লক্ষ্মীবাইয়ের গল্পকে কেন্দ্র করে “কুইন অফ ফায়ার” নামে একটি নতুন উপন্যাস কে লিখেছেন?

(a) রাজীব ভাটিয়া

(b) প্রকাশ কুমার সিং

(c) দেবিকা রাঙ্গাচারী

(d) সাগরিকা ঘোষ

(e) আকাশ কানসাল

Q10. রিচার্ড হাওয়ার্ড সম্প্রতি মারা গেছেন। তিনি একজন ______ ছিলেন।

(a)একজন কবি

(b) কোরিওগ্রাফার

(c) রাজনীতিবিদ

(d) পরিচালক

(e) সঙ্গীতজ্ঞ

Read Also: List of National Waterways in India, Study Material for WBCS and Other State Exams

Q11. নিচের কোন কোম্পানি কনফারেন্স রুম পণ্য প্রস্তুতকারক “পলি” একটি সম্পূর্ণ হাইব্রিড কাজ হওয়ার লক্ষ্যে অধিগ্রহণ করেছে?

(a) HP

(b) Intel

(c) Samsung

(d) Apple

(e) Google

Q12. 2022 সালের মার্চ মাসে পণ্য ও পরিষেবা কর (GST) থেকে সংগৃহীত রাজস্ব কী ছিল?

(a) 1.23 লক্ষ কোটি টাকা

(b) 1.16 লক্ষ কোটি টাকা

(c) 1.03 লক্ষ কোটি টাকা

(d) 1.33 লক্ষ কোটি টাকা

(ঙ) 1.42 লক্ষ কোটি টাকা

Q13. ভারতীয় রিজার্ভ ব্যাঙ্ক রাজ্য এবং কেন্দ্রশাসিত অঞ্চলগুলির জন্য উপায় এবং অর্থ অগ্রগতির (WMA) সীমা ____________________ এ নির্ধারণ করেছে।

(a) 25,000 কোটি টাকা

(b) 47,010 কোটি টাকা

(c) 50,000 কোটি টাকা

(d) 75,000 কোটি টাকা

(e) 1 লাখ কোটি টাকা

Q14. নিম্নলিখিতগুলির মধ্যে কোন নিয়ন্ত্রক সম্প্রতি ‘মন্থন’ একটি আইডিয়াথন চালু করার ঘোষণা দিয়েছে?

(a) SIDBI

(b) PFRDA

(c) IRDA

(d) SEBI

(e) RBI

Q15. 64তম গ্র্যামি অ্যাওয়ার্ড 2022-এ কোন অ্যালবাম “বর্ষের রেকর্ড” পুরস্কার পেয়েছে?

(a) Call Me If You Get Lost

(b) We Are

(c) Leave the door open

(d) Starting Over

(e) Medicine at Midnight

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Chief Minister of Andhra Pradesh, YS Jagan Mohan Reddy inaugurated 13 new districts in the state. With this, the total number of districts in the state have increased to 26 district.

 

S2. Ans.(e)

Sol. The United Nations Human Rights Council (UNHRC) has appointed Dr Ian Fry as the world’s first independent expert for human rights and climate change.

 

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol. Hungarian Prime Minister Viktor Orban won a fourth successive term in office by a landslide victory in the country’s general elections for 2022.

 

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol. In India, the National Maritime Day is observed on 5 April, since 1964. The 2022 marks 59th edition of the annual celebrations.

 

S5. Ans.(e)

Sol. The Delhi government has set up Hobby Hubs for government schools in Delhi after school hours to promote extra-curricular activities. This project will implement in the single shift government school.

 

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol. HDFC Bank Limited has been adjudged Best Performing Bank in Self Help Group (SHG) Linkage by Deendayal Antyodaya Yojana – National Rural Livelihood Mission (DAY-NRLM), Ministry of Rural Development, Government of India at the event organised at the Vigyan Bhavan, New Delhi, Delhi.

 

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol. ‘We Are’ received “Album of the Year” award at 64th Grammy Awards 2022. The ceremony of the 64th Grammy Awards 2022 was held in Las Vegas.

 

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol. 18-year-old Spanish Carlos Alcaraz has created history to become the youngest champion to win the prestigious title of Men’s Single Miami Open after defeating World No. 8 Casper Ruud.

 

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol. Award winning children’s writer and historian Devika Rangachari has authored a new novel titled “Queen of Fire”, which explores the story of Rani Lakshmibai of Jhansi.

 

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol. Pulitzer Prize awardee American poet Richard Howard passed away at age of 92 in Mount Sinai Beth Israel in New York, the United States of America.

 

S11. Ans.(a)

Sol. HP has announced it is acquiring Poly, a company that specializes in video and audio equipment, for a purchase price of $1.7 billion, with a total transaction value of $3.3 billion, including debt.

 

S12. Ans.(e)

Sol. The gross collection of Goods and Services Tax (GST) has touched an all-time high of over 1,42,095 crores in March 2022.

 

S13. Ans.(b)

Sol. Reserve Bank of India (RBI) reduced the Ways and Means Advances (WMA) for states and Union Territories to Rs 47,010 crore from Rs 51,560 crore amid uncertainties related to COVID-19 w.e.f. April 1, 2022 and are subject to review.

 

S14. Ans.(d)

Sol. SEBI in association with the other market infrastructure institutions & QRTAs, has announced the launch of ‘Manthan’, an Ideathon for supporting new ideas and innovations in the securities market.

 

S15. Ans.(c)

Sol. Record Of The Year goest to ‘Leave the door open’ by Bruno Mars and Anderson Paak.

Read more :

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries 

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_50.1

 

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_60.1

 

 

Sharing is caring!

Congratulations!

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details.

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.